header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2017 WEEK TEN RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Borden County

9-0417.939.34

2

Happy

9-0409.410.38

3

Garden City

7-2388.7916.07

4

Jonesboro

8-1370.6721.84

5

May

9-0370.5315.74

6

McLean

9-0365.3137.78

7

Union Hill

8-0362.2419.25

8

Nazareth

7-2359.778.06

9

Ropes

7-2358.718.22

10

Bryson

8-2355.293.96

11

White Deer

6-2352.17-11.46

12

Buena Vista

7-1346.960.05

13

Knox City

7-2344.8427.54

14

Sterling City

5-4342.92-0.88

15

Zephyr

8-1338.76-7.32

16

Coolidge

7-2338.1710.12

17

Rankin

7-2337.784.95

18

Medina

9-0333.7717.52

19

Anton

8-1328.656.16

20

Hermleigh

5-4327.686.42

21

Aquilla

8-2324.326.14

22

Meadow

5-4323.082.14

23

Spur

4-5320.120.42

24

Evant

7-2319.2420.40

25

Lorenzo

7-2318.2821.19

26

Ira

6-4317.42-3.53

27

Klondike

5-4313.9614.53

28

Gorman

5-4310.6910.63

29

Tioga

7-1310.6410.67

30

New Home

3-6308.0212.27

31

Blanket

5-4305.6020.58

32

Paducah

2-7304.7011.44

33

Marfa

5-3303.867.09

34

Forestburg

7-2303.1814.45

35

Westbrook

6-3303.1715.38

36

Lometa

6-3302.8419.37

37

Blum

8-1302.641.95

38

Veribest

6-3293.44-8.29

39

Robert Lee

4-5292.91-9.06

40

Nueces Canyon

2-7290.9314.71

41

Abbott

4-5290.502.44

42

O'Donnell

2-7289.888.81

43

Lingleville

3-5289.228.51

44

Water Valley

4-5288.297.44

45

Rotan

6-3285.646.13

46

Eden

4-5280.674.76

47

High Island

7-2276.6911.56

48

Avalon

7-2276.565.73

49

Gordon

2-7272.6111.01

50

Leverett's Chapel

6-3267.24-8.46

51

Saint Jo

5-4266.997.93

52

Hart

2-7265.504.44

53

Newcastle

3-6259.758.12

54

Fannindel

5-4256.3515.23

55

Apple Springs

4-5255.5911.38

56

Whiteface

1-8255.423.64

57

Fort Davis

4-5255.2610.36

58

Penelope

6-3250.767.94

59

Fruitvale

1-8246.095.16

60

Savoy

1-7242.582.15

61

Kopperl

4-5242.3817.89

62

Gholson

2-7230.896.08

63

Covington

2-8227.908.20

64

Gold-Burg

2-6222.0213.26

65

Chester

1-7217.74-12.46

66

Paint Rock

2-7209.037.19

67

Miami

1-8188.844.19

68

Bynum

1-7186.946.61

69

Santa Anna

0-9185.171.55

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Balmorhea

8-0405.9110.23

2

Milford

9-0393.119.26

3

Richland Springs

8-1381.26-1.97

4

Valley

8-1380.586.53

5

Strawn

9-0377.52-5.20

6

Iredell

7-2357.4910.44

7

Crowell

5-3354.607.28

8

Motley County

7-2352.149.62

9

Calvert

8-1345.695.03

10

Follett

5-3330.957.22

11

Petersburg

3-4330.389.14

12

Oakwood

5-4325.275.60

13

Blackwell

9-0324.262.44

14

Sands

7-2312.829.19

15

Aspermont

6-3306.8812.74

16

Highland

7-2303.701.66

17

Panther Creek

8-1297.21-4.58

18

Amherst

6-2292.708.59

19

Cherokee

4-5284.6214.86

20

Jayton

6-3284.164.75

21

Lueders-Avoca

5-3283.264.46

22

Throckmorton

3-6281.4619.88

23

Moran

6-3276.995.74

24

Grandfalls-Royalty

7-2275.027.41

25

Paint Creek

3-6274.655.13

26

Loraine

3-6272.507.24

27

Morgan

5-4270.8910.70

28

Wellman-Union

5-4268.543.59

29

Buckholts

6-3260.4419.01

30

Groom

4-5259.8613.16

31

Sanderson

4-4258.887.49

32

Wilson

6-3257.444.65

33

Trinidad

6-3253.878.70

34

Whitharral

3-7253.371.48

35

Dell City

5-4251.306.71

36

Lefors

4-4249.603.21

37

Southland

2-7247.18-4.91

38

Grady

2-7246.0611.12

