header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2020 WEEK FIVE RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Westbrook

5-0419.79-1.09

2

Sterling City

5-0406.28-2.69

3

Borden County

3-2404.46-1.07

4

Rankin

4-1404.314.15

5

Union Hill

4-0394.112.45

6

May

4-1393.234.11

7

Leakey

4-1390.284.01

8

Jonesboro

5-0377.61-10.45

9

Happy

4-1370.8722.83

10

Knox City

2-2370.740.21

11

White Deer

4-1342.54-9.02

12

O'Donnell

4-1338.90-3.72

13

Blum

2-2335.15-12.17

14

Crowell

1-2325.1811.02

15

Valley

3-0323.6311.23

16

Irion County

5-0316.4133.94

17

Springlake Earth

2-2313.4022.44

18

Spur

0-3311.74-6.14

19

Ira

3-2311.56-8.34

20

Nazareth

2-3306.7422.12

21

Evant

2-0304.8758.28

22

Lometa

4-0289.596.61

23

Garden City

3-2287.12-5.50

24

Highland

4-1286.74-0.99

25

Abbott

5-0286.6211.82

26

Saint Jo

5-0286.06-1.80

27

Penelope

4-1282.2311.18

28

Bryson

3-2279.63-7.78

29

Aspermont

3-2279.045.52

30

Petersburg

3-2269.9213.00

31

Hermleigh

5-0268.685.07

32

Coolidge

2-2266.854.37

33

Fort Davis

2-2260.3553.48

34

Van Horn

1-1258.77-21.03

35

Nueces Canyon

1-3248.12-36.07

36

Paducah

1-3248.0812.64

37

Eden

1-4244.04-18.51

38

Roby

4-1231.4249.55

39

Covington

1-3231.2637.26

40

Medina

1-4228.7311.32

41

Rotan

4-0228.0243.86

42

Milford

0-3227.403.53

43

Gorman

2-3226.821.19

44

Perrin-Whitt

3-2226.4726.38

45

Baird

1-3224.453.71

46

Avalon

1-3223.25-9.17

47

Leverett's Chapel

3-1221.99-2.61

48

Kress

3-2218.44-5.34

49

Grady

2-3208.0730.15

50

Buena Vista

3-2198.05-14.05

51

Santa Anna

4-1189.59-16.85

52

Bynum

2-2186.555.16

53

Aquilla

1-3185.56-19.46

54

Water Valley

0-2182.72-1.75

55

Fruitvale

2-3177.0511.67

56

Claude

2-3175.822.58

57

Newcastle

2-3174.94-37.50

58

Robert Lee

1-3172.50-2.37

59

Veribest

2-1172.28-2.06

60

McLean

2-3168.97-1.82

61

Northside

3-2167.418.54

62

Gholson

0-3166.27-9.19

63

Whiteface

2-2165.944.11

64

Zephyr

1-4163.29-3.11

65

Campbell

0-5154.1123.26

66

Bronte

1-3152.4526.84

67

Marfa

0-3150.011.33

68

Lorenzo

0-4140.50-8.47

69

Meadow

0-4138.53-34.06

70

Lingleville

1-4120.5212.64

71

McDade

1-0117.58-5.93

72

Paint Rock

1-1107.49-23.93

73

Midland Texas Leadership Charter

2-295.4212.32

74

Wellman-Union

0-590.13-12.44

75

Prairie Lea

0-386.59-27.75

