header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2018 WEEK EIGHT RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

McLean

7-0545.726.65

2

Garden City

7-0528.6711.43

3

Milford

5-1485.03-8.98

4

Union Hill

7-1484.516.38

5

Sterling City

8-0483.346.19

6

Balmorhea

5-2483.2420.37

7

White Deer

6-1482.997.42

8

Borden County

6-2481.117.21

9

Ira

7-0464.8640.05

10

Coolidge

5-0464.867.12

11

Spur

5-2455.823.31

12

Aspermont

7-1451.768.87

13

Crowell

6-1451.251.79

14

Highland

6-1448.4911.57

15

Rankin

4-2433.862.07

16

Leakey

6-1433.8515.25

17

Grady

6-1432.966.89

18

Knox City

4-4426.134.89

19

Nazareth

5-1426.109.61

20

Paducah

4-2-1425.89-1.30

21

Hermleigh

3-4424.577.48

22

Happy

3-5423.003.55

23

Nueces Canyon

5-1422.3811.16

24

Valley

2-5422.124.50

25

Robert Lee

5-2417.6311.74

26

Evant

5-2417.375.41

27

Jonesboro

4-3417.246.57

28

Ropes

3-3415.190.11

29

Gorman

4-3412.538.26

30

Newcastle

5-3411.228.52

31

Gholson

7-0410.838.54

32

Blum

6-2410.653.01

33

Zephyr

5-2407.503.63

34

Aquilla

2-5407.169.28

35

May

4-3405.428.02

36

Klondike

6-1404.596.20

37

Water Valley

3-5403.6210.09

38

Petersburg

5-2400.8913.63

39

O'Donnell

2-6397.5613.19

40

Westbrook

2-6397.449.66

41

Avalon

4-2387.402.40

42

Abbott

4-3382.474.59

43

Eden

4-3380.0115.54

44

Veribest

3-5376.999.41

45

Saint Jo

6-1375.4726.62

46

Rotan

4-3373.1310.94

47

Sands

1-7371.6620.32

48

Savoy

4-2368.1416.82

49

Lorenzo

4-3367.7915.03

50

Wellman-Union

4-3367.2819.61

51

Bryson

2-5367.10-5.16

52

Morton

1-7364.7215.52

53

Whiteface

2-6361.5014.65

54

Perrin-Whitt

4-2361.0611.53

55

Leverett's Chapel

4-2360.6315.03

56

Lometa

2-5359.937.53

57

Medina

2-4350.43-12.80

58

Meadow

1-5347.20-16.81

59

Fort Davis

3-3345.1626.03

60

Hart

3-5344.52-15.91

61

High Island

3-5339.8444.86

62

Bronte

3-5339.4822.53

63

Covington

3-5337.0919.25

64

Marfa

0-6337.0825.01

65

Fruitvale

2-4335.2022.10

66

Northside

5-1331.7818.49

67

Penelope

4-3331.5020.06

68

Santa Anna

2-5316.0836.37

69

Miami

3-3309.155.01

70

Chillicothe

1-6267.7016.72

71

Lingleville

0-6250.596.55

72

Robert Lee JV

1-0245.0315.51

73

Paint Rock

0-6169.78-1.12

74

Prairie Lea

0-6152.812.65

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Strawn

5-2517.6910.75

2

Iredell

6-0466.492.92

3

Blackwell

7-0461.0814.13

4

Follett

5-2456.187.02

5

Calvert

4-2454.88-0.62

6

Motley County

6-1451.861.22

7

Groom

6-1448.079.79

8

Oakwood

4-3434.202.86

9

Anton

7-1426.447.10

10

Richland Springs

6-1417.734.96

11

Blanket

8-0416.6510.64

12

Whitharral

7-0-1414.12-5.43

13

Gordon

2-5409.969.94

14

Amherst

5-2408.3314.46

15

Jayton

4-2398.668.06

16

Grandfalls-Royalty

5-2392.4217.95

17

Buena Vista

3-4390.090.86

18

Sierra Blanca

5-1380.5143.65

19

Lueders-Avoca

3-4377.095.79

20

Brookesmith

4-3375.5813.26

21

Sanderson

4-3375.0419.74

22

Sidney

6-1373.3915.93

23

Fannindel

3-2363.0215.73

24

Cranfills Gap

5-2362.4013.96

25

Cherokee

3-5351.469.69

26

Walnut Springs

4-3350.6016.25

27

Trinidad

4-2348.847.97

28

Panther Creek

3-4346.068.61

29

Dell City

2-5342.2929.81

30

Kopperl

4-3341.7918.65

31

Morgan

3-3341.3120.96

32

Southland

1-5339.0823.77

33

Bluff Dale

4-3333.0418.68

