header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2018 WEEK FIVE RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

McLean

5-0531.72-4.17

2

Garden City

5-0494.3626.53

3

Milford

3-1481.9511.22

4

Coolidge

4-0474.6820.16

5

White Deer

5-0460.7820.37

6

Balmorhea

3-2446.0810.50

7

Sterling City

5-0440.55-5.03

8

Borden County

3-2439.17-16.25

9

Rankin

4-1438.21-5.25

10

Spur

4-1433.2536.30

11

Union Hill

4-1433.02-14.82

12

Zephyr

4-1429.9038.55

13

May

4-1426.21-0.72

14

Crowell

4-1425.3133.98

15

Highland

4-1424.4054.08

16

Ira

5-0421.69-0.47

17

Grady

4-1418.5353.95

18

Paducah

2-2-1411.544.07

19

Gorman

2-3408.5235.95

20

Happy

2-3408.333.92

21

Valley

1-4406.015.18

22

Aspermont

4-1405.9915.69

23

Leakey

4-1405.3020.64

24

Hermleigh

2-3402.54-6.81

25

Nueces Canyon

4-1397.266.94

26

Aquilla

2-3396.59-16.44

27

Klondike

4-1395.08-0.78

28

Nazareth

3-1394.0011.55

29

Gholson

5-0393.823.91

30

Robert Lee

4-1389.9311.58

31

Ropes

2-3389.628.78

32

Knox City

3-2386.5220.13

33

Water Valley

2-3384.3511.14

34

Rotan

4-0384.2757.99

35

Evant

4-1376.36-7.15

36

Westbrook

1-4372.90-17.43

37

Petersburg

4-1372.100.12

38

Blum

3-2371.61-3.45

39

Avalon

3-1360.729.85

40

Lometa

1-4359.22-25.04

41

O'Donnell

2-3353.53-0.39

42

Eden

2-2352.54-6.66

43

Whiteface

2-3348.7020.69

44

Jonesboro

3-2348.6610.40

45

Meadow

1-4345.91-0.19

46

Abbott

2-2345.8911.03

47

Lorenzo

3-2341.7215.52

48

Bryson

2-3338.998.91

49

Veribest

2-3338.09-8.90

50

Medina

1-3336.4431.36

51

Perrin-Whitt

3-1335.5232.13

52

Morton

0-5334.93-3.48

53

Sands

1-4326.031.17

54

Hart

2-3323.0025.18

55

Penelope

3-2314.7110.61

56

Wellman-Union

2-3314.002.36

57

Newcastle

2-3310.50-11.40

58

Fort Davis

2-2307.061.27

59

Saint Jo

5-0305.9118.41

60

High Island

2-3304.985.81

61

Savoy

2-1302.1621.66

62

Bronte

3-2300.711.97

63

Miami

3-1295.7413.22

64

Marfa

0-4289.64-19.11

65

Fruitvale

1-2287.1730.84

66

Northside

4-0285.63-7.70

67

Leverett's Chapel

2-1284.5014.48

68

Covington

3-2280.069.81

69

Santa Anna

2-3262.847.98

70

Robert Lee JV

1-0224.17-9.99

71

Chillicothe

1-3212.60-2.34

72

Lingleville

0-4192.21-24.38

73

Paint Rock

0-4172.02-1.12

74

Prairie Lea

0-4141.207.86

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Strawn

4-1493.76-9.49

2

Iredell

4-0472.741.81

3

Calvert

4-0452.3714.92

4

Oakwood

3-2440.25-13.27

5

Blackwell

5-0430.1852.06

6

Motley County

4-1427.4034.19

7

Richland Springs

4-1426.029.59

8

Groom

4-1425.3818.57

9

Follett

3-1425.052.78

10

Anton

4-1406.374.24

11

Whitharral

5--1-1404.9621.84

12

Buena Vista

1-4391.69-17.03

13

Blanket

5-0377.19-13.77

14

Grandfalls-Royalty

3-2364.9735.53

15

Amherst

4-1359.118.28

16

Sanderson

3-1356.1915.26

17

Lueders-Avoca

1-4352.3926.88

18

Gordon

2-3350.15-11.66

19

Jayton

3-2349.2415.31

20

Sidney

4-1347.74-1.38

21

Cranfills Gap

3-2332.78-5.07

22

Sierra Blanca

3-1327.18-2.65

23

Silverton

0-5326.869.66

24

Cherokee

1-4324.24-12.54

25

Guthrie

0-1320.7132.42

26

Panther Creek

2-2318.22-11.01

27

Morgan

3-2314.3311.17

28

Brookesmith

2-2314.27-11.97

29

Walnut Springs

2-3312.1710.29

30

Trinidad

2-1311.6717.52

31

Lefors

2-2311.484.27

32

Dell City

