header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2020 WEEK TEN RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Sterling City

9-0420.293.05

2

Borden County

7-2412.382.28

3

Westbrook

8-1411.281.84

4

Rankin

8-1403.250.69

5

May

8-1401.753.39

6

Happy

8-1390.900.44

7

Knox City

6-2388.525.64

8

Leakey

8-1383.552.05

9

Union Hill

9-0376.422.40

10

Water Valley

4-2362.754.62

11

Jonesboro

9-1353.272.99

12

O'Donnell

7-2345.634.49

13

Abbott

9-0343.252.27

14

Ira

7-2337.8215.72

15

White Deer

6-3334.6424.41

16

Saint Jo

8-1333.124.41

17

Crowell

3-3329.963.33

18

Springlake Earth

4-3327.6810.78

19

Leverett's Chapel

6-2321.427.69

20

Highland

6-4319.207.59

21

Valley

6-2316.55-33.69

22

Nazareth

4-5312.897.82

23

Irion County

8-1309.605.07

24

Petersburg

6-4304.112.82

25

Lometa

7-2301.292.81

26

Hermleigh

9-1294.38-5.33

27

Garden City

5-4291.256.86

28

Evant

5-2289.402.45

29

Blum

5-3288.651.96

30

Spur

2-5283.044.13

31

Roby

5-4278.115.19

32

Bryson

5-4277.8010.62

33

Paducah

2-6274.933.62

34

Van Horn

3-1267.777.36

35

Grady

4-5265.196.72

36

Coolidge

3-4265.065.50

37

Eden

3-6262.4012.07

38

Covington

4-4261.4510.09

39

Gorman

5-4257.063.85

40

Baird

4-5253.943.91

41

Penelope

6-4251.7110.72

42

Aspermont

3-5251.31-0.96

43

Fort Davis

4-3245.635.50

44

Rotan

6-2240.865.03

45

Buena Vista

4-4239.306.64

46

Avalon

4-4238.723.52

47

Nueces Canyon

3-5237.73-0.53

48

Perrin-Whitt

4-5229.293.44

49

Newcastle

3-6227.526.17

50

Medina

3-6226.384.53

51

Kress

4-5224.808.12

52

Milford

1-6213.853.29

53

Santa Anna

6-4194.396.11

54

Veribest

3-5190.555.53

55

Zephyr

1-8189.745.10

56

McLean

3-6187.866.99

57

Marfa

1-4185.646.56

58

Robert Lee

2-6185.284.62

59

Bynum

3-6184.033.55

60

Bronte

1-7180.727.21

61

Northside

3-5177.882.90

62

Claude

2-7177.605.17

63

Aquilla

1-7177.293.45

64

Wellman-Union

3-6173.686.63

65

Meadow

1-7173.0723.55

66

Fruitvale

3-6170.661.14

67

Gholson

0-4162.91-0.46

68

Lorenzo

0-7153.664.54

69

Whiteface

2-7153.00-13.47

70

Midland Texas Leadership Charter

3-6146.544.18

71

Paint Rock

2-5137.043.54

72

McDade

2-4135.76-5.10

73

Campbell

0-9128.045.77

74

Lingleville

1-8108.361.70

75

Prairie Lea

0-781.62-4.26

76

