header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2017 WEEK ELEVEN RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Borden County

10-0421.453.52

2

Happy

10-0417.758.34

3

Garden City

8-2394.916.12

4

Jonesboro

9-1380.519.84

5

May

10-0377.707.17

6

McLean

9-1368.973.66

7

Nazareth

8-2368.568.79

8

Ropes

8-2366.998.28

9

Union Hill

9-0363.751.51

10

White Deer

7-2359.987.81

11

Bryson

8-2359.223.93

12

Buena Vista

8-1356.129.16

13

Sterling City

6-4356.1013.18

14

Knox City

8-2355.1210.28

15

Zephyr

9-1350.1511.39

16

Coolidge

8-2345.187.01

17

Medina

10-0344.7210.95

18

Rankin

7-3340.242.46

19

Anton

8-2335.977.32

20

Ira

6-4331.7814.36

21

Lorenzo

8-2331.3013.02

22

Klondike

6-4331.2017.24

23

Aquilla

8-2330.946.62

24

Meadow

5-5328.865.78

25

Hermleigh

5-5328.761.08

26

Spur

5-5326.226.10

27

Evant

7-3326.096.85

28

Gorman

6-4325.6915.00

29

Tioga

8-1322.0111.37

30

New Home

3-7321.9813.96

31

Paducah

2-8320.9716.27

32

Blanket

5-5320.4614.86

33

Blum

9-1318.2915.65

34

Westbrook

6-4315.0811.91

35

Lometa

7-3313.9411.10

36

Forestburg

8-2312.359.17

37

Robert Lee

4-6312.0819.17

38

Marfa

6-3307.663.80

39

Water Valley

5-5305.3617.07

40

Veribest

6-4302.929.48

41

Nueces Canyon

2-8299.088.15

42

O'Donnell

2-8298.648.76

43

Abbott

5-5297.056.55

44

Eden

4-6296.6415.97

45

Rotan

6-4296.4110.77

46

High Island

7-2296.1119.42

47

Leverett's Chapel

7-3287.1319.89

48

Hart

3-7284.8619.36

49

Lingleville

3-6283.33-5.89

50

Gordon

2-8283.2310.62

51

Apple Springs

4-6278.5322.94

52

Newcastle

4-6278.2818.53

53

Avalon

7-3273.31-3.25

54

Whiteface

1-9273.0217.60

55

Fort Davis

4-6268.2412.98

56

Saint Jo

5-5266.47-0.52

57

Fannindel

5-4261.344.99

58

Savoy

1-8259.2916.71

59

Fruitvale

2-8258.9012.81

60

Penelope

6-4256.395.63

61

Kopperl

5-5250.127.74

62

Gholson

2-8243.5212.63

63

Chester

1-8240.5622.82

64

Gold-Burg

2-7239.8817.86

65

Covington

2-8232.074.17

66

Paint Rock

3-7214.705.67

67

Miami

1-9194.775.93

68

Bynum

1-8189.512.57

69

Santa Anna

0-10186.461.29

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Balmorhea

9-0410.975.06

2

Milford

10-0396.793.68

3

Valley

9-1388.517.93

4

Richland Springs

9-1387.556.29

5

Strawn

10-0383.586.06

6

Iredell

8-2364.476.98

7

Crowell

6-3361.356.75

8

Motley County

8-2359.847.70

9

Calvert

9-1353.447.75

10

Follett

6-3342.8311.88

11

Oakwood

6-4334.178.90

12

Blackwell

10-0330.396.13

13

Petersburg

4-4328.66-1.72

14

Sands

8-2328.3215.50

15

Aspermont

7-3319.3512.47

16

Highland

7-3310.166.46

17

Panther Creek

9-1309.0211.81

18

Amherst

7-2304.3011.60

19

Jayton

7-3295.6611.50

20

Lueders-Avoca

5-4294.3711.11

21

Throckmorton

4-6291.9310.47

22

Cherokee

4-6291.506.88

23

Paint Creek

3-6290.0815.43

24

Loraine

4-6287.9015.40

25

Wellman-Union

6-4287.3118.77

26

Grandfalls-Royalty

7-3286.7811.76

27

Moran

6-4280.833.84

28

Morgan

6-4276.855.96

29

Sanderson

5-4273.8114.93

30

Wilson

6-4273.6916.25

31

Southland

2-8271.2524.07

32

Lefors

4-5270.8221.22

33

Silverton

6-3270.5629.60

34

Whitharral

4-7269.8416.47

35

Buckholts

7-3269.609.16

36

Groom

4-6268.128.26

37

Trinidad

6-4267.1313.26

38

