header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2020 WEEK FOUR RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Westbrook

4-0420.88-0.23

2

Sterling City

4-0408.975.43

3

Borden County

2-2405.53-6.21

4

Rankin

3-1400.16-10.15

5

Union Hill

3-0391.662.91

6

May

3-1389.1213.90

7

Jonesboro

4-0388.06-22.96

8

Leakey

3-1386.2725.36

9

Knox City

2-2370.5336.92

10

White Deer

3-1351.56-12.65

11

Happy

4-0348.04-0.47

12

Blum

2-1347.3210.23

13

O'Donnell

3-1342.6215.18

14

Ira

2-2319.90-24.41

15

Spur

0-2317.8826.28

16

Crowell

1-2314.1624.68

17

Valley

3-0312.401.96

18

Garden City

2-2292.6211.78

19

Springlake Earth

2-1290.961.93

20

Saint Jo

4-0287.86-11.25

21

Highland

4-0287.73-14.93

22

Bryson

2-2287.4117.39

23

Nazareth

2-2284.62-3.14

24

Nueces Canyon

1-2284.19-3.22

25

Lometa

3-0282.9822.52

26

Irion County

4-0282.473.81

27

Van Horn

1-0279.80-14.20

28

Abbott

4-0274.806.75

29

Aspermont

2-2273.5211.34

30

Penelope

4-0271.054.11

31

Hermleigh

4-0263.6113.82

32

Eden

1-3262.55-22.81

33

Coolidge

1-2262.48-14.07

34

Petersburg

3-1256.922.45

35

Evant

1-0246.590.84

36

Paducah

1-3235.444.63

37

Avalon

0-3232.42-11.17

38

Gorman

1-3225.631.54

39

Leverett's Chapel

2-1224.60-6.97

40

Milford

0-2223.8712.70

41

Kress

3-1223.78-5.00

42

Baird

0-3220.7413.71

43

Medina

1-3217.4149.37

44

Newcastle

2-2212.44-23.10

45

Buena Vista

3-1212.10-3.86

46

Fort Davis

1-2206.87-0.99

47

Santa Anna

3-1206.4416.50

48

Aquilla

1-2205.02-2.94

49

Perrin-Whitt

3-1200.09-21.06

50

Covington

0-3194.0013.79

51

Water Valley

0-1184.47-1.12

52

Rotan

3-0184.166.34

53

Roby

3-1181.873.44

54

Bynum

1-2181.3915.81

55

Grady

1-3177.9212.00

56

Gholson

0-2175.4630.45

57

Robert Lee

1-2174.875.54

58

Veribest

1-1174.345.02

59

Claude

1-3173.2412.96

60

Meadow

0-4172.59-16.64

61

McLean

2-2170.79-15.59

62

Zephyr

0-4166.404.71

63

Fruitvale

1-3165.3814.24

64

Whiteface

2-1161.832.08

65

Northside

3-1158.877.07

66

Lorenzo

0-2148.9715.68

67

Marfa

0-2148.689.27

68

Paint Rock

1-0131.420.84

69

Campbell

0-4130.85-3.81

70

Bronte

1-3125.614.03

71

McDade

0-0123.510.00

72

Prairie Lea

0-1114.34-0.95

73

Lingleville

0-4107.884.74

74

Wellman-Union

0-4102.57-7.34

75

Midland Texas Leadership Charter

1-283.103.30

76

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-170.49-9.28

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Balmorhea

3-1401.48-10.52

2

Richland Springs

2-0383.172.02

3

Calvert

2-1379.90-2.68

4

Motley County

3-1368.4822.33

5

Jayton

3-1342.59-29.44

6

Strawn

3-1323.15-6.75

7

Klondike

4-0316.233.81

8

Groom

3-1296.630.63

9

Whitharral

3-1273.184.28

10

Throckmorton

3-1270.1941.41

11

Gordon

3-1270.03-10.82

12

Oakwood

3-0262.44-5.32

13

Blackwell

2-2262.11-16.34

14

Brookesmith

2-1261.90-7.13

15

Fannindel

4-0251.44-1.04

16

Cherokee

3-1245.5914.97

17

Walnut Springs

3-1240.8038.57

18

Sanderson

1-2234.149.88

19

Dime Box

1-0231.070.95

20

Follett

4-0230.669.46

21

Morgan

3-1226.2510.44

22

Sidney

2-2225.585.19

23

Anton

4-0222.88-14.80

24

Blanket

3-1222.540.61

25

Benjamin

3-1215.1235.97

26

Loraine

2-2211.127.87

