header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2016 WEEK TWO RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Jonesboro

2-0306.9611.50

2

Borden County

2-0303.253.07

3

Happy

1-0292.719.42

4

Sterling City

1-1283.2123.98

5

Zephyr

2-0275.948.01

6

Gorman

2-0275.2511.75

7

Ira

2-0274.377.45

8

Garden City

2-0263.452.75

9

Gordon

1-1252.227.71

10

Knox City

1-1244.68-1.27

11

McLean

2-0242.8431.89

12

Bryson

2-0242.5119.32

13

Abbott

0-2241.48-20.53

14

Buena Vista

1-1239.98-32.59

15

May

2-0235.255.88

16

Newcastle

0-2230.356.19

17

Spur

1-1227.35-1.70

18

New Home

1-1226.15-0.33

19

Paducah

0-1226.01-1.29

20

Nazareth

2-0224.07-1.11

21

Rankin

0-2221.3822.56

22

Meadow

0-2216.60-3.25

23

Westbrook

1-1216.32-11.46

24

Water Valley

1-1213.735.95

25

Avalon

1-1212.891.53

26

White Deer

1-1211.7911.01

27

Whiteface

2-0207.5126.23

28

Blum

1-1206.4810.70

29

Veribest

1-0205.524.84

30

O'Donnell

1-1205.04-14.09

31

Anton

0-2204.97-9.10

32

Coolidge

0-2204.02-15.58

33

Ropes

0-2201.968.74

34

Aquilla

2-0201.23-3.33

35

Lingleville

1-1199.38-0.81

36

Marfa

2-0199.260.48

37

High Island

2-0198.48-1.18

38

Klondike

1-1198.40-12.58

39

Blanket

2-0197.730.95

40

Santa Anna

0-2196.60-0.22

41

Rotan

2-0195.330.48

42

Robert Lee

1-1194.7032.74

43

Hermleigh

0-2190.86-29.99

44

Lometa

1-1189.65-14.45

45

Eden

0-2188.12-6.90

46

Tioga

1-1187.3910.71

47

Penelope

2-0187.3022.21

48

Evant

1-1186.83-0.81

49

Hart

1-1185.37-9.00

50

Gholson

1-1184.3913.37

51

Union Hill

2-0183.650.48

52

Lorenzo

1-1177.52-0.17

53

Forestburg

0-2176.65-8.26

54

Covington

0-2175.9111.48

55

Chester

0-2172.37-5.51

56

Medina

1-1172.032.63

57

Miami

0-2169.80-18.67

58

Fannindel

1-0169.17-2.68

59

Paint Rock

0-1160.33-2.68

60

Nueces Canyon

1-1158.51-31.04

61

Savoy

0-2155.36-6.07

62

Leverett's Chapel

2-0150.91-1.36

63

Fort Davis

1-1148.15-2.60

64

Apple Springs

1-0147.097.91

65

Kopperl

1-1127.86-0.77

66

Fruitvale

0-1126.3710.23

67

Saint Jo

0-2126.28-32.62

68

Gold-Burg

0-2120.36-6.20

69

Bynum

0-2102.76-2.30

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

1-0321.201.29

2

Valley

2-0294.9331.04

3

Crowell

2-0292.14-2.62

4

Balmorhea

2-0288.721.45

5

Milford

1-1285.97-10.74

6

Calvert

2-0270.903.71

7

Guthrie

1-1258.208.87

8

Follett

1-1249.27-24.97

9

Mt. Calm

1-1246.9211.90

10

Strawn

2-0241.8514.11

11

Oakwood

1-1238.703.01

12

Amherst

2-0233.569.83

13

Motley County

2-0231.86-0.66

14

Highland

2-0231.8038.55

15

Cherokee

2-0230.2829.27

16

Lefors

2-0228.584.77

17

Jayton

2-0227.4832.69

18

Sands

2-0224.6221.12

19

Grandfalls-Royalty

2-0221.164.97

20

Petersburg

2-0220.382.74

21

Loraine

2-0220.133.50

22

Silverton

2-0217.31-0.18

23

Fort Elliott

2-0215.8125.48

24

Dawson

1-1213.238.96

25

Chillicothe

1-1203.9128.90

26

Groom

1-1196.78-30.71

27

Whitharral

1-1195.1123.64

28

Lueders-Avoca

0-2191.4519.13

29

Iredell

1-1190.47-0.49

30

Blackwell

2-0189.765.14

31

Panther Creek

2-0188.6320.26

32

Walnut Springs

0-2188.119.53

33

Kress

0-2187.34-2.55

34

Aspermont

0-2182.27-30.01

35

Trinidad

2-0181.654.96

36

Southland

0-2181.29-15.58

37

Mullin

1-1180.968.03

38

Wellman-Union

1-1177.68-1.30

39