Dell City

5-5263.8212.52

39

Kress

2-8260.2527.43

40

Grady

2-8256.9310.87

41

Walnut Springs

2-8242.824.44

42

Cranfills Gap

4-6240.3812.25

43

Chillicothe

2-8238.4417.62

44

Brookesmith

5-5237.784.67

45

Mullin

5-5237.727.49

46

Higgins

2-6237.6223.46

47

Northside

3-7236.0025.44

48

Woodson

3-7234.3325.56

49

Sierra Blanca

1-7231.4414.58

50

Lazbuddie

4-6231.169.72

51

Sidney

1-8226.705.43

52

Cotton Center

1-9220.935.98

53

Guthrie

2-5220.068.71

54

Rule

0-4218.825.12

55

Rising Star

2-8214.75-14.39

56

Mt. Calm

2-8206.3413.54

57

Loop

2-8204.259.16

58

Dawson

2-7201.718.84

59

Gustine

2-8197.668.05

60

Oglesby

2-7196.636.63

61

Rochelle

1-9188.2230.30

62

Benjamin

1-7173.215.55

63

Hedley

0-10167.794.87

64

Prairie Lea

0-9165.836.63

65

Lohn

2-7143.80-13.38

66

Patton Springs

0-6120.1419.80

67

Trent

0-1093.129.94

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Austin Veritas

7-3351.416.85

2

Dallas Lutheran

9-1342.1618.14

3

Abilene Christian

8-2315.0726.56

4

Amarillo San Jacinto

5-5313.9218.71

5

Waco Vanguard College Prep

7-2313.3310.26

6

Watauga Harvest

6-3312.630.46

7

Dallas Lakehill

8-3297.25-1.12

8

SA Castle Hills

5-5291.309.42

9

SA Lutheran

6-4288.8517.23

10

Houston Emery-Weiner

3-6286.8632.02

11

Spring Providence Classical

3-6286.2340.25

12

Austin Hill Country

4-6285.869.64

13

Giddings State School

3-7284.423.97

14

Katy Faith West

4-4283.783.19

15

Denton Calvary

4-7272.7422.46

16

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

3-7270.1214.14

17

Rockwall Heritage

3-7267.672.20

18

Round Rock Christian

4-5240.709.94

19

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

3-5236.386.74

20

Round Rock Concordia

1-9220.638.46

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bulverde Bracken Christian

7-2327.8218.28

2

New Braunfels Christian

8-2320.3616.65

3

Seguin Lifegate

6-3318.243.75

4

Fredericksburg Heritage

8-2316.0616.77

5

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

8-2315.8011.57

6

Waco Live Oak

4-6310.2111.90

7

Lubbock All Saints

6-3291.898.78

8

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

9-1289.393.19

9

Conroe Covenant Christian

7-3288.6610.08

10

Huntsville Alpha Omega

5-4288.050.38

11

Baytown Christian

6-3285.618.20

12

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

6-4276.747.38

13

Longview Christian Heritage

6-4276.4111.63

14

Greenville Christian

6-3275.7721.25

15

Weatherford Christian

2-8275.5310.77

16

Longview Trinity

6-3275.2718.82

17

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

5-5274.2911.93

18

Plainview Christian

7-4273.7310.87

19

Dallas Tyler Street

6-4273.327.26

20

WF Wichita Christian

5-5269.528.43

21

Irving Faustina

4-6268.8914.39

22

Amarillo Holy Cross

4-5267.0716.23

23

Orange Community Christian

1-7255.3626.09

24

Alvin Living Stones

2-5255.0715.32

25

Bryan Allen Academy

3-8252.6218.14

26

Cedar Park Summit

4-6249.596.97

27

WF Notre Dame

2-7245.7412.93

28

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

2-8234.985.84

29

Victoria Faith Academy

3-6232.5413.66

30

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-283.610.36

31

Dallas Fairhill

2-577.77-3.67

32