27

Lazbuddie

3-0206.2817.00

28

Miami

2-2189.78-12.14

29

Sierra Blanca

0-1189.6324.87

30

Sands

2-2182.304.44

31

Rochelle

2-2180.77-63.17

32

Bluff Dale

1-3176.1617.12

33

Lueders-Avoca

0-4174.00-3.81

34

Grandfalls-Royalty

2-2170.58-6.44

35

Gold-Burg

2-2168.2516.41

36

Hart

1-2167.8548.83

37

Gustine

2-2164.88-0.54

38

Oglesby

3-1163.770.54

39

Silverton

1-3161.3414.27

40

Amherst

2-1158.460.86

41

Wildorado

3-1157.070.33

42

Mullin

4-0155.8811.76

43

Hedley

2-2153.975.84

44

Rising Star

2-2153.8610.28

45

Trinidad

0-4152.00-25.43

46

Loop

1-3151.3318.33

47

Lefors

0-4150.7914.76

48

Three Way

1-3147.888.08

49

Chillicothe

1-2146.3715.63

50

Cranfills Gap

1-2138.25-7.32

51

Iredell

1-1137.58-1.61

52

Forestburg

1-3130.303.83

53

Moran

0-4126.5217.91

54

Buckholts

0-3125.746.18

55

Woodson

0-3124.303.46

56

Rule

2-2123.321.09

57

Chester

0-2113.060.27

58

Guthrie

1-3108.4835.77

59

Apple Springs

0-1108.33-2.87

60

Wilson

1-3102.800.54

61

Patton Springs

0-398.12-0.29

62

Mt. Calm

0-491.175.41

63

Panther Creek

1-363.55-1.82

64

Olfen

0-160.15-0.84

65

Cotton Center

1-358.33-26.80

66

Southland

0-457.28-22.69

67

Dawson

0-050.640.00

68

Lohn

0-149.57-0.84

69

Trent

0-446.28-3.81

70

Darrouzett

0-443.64-3.81

71

Harrold

0-136.36-0.48

72

Abilene Texas Leadership Charter

0-34.09-5.38

TAPPS DIVISION I/II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

New Braunfels Christian

0-0341.090.00

2

Austin Veritas

0-0318.670.00

3

Dallas Lakehill

0-0313.970.00

4

Watauga Harvest

0-0310.570.00

5

Houston Emery-Weiner

0-0307.960.00

6

Bryan Allen Academy

0-0303.250.00

7

Conroe Covenant Christian

0-0285.470.00

8

Texas School for the Deaf

0-0277.960.00

9

Waco Vanguard College Prep

0-0256.850.00

10

SA Saint Mary's Hall

0-0248.130.00

11

Marble Falls Faith

0-0244.080.00

12

Denton Calvary

0-0235.460.00

13

Huntsville Alpha Omega

0-0233.790.00

14

Austin Hill Country

0-0231.980.00

15

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

0-0225.850.00

16

Midland Trinity

0-0221.770.00

17

McKinney Cornerstone

0-0220.680.00

18

Waco Live Oak

0-0215.780.00

19

Plano Coram Deo

0-0202.430.00

20

Dallas Lutheran

0-0200.410.00

21

Rockwall Heritage

0-0195.310.00

22

Irving The Highlands

0-0190.470.00

23

Lucas Christian

0-0187.690.00

24

San Marcos Academy

0-0186.430.00

25

Round Rock Concordia

0-0176.960.00

26

Galveston O'Connell

0-0170.850.00

27

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

0-0170.420.00

28

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

0-0160.010.00

29

Amarillo San Jacinto

0-0156.530.00

30

Katy Faith West

0-0151.700.00

31

Kennedale Fellowship

0-0149.200.00

32

Sugar Land Logos Prep

0-0139.670.00

33

Victoria Faith Academy

0-0139.480.00

34

Round Rock Christian

0-0130.040.00

35

SA Castle Hills

0-0116.950.00

36

Laredo St. Augustine

0-086.390.00

TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fredericksburg Heritage

0-0360.000.00

2

Cedar Park Summit

0-0303.100.00

3

Bulverde Bracken Christian

0-0283.510.00

4

Abilene Christian

0-0280.730.00

5

Baytown Christian

0-0275.790.00

6

Bryan St. Joseph

0-0264.300.00

7

