header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2016 PLAYOFF WEEK ONE RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Happy

11-0379.2913.54

2

Borden County

10-1363.4316.43

3

Garden City

9-2354.8825.45

4

Jonesboro

11-0340.569.75

5

May

11-0327.9912.67

6

Meadow

8-3318.6318.69

7

Nazareth

8-3318.6016.53

8

Sterling City

7-4312.547.86

9

Newcastle

8-3312.1437.16

10

New Home

7-3309.6918.88

11

Ira

8-2307.85-0.09

12

Union Hill

10-1307.568.31

13

Knox City

7-4307.1626.38

14

Zephyr

9-2303.566.95

15

Ropes

5-6299.618.52

16

Buena Vista

9-2297.8528.62

17

White Deer

6-5296.2125.27

18

Gordon

6-4295.6321.34

19

Spur

4-6293.8816.85

20

Tioga

6-5291.3028.30

21

Whiteface

5-5290.4729.11

22

Westbrook

6-3290.318.06

23

Avalon

8-3286.9819.22

24

Bryson

8-3286.1828.41

25

Abbott

9-2283.9410.27

26

Gorman

7-4282.096.55

27

Coolidge

6-5281.955.48

28

Paducah

3-7281.729.93

29

Anton

4-7280.7622.48

30

McLean

6-4279.2213.39

31

Marfa

7-4278.7245.48

32

Blum

6-5276.5911.12

33

Lingleville

3-7274.5812.26

34

Hermleigh

4-6272.9912.40

35

O'Donnell

3-7271.4214.98

36

Robert Lee

4-5271.206.09

37

Lorenzo

5-5269.2416.88

38

Lometa

6-5267.2029.36

39

Aquilla

5-5266.8613.81

40

Santa Anna

7-4266.05-13.03

41

Gholson

5-5262.6014.92

42

Penelope

6-4261.5314.78

43

High Island

7-3259.8212.05

44

Blanket

6-4257.0510.97

45

Leverett's Chapel

8-2253.848.21

46

Hart

3-7252.7013.77

47

Medina

6-5251.4517.38

48

Veribest

4-5249.592.71

49

Rotan

3-7248.8413.09

50

Eden

5-5243.3017.78

51

Apple Springs

5-4243.0010.07

52

Fannindel

4-4241.6314.65

53

Water Valley

4-5241.4414.39

54

Klondike

1-9239.1210.48

55

Savoy

3-7235.0815.43

56

Evant

4-6230.727.66

57

Forestburg

4-6230.2317.14

58

Covington

2-7221.4712.01

59

Nueces Canyon

2-8220.439.29

60

Chester

0-9217.808.59

61

Rankin

2-8217.4112.75

62

Saint Jo

2-8199.358.06

63

Fruitvale

1-7195.539.94

64

Gold-Burg

3-7195.288.99

65

Paint Rock

1-9188.146.63

66

Miami

1-9178.4511.72

67

Kopperl

2-8168.573.96

68

Fort Davis

3-7150.543.79

69

Bynum

0-10123.665.80

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

10-0374.748.95

2

Calvert

11-0361.8314.81

3

Balmorhea

11-0346.7621.28

4

Milford

10-1343.7719.19

5

Crowell

9-1333.4213.52

6

Valley

9-2329.9019.16

7

Amherst

11-0319.1815.64

8

Strawn

11-0312.4611.49

9

Follett

9-2312.1615.91

10

Guthrie

7-4310.7518.14

11

Petersburg

9-2301.1220.67

12

Jayton

10-1300.8034.98

13

Grandfalls-Royalty

9-2297.4726.07

14

Motley County

8-3289.3920.01

15

Oakwood

4-7286.298.49

16

Lefors

9-2283.6617.95

17

Sands

6-4281.94-4.85

18

Dawson

6-5276.787.46

19

Walnut Springs

6-5275.8317.11

20

Throckmorton

3-7275.5922.62

21

Panther Creek

11-0275.317.99

22

Iredell

7-4274.6714.17

23

Lueders-Avoca

3-7272.5525.21

24

Rule

5-6272.0817.63

25

Loraine

9-2271.80-9.11

26

Aspermont

5-6270.71-10.23

27

Highland

8-3268.663.86

28

Moran

6-4266.2911.39

29

Chillicothe

6-5264.5147.74

30

Silverton

7-3258.7221.03

31

Mt. Calm

2-8257.5216.09

32

Fort Elliott

4-5257.3928.18

33

Whitharral

5-6257.2712.38

34

Groom

5-6256.3217.76

35

Woodson

5-5253.6318.19

36

Cherokee