Tyler East Texas Christian

0-948.07-8.55

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Arlington St. Paul Prep

7-2332.367.83

2

Westlake Academy

9-1327.7110.20

3

Wylie Preparatory

8-2321.4211.76

4

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

7-4312.6612.80

5

Azle Christian

10-0311.8914.03

6

Lucas Christian

5-4306.1713.63

7

Haslet Heritage Christian

6-2304.1811.20

8

Decatur Victory Christian

5-2280.4717.14

9

Fort Worth Nazarene

4-6275.184.99

10

Lewisville Lakeland

4-2272.6528.56

11

Dallas Inspired Vision

4-5260.026.67

12

McKinney Cornerstone

3-6236.4610.26

13

Arlington Newman

1-8235.0211.54

14

Killeen Memorial

1-8233.463.73

15

Granbury Cornerstone

1-8230.079.53

16

Carrollton Christian

1-3227.707.64

17

Joshua Christian

0-1225.192.60

18

Arlington Flint Academy

0-644.82-0.96

19

Fort Worth Hill

0-739.02-0.96

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Mount Carmel

7-1312.082.38

2

Houston Texas Christian

3-1310.521.19

3

EP Faith

2-4261.9220.88

4

SA The Atonement

1-6195.165.29

5

Clear Lake Christian

0-749.450.00

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Marshall Christian Academy

7-1339.425.74

2

Corpus Christi Annapolis

6-2286.5115.84

3

Waco Parkview

7-3278.645.26

4

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

2-5219.3318.87

5

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

5-4214.108.58

6

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

7-3213.826.85

7

SA The Winston

2-4212.075.88

8

SA Sunnybrook

2-4211.3814.66

9

Tyler King's Academy

2-7173.3510.15

10

Paris Trinity Christian

2-3139.651.70

11

Longview East Texas Christian

1-3122.883.11

12

SA River City

0-337.740.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Stephenville Faith

9-0378.807.57

2

Fort Worth THESA

5-3335.346.15

3

Lubbock Home School

8-2333.339.40

4

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

7-3312.852.55

5

Austin Royals

5-4312.029.62

6

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

5-3310.5118.37

7

SA FEAST Homeschool

7-3309.6410.20

8

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

7-2295.334.48

9

Williamson County Home School

4-5292.8918.21

10

Austin NYOS

5-5291.7712.91

11

Crosby Victory and Praise

3-4289.3320.73

12

Plano CHANT

4-4268.1515.89

13

Johnson County Sports Association

2-7219.6610.10

14

Austin Achieve

1-7209.8316.42

15

EP Home School

2-6165.118.73

16

Victoria Home School

0-6162.547.07

17

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

1-9120.05-6.73

18

Corpus Christi WINGS

0-683.420.00

19

Canton EXEL

1-474.9925.28

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Morton

3-1283.3624.18

2

Tyler HEAT

5-5270.598.07

3

Lewisville Founders Classical

5-6269.0719.02

4

Campbell

5-5259.2916.71

5

Dallas UME Prep

8-1247.459.26

6

Fort Hancock

2-6234.0912.73

7

Fayette County Sports Association

1-9205.177.67

8

McDade

2-7192.7713.03

9

Irving Universal Academy

1-8184.8119.81

10

Temple Centex Homeschool

1-2139.7481.73

11

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

3-7136.97-37.60

12

Houston Sanchez Charter

2-556.610.00

13

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-145.050.00

14

Austin Harmony

0-230.10-0.96