Moran

2-0175.489.18

40

Rule

0-2171.12-0.98

41

Benjamin

2-0170.404.98

42

Oglesby

0-1166.54-25.04

43

Grady

0-2163.66-24.42

44

Rochelle

0-2162.62-6.74

45

Lazbuddie

2-0162.4310.35

46

Woodson

2-0161.3613.84

47

Higgins

0-2160.76-36.73

48

Hedley

0-2158.57-0.48

49

Throckmorton

0-2154.87-0.48

50

Cotton Center

0-2150.18-14.88

51

Wilson

0-2145.44-6.48

52

Morgan

1-1143.19-20.07

53

Brookesmith

1-1142.243.04

54

Sanderson

0-1141.62-0.32

55

Rising Star

0-2140.54-25.14

56

Sidney

0-2138.703.51

57

Loop

1-1135.2614.14

58

Sierra Blanca

0-1134.42-0.16

59

Cranfills Gap

0-2133.57-0.48

60

Prairie Lea

2-0124.972.73

61

Patton Springs

1-1114.36-17.45

62

Northside

1-1113.70-5.69

63

Gustine

1-1112.30-1.56

64

Paint Creek

0-2111.23-3.92

65

Harrold

0-2107.55-8.96

66

Trent

0-2105.35-5.82

67

Dell City

0-299.94-32.49

68

Lohn

0-177.41-2.41

69

Buckholts

0-169.62-36.33

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Rockwall Heritage

2-0259.299.60

2

Houston Emery-Weiner

1-1247.98-0.64

3

Midland Trinity

2-0245.00-3.40

4

Waco Vanguard College Prep

2-0216.0526.46

5

Austin Veritas

0-2213.75-3.39

6

Watauga Harvest

1-1204.01-5.33

7

Giddings State School

1-1173.61-17.42

8

Dallas Lutheran

1-1172.96-4.42

9

Austin Hill Country

1-1171.34-9.68

10

SA Castle Hills

1-1161.5417.74

11

Abilene Christian

0-2151.54-15.75

12

Katy Faith West

0-2151.08-0.48

13

Denton Calvary

0-2150.19-11.93

14

Dallas Lakehill

1-1148.069.50

15

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

1-1144.08-28.78

16

SA Lutheran

0-2121.2018.08

17

Round Rock Concordia

0-1109.32-0.16

18

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

1-191.93-18.19

19

Round Rock Christian

1-185.0444.39

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

2-0254.030.48

2

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

1-1226.26-2.74

3

Huntsville Alpha Omega

2-0214.725.02

4

Waco Live Oak

2-0207.740.61

5

Bulverde Bracken Christian

2-0203.6236.23

6

Cedar Park Summit

2-0203.45-0.93

7

WF Notre Dame

1-1196.94-13.78

8

Dallas Tyler Street

1-0187.432.68

9

Seguin Lifegate

2-0186.59-2.53

10

Conroe Covenant Christian

2-0185.3135.50

11

Weatherford Christian

1-0170.81-0.84

12

Fredericksburg Heritage

1-1168.5710.11

13

WF Wichita Christian

0-2164.12-36.45

14

Longview Trinity

1-0162.65-2.43

15

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

0-2160.72-27.14

16

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

1-0153.330.16

17

Plainview Christian

0-2141.4110.53

18

New Braunfels Christian

2-0132.5827.31

19

Orange Community Christian

1-1127.4623.50

20

Greenville Christian

0-2116.2916.00

21

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

2-0115.4944.30

22

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

1-1102.12-1.71

23

Bellville Faith

1-0100.050.16

24

Alvin Living Stones

0-192.8530.67

25

Brownwood Victory Life

0-288.49-22.02

26

Longview Christian Heritage

1-179.7650.92

27

Victoria Faith Academy

0-267.6722.94

28

Amarillo Holy Cross

0-263.10-0.48

29

Dallas Fairhill

0-127.17-0.16

30

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-110.88-0.16

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Decatur Victory Christian

2-0205.4743.88

