header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2016 PLAYOFF WEEK THREE RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Happy

13-0412.0513.74

2

Borden County

12-1392.8918.19

3

Jonesboro

13-0375.9213.61

4

Garden City

10-3372.274.19

5

Zephyr

10-3361.5413.72

6

Union Hill

12-1358.5734.35

7

Sterling City

7-4337.8913.69

8

Buena Vista

9-3335.627.83

9

Ira

8-2334.1311.25

10

Newcastle

8-4333.9811.98

11

Meadow

8-4333.5111.76

12

May

11-1332.9810.44

13

New Home

7-3330.546.57

14

Gordon

6-4330.2215.52

15

Nazareth

8-4329.806.23

16

Knox City

8-5329.555.72

17

Ropes

5-6327.7410.19

18

Whiteface

5-5323.8112.65

19

Gorman

7-4323.6518.27

20

White Deer

6-5321.0910.61

21

Spur

4-6318.1211.34

22

Anton

4-7316.8515.20

23

Paducah

3-7314.4013.90

24

Coolidge

6-5313.5216.84

25

Abbott

9-3313.1018.20

26

Westbrook

6-3313.0311.54

27

Avalon

8-4312.1815.47

28

Bryson

8-3311.8112.59

29

Tioga

7-6311.575.48

30

Blum

6-5308.1917.97

31

McLean

6-4306.8710.34

32

Lingleville

3-7306.3416.24

33

Hermleigh

4-6306.1515.14

34

Aquilla

5-5303.1618.54

35

O'Donnell

3-7303.0410.72

36

Lorenzo

5-5302.2711.42

37

High Island

7-3300.1516.50

38

Gholson

5-5299.7919.19

39

Penelope

6-4298.2619.71

40

Marfa

7-5298.229.11

41

Robert Lee

4-5297.4113.70

42

Lometa

6-5295.8714.11

43

Leverett's Chapel

8-2294.2218.45

44

Santa Anna

7-4292.5412.28

45

Blanket

6-4292.5316.42

46

Medina

6-5291.2318.00

47

Eden

5-5284.2019.65

48

Rotan

3-7280.9418.88

49

Fannindel

4-4280.7219.57

50

Savoy

3-7273.9519.27

51

Hart

3-7273.457.61

52

Apple Springs

5-4272.4414.09

53

Water Valley

4-5270.9116.19

54

Veribest

4-5269.998.55

55

Klondike

1-9266.2314.45

56

Forestburg

4-6265.4717.06

57

Evant

4-6254.8810.83

58

Nueces Canyon

2-8245.5012.74

59

Covington

2-7243.7612.11

60

Chester

0-9240.579.37

61

Rankin

2-8237.068.37

62

Saint Jo

2-8222.919.78

63

Fruitvale

1-7219.8510.76

64

Gold-Burg

3-7210.427.74

65

Paint Rock

1-9204.906.87

66

Miami

1-9184.702.44

67

Kopperl

2-8176.642.47

68

Fort Davis

3-7163.9510.53

69

Bynum

0-10130.352.65

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

12-0428.8636.61

2

Calvert

12-1384.4411.12

3

Crowell

11-1381.2215.53

4

Balmorhea

13-0379.7914.83

5

Valley

11-2378.7422.97

6

Milford

10-2373.8215.07

7

Strawn

11-1347.2328.57

8

Follett

10-3346.09-0.78

9

Guthrie

7-5330.8212.82

10

Grandfalls-Royalty

10-3328.736.65

11

Amherst

11-1328.476.96

12

Petersburg

9-3328.2719.34

13

Jayton

10-2321.7211.40

14

Motley County

8-3317.4110.55

15

Oakwood

4-7315.6314.97

16

Lefors

9-2314.9011.02

17

Sands

6-4310.5112.59

18

Throckmorton

3-7310.4612.92

19

Walnut Springs

6-5309.1315.79

20

Rule

5-6307.9114.77

21

Lueders-Avoca

3-7307.7712.81

22

Panther Creek

12-1306.9610.26

23

Iredell

7-5306.2316.56

24

Dawson

6-5304.9814.15

25

Mt. Calm

2-8303.3820.93

26

Aspermont

5-6303.2818.65

27

Highland

8-3300.6916.41

28

Chillicothe

6-6300.5322.18

29

Loraine

9-2300.1216.17

30

Trinidad

5-5295.2920.78

31

Whitharral

5-6294.8119.10

32

Woodson

5-5294.4920.08

33

Silverton

7-3292.0513.91

34

Moran

6-4291.8514.08

35

Cherokee

5-6291.3517.82

36

Groom

