header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2016 WEEK FOUR RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Happy

3-0338.549.50

2

Ira

3-0314.8421.76

3

Sterling City

3-1306.635.49

4

Jonesboro

4-0305.213.53

5

Borden County

3-1294.176.92

6

New Home

3-1286.7728.76

7

Garden City

2-1283.016.69

8

Avalon

2-2269.2919.92

9

Zephyr

3-1268.67-6.36

10

Gorman

3-0265.912.09

11

Penelope

4-0263.4067.22

12

May

4-0257.009.11

13

Bryson

4-0256.530.08

14

Buena Vista

3-1254.683.03

15

Meadow

1-3253.8737.06

16

McLean

4-0253.40-9.53

17

Gordon

3-1252.761.22

18

Nazareth

3-1246.192.04

19

Union Hill

3-1243.9837.98

20

Coolidge

2-2243.3618.26

21

Paducah

0-3242.63-4.66

22

Ropes

1-3240.885.53

23

Newcastle

2-2240.144.51

24

White Deer

2-2238.2520.16

25

Aquilla

3-1235.34-14.28

26

Abbott

2-2234.859.60

27

Blum

2-2233.034.88

28

Knox City

1-3233.03-21.17

29

Tioga

1-3230.6525.68

30

Eden

2-2226.074.90

31

Westbrook

2-1224.623.95

32

Water Valley

2-1223.7614.19

33

High Island

4-0220.7215.17

34

Santa Anna

1-3220.6611.63

35

Robert Lee

1-2219.6312.75

36

Lometa

2-2218.504.37

37

Whiteface

3-1214.0810.83

38

Hermleigh

2-2213.5713.73

39

Lorenzo

3-1212.358.97

40

Marfa

2-2209.8913.07

41

O'Donnell

2-2209.1919.62

42

Spur

1-2208.19-16.73

43

Veribest

2-0204.470.22

44

Gholson

1-3201.881.59

45

Klondike

1-3200.8014.51

46

Anton

0-4200.71-13.03

47

Hart

1-2195.6113.08

48

Blanket

3-1192.43-9.38

49

Rotan

2-2191.736.64

50

Lingleville

2-2190.329.49

51

Apple Springs

3-0187.6830.18

52

Rankin

1-3186.98-9.19

53

Evant

2-2186.3810.01

54

Forestburg

1-3182.20-5.42

55

Nueces Canyon

2-2174.3010.76

56

Covington

0-3174.010.49

57

Paint Rock

0-3170.443.90

58

Leverett's Chapel

3-0165.5915.02

59

Chester

0-3164.54-3.54

60

Savoy

0-4160.093.83

61

Fannindel

2-1155.18-19.89

62

Miami

0-4155.08-9.65

63

Kopperl

1-3153.0026.39

64

Medina

1-3149.71-10.63

65

Fruitvale

1-1145.6814.91

66

Saint Jo

1-3138.9515.97

67

Fort Davis

2-2117.82-34.50

68

Gold-Burg

1-3115.4719.31

69

Bynum

0-4108.224.92

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

3-0336.195.97

2

Calvert

4-0299.206.80

3

Balmorhea

4-0295.431.53

4

Crowell

4-0288.90-1.72

5

Valley

2-1288.207.10

6

Milford

3-1279.90-3.48

7

Jayton

4-0275.3234.12

8

Strawn

4-0267.372.87

9

Amherst

4-0263.7416.96

10

Lefors

4-0257.5518.17

11

Petersburg

3-1254.6523.38

12

Highland

4-0250.526.55

13

Follett

3-1247.787.47

14

Guthrie

2-2246.84-19.24

15

Grandfalls-Royalty

4-0245.513.46

16

Throckmorton

1-3242.9636.11

17

Iredell

2-2235.756.09

18

Motley County

4-0235.707.34

19

Dawson

3-1235.174.14

20

Sands

2-1229.1413.32

21

Oakwood

2-2223.56-20.16

22

Mt. Calm

1-3221.13-2.97

23

Panther Creek

4-0220.3513.34

24

Moran

2-1218.884.45

25

Cherokee

2-2217.224.53

26

Walnut Springs

2-2214.35-3.12

27

Loraine

4-0213.90-2.73

28

Silverton

4-0212.10-2.61

29

Blackwell

4-0211.7110.49

30

Groom

2-2210.17-20.34

31

Lueders-Avoca

0-4206.0418.07

32

Whitharral

2-2199.3113.74

33

Oglesby

2-1196.38-4.43

34

Aspermont

0-4194.343.57

35

Rule

1-3194.33-7.10

36

Grady

1-3193.8829.43

37

Trinidad

2-2190.4412.27

38

Southland

0-4190.0522.58

39

