header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2016 PLAYOFF WEEK TWO RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Happy

12-0398.3119.02

2

Borden County

11-1374.7011.27

3

Garden City

10-2368.0813.20

4

Jonesboro

12-0362.3121.75

5

Zephyr

10-2347.8244.26

6

Buena Vista

9-3327.7929.94

7

Union Hill

11-1324.2216.66

8

Sterling City

7-4324.2011.66

9

New Home

7-3323.9714.28

10

Knox City

8-4323.8316.67

11

Nazareth

8-4323.574.97

12

Ira

8-2322.8815.03

13

May

11-1322.54-5.45

14

Newcastle

8-4322.009.86

15

Meadow

8-4321.753.12

16

Ropes

5-6317.5517.94

17

Gordon

6-4314.7019.07

18

Whiteface

5-5311.1620.69

19

White Deer

6-5310.4814.27

20

Spur

4-6306.7812.90

21

Tioga

7-5306.0914.79

22

Gorman

7-4305.3823.29

23

Anton

4-7301.6520.89

24

Westbrook

6-3301.4911.18

25

Paducah

3-7300.5018.78

26

Bryson

8-3299.2213.04

27

Avalon

8-4296.719.73

28

Coolidge

6-5296.6814.73

29

McLean

6-4296.5317.31

30

Abbott

9-3294.9010.96

31

O'Donnell

3-7292.3220.90

32

Hermleigh

4-6291.0118.02

33

Lorenzo

5-5290.8521.61

34

Blum

6-5290.2213.63

35

Lingleville

3-7290.1015.52

36

Marfa

7-5289.1110.39

37

Aquilla

5-5284.6217.76

38

Robert Lee

4-5283.7112.51

39

High Island

7-3283.6523.83

40

Lometa

6-5281.7614.56

41

Gholson

5-5280.6018.00

42

Santa Anna

7-4280.2614.21

43

Penelope

6-4278.5517.02

44

Blanket

6-4276.1119.06

45

Leverett's Chapel

8-2275.7721.93

46

Medina

6-5273.2321.78

47

Hart

3-7265.8413.14

48

Eden

5-5264.5521.25

49

Rotan

3-7262.0613.22

50

Veribest

4-5261.4411.85

51

Fannindel

4-4261.1519.52

52

Apple Springs

5-4258.3515.35

53

Water Valley

4-5254.7213.28

54

Savoy

3-7254.6819.60

55

Klondike

1-9251.7812.66

56

Forestburg

4-6248.4118.18

57

Evant

4-6244.0513.33

58

Nueces Canyon

2-8232.7612.33

59

Covington

2-7231.6510.18

60

Chester

0-9231.2013.40

61

Rankin

2-8228.6911.28

62

Saint Jo

2-8213.1313.78

63

Fruitvale

1-7209.0913.56

64

Gold-Burg

3-7202.687.40

65

Paint Rock

1-9198.039.89

66

Miami

1-9182.263.81

67

Kopperl

2-8174.175.60

68

Fort Davis

3-7153.422.88

69

Bynum

0-10127.704.04

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

11-0392.2517.51

2

Calvert

12-0373.3211.49

3

Crowell

10-1365.6932.27

4

Balmorhea

12-0364.9618.20

5

Milford

10-2358.7514.98

6

Valley

10-2355.7725.87

7

Follett

10-2346.8734.71

8

Grandfalls-Royalty

10-2322.0824.61

9

Amherst

11-1321.512.33

10

Strawn

11-1318.666.20

11

Guthrie

7-5318.007.25

12

Jayton

10-2310.329.52

13

Petersburg

9-3308.937.81

14

Motley County

8-3306.8617.47

15

Lefors

9-2303.8820.22

16

Oakwood

4-7300.6614.37

17

Sands

6-4297.9215.98

18

Throckmorton

3-7297.5421.95

19

Panther Creek

12-0296.7021.39

20

Lueders-Avoca

3-7294.9622.41

21

Walnut Springs

6-5293.3417.51

22

Rule

5-6293.1421.06

23

Dawson

6-5290.8314.05

24

Iredell

7-5289.6715.00

25

Aspermont

5-6284.6313.92

26

Highland

8-3284.2815.62

27

Loraine

9-2283.9512.15

28

Mt. Calm

2-8282.4524.93

29

Chillicothe

6-6278.3513.84

30

Silverton

7-3278.1419.42

31

Moran

6-4277.7711.48

32

Whitharral

5-6275.7118.44

33

Trinidad

5-5274.5122.45

34

Woodson

5-5274.4120.78

35

Groom

5-6273.9417.62

36

Cherokee

5-6273.5320.95