2

Irving Faustina

2-0198.047.28

3

Lucas Christian

2-0196.6718.73

4

Arlington St. Paul Prep

2-0188.3916.13

5

Fort Worth Nazarene

1-1181.03-0.17

6

Westlake Academy

2-0180.24-0.54

7

Wylie Preparatory

1-1173.11-10.15

8

Lewisville Lakeland

1-0165.9215.13

9

Dallas Inspired Vision

0-2164.29-2.04

10

McKinney Cornerstone

1-1157.9023.51

11

Dallas Academy

1-1153.31-6.64

12

Haslet Heritage Christian

0-1151.003.11

13

Azle Christian

1-1142.71-0.42

14

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

0-2142.66-16.13

15

EP Immanuel Christian

1-1140.3820.31

16

Arlington Newman

2-0127.740.17

17

Lewisville Founders Classical

1-1120.75-4.79

18

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

1-189.2131.08

19

Killeen Memorial

0-049.640.00

20

Arlington Flint Academy

0-110.04-0.32

21

Fort Worth Hill

0-19.84-0.32

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

EP Faith

1-0150.6812.02

2

Houston Texas Christian

0-1149.5421.82

3

Houston Mount Carmel

2-187.51-1.66

4

Clear Lake Christian

0-078.630.00

5

SA The Atonement

0-269.43-52.53

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Waco Parkview

1-1159.256.73

2

Corpus Christi Annapolis

1-1153.6412.85

3

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

1-1135.14-3.91

4

SA The Winston

1-1134.2528.32

5

Tyler King's Academy

0-1126.7316.20

6

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

0-2111.45-20.62

7

SA Sunnybrook

1-190.31-10.92

8

SA River City

0-035.130.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA FEAST Homeschool

1-0232.200.65

2

Stephenville Faith

2-0226.5921.55

3

Fort Worth THESA

2-0226.300.81

4

Austin NYOS

2-0188.547.93

5

Plano CHANT

2-0188.4226.66

6

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

1-1186.55-0.33

7

Lubbock Home School

2-1183.98-12.42

8

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

1-1182.4830.87

9

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

2-0168.20-3.11

10

Williamson County Home School

1-1158.0111.32

11

Capital City Christian Home School

1-1146.90-33.75

12

Corpus Christi WINGS

0-2140.9410.68

13

Johnson County Sports Association

1-1122.62-0.49

14

EP Home School

0-0111.250.00

15

Crosby Victory and Praise

2-0107.28-0.33

16

Canton EXEL

0-2102.72-8.07

17

Victoria Home School

1-193.30-1.92

18

Canyon Lake Hidden Valley

0-280.36-0.48

19

Midessa Homeschool

0-161.35-0.32

20

Tyler HEAT

0-240.07-37.94

21

Austin Achieve

0-125.68-0.32

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

McDade

1-1154.745.88

2

Campbell

0-2144.8313.26

3

Spring Providence Classical

1-0122.5113.94

4

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-1114.66-7.05

5

Joshua Christian

0-296.390.81

6

Fort Hancock

0-091.880.00

7

Granbury Cornerstone

0-190.81-15.51

8

Henderson Full Armor Christian

1-186.03-2.29

9

Dallas UME Prep

0-185.95-0.16

10

Fayette County Sports Association

0-169.585.33

11

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

0-258.8510.36

12

SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

0-157.3424.67

13

East Texas Home School

0-052.730.00

14

Carthage East Texas Home School

0-039.650.00

15

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-228.67-0.48

16

West Columbia Charter

0-027.280.00