header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2017 WEEK EIGHT RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Borden County

7-0400.404.07

2

Happy

7-0398.657.11

3

White Deer

6-0366.656.56

4

Garden City

5-2364.5513.98

5

Nazareth

5-2347.669.17

6

Bryson

6-2345.991.81

7

May

7-0345.431.17

8

Ropes

5-2345.2711.02

9

Jonesboro

6-1341.892.23

10

Zephyr

7-0339.2520.48

11

Buena Vista

5-1335.807.47

12

Union Hill

7-0335.117.87

13

Sterling City

4-3334.408.50

14

Rankin

5-2326.9910.30

15

Aquilla

7-1326.340.64

16

Anton

6-1324.989.46

17

Hermleigh

4-3321.6011.28

18

Spur

3-4321.5218.19

19

McLean

7-0319.735.08

20

Meadow

4-3317.3212.62

21

Coolidge

5-2311.115.14

22

Robert Lee

4-3307.4210.27

23

Ira

5-3303.958.14

24

Medina

7-0300.277.28

25

Knox City

5-2298.142.81

26

Tioga

7-1295.286.37

27

Eden

4-3293.556.08

28

Blum

7-1293.207.83

29

Rotan

6-1292.989.49

30

Klondike

5-3292.707.60

31

Gorman

4-3292.60-4.54

32

Veribest

4-3292.5221.34

33

Lorenzo

6-1290.955.91

34

New Home

3-4288.634.30

35

Westbrook

5-2288.1715.70

36

Paducah

1-6285.232.55

37

Marfa

5-1284.932.01

38

Evant

6-1283.000.09

39

Water Valley

2-5282.89-3.57

40

Forestburg

7-1281.34-1.14

41

Abbott

3-4276.376.16

42

Avalon

5-2274.060.51

43

Leverett's Chapel

6-2267.919.83

44

O'Donnell

2-6266.893.29

45

Gordon

2-5262.441.07

46

Hart

2-5258.529.39

47

Lingleville

2-4256.273.57

48

Blanket

5-2255.072.14

49

High Island

5-2254.8210.25

50

Saint Jo

4-3254.5719.30

51

Lometa

5-2253.452.13

52

Penelope

6-2243.912.38

53

Whiteface

1-6243.2215.84

54

Newcastle

2-6237.360.41

55

Savoy

1-6234.6019.37

56

Fort Davis

4-3231.9935.78

57

Nueces Canyon

1-6228.48-1.51

58

Fannindel

3-4227.358.82

59

Apple Springs

3-4224.591.08

60

Chester

1-5221.46-4.13

61

Gholson

2-6219.540.94

62

Kopperl

4-4214.943.29

63

Gold-Burg

2-4213.1311.97

64

Fruitvale

0-7209.98-11.43

65

Bynum

1-5205.081.55

66

Covington

1-7200.002.26

67

Paint Rock

2-5195.6622.69

68

Santa Anna

0-7182.041.45

69

Miami

1-6177.422.31

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Balmorhea

6-0389.998.12

2

Strawn

7-0377.876.49

3

Richland Springs

6-1377.466.47

4

Milford

7-0375.351.34

5

Valley

6-1367.8910.79

6

Crowell

4-3333.107.32

7

Iredell

5-2332.72-0.09

8

Motley County

5-2331.387.30

9

Petersburg

2-3327.9027.54

10

Calvert

6-1326.932.67

11

Blackwell

7-0322.258.67

12

Follett

4-3319.156.60

13

Oakwood

5-3308.866.68

14

Highland

5-2308.0825.05

15

Sands

6-2303.4612.84

16

Aspermont

5-3295.7613.61

17

Panther Creek

6-1284.2818.09

18

Jayton

4-3279.209.44

19

Amherst

4-2276.556.24

20

Lueders-Avoca

4-3269.605.24

21

Moran

4-3269.337.87

22

Paint Creek

3-4265.533.44

23

Wellman-Union

4-3260.898.34

24

Loraine

3-4260.511.24

25

Throckmorton

2-6259.949.58

26

Southland

2-5258.4412.64

27

Grandfalls-Royalty

6-2258.1511.58

28

Whitharral

2-6253.1313.02

29

Cherokee

3-5253.014.08

30

Morgan

4-3244.661.22

31

Sanderson

4-3241.155.20

32

Grady

1-7239.8413.78

33

Groom

3-4238.648.48

34

Lefors

3-4232.9510.78

35

Buckholts

5-2231.523.07

36

Trinidad

5-2231.380.13

37

Wilson

5-2230.755.97

38

Dell City

4-3228.7153.47

39