2-2305.971.64

33

Bynum

2-3299.8445.21

34

Fannindel

1-2297.3521.34

35

Southland

0-5283.52-17.53

36

Wilson

2-2281.434.60

37

Moran

1-2278.57-0.02

38

Kress

2-3277.277.43

39

Buckholts

1-4274.9525.15

40

Apple Springs

2-2270.5316.76

41

Gold-Burg

0-4266.0329.91

42

Patton Springs

2-1264.7921.11

43

Lazbuddie

1-4263.599.68

44

Cotton Center

0-5262.0231.36

45

Throckmorton

2-2258.62-5.89

46

Mullin

1-4257.77-21.11

47

Loraine

0-4256.700.09

48

Bluff Dale

4-1256.00-17.14

49

Kopperl

3-2254.4420.68

50

Gustine

3-2254.2918.92

51

Three Way

0-4253.1276.29

52

Forestburg

0-5251.599.79

53

Woodson

1-3242.61-5.36

54

Higgins

2-3237.943.06

55

Trent

0-3233.25-12.99

56

Rochelle

1-4226.6934.12

57

Hedley

0-5225.166.31

58

Lohn

0-2196.1321.75

59

Rising Star

0-5195.89-30.77

60

McDade

1-2192.5911.57

61

Mt. Calm

0-5166.10-5.33

62

Benjamin

1-1159.96-5.61

63

Loop

0-3159.800.00

64

Oglesby

0-5134.17-0.41

65

Rule

0-4111.14-8.27

66

Chester

0-4101.627.50

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Dallas Lutheran

3-1406.21-1.88

2

Austin Veritas

3-2403.172.19

3

Giddings Lone Star Southeast

3-1382.4713.29

4

Waco Vanguard College Prep

3-1382.3113.49

5

Houston Emery-Weiner

4-0380.25-11.28

6

Katy Faith West

2-2365.8844.21

7

SA Lutheran

0-3359.121.94

8

Austin Hill Country

1-3355.7825.57

9

Lucas Christian

2-3347.5347.63

10

Sugar Land Logos Prep

3-1345.5711.36

11

Amarillo San Jacinto

3-2339.56-33.37

12

Denton Calvary

3-2324.2734.82

13

Marble Falls Faith

1-4322.35-6.54

14

SA Castle Hills

1-4321.58-6.31

15

EP Faith

1-2305.3615.24

16

Round Rock Concordia

3-2302.3914.52

17

Gainesville Lone Star North

2-1292.6511.28

18

Rockwall Heritage

1-2282.8254.26

19

Dallas Lakehill

1-2255.85-6.60

20

Round Rock Christian

1-2184.399.47

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Watauga Harvest

3-1429.7720.11

2

Bulverde Bracken Christian

3-0420.3016.65

3

New Braunfels Christian

4-1403.38-4.32

4

Huntsville Alpha Omega

0-2362.00-8.56

5

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

0-4351.2411.52

6

Waco Live Oak

2-3348.2418.45

7

Abilene Christian

2-2342.5324.38

8

Lubbock All Saints

3-2341.4515.63

9

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

4-1336.4713.69

10

Conroe Covenant Christian

2-2325.2046.30

11

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

1-4308.14-5.19

12

Bryan St. Joseph

3-1303.50-9.35

13

Longview Christian Heritage

4-1285.0023.40

14

Bryan Allen Academy

3-2270.4723.17

15

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

1-4269.1043.91

16

Victoria Faith Academy

3-2200.27-0.84

TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

5-0430.0169.42

2

Weatherford Christian

4-0408.8021.32

3

Fredericksburg Heritage

4-0393.3913.96

4

Cedar Park Summit

5-0388.7712.38

5

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

0-5351.13-20.31

6

Longview Trinity

5-0322.6819.39

7

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

3-2320.2318.43

8

WF Notre Dame

0-2-1287.881.59

9

WF Wichita Christian

4-1280.608.96

10

Plainview Christian

0-4279.73-4.31

11

Irving Faustina

4-1279.126.23

12

Dallas Tyler Street

1-1-1241.42-9.83

13

Greenville Christian

0-4234.7412.96

14

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