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

1-546.06-7.15

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Balmorhea

5-1386.75-1.54

2

Motley County

6-1379.926.11

3

Groom

6-1362.388.70

4

Richland Springs

7-0356.69-7.05

5

Jayton

8-1348.315.63

6

Klondike

8-0346.574.46

7

Calvert

6-2346.260.94

8

Anton

9-0334.222.84

9

Fannindel

8-0322.537.44

10

Follett

9-0318.337.92

11

Strawn

7-2306.915.78

12

Blackwell

4-3281.729.27

13

Amherst

7-3275.067.31

14

Whitharral

5-4274.796.09

15

Throckmorton

7-1271.935.90

16

Morgan

6-2271.4012.54

17

Gordon

7-2269.952.28

18

Wildorado

6-1267.348.82

19

Cherokee

6-3265.031.54

20

Loraine

5-3263.397.89

21

Oakwood

5-2257.457.15

22

Sierra Blanca

3-1249.037.18

23

Brookesmith

5-2248.2519.79

24

Blanket

6-3248.05-6.25

25

Sands

5-3240.005.51

26

Sidney

5-3239.690.21

27

Benjamin

5-1231.893.29

28

Walnut Springs

5-3228.19-1.85

29

Oglesby

7-1226.8024.56

30

Lazbuddie

5-2222.145.87

31

Miami

5-4216.906.37

32

Sanderson

2-6216.8510.34

33

Mullin

6-3202.75-1.67

34

Lueders-Avoca

2-7198.572.81

35

Trinidad

4-5194.555.36

36

Dime Box

4-1192.82-4.52

37

Gold-Burg

5-4192.662.79

38

Gustine

4-5190.804.19

39

Iredell

1-3189.918.75

40

Chillicothe

4-4183.49-1.59

41

Cranfills Gap

1-5182.814.97

42

Rochelle

3-6180.619.10

43

Grandfalls-Royalty

3-6179.611.53

44

Rising Star

4-6176.914.09

45

Rule

5-3174.452.98

46

Bluff Dale

1-8172.66-0.29

47

Three Way

3-7172.519.47

48

Chester

1-5170.326.88

49

Buckholts

2-6169.15-6.30

50

Patton Springs

2-6167.596.36

51

Hedley

4-4164.225.62

52

Hart

1-5156.012.64

53

Lefors

1-7153.214.91

54

Silverton

1-6149.254.97

55

Forestburg

1-8137.522.29

56

Woodson

1-6130.305.82

57

Wilson

4-4126.1910.15

58

Loop

3-6126.14-9.19

59

Mt. Calm

0-5124.564.41

60

Guthrie

2-7118.681.84

61

Apple Springs

0-184.78-0.17

62

Trent

0-776.39-5.28

63

Moran

0-1073.931.02

64

Panther Creek

1-765.49-1.61

65

Dawson

0-363.087.96

66

Southland

0-462.820.19

67

Cotton Center

1-760.281.39

68

Olfen

0-357.39-0.72

69

Lohn

0-248.49-0.44

70

Darrouzett

0-836.13-1.87

71

Harrold

0-333.83-1.16

72

Abilene Texas Leadership Charter

0-57.49-1.46

TAPPS DIVISION I/II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Emery-Weiner