37

Fort Elliott

4-5270.5113.12

38

Blackwell

6-4262.3814.28

39

Grady

3-7256.9510.76

40

Oglesby

7-3249.5612.62

41

Kress

2-8243.4510.74

42

Southland

3-8243.4311.91

43

Prairie Lea

7-3232.5120.58

44

Lazbuddie

6-4232.2316.23

45

Wellman-Union

3-7231.5716.91

46

Wilson

4-7230.6512.00

47

Benjamin

2-6228.9510.73

48

Brookesmith

5-6222.137.18

49

Cotton Center

0-10212.6010.10

50

Mullin

6-3199.604.50

51

Cranfills Gap

2-8194.363.11

52

Rising Star

1-9193.426.58

53

Buckholts

2-7193.3815.20

54

Gustine

2-7186.923.74

55

Trent

2-8186.584.28

56

Higgins

2-7182.094.06

57

Loop

4-5178.347.18

58

Sanderson

4-5176.730.75

59

Morgan

2-7167.812.23

60

Sidney

0-9167.583.74

61

Rochelle

1-9164.984.48

62

Patton Springs

1-6162.494.15

63

Lohn

0-3142.102.19

64

Northside

2-8137.423.14

65

Hedley

1-9134.693.93

66

Sierra Blanca

1-6119.411.19

67

Paint Creek

0-10116.890.16

68

Harrold

0-8106.623.07

69

Dell City

0-10101.981.19

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Austin Veritas

9-3338.3727.31

2

Houston Emery-Weiner

9-2328.367.66

3

Rockwall Heritage

10-1326.8012.28

4

Midland Trinity

7-3309.1131.31

5

Waco Vanguard College Prep

11-1299.7917.87

6

SA Castle Hills

8-4287.7014.56

7

Dallas Lutheran

7-5282.405.38

8

Austin Hill Country

4-7280.1518.08

9

Giddings State School

2-7265.8521.73

10

Watauga Harvest

5-7265.5912.50

11

Dallas Lakehill

5-5259.3917.68

12

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

4-7259.2912.74

13

Denton Calvary

2-8244.0317.90

14

Abilene Christian

3-8237.3719.30

15

Spring Providence Classical

3-4232.4721.17

16

Katy Faith West

1-9232.1614.96

17

SA Lutheran

3-8226.3511.76

18

Round Rock Christian

4-6221.3121.43

19

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

1-9196.0013.12

20

Round Rock Concordia

1-8194.4914.25

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Seguin Lifegate

11-1315.7316.53

2

Waco Live Oak

8-3314.7328.09

3

Baytown Christian

11-0300.4814.56

4

Huntsville Alpha Omega

9-1297.3415.33

5

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

6-6293.4014.64

6

New Braunfels Christian

9-1292.8929.22

7

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

8-4288.2214.38

8

Fredericksburg Heritage

8-3287.8018.13

9

Conroe Covenant Christian

9-2286.5312.92

10

Bulverde Bracken Christian

8-3277.1027.99

11

Cedar Park Summit

3-7275.3020.76

12

WF Notre Dame

6-4270.0812.14

13

Longview Christian Heritage

9-2269.592.75

14

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

7-4268.7223.60

15

Longview Trinity

6-4264.2319.77

16

Dallas Tyler Street

3-5263.4724.36

17

WF Wichita Christian

6-5259.8022.73

18

Weatherford Christian

4-7254.9817.92

19

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

5-5254.9617.20

20

Orange Community Christian

5-7245.1928.80

21

Plainview Christian

3-7241.7522.47

22

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

4-7240.7824.03

23

Greenville Christian

2-6229.8614.79

24

Victoria Faith Academy

3-6218.0814.90

25

Amarillo Holy Cross

1-7192.487.89

26

Alvin Living Stones

1-7177.1013.33

27

Brownwood Victory Life

2-8152.864.23

28

Bellville Faith

1-4112.080.00

29