34

Apple Springs

4-2331.0222.07

35

Lefors

4-3320.42-1.67

36

Throckmorton

4-2320.2917.33

37

Buckholts

3-4318.6728.72

38

Bynum

2-5315.585.23

39

Mullin

2-6313.6537.95

40

Moran

3-2312.0723.16

41

Gustine

3-4311.1011.12

42

Guthrie

0-1310.665.64

43

Silverton

1-6309.69-9.19

44

Gold-Burg

1-5309.0813.39

45

Wilson

4-2305.70-0.88

46

Loraine

0-7303.1417.65

47

McDade

4-2301.171.34

48

Kress

2-4287.18-1.86

49

Patton Springs

2-2280.2610.10

50

Lazbuddie

1-6279.128.87

51

Rochelle

1-6276.0121.62

52

Woodson

2-4274.659.05

53

Higgins

3-5267.9816.94

54

Cotton Center

0-7266.762.85

55

Trent

0-3265.9723.59

56

Benjamin

2-2261.0594.48

57

Hedley

0-7247.318.87

58

Forestburg

0-7240.17-39.96

59

Rising Star

0-6238.5225.18

60

Lohn

0-4224.170.34

61

Three Way

0-5222.05-76.26

62

Oglesby

1-6194.543.79

63

Loop

0-5157.92-0.76

64

Mt. Calm

0-7156.870.00

65

Rule

0-5126.527.36

66

Chester

0-4104.580.53

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Dallas Lutheran

5-1420.341.19

2

Austin Veritas

5-2407.63-4.60

3

Giddings Lone Star Southeast

5-1407.334.81

4

Sugar Land Logos Prep

5-1406.0849.99

5

Gainesville Lone Star North

4-2402.6312.31

6

Waco Vanguard College Prep

5-1402.443.50

7

Houston Emery-Weiner

6-1396.493.69

8

Katy Faith West

4-3374.75-21.99

9

Dallas Lakehill

4-2370.6214.93

10

Denton Calvary

3-4365.7916.34

11

Lucas Christian

3-5358.288.16

12

Marble Falls Faith

2-5350.989.55

13

EP Faith

2-3349.3536.70

14

SA Lutheran

0-6345.15-8.96

15

Amarillo San Jacinto

4-3344.45-0.57

16

SA Castle Hills

1-6337.3724.30

17

Austin Hill Country

1-6327.69-9.81

18

Round Rock Christian

2-4325.1225.46

19

Rockwall Heritage

1-5320.77-11.35

20

Round Rock Concordia

3-4313.4423.93

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bulverde Bracken Christian

6-0434.76-3.71

2

New Braunfels Christian

6-1416.27-0.93

3

Watauga Harvest

4-2385.109.59

4

Huntsville Alpha Omega

2-3383.183.32

5

Waco Live Oak

3-4383.180.52

6

Abilene Christian

3-3366.9322.67

7

Longview Christian Heritage

5-3365.7717.60

8

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

4-3364.29-5.25

9

Lubbock All Saints

5-3361.3217.27

10

Conroe Covenant Christian

4-2354.6736.65

11

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

1-5353.681.47

12

Bryan Allen Academy

5-2334.0537.55

13

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

1-6328.0331.77

14

Bryan St. Joseph

3-3323.0029.51

15

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

2-5319.4427.09

16

Victoria Faith Academy

3-4288.68-23.14

17

Spring Providence Classical

0-0238.030.00

18

Houston Grace Christian

0-5180.522.04

TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

8-0434.901.76

2

Cedar Park Summit

7-0403.9616.67

3

Weatherford Christian

7-0396.58-1.23

4

Fredericksburg Heritage

5-1387.30-16.44

5

Longview Trinity

7-1369.887.31

6

Irving Faustina

5-2363.5631.50

7

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

4-2358.09-2.83

8

WF Notre Dame

3-2-1328.4820.75

9

Dallas Tyler Street

2-3-1325.2217.73

10

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

0-7325.12-11.60

11

WF Wichita Christian

6-2313.891.35

12

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

3-3313.541.40