Fort Elliott

2-2189.72-9.30

40

Woodson

2-2184.7225.95

41

Kress

0-4180.915.77

42

Mullin

2-1180.814.39

43

Chillicothe

2-2180.23-21.58

44

Wilson

2-2173.3412.66

45

Benjamin

2-1172.297.86

46

Wellman-Union

2-2170.82-1.48

47

Higgins

1-3163.961.82

48

Sanderson

1-2161.8821.22

49

Brookesmith

1-3157.844.09

50

Morgan

2-2154.34-0.16

51

Lazbuddie

3-1151.0621.17

52

Cranfills Gap

1-3147.2618.92

53

Cotton Center

0-4143.58-4.10

54

Rochelle

0-4142.44-9.79

55

Rising Star

0-4128.21-1.23

56

Loop

3-1125.271.81

57

Trent

0-3121.75-1.80

58

Hedley

1-3119.35-41.46

59

Sidney

0-4118.99-19.86

60

Buckholts

1-1118.0420.63

61

Prairie Lea

3-1111.49-25.67

62

Gustine

1-2107.75-1.48

63

Patton Springs

1-2107.236.52

64

Sierra Blanca

0-2102.77-23.83

65

Paint Creek

0-494.37-13.97

66

Northside

1-393.30-19.43

67

Harrold

0-481.19-14.47

68

Dell City

0-376.67-1.38

69

Lohn

0-158.52-17.95

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Rockwall Heritage

4-0307.0025.35

2

Houston Emery-Weiner

3-1268.657.23

3

Waco Vanguard College Prep

4-0243.3117.80

4

Austin Veritas

1-3240.877.45

5

Midland Trinity

2-2207.389.69

6

Watauga Harvest

2-2197.54-4.07

7

Giddings State School

1-3197.2427.84

8

Austin Hill Country

1-3197.1810.94

9

Dallas Lutheran

2-2188.64-3.98

10

SA Castle Hills

2-2187.450.68

11

Denton Calvary

2-2172.6531.40

12

Dallas Lakehill

2-2171.2925.47

13

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

1-3165.0826.78

14

Katy Faith West

0-4158.428.84

15

Round Rock Concordia

1-2141.5145.71

16

Abilene Christian

1-2137.11-4.86

17

SA Lutheran

0-3129.991.42

18

Round Rock Christian

2-1129.9139.86

19

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

1-3105.25-13.74

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

4-0252.010.92

2

Seguin Lifegate

3-1227.6717.29

3

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

2-2223.73-5.07

4

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

2-2218.1323.12

5

Conroe Covenant Christian

4-0216.4714.12

6

Bulverde Bracken Christian

4-0216.425.85

7

WF Notre Dame

2-2214.582.85

8

Huntsville Alpha Omega

3-1211.93-6.08

9

Waco Live Oak

3-1189.6411.63

10

WF Wichita Christian

2-2185.0721.60

11

Fredericksburg Heritage

2-2181.6210.02

12

Dallas Tyler Street

2-1181.442.58

13

New Braunfels Christian

4-0177.1815.89

14

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

2-1168.0416.29

15

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

2-2158.3723.64

16

Plainview Christian

0-4157.5723.87

17

Longview Trinity

2-1151.56-11.78

18

Cedar Park Summit

2-2145.50-1.34

19

Orange Community Christian

1-3143.18-1.93

20

Weatherford Christian

1-2142.08-6.97

21

Longview Christian Heritage

3-1141.7940.90

22

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

2-1141.089.71

23

Greenville Christian

0-2138.0719.81

24

Bellville Faith

1-1133.3632.99

25

Victoria Faith Academy

1-3131.9712.17

26

Alvin Living Stones

0-299.6511.29

27

Brownwood Victory Life

1-299.54-0.93

28

Amarillo Holy Cross

0-361.34-1.12

29

Dallas Fairhill

0-225.89-0.32

30

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-29.60-0.96

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Wylie Preparatory

