header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2016 WEEK ONE RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Borden County

1-0300.181.45

2

Jonesboro

1-0295.460.65

3

Happy

1-0283.295.80

4

Buena Vista

1-0272.571.29

5

Zephyr

1-0267.93-0.34

6

Ira

1-0266.9220.42

7

Gorman

1-0263.5019.44

8

Abbott

0-1262.01-5.05

9

Garden City

1-0260.708.20

10

Sterling City

0-1259.23-5.80

11

Knox City

0-1245.95-20.42

12

Gordon

1-0244.5110.21

13

May

1-0229.375.85

14

Spur

1-0229.05-0.27

15

Westbrook

1-0227.7831.50

16

Paducah

0-1227.30-1.45

17

New Home

1-0226.481.13

18

Nazareth

1-0225.180.49

19

Newcastle

0-1224.16-10.21

20

Bryson

1-0223.195.24

21

Hermleigh

0-1220.85-3.41

22

Meadow

0-1219.85-1.45

23

Coolidge

0-1219.60-10.24

24

O'Donnell

1-0219.1335.28

25

Anton

0-1214.071.83

26

Avalon

1-0211.3612.29

27

Klondike

1-0210.989.80

28

McLean

1-0210.950.49

29

Water Valley

0-1207.78-1.45

30

Aquilla

1-0204.56-2.45

31

Lometa

1-0204.1020.09

32

White Deer

0-1200.78-5.40

33

Veribest

1-0200.6843.24

34

Lingleville

1-0200.1910.74

35

High Island

1-0199.6628.56

36

Rankin

0-1198.82-1.29

37

Marfa

1-0198.780.32

38

Santa Anna

0-1196.82-5.85

39

Blanket

1-0196.7812.42

40

Blum

0-1195.78-33.17

41

Eden

0-1195.02-1.29

42

Rotan

1-0194.859.29

43

Hart

1-0194.3710.10

44

Ropes

0-1193.22-1.29

45

Nueces Canyon

1-0189.557.19

46

Miami

0-1188.47-24.31

47

Evant

0-1187.64-10.74

48

Forestburg

0-1184.91-6.48

49

Union Hill

1-0183.170.16

50

Whiteface

1-0181.2820.03

51

Chester

0-1177.88-45.63

52

Lorenzo

0-1177.69-8.11

53

Tioga

0-1176.68-1.13

54

Fannindel

0-0171.850.00

55

Gholson

0-1171.02-12.29

56

Medina

0-1169.40-11.32

57

Penelope

1-0165.0918.90

58

Covington

0-1164.4316.34

59

Paint Rock

0-1163.01-20.61

60

Robert Lee

0-1161.96-24.43

61

Savoy

0-1161.43-8.86

62

Saint Jo

0-1158.90-7.19

63

Leverett's Chapel

1-0152.279.83

64

Fort Davis

1-0150.75-2.78

65

Apple Springs

0-0139.180.00

66

Kopperl

1-0128.63-0.84

67

Gold-Burg

0-1126.565.33

68

Fruitvale

0-0116.140.00

69

Bynum

0-1105.06-0.97

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

1-0319.911.45

2

Milford

1-0296.715.05

3

Crowell

1-0294.76-2.28

4

Balmorhea

1-0287.271.29

5

Follett

1-0274.241.45

6

Calvert

1-0267.192.30

7

Valley

1-0263.891.29

8

Guthrie

0-1249.3315.21

9

Oakwood

0-1235.692.25

10

Mt. Calm

0-1235.02-19.44

11

Motley County

1-0232.523.41

12

Strawn

1-0227.7433.17

13

Groom

1-0227.498.20

14

Lefors

1-0223.815.40

15

Amherst

1-0223.738.11

16

Petersburg

1-0217.640.16

17

Silverton

1-0217.4924.31

18

Loraine

1-0216.6313.03

19

Grandfalls-Royalty

1-0216.194.80

20

Aspermont

0-1212.28-31.50

21

Dawson

0-1204.27-4.80

22

Sands

1-0203.5018.23

23

Cherokee

1-0201.0111.32

24

Higgins

0-1197.49-8.20

25

Southland

0-1196.87-35.28

26

Jayton

1-0194.7911.90

27

Highland

1-0193.258.69

28

Oglesby

0-0191.580.00

29

Iredell

0-1190.96-0.65

30

Fort Elliott

1-0190.3320.06

31

Kress

0-1189.89-10.10

32

Grady

0-1188.08-8.69

33

Blackwell

1-0184.6220.61

34

Wellman-Union

0-1178.98-13.03

35

Walnut Springs

0-1178.58-5.24

36

Trinidad

1-0176.694.15

37

Chillicothe

0-1175.01-20.06

38

Mullin

0-1172.93-20.09

39