39

Silverton

5-3240.967.32

40

Walnut Springs

2-7238.3815.74

41

Brookesmith

5-5233.118.20

42

Kress

1-8232.826.95

43

Mullin

5-4230.236.49

44

Rising Star

2-7229.145.71

45

Cranfills Gap

4-5228.133.26

46

Lazbuddie

4-5221.4412.48

47

Sidney

0-8221.279.07

48

Chillicothe

2-8220.8213.51

49

Sierra Blanca

1-7216.8613.19

50

Cotton Center

1-8214.958.46

51

Higgins

2-6214.166.93

52

Rule

0-4213.707.52

53

Guthrie

2-4211.353.75

54

Northside

3-6210.56-3.87

55

Woodson

2-7208.77-5.15

56

Loop

2-8195.098.25

57

Dawson

2-6192.876.76

58

Mt. Calm

2-7192.8016.75

59

Oglesby

2-6190.0050.28

60

Gustine

2-7189.6112.54

61

Benjamin

0-7167.666.93

62

Hedley

0-9162.923.63

63

Prairie Lea

0-8159.20-10.86

64

Rochelle

0-9157.925.48

65

Lohn

2-6157.189.44

66

Patton Springs

0-5100.3439.72

67

Trent

0-983.185.59

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Austin Veritas

6-3344.5610.09

2

Dallas Lutheran

8-1324.026.86

3

Watauga Harvest

6-2312.1721.23

4

Waco Vanguard College Prep

6-2303.0719.08

5

Dallas Lakehill

7-2298.3716.78

6

Amarillo San Jacinto

4-5295.2111.40

7

Abilene Christian

7-2288.518.20

8

SA Castle Hills

5-4281.889.06

9

Katy Faith West

4-3280.598.66

10

Giddings State School

3-6280.458.83

11

Austin Hill Country

3-6276.227.79

12

SA Lutheran

5-4271.620.35

13

Rockwall Heritage

3-6265.477.80

14

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

2-7255.987.89

15

Houston Emery-Weiner

2-6254.8410.70

16

Denton Calvary

4-6250.28-1.91

17

Spring Providence Classical

2-6245.989.47

18

Round Rock Christian

4-4230.7635.79

19

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

3-4229.6422.56

20

Round Rock Concordia

1-8212.175.37

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Seguin Lifegate

6-2314.4919.35

2

Bulverde Bracken Christian

6-2309.5412.12

3

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

7-2304.23-11.40

4

New Braunfels Christian

7-2303.71-1.39

5

Fredericksburg Heritage

7-2299.292.00

6

Waco Live Oak

3-6298.3121.30

7

Huntsville Alpha Omega

4-3287.6716.64

8

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

8-1286.2013.61

9

Lubbock All Saints

5-3283.116.48

10

Conroe Covenant Christian

6-3278.589.09

11

Baytown Christian

4-3277.416.69

12

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

6-3269.367.67

13

Dallas Tyler Street

6-3266.0618.50

14

Longview Christian Heritage

5-4264.7817.93

15

Weatherford Christian

2-7264.7616.99

16

Plainview Christian

6-4262.869.76

17

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

4-5262.364.39

18

WF Wichita Christian

5-4261.0913.59

19

Longview Trinity

6-2256.456.57

20

Greenville Christian

5-3254.521.75

21

Irving Faustina

4-5254.508.00

22

Amarillo Holy Cross

4-5250.843.65

23

Cedar Park Summit

4-5242.6213.82

24

Alvin Living Stones

2-3239.7559.19

25

Bryan Allen Academy

3-6234.487.85

26

WF Notre Dame

2-6232.8121.26

27

Orange Community Christian

0-6229.273.80

28

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

2-7229.1450.24

29

Victoria Faith Academy

3-5218.88-8.80

30

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-283.256.22

31

Dallas Fairhill

2-581.4410.08

32

Tyler East Texas Christian

