header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2017 WEEK TWO RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Happy

1-0349.840.91

2

Borden County

2-0334.2414.29

3

Garden City

2-0326.92-2.30

4

Union Hill

2-0320.29-5.04

5

Bryson

1-1314.988.41

6

Zephyr

2-0305.120.78

7

Nazareth

2-0293.661.96

8

Jonesboro

1-1293.01-8.47

9

White Deer

2-0292.756.57

10

Ira

1-1291.9726.21

11

May

2-0289.253.25

12

Coolidge

1-1286.613.95

13

Buena Vista

2-0285.193.50

14

Tioga

2-0281.65-2.60

15

Sterling City

0-2280.985.61

16

Gorman

2-0280.7112.51

17

Hermleigh

2-0279.37-2.51

18

Ropes

1-1276.62-10.57

19

Gordon

1-1275.910.72

20

Paducah

1-1275.717.95

21

Anton

2-0275.10-14.78

22

Knox City

2-0274.341.10

23

McLean

2-0274.1619.63

24

Newcastle

1-1270.964.68

25

New Home

1-1270.91-3.79

26

Avalon

2-0267.35-5.35

27

Meadow

2-0267.1110.77

28

Lorenzo

2-0266.213.82

29

Abbott

1-1265.421.12

30

O'Donnell

2-0264.9819.21

31

Robert Lee

1-1258.14-2.41

32

Westbrook

1-1256.79-7.03

33

Klondike

1-1254.5217.77

34

Aquilla

2-0251.497.46

35

Hart

1-1246.235.67

36

Medina

2-0245.69-3.39

37

Lometa

2-0239.3710.38

38

Blanket

2-0238.951.19

39

Rotan

2-0232.62-2.89

40

Leverett's Chapel

2-0229.76-11.84

41

Evant

2-0229.590.54

42

Blum

1-1229.440.42

43

Santa Anna

0-2228.50-3.57

44

Spur

0-2227.67-10.99

45

Eden

0-2227.66-3.41

46

Fannindel

2-0227.030.80

47

Gholson

1-1220.45-1.46

48

Rankin

1-1219.3844.41

49

Forestburg

1-1217.27-2.18

50

Whiteface

1-1215.64-28.73

51

Lingleville

0-1214.460.53

52

High Island

0-1214.37-32.30

53

Saint Jo

1-1210.627.24

54

Fruitvale

0-2210.6248.08

55

Nueces Canyon

1-1209.04-11.50

56

Apple Springs

2-0208.742.21

57

Water Valley

0-2201.08-17.52

58

Savoy

0-2198.07-11.27

59

Kopperl

1-1195.127.56

60

Covington

0-2182.96-0.80

61

Veribest

1-1172.17-45.73

62

Marfa

2-0170.12-2.39

63

Penelope

1-1164.29-74.04

64

Chester

0-1160.08-21.49

65

Paint Rock

1-1148.5910.76

66

Gold-Burg

0-1146.20-0.80

67

Miami

0-2126.9718.68

68

Fort Davis

1-190.03-0.83

69

Bynum

0-257.93-0.80

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Balmorhea

2-0335.902.12

2

Valley

2-0326.5413.99

3

Crowell

2-0325.9522.05

4

Richland Springs

1-1325.061.83

5

Strawn

2-0322.992.08

6

Milford

2-0322.8110.49

7

Calvert

2-0322.7723.61

8

Motley County

1-1305.1118.18

9

Follett

1-1301.6510.07

10

Grandfalls-Royalty

2-0300.650.23

11

Oakwood

1-1290.510.91

12

Lueders-Avoca

2-0276.3115.29

13

Sands

2-0274.5720.05

14

Loraine

1-1272.4914.25

15

Highland

1-1271.9430.95

16

Panther Creek

2-0269.00-0.05

17

Iredell

1-1261.74-6.93

18

Amherst

1-1261.078.17

19

Dawson

1-1254.86-1.14

20

Petersburg

0-2254.51-10.14

21

Aspermont

1-1246.97-3.45

22

Moran

2-0245.512.71

23

Jayton

0-2243.89-5.68

24

Blackwell

2-0243.560.80

25

Wellman-Union

1-1242.5022.10

26

Throckmorton

0-2238.89-9.99

27

Silverton

2-0238.44-3.67

28

Lefors

1-1237.962.81

29

Trinidad

2-0235.35-10.47

30

Grady

0-2232.8238.89

31

Wilson

1-1228.364.15

32

Southland

0-2228.119.82

33

Groom

1-1222.81-12.28

34

Guthrie

0-2222.80-17.35

35

Cherokee

0-2216.66-4.00

36

Sidney

0-2210.272.45

37

Paint Creek

1-1204.11109.22

38

Kress

0-2203.0910.18

39

Whitharral

0-2199.55-38.11

40

Walnut Springs

0-2198.31-4.18

41

Rule