5-6287.9914.05

37

Fort Elliott

4-5285.5315.02

38

Blackwell

6-4278.0715.69

39

Grady

3-7273.0316.08

40

Oglesby

7-3256.927.36

41

Prairie Lea

7-3251.5719.06

42

Southland

3-8251.568.13

43

Kress

2-8251.548.09

44

Lazbuddie

6-4249.3817.15

45

Wellman-Union

3-7249.2217.65

46

Wilson

4-7244.5813.93

47

Benjamin

2-6238.369.41

48

Brookesmith

5-6228.906.77

49

Cotton Center

0-10220.207.60

50

Buckholts

2-7205.6112.23

51

Mullin

6-3203.403.80

52

Rising Star

1-9198.184.76

53

Cranfills Gap

2-8197.733.37

54

Trent

2-8191.314.73

55

Gustine

2-7190.293.37

56

Higgins

2-7184.622.53

57

Loop

4-5181.753.41

58

Sanderson

4-5179.102.37

59

Sidney

0-9170.953.37

60

Morgan

2-7170.883.07

61

Rochelle

1-9168.413.43

62

Patton Springs

1-6165.963.47

63

Lohn

0-3143.601.50

64

Northside

2-8141.864.44

65

Hedley

1-9137.402.71

66

Sierra Blanca

1-6125.365.95

67

Paint Creek

0-10119.662.77

68

Harrold

0-8111.134.51

69

Dell City

0-10107.895.91

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Austin Veritas

10-3360.7922.42

2

Rockwall Heritage

11-1354.2927.49

3

Houston Emery-Weiner

9-2349.1720.81

4

Waco Vanguard College Prep

11-2314.3114.52

5

Midland Trinity

7-4308.66-0.45

6

SA Castle Hills

8-4303.9216.22

7

Dallas Lutheran

7-5303.0520.65

8

Austin Hill Country

4-7300.7120.56

9

Giddings State School

2-7286.6120.76

10

Dallas Lakehill

5-5277.2417.85

11

Watauga Harvest

5-7275.8410.25

12

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

4-7273.4514.16

13

Denton Calvary

2-8261.7117.68

14

Abilene Christian

3-8255.0717.70

15

Spring Providence Classical

3-4248.5416.07

16

Katy Faith West

1-9245.2113.05

17

Round Rock Christian

4-6239.0717.76

18

SA Lutheran

3-8238.9312.58

19

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

1-9207.9011.90

20

Round Rock Concordia

1-8206.6112.12

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

12-0357.2956.81

2

New Braunfels Christian

10-1335.1342.24

3

Waco Live Oak

9-3324.9310.20

4

Seguin Lifegate

11-2319.914.18

5

Fredericksburg Heritage

8-3306.7718.97

6

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

6-6304.5911.19

7

Conroe Covenant Christian

9-2301.6815.15

8

WF Notre Dame

7-4300.7130.63

9

Huntsville Alpha Omega

9-2297.13-0.21

10

Bulverde Bracken Christian

8-3296.2419.14

11

Cedar Park Summit

3-7296.1320.83

12

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

8-5293.665.44

13

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

7-4287.9619.24

14

WF Wichita Christian

6-5279.9520.15

15

Longview Christian Heritage

9-2279.6410.05

16

Dallas Tyler Street

3-5279.5916.12

17

Longview Trinity

6-4277.2613.03

18

Weatherford Christian

4-7272.5417.56

19

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

5-5268.5613.60

20

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

4-7259.0218.24

21

Orange Community Christian

5-7255.3510.16

22

Plainview Christian

3-8255.3313.58

23

Greenville Christian

2-6249.5119.65

24

Victoria Faith Academy

3-6230.2412.16

25

Amarillo Holy Cross

1-7198.025.54

26

Alvin Living Stones

1-7183.556.45

27

Brownwood Victory Life

2-8154.982.12

28

Bellville Faith

1-4112.080.00

29