3-1225.694.51

15

Tyler East Texas Christian

1-3218.2616.31

16

Dallas Fairhill

1-2183.76-28.12

17

Orange Community Christian

0-3174.802.40

18

Bellville Faith

0-2123.460.00

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Wylie Preparatory

2-2373.2170.25

2

Haslet Heritage Christian

2-0353.6248.10

3

Waco Parkview

1-4349.975.39

4

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

2-3341.7916.12

5

Westlake Academy

2-1340.97-4.67

6

Azle Christian

4-1339.904.76

7

Lewisville Lakeland

1-2320.3348.30

8

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

3-1295.0818.11

9

McKinney Cornerstone

3-0281.866.20

10

Decatur Victory Christian

2-2273.2614.14

11

Granbury Cornerstone

1-3248.37-3.46

12

Arlington St. Paul Prep

0-4208.94-3.79

13

Dallas Academy

1-2153.041.12

14

Fort Worth Hill

0-367.35-1.12

TCAL RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Seguin Lifegate

4-0376.37-3.58

2

Tyler King's Academy

3-1284.1429.99

3

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

2-0233.740.36

4

Corpus Christi Annapolis

1-2226.490.33

5

Houston Texas Christian

0-4222.654.31

6

SA The Winston

0-4151.34-1.12

7

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School

0-3144.15-2.49

8

Longview East Texas Christian

0-0105.690.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

4-1426.06-2.19

2

Fort Worth THESA

3-2416.875.92

3

SA FEAST Homeschool

3-1397.00-2.10

4

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

4-0391.642.14

5

Stephenville Faith

2-1367.0015.78

6

Austin Royals

2-3351.038.14

7

Lubbock Home School

2-2348.7638.35

8

Austin NYOS

3-2343.1913.74

9

Houston Mount Carmel

3-1321.570.65

10

Williamson County Home School

1-4320.390.76

11

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

3-1317.5024.89

12

Austin Achieve

1-3272.9947.48

13

Corpus Christi WINGS

1-2268.273.22

14

Plano CHANT

1-2264.6721.41

15

Johnson County Sports Association

1-3193.871.75

16

Victoria Home School

1-2187.980.21

17

Tyler Willow Bend

2-2176.4022.13

18

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

0-5167.311.03

19

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-3162.51-15.46

LONE STAR CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Canyon Lake Brigade of St. Michael's

3-2179.92-1.75

2

SA The Atonement

1-2161.49-1.89

3

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

2-2152.07-2.15

4

SA River City

0-266.64-1.12

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Claude

2-2386.2029.01

2

Garland Christian

4-1347.8372.26

3

Dallas UME Prep

2-2299.88-18.67

4

Plano Coram Deo

0-2285.3154.55

5

Carrollton Texas Association of Christian Athletes

0-4281.1127.65

6

Fort Hancock

0-4249.56-3.04

7

Tyler HEAT

1-4230.168.88

8

Temple Centex Homeschool

2-0224.150.82

9

Houston Sanchez Charter

1-1202.059.67

10

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-5178.31-4.29

11

Irving Universal Academy

0-3155.87-23.24

12

Fayette County Sports Association

0-3147.521.47

13

Olfen

0-1123.140.00

14

Haslet Legacy Classical

0-295.60-1.12

15

Damon

0-174.08-1.12

16

Houston Grace Christian

0-273.42-1.12

17

Austin Harmony

0-363.870.00

18

SA Brooks Academy

0-263.74-1.12

19

Houston The Connection School

0-057.840.00