Cranfills Gap

4-3223.390.93

40

Silverton

4-2221.094.96

41

Brookesmith

4-4215.1530.60

42

Lazbuddie

4-4214.910.47

43

Mullin

4-4214.85-4.63

44

Rising Star

2-5214.33-2.47

45

Cotton Center

1-7213.641.00

46

Northside

3-4213.443.60

47

Rule

0-4212.784.81

48

Woodson

2-5212.014.55

49

Walnut Springs

1-6210.977.15

50

Guthrie

0-4205.740.20

51

Sidney

0-7202.84-2.25

52

Chillicothe

1-7202.71-2.86

53

Dawson

2-4196.58-3.28

54

Higgins

2-4187.012.53

55

Kress

0-7178.293.10

56

Gustine

2-5169.6817.15

57

Sierra Blanca

1-5169.6654.86

58

Mt. Calm

2-6167.18-0.20

59

Benjamin

0-5162.584.99

60

Prairie Lea

0-6162.19-3.64

61

Hedley

0-7151.922.22

62

Rochelle

0-7150.4413.24

63

Lohn

2-5146.60-1.09

64

Oglesby

1-5135.484.75

65

Loop

1-7104.77-0.96

66

Trent

0-776.35-25.63

67

Patton Springs

0-460.620.00

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Austin Veritas

4-3321.7812.92

2

Dallas Lutheran

6-1308.322.20

3

Abilene Christian

6-1281.417.13

4

Watauga Harvest

4-2277.373.07

5

Dallas Lakehill

5-2273.717.71

6

Waco Vanguard College Prep

4-2271.763.23

7

Amarillo San Jacinto

3-4264.174.14

8

SA Lutheran

5-2259.105.38

9

Katy Faith West

2-3256.932.92

10

Rockwall Heritage

3-4255.935.57

11

Austin Hill Country

2-5248.938.90

12

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

2-5240.844.58

13

Denton Calvary

4-4239.20-3.22

14

Giddings State School

2-5234.7953.66

15

SA Castle Hills

3-4233.36-14.12

16

Houston Emery-Weiner

1-5222.838.55

17

Spring Providence Classical

2-4221.336.13

18

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

3-2197.456.93

19

Round Rock Concordia

1-6194.9918.27

20

Round Rock Christian

3-3186.362.80

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

New Braunfels Christian

6-1302.505.48

2

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

6-1288.813.57

3

Bulverde Bracken Christian

4-2286.378.24

4

Fredericksburg Heritage

6-1284.5111.65

5

Seguin Lifegate

4-2280.9420.55

6

Lubbock All Saints

4-3272.0917.79

7

Waco Live Oak

2-5270.6112.01

8

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

4-3259.560.07

9

Huntsville Alpha Omega

4-3258.865.33

10

Baytown Christian

4-2255.744.37

11

Longview Trinity

5-1248.552.52

12

Conroe Covenant Christian

5-2246.8610.99

13

WF Wichita Christian

4-3246.2910.07

14

Greenville Christian

4-2242.3418.86

15

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

4-3242.074.13

16

Longview Christian Heritage

4-3241.785.48

17

Plainview Christian

4-4240.6015.64

18

Irving Faustina

4-3238.9310.71

19

Weatherford Christian

1-6235.709.59

20

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

6-1235.026.04

21

Amarillo Holy Cross

3-4230.132.59

22

Dallas Tyler Street

4-3225.402.12

23

Cedar Park Summit

4-3215.0310.17

24

WF Notre Dame

2-4213.16-3.60

25

Bryan Allen Academy

3-4208.9115.51

26

Victoria Faith Academy

3-3206.774.96

27

Orange Community Christian

0-6201.269.62

28

Alvin Living Stones

1-3173.367.77

29

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

1-6169.2610.39

30

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-278.11-12.41

31

Dallas Fairhill

1-458.25-0.60

32

Tyler East Texas Christian

0-649.95-22.96