76

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-268.74-1.75

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Balmorhea

4-1395.68-5.80

2

Richland Springs

3-0385.272.10

3

Motley County

3-1368.530.05

4

Calvert

2-2355.65-24.25

5

Jayton

4-1334.83-7.76

6

Klondike

5-0319.032.80

7

Groom

4-1316.1519.52

8

Strawn

3-2313.19-9.96

9

Follett

5-0304.3273.66

10

Whitharral

4-1293.2220.04

11

Oakwood

4-0266.093.65

12

Throckmorton

4-1262.36-7.83

13

Blackwell

3-2261.49-0.62

14

Gordon

3-1258.76-11.27

15

Morgan

4-1255.8829.63

16

Cherokee

3-2250.184.59

17

Fannindel

4-0248.01-3.43

18

Brookesmith

2-2234.58-27.32

19

Sands

3-2228.4446.14

20

Loraine

3-2228.4017.28

21

Sidney

3-2227.271.69

22

Benjamin

3-1222.887.76

23

Walnut Springs

3-2222.86-17.94

24

Anton

5-0222.22-0.66

25

Blanket

4-1221.60-0.94

26

Sanderson

1-3204.67-29.47

27

Lazbuddie

4-0200.59-5.69

28

Miami

3-2200.2010.42

29

Amherst

3-2197.5739.11

30

Wildorado

4-1197.2540.18

31

Mullin

5-0186.0730.19

32

Sierra Blanca

1-1185.98-3.65

33

Rochelle

2-3183.492.72

34

Bluff Dale

1-4182.676.51

35

Oglesby

4-1181.2617.49

36

Gold-Burg

3-2179.7911.54

37

Hart

1-3174.246.39

38

Dime Box

1-1172.32-58.75

39

Lueders-Avoca

0-5164.42-9.58

40

Gustine

2-3163.41-1.47

41

Grandfalls-Royalty

2-2159.22-11.36

42

Hedley

2-3156.902.93

43

Iredell

1-2156.5718.99

44

Silverton

1-4156.11-5.23

45

Chillicothe

2-2155.769.39

46

Lefors

0-4151.911.12

47

Trinidad

0-5151.60-0.40

48

Rising Star

2-3148.41-5.45

49

Buckholts

1-3147.6921.95

50

Three Way

1-4147.26-0.62

51

Rule

3-2146.1922.87

52

Loop

2-3145.19-6.14

53

Cranfills Gap

1-2137.69-0.56

54

Forestburg

1-4129.49-0.81

55

Chester

0-3116.063.00

56

Patton Springs

1-3115.4317.31

57

Guthrie

1-4112.293.81

58

Moran

0-5111.21-15.31

59

Wilson

1-4108.305.50

60

Woodson

0-497.69-26.61

61

Mt. Calm

0-597.566.39

62

Apple Springs

0-188.98-19.35

63

Panther Creek

1-466.172.62

64

Cotton Center

1-461.433.10

65

Southland

0-461.063.78

66

Olfen

0-258.82-1.33

67

Dawson

0-050.640.00

68

Lohn

0-149.29-0.28

69

Darrouzett

0-540.84-2.80

70

Harrold

0-135.87-0.49

71

Trent

0-532.27-14.01

72

Abilene Texas Leadership Charter

0-48.704.61

TAPPS DIVISION I/II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Austin Veritas