0-2197.84-18.25

42

Cotton Center

1-1197.13-22.16

43

Chillicothe

1-1196.51-8.76

44

Benjamin

0-1189.750.69

45

Lazbuddie

1-1186.38-14.56

46

Morgan

2-0178.5874.13

47

Higgins

0-2173.78-14.65

48

Buckholts

0-1161.7814.02

49

Prairie Lea

0-1161.49-13.24

50

Mt. Calm

0-2161.23-0.80

51

Northside

1-1159.61100.10

52

Mullin

1-1158.57-4.42

53

Oglesby

0-2157.50-12.71

54

Fort Elliott

0-0152.600.00

55

Sanderson

1-1151.6112.78

56

Rising Star

0-2150.9729.48

57

Brookesmith

0-2142.44-0.80

58

Woodson

1-1136.03-105.88

59

Loop

1-1123.1214.65

60

Lohn

0-2119.86-10.24

61

Cranfills Gap

0-2116.19-0.80

62

Gustine

0-299.99-10.76

63

Rochelle

0-294.75-0.80

64

Trent

0-290.00-26.20

65

Sierra Blanca

0-289.08-3.97

66

Dell City

1-183.97-0.50

67

Patton Springs

0-176.37-14.66

68

Hedley

0-268.01-0.80

69

Harrold

0-065.310.00

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Austin Veritas

0-2276.25-5.81

2

Waco Vanguard College Prep

2-0269.600.25

3

Houston Emery-Weiner

0-1261.74-3.59

4

Rockwall Heritage

0-2253.0521.80

5

Watauga Harvest

2-0250.0618.62

6

Amarillo San Jacinto

1-1248.0391.77

7

Abilene Christian

2-0245.1961.85

8

Dallas Lakehill

2-0242.5953.71

9

SA Castle Hills

1-1237.9022.90

10

Austin Hill Country

1-1222.43-1.07

11

Dallas Lutheran

2-0212.6711.77

12

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

1-1199.262.62

13

SA Lutheran

1-1196.088.30

14

Denton Calvary

1-1178.6024.50

15

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

0-1176.9068.57

16

Giddings State School

0-2175.16-0.80

17

Round Rock Christian

1-1146.6522.36

18

Spring Providence Classical

0-1146.3318.73

19

Katy Faith West

0-0140.020.00

20

Round Rock Concordia

1-1123.1420.14

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

1-1276.8312.67

2

New Braunfels Christian

2-0276.760.55

3

Baytown Christian

1-0274.263.77

4

Waco Live Oak

0-1257.150.43

5

Conroe Covenant Christian

0-1255.2415.73

6

Seguin Lifegate

1-0254.19-3.43

7

Bulverde Bracken Christian

2-0253.7114.87

8

Fredericksburg Heritage

2-0233.821.35

9

WF Wichita Christian

1-1230.02-19.11

10

Plainview Christian

2-0225.7828.10

11

Longview Trinity

2-0220.2031.25

12

Huntsville Alpha Omega

1-1198.141.28

13

WF Notre Dame

0-2192.56-1.19

14

Weatherford Christian

0-2191.8736.89

15

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

0-2189.243.86

16

Longview Christian Heritage

1-1188.480.80

17

Cedar Park Summit

2-0187.31-21.82

18

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

1-0184.15-2.81

19

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

2-0182.4011.14

20

Dallas Tyler Street

2-0181.91-6.32

21

Bryan Allen Academy

2-0178.180.75

22

Greenville Christian

1-1166.071.82

23

Irving Faustina

1-1159.87-28.65

24

Lubbock All Saints

0-2157.19-0.71

25

Orange Community Christian

0-0155.350.00

26

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

0-2142.01-0.08

27

Victoria Faith Academy

1-0140.978.01

28

Amarillo Holy Cross

0-1115.980.00

29

Alvin Living Stones

0-093.370.00

30

Tyler East Texas Christian

0-154.64-0.80

31

Dallas Fairhill

0-147.562.35

32

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-243.6521.16

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Lucas Christian

1-1297.4733.61

2

Wylie Preparatory

1-1253.028.80

3

