header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2018 WEEK THREE RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

McLean

3-0497.6212.54

2

Borden County

3-0488.584.99

3

Milford

2-0461.94-3.66

4

Union Hill

2-1460.372.62

5

Garden City

3-0458.261.03

6

Coolidge

2-0447.75-7.34

7

Rankin

3-0446.43-7.43

8

Sterling City

3-0445.9221.23

9

Balmorhea

2-1432.862.06

10

White Deer

3-0432.0730.42

11

May

3-0426.96-16.38

12

Ira

3-0415.877.85

13

Knox City

2-1410.21-11.42

14

Blum

2-1410.02-22.58

15

Hermleigh

1-2406.1345.25

16

Klondike

2-1403.53-3.64

17

Westbrook

1-2402.91-2.78

18

Happy

1-2401.9217.01

19

Aquilla

1-2401.0756.23

20

Zephyr

2-1398.85-19.58

21

Valley

1-2398.660.00

22

Paducah

1-1-1396.5421.72

23

Medina

1-1392.211.12

24

Nueces Canyon

2-1388.38-1.39

25

Crowell

3-0388.1925.01

26

Nazareth

2-1387.63-30.98

27

Spur

2-1386.9525.59

28

Ropes

2-1385.46-21.46

29

Lometa

0-3383.6868.15

30

Robert Lee

3-0378.1535.58

31

Water Valley

1-2377.8547.67

32

Aspermont

2-1375.184.93

33

Leakey

2-1372.7034.13

34

Jonesboro

2-1368.12-20.70

35

O'Donnell

2-1362.862.17

36

Bryson

2-1358.13-6.47

37

Petersburg

2-1356.14-8.12

38

Highland

2-1354.1523.95

39

Grady

2-1351.8029.12

40

Veribest

0-3344.5661.41

41

Gorman

1-2342.4214.72

42

Meadow

0-3339.2920.63

43

Whiteface

2-1337.6317.03

44

Rotan

2-0336.3012.43

45

Eden

1-1335.6215.94

46

Lorenzo

2-1335.1833.89

47

Sands

0-3334.02-6.46

48

Morton

0-3318.3514.26

49

Avalon

1-1316.1515.08

50

Evant

3-0316.06-11.52

51

High Island

1-2315.74-8.71

52

Newcastle

0-3307.3829.32

53

Hart

1-2306.06-10.74

54

Abbott

1-1301.6324.77

55

Perrin-Whitt

2-1300.971.27

56

Fort Davis

1-1294.69-12.91

57

Northside

3-0293.02-9.37

58

Bronte

2-1288.78-12.30

59

Wellman-Union

2-1282.27-2.19

60

Saint Jo

3-0280.07-19.39

61

Penelope

2-1270.893.55

62

Savoy

1-1270.1832.62

63

Marfa

0-3266.1325.46

64

Leverett's Chapel

2-0264.331.04

65

Lingleville

0-2264.12-13.16

66

Miami

2-1262.899.51

67

Gholson

3-0260.279.01

68

Fruitvale

1-2253.387.83

69

Covington

3-0245.5219.36

70

Santa Anna

1-2236.7066.56

71

Chillicothe

1-2211.682.91

72

Paint Rock

0-2174.26-1.12

73

Prairie Lea

0-2133.960.00

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Iredell

2-0477.0035.61

2

Strawn

2-1458.9410.56

3

Oakwood

2-1443.6625.17

4

Calvert

3-0421.142.20

5

Buena Vista

1-2413.7542.45

6

Richland Springs

2-1412.07-14.62

7

Groom

2-1411.9562.61

8

Follett

2-1405.86-2.50

9

Anton

2-1400.934.14

10

Blanket

3-0391.4249.63

11

Whitharral

3--1-1368.0016.85

12

Motley County

2-1356.23-7.71

13

Blackwell

3-0355.9120.73

14

Amherst

2-1355.78-22.58

15

Gordon

2-1350.2441.12

16

Sidney

2-1349.5138.39

17

Grandfalls-Royalty

3-0332.710.96

18

Lueders-Avoca

1-2330.71-23.44

19

Jayton

1-2326.85-3.09

20

Trinidad

1-1322.5428.65

21

Cherokee

0-3318.4321.17

22

Sierra Blanca

2-1312.8229.90

23

Silverton

0-3309.88-14.78

24

Panther Creek

1-1308.80-16.63

25

Walnut Springs

1-2300.8231.37

26

Dell City

0-2290.83-16.36

27

Wilson

2-1287.71-4.94

28

Sanderson

2-0285.4412.99

29

Brookesmith

1-1282.1985.81

30

Southland

0-3281.3241.21

31

Cranfills Gap

2-1279.13-3.10

32

Lefors

2-1277.231.80

33

Throckmorton

1-2264.08-12.59

34

Moran