0-856.6212.81

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Arlington St. Paul Prep

6-2324.534.43

2

Westlake Academy

8-1317.519.58

3

Wylie Preparatory

7-2309.6610.52

4

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

6-4299.8620.44

5

Azle Christian

9-0297.867.19

6

Haslet Heritage Christian

5-2292.9818.67

7

Lucas Christian

4-4292.548.46

8

Fort Worth Nazarene

4-5270.196.92

9

Decatur Victory Christian

5-2263.339.31

10

Dallas Inspired Vision

4-4253.3522.89

11

Lewisville Lakeland

2-2244.097.62

12

Killeen Memorial

1-6229.7314.27

13

McKinney Cornerstone

3-5226.20-4.25

14

Arlington Newman

1-7223.483.08

15

Joshua Christian

0-1222.596.12

16

Granbury Cornerstone

1-7220.544.99

17

Carrollton Christian

1-3220.065.21

18

Arlington Flint Academy

0-545.780.00

19

Fort Worth Hill

0-639.980.00

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Mount Carmel

7-1309.7036.93

2

Houston Texas Christian

3-1309.3332.43

3

EP Faith

2-4241.04-2.34

4

SA The Atonement

1-6189.8713.32

5

Clear Lake Christian

0-749.450.00

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Marshall Christian Academy

7-1333.6838.81

2

Waco Parkview

7-3273.389.74

3

Corpus Christi Annapolis

5-2270.678.15

4

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

7-2206.9716.16

5

SA The Winston

2-4206.197.33

6

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

4-4205.5214.41

7

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

2-5200.469.61

8

SA Sunnybrook

2-3196.726.64

9

Tyler King's Academy

2-7163.209.31

10

Paris Trinity Christian

2-3137.9519.87

11

Longview East Texas Christian

1-3119.7744.99

12

SA River City

0-337.740.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Stephenville Faith

9-0371.236.95

2

Fort Worth THESA

5-3329.19-10.17

3

Lubbock Home School

7-2323.934.72

4

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

7-3310.3018.83

5

Austin Royals

5-4302.4010.62

6

SA FEAST Homeschool

7-3299.44-15.12

7

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

5-3292.1414.94

8

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

7-2290.8520.11

9

Austin NYOS

5-5278.8611.65

10

Williamson County Home School

4-5274.686.71

11

Crosby Victory and Praise

3-4268.604.58

12

Plano CHANT

4-4252.265.20

13

Johnson County Sports Association

2-7209.56-2.70

14

Austin Achieve

1-7193.4116.50

15

EP Home School

2-6156.381.79

16

Victoria Home School

0-6155.476.73

17

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

1-8126.785.68

18

Corpus Christi WINGS

0-683.42-0.96

19

Canton EXEL

0-449.71-0.96

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Tyler HEAT

5-4262.5215.16

2

Morton

2-1259.186.66

3

Lewisville Founders Classical

4-6250.053.42

4

Campbell

5-4242.581.96

5

Dallas UME Prep

6-1238.1915.07

6

Fort Hancock

2-6221.368.07

7

Fayette County Sports Association

1-8197.50-3.58

8

McDade

2-7179.7442.21

9

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

3-6174.574.90

10

Irving Universal Academy

1-5165.00-14.70

11

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-258.010.00

12

Houston Sanchez Charter

2-556.610.00

13

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-145.050.00

14

Austin Harmony

0-131.060.96