Lueders-Avoca

0-1172.32-18.23

40

Rule

0-1172.10-0.49

41

Whitharral

0-1171.47-20.03

42

Rochelle

0-1169.36-43.24

43

Panther Creek

1-0168.3724.43

44

Moran

1-0166.3040.86

45

Rising Star

0-1165.68-12.42

46

Benjamin

1-0165.42-0.80

47

Cotton Center

0-1165.06-33.99

48

Morgan

1-0163.260.97

49

Hedley

0-1159.05-0.49

50

Throckmorton

0-1155.35-11.90

51

Lazbuddie

1-0152.0813.46

52

Wilson

0-1151.92-9.29

53

Woodson

1-0147.5213.66

54

Sanderson

0-0141.940.00

55

Brookesmith

1-0139.2024.24

56

Sidney

0-1135.19-40.86

57

Sierra Blanca

0-1134.58-0.32

58

Cranfills Gap

0-1134.05-18.90

59

Dell City

0-1132.43-0.32

60

Patton Springs

1-0131.815.75

61

Prairie Lea

1-0122.249.29

62

Loop

0-1121.12-13.46

63

Northside

1-0119.396.06

64

Harrold

0-1116.51-5.75

65

Paint Creek

0-1115.15-6.06

66

Gustine

1-0113.86-0.30

67

Trent

0-1111.17-24.24

68

Buckholts

0-0105.950.00

69

Lohn

0-179.82-9.29

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Rockwall Heritage

1-0249.6910.24

2

Houston Emery-Weiner

0-1248.62-2.30

3

Midland Trinity

1-0248.400.32

4

Austin Veritas

0-1217.14-8.20

5

Watauga Harvest

0-1209.34-29.23

6

Giddings State School

1-0191.0310.21

7

Waco Vanguard College Prep

1-0189.5940.69

8

Austin Hill Country

0-1181.02-10.21

9

Dallas Lutheran

0-1177.38-1.02

10

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

1-0172.86-2.57

11

Abilene Christian

0-1167.290.43

12

Denton Calvary

0-1162.12-4.15

13

Katy Faith West

0-1151.56-42.94

14

SA Castle Hills

1-0143.80-1.11

15

Dallas Lakehill

0-1138.56-14.47

16

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

1-0110.128.38

17

Round Rock Concordia

0-1109.48-0.16

18

SA Lutheran

0-1103.12-5.56

19

Round Rock Christian

0-140.65-15.79

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

1-0253.550.16

2

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

1-0229.0029.23

3

WF Notre Dame

1-0210.726.48

4

Huntsville Alpha Omega

1-0209.7045.63

5

Waco Live Oak

1-0207.134.15

6

Cedar Park Summit

1-0204.38-1.89

7

WF Wichita Christian

0-1200.57-9.80

8

Seguin Lifegate

1-0189.120.16

9

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

0-1187.86-28.56

10

Dallas Tyler Street

1-0184.7537.11

11

Weatherford Christian

1-0171.65-0.06

12

Bulverde Bracken Christian

1-0167.3928.04

13

Longview Trinity

0-0165.080.00

14

Fredericksburg Heritage

1-0158.460.16

15

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

1-0153.1742.94

16

Conroe Covenant Christian

1-0149.8133.01

17

Plainview Christian

0-1130.88-0.16

18

Brownwood Victory Life

0-1110.511.99

19

New Braunfels Christian

1-0105.27-2.36

20

Orange Community Christian

0-1103.96-29.58

21

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

1-0103.836.59

22

Greenville Christian

0-1100.2917.10

23

Bellville Faith

1-099.890.16

24

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

1-071.1915.79

25

Amarillo Holy Cross

0-163.58-0.16

26

Alvin Living Stones

0-062.180.00

27

Victoria Faith Academy

0-144.7315.73

28

Longview Christian Heritage

0-128.84-0.16

29

Dallas Fairhill

0-127.33-34.13

30

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-111.04-0.16

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Irving Faustina