1-1263.44-62.44

35

Lazbuddie

0-3263.05-10.54

36

Morgan

1-2259.499.13

37

Loraine

0-3256.34-11.43

38

Fannindel

0-1256.05-10.91

39

Bluff Dale

3-0255.4972.26

40

Bynum

1-2255.2424.65

41

Buckholts

1-2249.5325.69

42

Apple Springs

0-2248.650.40

43

Woodson

0-2248.02-7.83

44

Mullin

1-2238.891.68

45

Forestburg

0-3237.657.87

46

Patton Springs

2-1233.1014.93

47

Kress

2-1230.911.12

48

Gustine

3-0230.7549.02

49

Gold-Burg

0-3227.39-29.79

50

Higgins

1-2225.312.42

51

Trent

0-2223.274.55

52

Cotton Center

0-3216.057.74

53

Kopperl

1-2212.0944.54

54

Rising Star

0-3210.65-44.00

55

Hedley

0-3201.331.13

56

Guthrie

0-0190.180.00

57

McDade

1-1184.69-24.18

58

Lohn

0-2179.4641.88

59

Rochelle

0-3174.6251.50

60

Paint Creek

0-0174.110.00

61

Mt. Calm

0-3173.79-2.85

62

Benjamin

1-1166.5136.57

63

Loop

0-2160.92-1.12

64

Oglesby

0-3140.080.92

65

Three Way

0-2130.49-1.12

66

Chester

0-3121.86-89.11

67

Rule

0-3119.61-41.58

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Dallas Lutheran

1-1410.120.77

2

Giddings Lone Star Southeast

2-1383.598.02

3

Waco Vanguard College Prep

2-1382.6813.56

4

Austin Veritas

2-1375.76-1.80

5

Amarillo San Jacinto

2-1364.08-8.06

6

Houston Emery-Weiner

2-0357.8120.98

7

Austin Hill Country

0-2352.191.32

8

SA Lutheran

0-2344.04-14.39

9

Katy Faith West

2-0332.187.15

10

Marble Falls Faith

1-2329.5059.79

11

SA Castle Hills

1-2323.7271.53

12

Lucas Christian

1-2293.896.73

13

Gainesville Lone Star North

1-0281.443.34

14

Denton Calvary

2-1274.5419.71

15

Dallas Lakehill

1-1262.45-17.37

16

Sugar Land Logos Prep

1-1257.40-1.12

17

EP Faith

0-1246.96-1.12

18

Rockwall Heritage

1-2203.6939.51

19

Round Rock Christian

0-2182.92-2.54

20

Round Rock Concordia

2-1182.21-1.12

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bulverde Bracken Christian

2-0416.8842.98

2

Watauga Harvest

2-1404.75-3.99

3

New Braunfels Christian

2-1390.59-1.69

4

Waco Live Oak

0-3352.4710.26

5

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

0-3348.17-27.54

6

Huntsville Alpha Omega

0-2338.5221.73

7

Lubbock All Saints

2-1332.88-25.88

8

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

1-2325.2710.74

9

Abilene Christian

2-1324.44-17.70

10

Bryan St. Joseph

2-1305.3796.28

11

Longview Christian Heritage

3-0268.832.13

12

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

3-0258.1710.95

13

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

1-2240.0560.94

14

Bryan Allen Academy

2-1229.3228.04

15

Conroe Covenant Christian

1-2215.18-1.12

16

Victoria Faith Academy

3-0186.141.03

TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fredericksburg Heritage

3-0394.48-4.75

2

Weatherford Christian

3-0393.6247.00

3

Baytown Christian

3-0368.996.82

4

Cedar Park Summit

3-0358.0941.72

5

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

0-3356.887.74

6

WF Notre Dame

0-1-1313.46-3.67

7

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

1-2310.4025.59

8

Longview Trinity

3-0296.337.44

9

Plainview Christian

0-2290.23-1.39

10

Dallas Tyler Street

0-0-1285.2725.10

11

WF Wichita Christian

2-1263.15-8.03

12

Irving Faustina

2-1236.466.46

13

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

2-1212.6410.37

14

Dallas Fairhill

1-1211.96106.68

15