Arlington St. Paul Prep

1-1236.7218.60

4

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

0-2217.87-2.19

5

Azle Christian

2-0205.4828.65

6

Westlake Academy

1-1204.0113.67

7

Decatur Victory Christian

1-0201.7018.52

8

Haslet Heritage Christian

1-1200.24-15.77

9

McKinney Cornerstone

1-1183.72-7.33

10

Fort Worth Nazarene

1-1183.32-13.90

11

Lewisville Lakeland

1-0182.870.00

12

Joshua Christian

0-1172.2045.68

13

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

0-0159.680.00

14

Dallas Academy

0-0146.900.00

15

Arlington Newman

1-1136.81-6.20

16

Dallas Inspired Vision

1-1133.89-5.58

17

Killeen Memorial

0-1120.5349.33

18

Granbury Cornerstone

0-2107.6738.56

19

Brownwood Victory Life

0-076.450.00

20

Fort Worth Hill

0-156.16-13.41

21

Carrollton Christian

0-054.200.00

22

Arlington Flint Academy

0-149.780.00

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Texas Christian

0-0166.520.00

2

Houston Mount Carmel

1-0158.0810.94

3

SA The Atonement

0-2142.5041.35

4

EP Faith

0-0113.810.00

5

Clear Lake Christian

0-060.140.00

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Marshall Christian Academy

2-0206.3014.69

2

Waco Parkview

1-1204.57-11.37

3

Tyler King's Academy

0-2193.436.47

4

Corpus Christi Annapolis

1-1174.5410.12

5

SA The Winston

0-1161.100.00

6

SA Sunnybrook

0-0132.690.00

7

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

1-1129.45-12.18

8

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

0-2129.32-10.89

9

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

1-0126.380.00

10

Longview East Texas Christian

0-084.410.00

11

Paris Trinity Christian

0-167.44-0.80

12

SA River City

0-133.02-18.44

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fort Worth THESA

2-0276.54-2.42

2

Stephenville Faith

1-0246.52-3.28

3

SA FEAST Homeschool

2-0244.380.32

4

Lubbock Home School

2-0225.300.80

5

Austin Royals

2-0222.6847.09

6

Crosby Victory and Praise

1-0220.3032.66

7

Johnson County Sports Association

0-2219.4839.15

8

Plano CHANT

2-0217.4132.22

9

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

0-2212.97-4.72

10

Austin NYOS

2-0211.849.15

11

Williamson County Home School

0-1198.4033.12

12

Austin Achieve

1-1179.59-0.80

13

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

0-1152.726.80

14

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

0-1152.68-10.85

15

Corpus Christi WINGS

0-188.38-0.80

16

Victoria Home School

0-086.560.00

17

EP Home School

1-175.582.59

18

Canyon Lake Hidden Valley

0-072.550.00

19

Canton EXEL

0-152.750.00

20

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

0-243.022.44

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Lewisville Founders Classical

1-1203.2141.74

2

Campbell

0-1149.33-20.75

3

Irving Universal Academy

0-1137.340.00

4

Fayette County Sports Association

0-1116.00-17.03

5

Dallas UME Prep

2-0104.5811.06

6

Fort Hancock

1-1100.417.27

7

McDade

1-078.7018.44

8

Tyler HEAT

0-274.12-0.80

9

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-162.82-0.80

10

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-058.750.00

11

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

0-257.40-0.80

12

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-153.00-0.80

13

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-046.010.00