13

Greenville Christian

1-5284.150.05

14

Plainview Christian

0-6276.588.50

15

Tyler East Texas Christian

1-5264.2718.64

16

Dallas Fairhill

1-4230.4942.72

17

Orange Community Christian

0-4206.019.13

18

Bellville Faith

0-3170.1710.51

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Azle Christian

6-1392.298.16

2

Westlake Academy

3-2388.368.29

3

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

4-4374.078.53

4

McKinney Cornerstone

4-0373.58-0.68

5

Waco Parkview

2-6372.4113.60

6

Haslet Heritage Christian

3-1355.846.27

7

Wylie Preparatory

3-3354.35-1.87

8

Lewisville Lakeland

3-2353.716.16

9

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

5-1313.2613.44

10

Decatur Victory Christian

3-3305.3311.28

11

Arlington St. Paul Prep

0-7302.5623.37

12

Granbury Cornerstone

1-5301.9519.36

13

Haslet Legacy Classical

0-4235.720.07

14

Dallas Academy

1-5138.64-12.16

15

Fort Worth Hill

0-565.11-1.12

TCAL RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Seguin Lifegate

6-0403.8910.88

2

Tyler King's Academy

5-1343.7934.26

3

SA The Winston

1-6285.949.76

4

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

3-1283.1028.92

5

Longview East Texas Christian

0-1247.070.14

6

Houston Texas Christian

0-6239.10-14.93

7

Corpus Christi Annapolis

1-4205.13-18.91

8

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School

0-6181.658.76

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

6-1470.6711.41

2

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

6-1423.93-5.03

3

Stephenville Faith

5-1416.024.41

4

Williamson County Home School

2-5405.653.32

5

SA FEAST Homeschool

5-2391.566.76

6

Fort Worth THESA

3-4383.552.80

7

Austin Royals

2-5381.732.86

8

Austin NYOS

6-2381.274.22

9

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

4-3375.41-6.18

10

Lubbock Home School

2-4372.9020.73

11

Houston Mount Carmel

5-2337.4630.71

12

Plano CHANT

2-4322.268.63

13

Victoria Home School

2-3288.977.93

14

Austin Achieve

1-5277.927.48

15

Johnson County Sports Association

1-6259.712.91

16

Corpus Christi WINGS

1-3236.06-6.77

17

Tyler Willow Bend

2-5213.048.97

18

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-4178.64-14.18

19

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

0-7165.07-0.65

LONE STAR CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Canyon Lake Brigade of St. Michael's

4-3234.98-18.19

2

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

2-3234.3843.92

3

SA The Atonement

3-2215.8111.01

4

SA River City

0-266.640.00

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Claude

4-3392.23-8.18

2

Carrollton Texas Association of Christian Athletes

1-5347.5840.18

3

Fort Hancock

2-5346.2832.87

4

Garland Christian

5-3339.51-8.68

5

Dallas UME Prep

5-2339.304.86

6

Tyler HEAT

2-6294.9713.94

7

Plano Coram Deo

2-3261.85-1.10

8

Houston Sanchez Charter

2-2257.3211.42

9

Temple Centex Homeschool

5-0248.9721.95

10

Fayette County Sports Association

2-4244.2634.49

11

SA Brooks Academy

1-2240.68176.94

12

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-8191.9413.89

13

Irving Universal Academy

0-3180.4224.09

14

Olfen

0-1123.140.00

15

Damon

0-174.080.00

16

Austin Harmony

0-363.870.00

17

Houston The Connection School

0-156.72-1.12