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Arlington St. Paul Prep

5-2307.476.33

2

Westlake Academy

6-1299.051.97

3

Wylie Preparatory

6-2285.484.76

4

Azle Christian

7-0278.29-2.56

5

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

5-3274.9312.13

6

Lucas Christian

3-4268.905.13

7

Haslet Heritage Christian

4-2263.340.48

8

Fort Worth Nazarene

2-5246.393.25

9

Decatur Victory Christian

5-0236.729.62

10

Lewisville Lakeland

2-2228.843.77

11

McKinney Cornerstone

2-4223.2017.50

12

Dallas Inspired Vision

2-4222.1111.72

13

Arlington Newman

1-5216.5721.02

14

Granbury Cornerstone

1-6216.1821.70

15

Killeen Memorial

1-5209.458.92

16

Carrollton Christian

1-3208.8943.35

17

Joshua Christian

0-1208.530.17

18

Arlington Flint Academy

0-545.780.00

19

Fort Worth Hill

0-540.94-0.96

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Texas Christian

2-1258.97114.27

2

Houston Mount Carmel

5-1251.19-3.24

3

EP Faith

1-4227.3574.31

4

SA The Atonement

1-5170.873.18

5

Clear Lake Christian

0-650.00-0.96

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Marshall Christian Academy

6-1288.238.82

2

Corpus Christi Annapolis

4-2252.645.48

3

Waco Parkview

6-2246.243.13

4

SA The Winston

2-2193.592.60

5

SA Sunnybrook

2-2188.2610.11

6

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

4-3187.0117.67

7

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

0-5178.8410.03

8

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

5-2151.633.41

9

Tyler King's Academy

1-6146.17-1.73

10

Paris Trinity Christian

2-3118.05-52.28

11

Longview East Texas Christian

1-275.90-31.87

12

SA River City

0-337.740.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Stephenville Faith

7-0339.117.02

2

Fort Worth THESA

5-2333.9210.77

3

Lubbock Home School

7-1319.311.87

4

SA FEAST Homeschool

6-2297.313.05

5

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

5-3274.3821.59

6

Austin Royals

3-4268.9015.36

7

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

5-2258.357.23

8

Williamson County Home School

2-5255.384.94

9

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

5-2253.9138.14

10

Austin NYOS

5-3253.564.56

11

Crosby Victory and Praise

3-3252.164.82

12

Plano CHANT

4-3242.992.79

13

Johnson County Sports Association

1-6201.871.88

14

Austin Achieve

1-5169.19-1.80

15

Victoria Home School

0-4149.815.73

16

EP Home School

1-5144.2741.92

17

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

1-7118.3822.52

18

Corpus Christi WINGS

0-584.38-0.96

19

Canton EXEL

0-350.67-0.96

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Lewisville Founders Classical

4-4239.090.45

2

Morton

1-0236.5916.02

3

Campbell

4-3228.636.40

4

Dallas UME Prep

5-1217.5920.93

5

Tyler HEAT

4-4210.593.30

6

Fayette County Sports Association

1-6192.8223.67

7

Fort Hancock

1-6182.5660.38

8

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

3-4165.547.35

9

Irving Universal Academy

0-5163.34-8.48

10

McDade

1-6126.3717.67

11

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-162.660.00

12

Houston Sanchez Charter

2-556.92-0.96

13

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-145.050.00

14

Austin Harmony

0-131.060.00