header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2017 PLAYOFF WEEK THREE RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Borden County

13-0493.7040.86

2

Happy

13-0486.2932.68

3

Jonesboro

12-1450.2930.68

4

Garden City

10-3441.9711.92

5

May

12-1436.953.99

6

McLean

11-2435.818.14

7

Tioga

11-1429.0560.33

8

Nazareth

8-3415.8716.29

9

Bryson

9-3415.0217.50

10

Ropes

9-3414.2017.71

11

Knox City

9-3407.8317.59

12

White Deer

7-2403.3312.37

13

Buena Vista

9-2399.5714.71

14

Rankin

8-4399.3114.62

15

Sterling City

6-5398.9014.31

16

Zephyr

10-2394.2811.45

17

Union Hill

11-1394.15-24.57

18

Medina

10-1391.7518.76

19

Anton

8-3389.0617.31

20

Coolidge

9-3386.9017.31

21

Lorenzo

8-3384.9521.79

22

Ira

6-4384.0420.12

23

Klondike

6-5383.7420.72

24

Blum

10-2383.1420.65

25

Hermleigh

5-5378.8315.88

26

Spur

5-6378.0023.74

27

Gorman

6-5374.5415.47

28

Meadow

5-5374.3620.40

29

Westbrook

6-4370.5818.66

30

Evant

7-3368.3414.43

31

New Home

3-7367.9917.05

32

Aquilla

8-3366.3013.34

33

Paducah

2-8365.9515.35

34

Blanket

5-5363.5816.11

35

O'Donnell

2-8363.0920.18

36

Robert Lee

4-6361.2019.69

37

Lometa

7-4360.8015.44

38

Water Valley

5-6357.9319.81

39

Rotan

6-4357.2520.12

40

Forestburg

8-3354.3913.25

41

Veribest

6-5352.3918.05

42

Marfa

6-3352.1114.49

43

Nueces Canyon

2-8347.4419.44

44

Lingleville

3-6347.1920.95

45

Hart

3-7345.7322.71

46

Abbott

5-5344.0919.57

47

Eden

4-6342.5414.61

48

Whiteface

1-9340.8317.87

49

Gordon

2-8339.0520.96

50

High Island

7-3333.2115.68

51

Avalon

7-4331.3313.65

52

Leverett's Chapel

7-3325.1616.32

53

Apple Springs

4-6323.5416.71

54

Newcastle

4-6319.9511.87

55

Fort Davis

4-6314.5912.96

56

Saint Jo

5-5302.0111.81

57

Fannindel

5-5301.5517.02

58

Fruitvale

2-8296.6514.27

59

Savoy

1-8295.8012.41

60

Penelope

6-4287.059.26

61

Gold-Burg

2-7281.3114.56

62

Kopperl

5-5279.197.78

63

Gholson

2-8274.356.84

64

Chester

1-8272.9512.49

65

Covington

2-8251.274.32

66

Paint Rock

3-7244.1812.49

67

Bynum

1-8206.164.91

68

Miami

1-9202.541.48

69

Santa Anna

0-10196.883.81

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Milford

13-0471.8918.68

2

Balmorhea

12-0458.4611.46

3

Strawn

13-0452.8118.15

4

Valley

12-1442.4620.16

5

Iredell

10-3432.5219.85

6

Richland Springs

10-2424.1617.63

7

Crowell

7-4409.6115.77

8

Follett

8-4393.8818.01

9

Oakwood

7-5385.8717.61

10

Calvert

9-2380.9612.77

11

Sands

10-3377.2519.08

12

Petersburg

5-5376.3020.03

13

Aspermont

9-4374.5820.39

14

Blackwell

11-1371.9414.71

15

Whitharral

5-8367.5622.73

16

Motley County

8-3362.6617.90

17

Amherst

7-3359.8021.89

18

Jayton

8-4358.0621.52

19

Highland

7-4353.1618.76

20

Moran

7-5352.3618.93

21

Grandfalls-Royalty

7-4349.8623.11

22

Lueders-Avoca

5-5348.6520.36

23

Panther Creek

9-2347.4514.08

24

Wellman-Union

6-5346.2222.68

25

Throckmorton

4-6345.3619.51

26

Loraine

4-6340.5015.71

27

Paint Creek

3-6340.4615.22

28

Wilson

6-4336.6618.70

29

Southland

2-8331.7613.86

30

Silverton

6-4329.2019.51

31

Groom

4-6322.6621.00

32

Sanderson

5-4321.7711.09

33

Cherokee

4-7320.6510.73

34

Lefors

4-6317.7516.15

35

Dell City

5-5310.4012.01

36

Buckholts