5-6252.5818.80

37

Trinidad

5-5252.0617.51

38

Blackwell

6-4248.1016.10

39

Grady

3-7246.198.44

40

Oglesby

7-3236.947.99

41

Kress

2-8232.7113.42

42

Southland

3-8231.5211.27

43

Wilson

4-7218.659.61

44

Benjamin

2-6218.2210.06

45

Lazbuddie

6-4216.0013.13

46

Brookesmith

5-6214.955.16

47

Wellman-Union

3-7214.6613.86

48

Prairie Lea

7-3211.9318.55

49

Cotton Center

0-10202.5011.07

50

Mullin

6-3195.105.57

51

Cranfills Gap

2-8191.255.97

52

Rising Star

1-9186.847.30

53

Gustine

2-7183.186.21

54

Trent

2-8182.307.99

55

Buckholts

2-7178.189.76

56

Higgins

2-7178.0311.92

57

Sanderson

4-5175.981.52

58

Loop

4-5171.164.98

59

Morgan

2-7165.584.73

60

Sidney

0-9163.846.22

61

Rochelle

1-9160.504.99

62

Patton Springs

1-6158.347.59

63

Lohn

0-3139.912.95

64

Northside

2-8134.284.40

65

Hedley

1-9130.7611.02

66

Sierra Blanca

1-6118.221.87

67

Paint Creek

0-10116.730.11

68

Harrold

0-8103.554.47

69

Dell City

0-10100.791.86

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Emery-Weiner

9-1320.709.48

2

Rockwall Heritage

9-1314.5211.60

3

Austin Veritas

8-3311.0611.71

4

Waco Vanguard College Prep

10-1281.929.07

5

Midland Trinity

6-3277.8014.22

6

Dallas Lutheran

7-4277.029.62

7

SA Castle Hills

8-3273.1423.00

8

Austin Hill Country

4-7262.0714.40

9

Watauga Harvest

5-6253.0912.58

10

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

4-7246.5511.72

11

Giddings State School

2-7244.128.01

12

Dallas Lakehill

5-5241.7113.02

13

Denton Calvary

2-8226.1313.19

14

Abilene Christian

3-8218.0717.11

15

Katy Faith West

1-9217.208.84

16

SA Lutheran

3-8214.599.39

17

Spring Providence Classical

3-4211.3011.77

18

Round Rock Christian

4-6199.8812.98

19

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

1-9182.888.05

20

Round Rock Concordia

1-8180.249.56

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Seguin Lifegate

10-1299.2011.71

2

Waco Live Oak

7-3286.6410.98

3

Baytown Christian

10-0285.928.18

4

Huntsville Alpha Omega

8-1282.0123.80

5

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

6-5278.7620.49

6

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

7-4273.8422.01

7

Conroe Covenant Christian

9-1273.617.86

8

Fredericksburg Heritage

8-2269.678.21

9

Longview Christian Heritage

9-1266.849.53

10

New Braunfels Christian

8-1263.6718.93

11

WF Notre Dame

5-4257.9412.13

12

Cedar Park Summit

3-7254.5422.05

13

Bulverde Bracken Christian

8-3249.119.57

14

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

7-4245.1216.92

15

Longview Trinity

6-3244.4610.48

16

Dallas Tyler Street

3-5239.111.57

17

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

5-5237.767.14

18

WF Wichita Christian

6-5237.0724.84

19

Weatherford Christian

4-6237.0634.67

20

Plainview Christian

2-7219.2810.62

21

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

4-7216.7517.53

22

Orange Community Christian

5-6216.3910.15

23

Greenville Christian

2-5215.0727.26

24

Victoria Faith Academy

3-6203.189.00

25

Amarillo Holy Cross

1-7184.599.01

26

Alvin Living Stones

1-7163.777.04

27

Brownwood Victory Life

2-8148.639.07

28

Bellville Faith

1-4112.08-0.64

29