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

0-0258.100.00

8

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

0-0244.950.00

9

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

0-0237.190.00

10

Waco Eagle Christian

0-0206.940.00

11

Irving Faustina

0-0204.420.00

12

Dallas Tyler Street

0-0202.140.00

13

Houston Grace Christian

0-0200.570.00

14

Greenville Christian

0-0199.420.00

15

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

0-0170.070.00

16

WF Wichita Christian

0-0167.380.00

17

WF Notre Dame

0-0167.310.00

18

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

0-0141.380.00

19

Lubbock All Saints

0-0140.220.00

20

Bellville Faith

0-0136.340.00

21

Longview Christian Heritage

0-0133.810.00

22

Dallas Fairhill

0-093.680.00

23

SA The Atonement

0-072.570.00

24

Sherman Texoma Christian

0-067.400.00

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Azle Christian

4-0285.981.81

2

Westlake Academy

0-0259.020.00

3

Garland Christian

0-0255.590.00

4

Waco Parkview

1-2236.49-1.00

5

Wylie Preparatory

1-0226.380.95

6

Haslet Heritage Christian

4-0213.44-43.96

7

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

1-0212.340.95

8

Lantana Harvest Christian

3-0197.0920.75

9

Fort Worth Nazarene

1-2149.6512.43

10

Dallas Academy

0-0147.600.00

11

Mineral Wells Community Christian

0-4144.36-6.08

12

Decatur Victory Christian

1-2143.78-15.99

13

Arlington St. Paul Prep

1-3140.025.64

14

Haslet Legacy Classical

0-3134.283.59

15

Irving Universal Academy

0-0122.940.00

16

Mesquite Founders Classical

0-0103.420.00

TCAL RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School

4-0207.9318.29

2

Sherman Grayson Christian

0-3153.6218.62

3

Houston Texas Christian

1-2136.09-1.11

4

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

0-194.96-0.95

5

Corpus Christi Annapolis

0-086.870.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

2-1369.949.41

2

Johnson County Sports Association

3-1302.7726.83

3

SA FEAST Homeschool

0-2276.890.94

4

Williamson County Home School

3-0270.258.94

5

Austin Royals

1-2252.1512.21

6

Plano CHANT

2-1243.9016.46

7

Fort Worth THESA

1-3220.15-14.79

8

Stephenville Faith

2-1199.15-7.68

9

Tyler King's Academy

2-1195.15-1.45

10

Fort Bend Homeschool

2-1186.933.04

11

Victoria Home School

1-1180.935.60

12

Dallas UME Prep

0-1179.8314.91

13

Austin NYOS

0-0173.100.00

14

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

2-2156.299.83

15

SA Jubilee

1-0147.1330.79

16

Tyler Willow Bend

1-3139.30-0.44

17

Conroe Northside Homeschool

1-1138.770.84

18

Orange Community Christian

0-0129.150.00

19

Lubbock Home School

1-3126.085.09

20

Houston Mount Carmel

0-0109.950.00

21

SA The Winston

0-189.27-31.79

22

Odessa Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP

0-278.51-1.74

LONE STAR CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Morton

2-2215.8542.66

2

Tyler HEAT

3-1207.88-14.45

3

SA Brooks Academy

0-0160.110.00

4

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-4123.0810.02

5

Corpus Christi Coastal Christian

0-1122.25-7.46

6

Longview HEAT

1-2107.772.74

7

Fort Hancock

0-0102.240.00

8

SA Town East

0-137.33-0.90