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-634.480.00

30

Dallas Fairhill

0-623.650.00

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fort Worth Nazarene

9-4320.5227.82

2

Lucas Christian

12-1314.907.96

3

Arlington St. Paul Prep

9-1313.5131.31

4

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

7-4312.8727.17

5

Wylie Preparatory

8-4303.2322.71

6

Westlake Academy

7-4278.2915.61

7

Lewisville Founders Classical

5-4275.5215.71

8

Irving Faustina

6-6272.8113.90

9

Lewisville Lakeland

5-4268.096.91

10

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

3-6266.8213.69

11

Azle Christian

7-3263.4016.58

12

Decatur Victory Christian

8-3263.1516.53

13

Dallas Inspired Vision

3-7263.0519.17

14

Arlington Newman

5-5262.9319.31

15

Haslet Heritage Christian

1-6262.5017.35

16

Dallas Academy

4-7259.9016.64

17

McKinney Cornerstone

4-6259.3016.89

18

Joshua Christian

2-6222.2318.27

19

EP Immanuel Christian

1-7146.533.28

20

Fort Worth Hill

1-6141.361.96

21

Arlington Flint Academy

0-29.080.00

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Texas Christian

3-4256.6722.41

2

Houston Mount Carmel

6-4242.9723.41

3

SA The Atonement

0-10189.8515.46

4

EP Faith

6-1178.543.62

5

Clear Lake Christian

2-5103.1725.82

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

8-3259.4914.42

2

SA The Winston

9-2257.4819.14

3

Corpus Christi Annapolis

5-6237.2717.06

4

Waco Parkview

8-4233.4420.35

5

SA Sunnybrook

4-6197.4813.63

6

Tyler King's Academy

2-4167.606.66

7

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

0-9121.583.41

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA FEAST Homeschool

8-0330.0612.26

2

Stephenville Faith

9-2323.3515.03

3

Fort Worth THESA

9-2319.0911.58

4

Lubbock Home School

6-6294.9019.17

5

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

10-2293.5827.45

6

Williamson County Home School

7-3283.6212.02

7

Austin NYOS

7-4274.2022.09

8

Johnson County Sports Association

3-7270.5816.05

9

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

3-7268.2320.87

10

Plano CHANT

6-4268.1016.45

11

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

7-4256.4619.39

12

Crosby Victory and Praise

8-2256.2514.55

13

Capital City Christian Home School

3-7233.9114.57

14

Corpus Christi WINGS

2-8171.0012.05

15

Austin Achieve

3-4162.281.58

16

Victoria Home School

1-8151.439.06

17

Canyon Lake Hidden Valley

1-6138.776.58

18

Midessa Homeschool

2-7138.711.27

19

Canton EXEL

2-784.370.11

20

Tyler HEAT

1-972.190.07

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Campbell

3-4251.5317.62

2

Fayette County Sports Association

6-3202.0510.62

3

Fort Hancock

3-3176.913.06

4

Dallas UME Prep

0-5151.181.19

5

Granbury Cornerstone

0-4141.402.73

6

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

2-8136.867.69

7

SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

1-7131.309.03

8

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-4124.164.24

9

McDade

1-5103.322.33

10

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

0-293.340.00

11

Henderson Full Armor Christian

1-478.700.20

12

Carthage East Texas Home School

0-341.460.14

13

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-526.110.00