1-0190.7628.98

2

Wylie Preparatory

1-0183.268.86

3

Fort Worth Nazarene

0-1181.20-4.55

4

Westlake Academy

1-0180.781.02

5

Lucas Christian

1-0177.948.20

6

Arlington St. Paul Prep

1-0172.260.16

7

Dallas Inspired Vision

0-1166.33-37.11

8

Decatur Victory Christian

1-0161.5914.47

9

Dallas Academy

0-1159.95-28.98

10

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

0-1158.79-40.69

11

Lewisville Lakeland

0-0150.790.00

12

Haslet Heritage Christian

0-0147.890.00

13

Azle Christian

1-0143.135.01

14

McKinney Cornerstone

0-1134.39-8.20

15

Arlington Newman

1-0127.57-0.26

16

Lewisville Founders Classical

0-1125.54-0.16

17

EP Immanuel Christian

0-1120.07-8.06

18

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

1-058.1334.13

19

Killeen Memorial

0-049.640.00

20

Arlington Flint Academy

0-010.360.00

21

Fort Worth Hill

0-010.160.00

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

EP Faith

1-0138.668.06

2

Houston Texas Christian

0-0127.720.00

3

SA The Atonement

0-1121.96-0.16

4

Houston Mount Carmel

1-189.17-11.13

5

Clear Lake Christian

0-078.630.00

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Waco Parkview

1-0152.5253.62

2

Corpus Christi Annapolis

0-1140.79-11.13

3

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

0-1139.05-5.01

4

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

0-1132.07-11.43

5

Tyler King's Academy

0-0110.530.00

6

SA The Winston

0-1105.937.39

7

SA Sunnybrook

0-1101.23-8.38

8

SA River City

0-035.130.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA FEAST Homeschool

1-0231.557.05

2

Fort Worth THESA

1-0225.494.55

3

Stephenville Faith

1-0205.040.16

4

Lubbock Home School

2-0196.4034.15

5

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

0-1186.88-7.05

6

Capital City Christian Home School

1-0180.650.16

7

Austin NYOS

1-0180.6111.13

8

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

1-0171.3111.43

9

Plano CHANT

1-0161.76-0.86

10

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

0-1151.61-28.04

11

Williamson County Home School

0-1146.69-33.01

12

Corpus Christi WINGS

0-1130.265.73

13

Johnson County Sports Association

1-0123.11-0.32

14

EP Home School

0-0111.250.00

15

Canton EXEL

0-1110.79-9.83

16

Crosby Victory and Praise

1-0107.619.64

17

Victoria Home School

1-095.22-2.32

18

Canyon Lake Hidden Valley

0-180.84-0.16

19

Tyler HEAT

0-178.01-45.20

20

Midessa Homeschool

0-061.670.00

21

Austin Achieve

0-026.000.00

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

McDade

0-1148.8612.59

2

Campbell

0-1131.57-4.15

3

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-1121.71-53.62

4

Spring Providence Classical

1-0108.5729.58

5

Granbury Cornerstone

0-0106.320.00

6

Joshua Christian

0-195.582.15

7

Fort Hancock

0-091.880.00

8

Henderson Full Armor Christian

1-088.3245.20

9

Dallas UME Prep

0-186.11-0.16

10

Fayette County Sports Association

0-164.259.92

11

East Texas Home School

0-052.730.00

12

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

0-148.4915.50

13

Carthage East Texas Home School

0-039.650.00

14

SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

0-032.670.00

15

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-129.15-0.16