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-634.480.00

30

Dallas Fairhill

0-623.650.00

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fort Worth Nazarene

9-4332.6512.13

2

Lucas Christian

12-1329.7014.80

3

Arlington St. Paul Prep

9-1323.8610.35

4

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

7-4319.316.44

5

Wylie Preparatory

8-4316.6013.37

6

Westlake Academy

7-4289.8411.55

7

Lewisville Founders Classical

5-4287.6612.14

8

Arlington Newman

5-5282.4019.47

9

Irving Faustina

6-6282.079.26

10

Lewisville Lakeland

5-4279.7811.69

11

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

3-6277.3510.53

12

Dallas Inspired Vision

3-7275.7512.70

13

Azle Christian

7-3275.5012.10

14

Decatur Victory Christian

8-3275.4012.25

15

Haslet Heritage Christian

1-6274.9512.45

16

Dallas Academy

4-7272.5712.67

17

McKinney Cornerstone

4-6272.1812.88

18

Joshua Christian

2-6239.3617.13

19

EP Immanuel Christian

1-7166.4919.96

20

Fort Worth Hill

1-6142.711.35

21

Arlington Flint Academy

0-29.080.00

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Texas Christian

4-4278.0721.40

2

Houston Mount Carmel

6-4264.5721.60

3

EP Faith

6-2216.6338.09

4

SA The Atonement

0-10204.0914.24

5

Clear Lake Christian

2-5103.440.27

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

9-3273.0513.56

2

SA The Winston

9-3268.1510.67

3

Corpus Christi Annapolis

5-6257.3620.09

4

Waco Parkview

8-4251.6818.24

5

SA Sunnybrook

4-6209.0111.53

6

Tyler King's Academy

2-4173.225.62

7

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

0-9123.491.91

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fort Worth THESA

10-2345.6626.57

2

Stephenville Faith

10-2335.5012.15

3

SA FEAST Homeschool

8-1333.993.93

4

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

10-3306.8513.27

5

Lubbock Home School

6-6306.3611.46

6

Williamson County Home School

7-3299.3515.73

7

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

3-7288.9620.73

8

Austin NYOS

7-4284.4610.26

9

Johnson County Sports Association

3-7280.7610.18

10

Plano CHANT

6-4279.0610.96

11

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

7-4276.6820.22

12

Crosby Victory and Praise

8-2272.8916.64

13

Capital City Christian Home School

3-7249.1615.25

14

Corpus Christi WINGS

2-8180.799.79

15

Austin Achieve

3-4167.605.32

16

Victoria Home School

1-8157.936.50

17

Canyon Lake Hidden Valley

1-6141.983.21

18

Midessa Homeschool

2-7141.402.69

19

Canton EXEL

2-784.370.00

20

Tyler HEAT

1-972.240.05

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Campbell

3-4269.0417.51

2

Fayette County Sports Association

6-3210.908.85

3

Fort Hancock

3-3202.8325.92

4

Dallas UME Prep

0-5151.750.57

5

Granbury Cornerstone

0-4142.731.33

6

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

2-8140.974.11

7

SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

1-7137.145.84

8

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-4125.571.41

9

McDade

1-5104.951.63

10

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

0-293.340.00

11

Henderson Full Armor Christian

1-478.860.16

12

Carthage East Texas Home School

0-341.44-0.02

13

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-526.110.00