2-2231.3846.03

2

Arlington St. Paul Prep

4-0221.569.52

3

Decatur Victory Christian

4-0220.6911.84

4

Lucas Christian

4-0208.324.84

5

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

2-2190.0211.04

6

Westlake Academy

4-0186.44-4.60

7

Irving Faustina

2-2184.37-0.68

8

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

2-2181.1340.35

9

Fort Worth Nazarene

1-3178.7919.30

10

Lewisville Founders Classical

2-2177.0023.38

11

Arlington Newman

3-0174.61-2.14

12

Azle Christian

3-1173.2925.14

13

McKinney Cornerstone

2-2167.819.93

14

Lewisville Lakeland

1-2164.8127.35

15

Dallas Inspired Vision

1-3163.1918.35

16

Haslet Heritage Christian

0-3161.41-12.39

17

EP Immanuel Christian

1-1122.20-5.45

18

Dallas Academy

2-2121.86-20.03

19

Fort Worth Hill

0-2101.1911.03

20

Killeen Memorial

0-049.640.00

21

Arlington Flint Academy

0-28.76-0.32

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Texas Christian

0-2199.1027.03

2

EP Faith

1-1143.77-8.12

3

Houston Mount Carmel

2-2116.7514.11

4

SA The Atonement

0-394.2224.34

5

Clear Lake Christian

1-178.63-0.64

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

2-2171.7425.22

2

SA The Winston

3-1170.16-1.87

3

Waco Parkview

2-2143.42-8.30

4

Corpus Christi Annapolis

1-3127.67-15.95

5

Tyler King's Academy

1-2124.64-11.69

6

SA Sunnybrook

3-1113.57-11.74

7

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

0-491.27-6.81

8

SA River City

0-035.130.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA FEAST Homeschool

3-0260.0728.45

2

Fort Worth THESA

3-1243.506.17

3

Stephenville Faith

3-1229.32-27.54

4

Plano CHANT

3-1216.1933.51

5

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

4-0201.4529.90

6

Lubbock Home School

3-2199.39-17.81

7

Williamson County Home School

3-1197.9617.74

8

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

3-1194.103.47

9

Austin NYOS

3-0182.85-7.85

10

Capital City Christian Home School

3-1152.83-1.38

11

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

1-2152.73-31.03

12

Crosby Victory and Praise

3-0150.4112.98

13

Johnson County Sports Association

1-3117.55-17.25

14

EP Home School

0-0111.250.00

15

Austin Achieve

2-1107.2732.72

16

Corpus Christi WINGS

0-4106.8712.27

17

Midessa Homeschool

1-290.2029.81

18

Canton EXEL

0-489.45-10.07

19

Victoria Home School

1-379.92-21.25

20

Canyon Lake Hidden Valley

0-453.8023.27

21

Tyler HEAT

0-445.374.25

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Spring Providence Classical

2-1183.6513.71

2

Campbell

1-3155.6410.17

3

Fort Hancock

2-0147.8922.92

4

Joshua Christian

1-2113.15-3.47

5

Fayette County Sports Association

1-2108.366.84

6

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-397.0028.81

7

SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

0-391.6012.51

8

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

1-286.91-22.15

9

Dallas UME Prep

0-284.67-0.32

10

Granbury Cornerstone

0-267.42-4.29

11

McDade

1-362.76-25.03

12

Henderson Full Armor Christian

1-260.395.07

13

East Texas Home School

0-052.730.00

14

Carthage East Texas Home School

0-039.650.00

15

West Columbia Charter

0-027.280.00

16

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-326.91-0.48