7-4308.5914.45

37

Morgan

6-5305.798.79

38

Kress

2-8303.9412.50

39

Trinidad

6-4301.7314.66

40

Grady

2-8298.6615.78

41

Sierra Blanca

1-7290.2215.93

42

Chillicothe

2-9280.7015.11

43

Woodson

3-7279.6012.77

44

Walnut Springs

2-8277.3110.23

45

Higgins

2-6276.8712.66

46

Northside

3-7275.7910.27

47

Lazbuddie

4-6275.0913.09

48

Cranfills Gap

4-6272.405.39

49

Brookesmith

5-6264.898.06

50

Mullin

5-5264.788.12

51

Cotton Center

1-9261.649.90

52

Sidney

1-8257.4510.66

53

Rising Star

2-8248.6316.70

54

Oglesby

2-7244.7211.18

55

Mt. Calm

2-8244.4512.96

56

Gustine

2-8243.7311.86

57

Rule

0-4241.885.97

58

Loop

2-8234.425.56

59

Guthrie

2-6232.851.14

60

Dawson

2-7229.523.21

61

Rochelle

1-9196.531.66

62

Prairie Lea

0-9190.538.05

63

Benjamin

1-7186.261.12

64

Trent

0-10177.565.94

65

Hedley

0-10174.771.24

66

Lohn

2-7148.870.55

67

Patton Springs

0-6134.230.16

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Dallas Lutheran

12-1426.9432.88

2

Austin Veritas

10-3417.1118.55

3

Amarillo San Jacinto

7-6379.8820.56

4

Watauga Harvest

7-4376.5918.38

5

Abilene Christian

9-3374.9815.72

6

Waco Vanguard College Prep

8-3374.0418.24

7

Katy Faith West

7-4350.3516.10

8

Austin Hill Country

5-7340.3616.43

9

Dallas Lakehill

8-4337.1614.51

10

Houston Emery-Weiner

3-7335.8220.21

11

SA Castle Hills

5-6335.4616.95

12

SA Lutheran

6-5334.9516.51

13

Giddings State School

3-8330.9115.37

14

Denton Calvary

4-7311.8313.40

15

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

3-8310.2421.51

16

Rockwall Heritage

3-7305.3316.66

17

Spring Providence Classical

2-7298.6213.19

18

Round Rock Christian

4-6268.4012.65

19

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

3-5264.267.22

20

Round Rock Concordia

1-9249.7410.09

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bulverde Bracken Christian

10-2381.9416.86

2

Fredericksburg Heritage

10-3377.5015.57

3

Waco Live Oak

7-6375.8217.05

4

New Braunfels Christian

9-3375.6418.71

5

Seguin Lifegate

8-3373.9923.29

6

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

8-3369.0918.45

7

Lubbock All Saints

7-4361.3122.32

8

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

9-2354.0615.61

9

Huntsville Alpha Omega

5-5346.4918.14

10

Conroe Covenant Christian

7-4343.0317.92

11

Baytown Christian

6-4341.5816.40

12

Plainview Christian

9-5337.5821.64

13

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

6-5337.3721.49

14

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

7-5332.4615.89

15

Weatherford Christian

4-9326.189.67

16

Longview Christian Heritage

6-5324.2416.79

17

Greenville Christian

6-4324.2119.84

18

Dallas Tyler Street

7-5321.3017.00

19

Longview Trinity

6-4319.3815.07

20

Amarillo Holy Cross

4-6316.7016.83

21

WF Wichita Christian

5-6316.3916.46

22

Irving Faustina

4-6312.3614.67

23

Orange Community Christian

1-8302.4517.05

24

Alvin Living Stones

2-5301.8817.57

25

Bryan Allen Academy

3-7296.9712.72

26

WF Notre Dame

2-7284.1613.05

27

Cedar Park Summit

4-6276.3810.10

28

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

2-9264.649.82

29

Victoria Faith Academy

3-6259.734.97

30

Dallas Fairhill

2-672.170.29

31