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-634.480.00

30

Dallas Fairhill

0-623.650.00

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Lucas Christian

12-0306.9422.11

2

Fort Worth Nazarene

8-4292.7014.82

3

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

7-4285.709.97

4

Arlington St. Paul Prep

8-1282.2011.01

5

Wylie Preparatory

8-4280.5212.06

6

Westlake Academy

7-4262.683.99

7

Lewisville Lakeland

5-3261.1821.18

8

Lewisville Founders Classical

5-4259.8110.35

9

Irving Faustina

6-6258.9112.90

10

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

3-6253.1323.69

11

Azle Christian

7-3246.8217.95

12

Decatur Victory Christian

8-3246.621.65

13

Haslet Heritage Christian

1-6245.1518.27

14

Dallas Inspired Vision

3-7243.8814.93

15

Arlington Newman

5-5243.629.76

16

Dallas Academy

4-7243.2610.18

17

McKinney Cornerstone

4-6242.4114.57

18

Joshua Christian

2-6203.9613.67

19

EP Immanuel Christian

1-7143.252.32

20

Fort Worth Hill

1-6139.401.28

21

Arlington Flint Academy

0-29.080.00

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Texas Christian

2-4234.2615.92

2

Houston Mount Carmel

6-3219.5617.44

3

EP Faith

5-1174.923.09

4

SA The Atonement

0-10174.398.78

5

Clear Lake Christian

2-477.350.00

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

7-3245.079.37

2

SA The Winston

8-2238.349.92

3

Corpus Christi Annapolis

5-5220.2111.40

4

Waco Parkview

8-3213.0918.33

5

SA Sunnybrook

4-6183.8514.40

6

Tyler King's Academy

2-4160.945.09

7

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

0-9118.172.43

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA FEAST Homeschool

8-0317.8023.10

2

Stephenville Faith

8-2308.3212.34

3

Fort Worth THESA

9-2307.519.96

4

Lubbock Home School

6-5275.7315.92

5

Williamson County Home School

7-3271.601.55

6

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

9-2266.1318.83

7

Johnson County Sports Association

3-7254.5317.56

8

Austin NYOS

7-3252.1110.38

9

Plano CHANT

6-4251.6512.09

10

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

3-7247.3616.27

11

Crosby Victory and Praise

8-2241.70-0.61

12

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

7-4237.0712.41

13

Capital City Christian Home School

3-7219.348.83

14

Austin Achieve

3-4160.705.04

15

Corpus Christi WINGS

2-8158.955.44

16

Victoria Home School

1-8142.375.00

17

Midessa Homeschool

2-7137.442.06

18

Canyon Lake Hidden Valley

1-6132.194.40

19

Canton EXEL

2-784.260.20

20

Tyler HEAT

1-972.120.15

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Campbell

3-4233.9110.57

2

Fayette County Sports Association

6-3191.434.97

3

Fort Hancock

3-3173.854.20

4

Dallas UME Prep

0-5149.992.09

5

Granbury Cornerstone

0-4138.670.50

6

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

2-8129.176.39

7

SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

1-7122.277.88

8

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-4119.925.89

9

McDade

1-5100.994.57

10

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

0-293.340.00

11

Henderson Full Armor Christian

1-478.500.26

12

Carthage East Texas Home School

0-341.320.15

13

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-526.110.00