5-0322.732.43

2

Bryan Allen Academy

3-3307.840.17

3

Dallas Lakehill

1-0301.364.91

4

Austin Veritas

5-0297.22-1.93

5

New Braunfels Christian

3-1287.97-3.86

6

Waco Live Oak

5-0286.716.56

7

Plano Coram Deo

3-3280.327.73

8

Conroe Covenant Christian

3-1267.344.51

9

San Marcos Academy

4-2266.317.25

10

Marble Falls Faith

3-2263.946.44

11

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

5-0262.5531.18

12

Texas School for the Deaf

2-3260.76-3.19

13

Irving The Highlands

4-1258.884.19

14

Denton Calvary

3-2248.244.68

15

SA Saint Mary's Hall

3-1232.621.49

16

Dallas Lutheran

2-1232.34-2.32

17

Huntsville Alpha Omega

3-3231.997.63

18

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

4-2231.90-21.53

19

Waco Vanguard College Prep

3-3230.8835.40

20

McKinney Cornerstone

2-3227.77-13.85

21

Lucas Christian

2-3223.201.84

22

Austin Hill Country

1-2212.914.24

23

Amarillo San Jacinto

1-4212.65-6.89

24

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

2-2209.460.94

25

Watauga Harvest

0-2194.17-16.49

26

Midland Trinity

1-3172.52-0.07

27

Sugar Land Logos Prep

1-3172.01-0.22

28

Rockwall Heritage

2-2164.2315.75

29

Round Rock Christian

1-4158.503.10

30

Kennedale Fellowship

0-2146.28-0.68

31

Galveston O'Connell

1-2140.43-2.28

32

Victoria Faith Academy

0-0139.480.00

33

Round Rock Concordia

0-4138.274.75

34

SA St. Gerard

1-2114.61-2.01

35

Laredo St. Augustine

1-3114.420.00

36

SA Castle Hills

0-596.27-0.25

37

Katy Faith West

0-591.66-4.46

TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fredericksburg Heritage

3-1379.902.87

2

Cedar Park Summit

3-1359.215.05

3

Bulverde Bracken Christian

3-2323.20-1.05

4

Bryan St. Joseph

4-0311.131.20

5

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

2-3265.703.52

6

Longview Christian Heritage

3-1264.3410.47

7

Irving Faustina

3-1262.434.79

8

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

4-1249.611.17

9

WF Wichita Christian

4-1249.4422.07

10

Abilene Christian

4-1236.60-23.69

11

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

2-2235.67-0.36

12

Lubbock All Saints

2-3226.625.01

13

Baytown Christian

4-1224.29-17.51

14

Greenville Christian

2-2219.562.44

15

Dallas Tyler Street

0-0202.140.00

16

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

1-2190.00-9.57

17

Houston Grace Christian

0-2168.181.40

18

Bellville Faith

1-1163.7417.40

19

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

1-2154.4224.95

20

Waco Eagle Christian

2-4131.623.38

21

WF Notre Dame

1-3112.51-19.42

22

SA The Atonement

1-4105.63-14.40

23

Dallas Fairhill

1-2105.273.24

24

Sherman Texoma Christian

0-4104.4911.96

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Westlake Academy

6-0290.202.32

2

Wylie Preparatory

5-0288.279.03

3

Haslet Heritage Christian

8-1238.103.04

4

Azle Christian

6-2234.815.63

5

Lantana Harvest Christian

8-1231.052.83

6

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

4-3219.291.46

7

Waco Parkview

4-5212.296.41

8

Dallas Academy

3-2209.7415.19

9

Haslet Legacy Classical

2-7174.671.01

10

Arlington St. Paul Prep

4-6167.86-3.61

11

Fort Worth Nazarene

2-7159.46-5.13

12

Mineral Wells Community Christian

0-10152.173.05

13

Decatur Victory Christian

2-5145.875.98

14

Irving Universal Academy

0-0122.940.00

15

Garland Christian

0-6107.352.83

16

Mesquite Founders Classical

0-694.41-20.75

TCAL RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School

5-2245.923.04

2

Sherman Grayson Christian

2-3192.824.87

3

Houston Texas Christian

3-3189.9815.96

4

Corpus Christi Annapolis

0-086.870.00

5

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

0-356.74-8.55

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

8-1344.70-1.77

2

Johnson County Sports Association

8-2314.172.17

3

Austin Royals

4-4284.54-1.03

4

Williamson County Home School

7-1280.33-2.42

5

Tyler King's Academy

5-3267.666.10

6

Dallas UME Prep

4-3249.402.97

7

Victoria Home School

6-2248.2114.23

8

Fort Bend Homeschool

8-2240.899.49

9

SA FEAST Homeschool

1-5237.741.06

10

Fort Worth THESA

4-6236.65-4.55

11

Stephenville Faith

7-2235.2716.66

12

Lubbock Home School

2-5214.509.98

13

SA Jubilee

3-3209.9411.28

14

Plano CHANT

3-6195.042.26

15

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

2-7194.4113.44

16

Conroe Northside Homeschool

3-4189.86-9.11

17

Orange Community Christian

0-0129.150.00

18

Austin NYOS

0-6121.49-2.23

19

Tyler Willow Bend

2-5117.590.55

20

Houston Mount Carmel

1-2115.817.34

21

Odessa Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP

1-597.900.41

22

SA The Winston

1-487.432.16

LONE STAR CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Tyler HEAT

7-2286.1512.59

2

Morton

4-3237.135.58

3

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-7155.452.17

4

Corpus Christi Coastal Christian

0-5131.9614.75

5

Longview HEAT

1-6105.521.10

6

Lubbock Christ the King

2-278.1410.32

7

SA Town East

0-332.00-3.55

8

Odessa Holy Cross

0-16.134.35