Greenville Christian

0-3196.36-21.92

16

Tyler East Texas Christian

0-2187.8726.32

17

Orange Community Christian

0-3174.9917.14

18

Bellville Faith

0-2123.46-1.12

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Waco Parkview

1-2365.98-6.56

2

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

2-1353.15-4.19

3

Westlake Academy

2-0352.342.00

4

Azle Christian

2-1309.8627.41

5

Wylie Preparatory

2-1297.570.87

6

Haslet Heritage Christian

1-0297.196.23

7

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

2-0275.7828.00

8

Lewisville Lakeland

1-1261.6715.11

9

Decatur Victory Christian

1-2258.3834.15

10

Granbury Cornerstone

1-2251.29-19.14

11

McKinney Cornerstone

2-0242.81-12.02

12

Arlington St. Paul Prep

0-2212.31-19.94

13

Killeen Memorial

0-0188.290.00

14

Joshua Christian

0-0154.760.00

15

Dallas Academy

0-2151.92-1.12

16

Fort Worth Hill

0-268.470.00

TCAL RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Seguin Lifegate

2-0380.92-0.34

2

Houston Mount Carmel

1-1325.30-3.30

3

Houston Texas Christian

0-2309.090.66

4

Corpus Christi Annapolis

0-1287.401.50

5

Tyler King's Academy

1-1249.30-1.06

6

SA Sunnybrook

0-0170.410.00

7

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

1-0170.31-14.91

8

SA The Winston

0-2153.58-1.12

9

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School

0-1121.98-2.87

10

Longview East Texas Christian

0-0105.690.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Stephenville Faith

1-0459.720.00

2

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

2-1428.4612.50

3

Fort Worth THESA

2-1389.551.72

4

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

2-0381.29-2.22

5

Lubbock Home School

1-1378.030.94

6

SA FEAST Homeschool

1-1370.0425.99

7

Austin NYOS

3-0352.1114.82

8

Austin Royals

2-1347.86-7.06

9

Williamson County Home School

0-3340.82-6.60

10

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

1-1292.12-10.15

11

Plano CHANT

1-1237.1515.33

12

Austin Achieve

0-2212.8814.01

13

Corpus Christi WINGS

0-2212.583.52

14

Johnson County Sports Association

1-1195.4428.37

15

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-2177.60-20.13

16

Tyler Willow Bend

1-1169.0789.11

17

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

0-3167.20-56.44

18

Victoria Home School

0-1159.180.65

LONE STAR CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Canyon Lake Brigade of St. Michael's

2-1173.76-12.25

2

SA The Atonement

0-1159.24-12.18

3

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

0-2148.32-11.45

4

SA Town East

0-087.240.00

5

SA River City

0-068.880.00

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Claude

2-1346.8934.16

2

Dallas UME Prep

2-1323.503.69

3

Carrollton Texas Association of Christian Athletes

0-2308.101.58

4

Garland Christian

1-1230.1733.63

5

Plano Coram Deo

0-1229.9890.37

6

Fort Hancock

0-2218.12-1.12

7

Tyler HEAT

1-2218.03-8.92

8

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-0205.100.00

9

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-3188.6117.25

10

Irving Universal Academy

0-1179.6875.77

11

Houston Sanchez Charter

1-0120.590.00

12

Fayette County Sports Association

0-2115.090.00

13

Haslet Legacy Classical

0-196.720.00

14

Damon

0-075.200.00

15

Austin Harmony

0-264.99-1.12