1-0318.09-0.58

2

Watauga Harvest

0-0310.570.00

3

Houston Emery-Weiner

1-0309.081.12

4

New Braunfels Christian

0-1299.01-42.08

5

Dallas Lakehill

1-0291.48-22.49

6

Bryan Allen Academy

0-1286.42-16.83

7

Texas School for the Deaf

0-1278.870.91

8

Conroe Covenant Christian

1-0261.78-23.69

9

Dallas Lutheran

1-0256.4356.02

10

Waco Live Oak

1-0250.0734.29

11

SA Saint Mary's Hall

0-0248.130.00

12

Marble Falls Faith

1-0245.201.12

13

Waco Vanguard College Prep

1-0242.48-14.37

14

Plano Coram Deo

0-1236.1533.72

15

Denton Calvary

0-0235.460.00

16

Austin Hill Country

0-1230.86-1.12

17

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

1-0228.6858.26

18

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

1-0226.971.12

19

McKinney Cornerstone

1-0223.813.13

20

San Marcos Academy

0-1221.9635.53

21

Midland Trinity

0-0221.770.00

22

Round Rock Concordia

0-1198.5121.55

23

Huntsville Alpha Omega

0-1198.50-35.29

24

Rockwall Heritage

0-0195.310.00

25

Irving The Highlands

0-0190.470.00

26

Amarillo San Jacinto

0-1190.3033.77

27

Lucas Christian

0-1184.62-3.07

28

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

1-0184.5224.51

29

Galveston O'Connell

0-0170.850.00

30

Kennedale Fellowship

0-0149.200.00

31

Victoria Faith Academy

0-0139.480.00

32

Katy Faith West

0-1132.52-19.18

33

Round Rock Christian

0-1128.91-1.13

34

Sugar Land Logos Prep

0-1122.87-16.80

35

SA Castle Hills

0-1115.82-1.13

36

Laredo St. Augustine

0-086.390.00

TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fredericksburg Heritage

0-1367.287.28

2

Bulverde Bracken Christian

1-0324.5941.08

3

Cedar Park Summit

1-0304.221.12

4

Bryan St. Joseph

1-0291.8527.55

5

Baytown Christian

1-0276.911.12

6

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

1-0259.221.12

7

Abilene Christian

1-0258.22-22.51

8

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

0-1243.83-1.12

9

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

1-0238.311.12

10

Longview Christian Heritage

1-0222.7888.97

11

WF Wichita Christian

1-0211.6944.31

12

Irving Faustina

0-0204.420.00

13

Dallas Tyler Street

0-0202.140.00

14

Greenville Christian

1-0200.551.13

15

Houston Grace Christian

0-1199.45-1.12

16

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

1-0189.2519.18

17

WF Notre Dame

0-1166.19-1.12

18

Lubbock All Saints

1-0154.5114.29

19

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

0-0141.380.00

20

Bellville Faith

0-0136.340.00

21

Waco Eagle Christian

0-1125.02-81.92

22

Dallas Fairhill

0-192.55-1.13

23

SA The Atonement

0-181.468.89

24

Sherman Texoma Christian

0-166.28-1.12

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Azle Christian

5-0278.49-7.49

2

Westlake Academy

1-0275.4716.45

3

Wylie Preparatory

2-0227.991.61

4

Waco Parkview

1-3222.45-14.04

5

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

1-1218.996.65

6

Haslet Heritage Christian

5-0211.67-1.77

7

Garland Christian

0-1198.57-57.02

8

Lantana Harvest Christian

4-0192.49-4.60

9

Haslet Legacy Classical

2-3169.4735.19

10

Arlington St. Paul Prep

1-4162.9422.92

11

Dallas Academy

0-1162.2914.69

12

Fort Worth Nazarene

1-4154.134.48

13

Decatur Victory Christian

1-2132.60-11.18

14

Mineral Wells Community Christian

0-5123.38-20.98

15

Irving Universal Academy

0-0122.940.00

16

Mesquite Founders Classical

0-1102.29-1.13

TCAL RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School

4-0214.046.11

2

Sherman Grayson Christian

0-3159.876.25

3

Houston Texas Christian

1-3139.933.84

4

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

0-2124.3029.34

5

Corpus Christi Annapolis

0-086.870.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

3-1356.14-13.80

2

Johnson County Sports Association

4-1310.437.66

3

Williamson County Home School

3-1281.3011.05

4

Austin Royals

1-2262.2610.11

5

Plano CHANT

3-1244.420.52

6

SA FEAST Homeschool

1-2241.99-34.90

7

Fort Worth THESA

2-3232.6712.52

8

Tyler King's Academy

2-2203.918.76

9

Dallas UME Prep

1-1193.9614.13

10

Fort Bend Homeschool

4-1190.243.31

11

Victoria Home School

2-1184.793.86

12

Stephenville Faith

2-2183.91-15.24

13

Lubbock Home School

2-3174.7548.67

14

Austin NYOS

0-1171.98-1.12

15

Houston Mount Carmel

1-0165.5555.60

16

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

2-2161.445.15

17

SA Jubilee

2-0148.331.20

18

Conroe Northside Homeschool

2-1143.274.50

19

Orange Community Christian

0-0129.150.00

20

Tyler Willow Bend

1-4119.75-19.55

21

SA The Winston

0-288.07-1.20

22

Odessa Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP

0-376.83-1.68

LONE STAR CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Morton

3-2238.3622.51

2

Tyler HEAT

3-2208.380.50

3

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-5128.405.32

4

Corpus Christi Coastal Christian

0-2120.50-1.75

5

Longview HEAT

1-2114.636.86

6

SA Town East

0-235.86-1.47