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-270.740.22

32

Tyler East Texas Christian

0-942.670.21

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

9-4383.9722.04

2

Arlington St. Paul Prep

9-2383.5315.70

3

Wylie Preparatory

9-3379.0717.20

4

Westlake Academy

9-2377.5416.80

5

Azle Christian

11-1358.4711.51

6

Lucas Christian

5-5346.9216.23

7

Haslet Heritage Christian

6-3332.996.41

8

Decatur Victory Christian

5-2329.076.09

9

Fort Worth Nazarene

4-6316.7316.76

10

Lewisville Lakeland

4-3314.587.77

11

Dallas Inspired Vision

4-5294.5610.12

12

McKinney Cornerstone

3-6270.3510.72

13

Arlington Newman

1-8270.0710.94

14

Killeen Memorial

1-8260.5210.23

15

Granbury Cornerstone

1-8257.205.04

16

Carrollton Christian

1-3257.185.42

17

Joshua Christian

0-1233.562.32

18

Arlington Flint Academy

0-644.820.00

19

Fort Worth Hill

0-737.960.00

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Mount Carmel

8-2365.8523.37

2

Houston Texas Christian

3-2364.2623.72

3

EP Faith

2-5310.3112.24

4

SA The Atonement

1-6205.963.03

5

Clear Lake Christian

0-749.450.00

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Marshall Christian Academy

9-1399.059.82

2

Waco Parkview

9-3340.9518.66

3

Corpus Christi Annapolis

7-3333.4216.21

4

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

2-6244.8710.28

5

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

5-5243.3814.10

6

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

7-3242.1512.98

7

SA Sunnybrook

2-4237.248.14

8

SA The Winston

2-5229.757.20

9

Tyler King's Academy

2-7195.4711.12

10

Paris Trinity Christian

2-3148.451.40

11

Longview East Texas Christian

1-3132.152.88

12

SA River City

0-337.740.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Stephenville Faith

12-0444.8530.86

2

Lubbock Home School

10-3400.7615.65

3

Fort Worth THESA

5-4394.1523.92

4

SA FEAST Homeschool

8-4360.9418.53

5

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

10-3358.7618.63

6

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

5-4358.2921.56

7

Williamson County Home School

5-6356.9822.46

8

Austin Royals

5-5352.0817.62

9

Austin NYOS

7-6349.9519.00

10

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

7-3345.0514.16

11

Crosby Victory and Praise

3-5338.1120.52

12

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

2-10284.7217.44

13

EP Home School

3-7280.766.53

14

Plano CHANT

4-5279.8112.59

15

Austin Achieve

1-8245.7910.81

16

Johnson County Sports Association

2-8238.3113.06

17

Victoria Home School

0-6172.274.63

18

Corpus Christi WINGS

0-683.420.00

19

Canton EXEL

1-470.320.22

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Morton

3-1316.3313.51

2

Tyler HEAT

5-5306.6415.24

3

Lewisville Founders Classical

5-6293.9218.70

4

Campbell

5-5289.0113.85

5

Fort Hancock

2-6285.6710.15

6

Dallas UME Prep

8-1272.639.24

7

Temple Centex Homeschool

1-2261.2114.48

8

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

3-7256.319.64

9

McDade

2-7254.7212.90

10

Fayette County Sports Association

1-9228.438.43

11

Irving Universal Academy

1-8164.674.51

12

Houston Sanchez Charter

2-556.610.00

13

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-145.050.00

14

Austin Harmony

0-230.100.00