header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

BY DIVISION RANKINGS

2013 PRESEASON RANKINGS

2013 OVERALL RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Throckmorton0-0331.130.00
2Valley0-0325.760.00
3Abbott0-0324.980.00
4Water Valley0-0321.190.00
5Follett0-0318.550.00
6Gordon0-0317.090.00
7Strawn0-0315.440.00
8Rankin0-0314.780.00
9Ira0-0313.550.00
10Milford0-0312.330.00
11Grandfalls-Royalty0-0310.820.00
12Crowell0-0309.680.00
13Borden County0-0308.660.00
14Dallas The Covenant0-0307.310.00
15Jonesboro0-0307.040.00
16Richland Springs0-0305.720.00
17Oakwood0-0304.600.00
18Petersburg0-0303.850.00
19Grady0-0302.510.00
20Zephyr0-0301.620.00
21Ropes0-0300.640.00
22Santa Anna0-0300.190.00
23Robert Lee0-0299.250.00
24Meadow0-0298.820.00
25Abilene Christian0-0297.570.00
26Boerne Geneva0-0296.700.00
27Stephenville Faith0-0296.050.00
28Paducah0-0295.680.00
29Newcastle0-0294.680.00
30May0-0294.190.00
31Rochelle0-0293.270.00
32Happy0-0292.150.00
33Trinidad0-0291.150.00
34Rockwall Heritage0-0290.020.00
35Garden City0-0289.180.00
36Knox City0-0288.150.00
37Motley County0-0287.560.00
38Spur0-0286.510.00
39Klondike0-0285.840.00
40Dawson0-0284.630.00
41Aspermont0-0283.640.00
42Tomball Christian Homeschool0-0282.380.00
43Groom0-0281.660.00
44Buckholts0-0280.370.00
45Balmorhea0-0279.360.00
46Anton0-0278.340.00
47Miami0-0276.910.00
48Cherokee0-0276.110.00
49Woodson0-0275.090.00
50New Home0-0273.750.00
51Blackwell0-0273.000.00
52White Deer0-0272.330.00
53Seguin Lifegate0-0271.640.00
54Savoy0-0270.720.00
55Highland0-0269.990.00
56Loraine0-0268.470.00
57Jayton0-0267.100.00
58Eden0-0266.190.00
59Azle Christian0-0265.270.00
60Bastrop Tribe Consolidated0-0264.170.00
61Calvert0-0262.300.00
62Whitharral0-0261.240.00
63Bryan Allen Academy0-0260.010.00
64Mullin0-0259.580.00
65Aquilla0-0258.200.00
66Bryson0-0257.260.00
67Loop0-0255.980.00
68WF Notre Dame0-0254.680.00
69Midland Trinity0-0253.350.00
70Bulverde Bracken Christian0-0252.180.00
71Nazareth0-0250.940.00
72Waco Live Oak0-0250.100.00
73Whiteface0-0249.070.00
74SA FEAST Homeschool0-0248.040.00
75Northside0-0247.270.00
76Harrold0-0245.750.00
77Walnut Springs0-0245.110.00
78Kress0-0243.790.00
79Marfa0-0243.150.00
80Avalon0-0242.660.00
81Fort Davis0-0242.040.00
82Fredericksburg Heritage0-0241.390.00
83Sterling City0-0240.580.00
84Rotan0-0239.400.00
85Lueders-Avoca0-0238.210.00
86Coolidge0-0237.090.00
87Hermleigh0-0235.560.00
88Sanderson0-0234.670.00
89Panther Creek0-0233.520.00
90Fort Hancock0-0232.290.00
91Sierra Blanca0-0230.860.00
92Sidney0-0230.050.00
93Blanket0-0228.110.00
94Lometa0-0226.240.00
95Lucas Christian0-0225.820.00
96Arlington High Point Prep0-0224.640.00
97Waco Methodist Childrens Home0-0223.700.00
98Dallas Academy0-0223.470.00
99Lefors0-0222.320.00
100Guthrie0-0220.700.00
101Watauga Harvest0-0219.590.00
102Sands0-0217.910.00
103Fort Worth THESA0-0217.440.00
104Rising Star0-0216.560.00
105Lazbuddie0-0215.400.00
106New Braunfels Christian0-0214.630.00
107Veribest0-0213.490.00
108EP Faith0-0213.060.00
109San Marcos Homeschool0-0211.590.00
110Blum0-0210.080.00
111Granbury North Central Texas Academy0-0208.380.00
112Lorenzo0-0207.420.00
113Houston Emery-Weiner0-0205.680.00
114Wellman-Union0-0204.700.00
115Carrollton Christian0-0203.310.00
116Wylie Preparatory0-0201.860.00
117Chillicothe0-0200.120.00
118McLean0-0199.970.00
119Evant0-0199.260.00
120Heath Fulton0-0197.920.00
121Lubbock Kingdom Prep0-0196.390.00
122Orange Community Christian0-0195.430.00
123Fannindel0-0192.630.00
124Silverton0-0191.670.00
125Southland0-0190.570.00
126Sugar Land Logos Prep0-0189.270.00
127Apple Springs0-0189.150.00
128Fort Worth Nazarene0-0187.690.00
129Denton Calvary0-0186.950.00
130Lingleville0-0185.430.00
131Athens Christian Prep0-0185.110.00
132EP Jesus Chapel0-0184.270.00
133Hedley0-0183.370.00
134Huntsville Alpha Omega0-0183.100.00
135Saint Jo0-0182.490.00
136Bynum0-0181.400.00
137Gustine0-0180.910.00
138Westlake Academy0-0179.850.00
139Paint Rock0-0178.790.00
140Mt. Calm0-0178.080.00
141Cranfills Gap0-0177.270.00
142Capital City Christian Home School0-0176.430.00
143Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills0-0175.710.00
144High Island0-0174.530.00
145Dallas Lakehill0-0173.580.00
146EP Home School0-0172.810.00
147Iredell0-0171.800.00
148Katy Faith West0-0170.780.00
149Granbury Cornerstone0-0169.350.00
150Patton Springs0-0168.130.00
151Plainview Christian0-0166.730.00
152Buena Vista0-0165.360.00
153Amherst0-0164.770.00
154Cotton Center0-0164.050.00
155Austin Hill Country0-0163.000.00
156Oglesby0-0161.710.00
157O'Donnell0-0160.220.00
158Alvin Living Stones0-0159.280.00
159Dallas Tyler Street0-0156.590.00
160Covington0-0155.450.00
161Willow Park Trinity0-0154.570.00
162Houston Mount Carmel0-0154.500.00
163Leverett's Chapel0-0153.960.00
164Campbell0-0152.080.00
165Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian0-0151.240.00
166Irving Faustina0-0150.250.00
167Temple Centex Homeschool0-0149.130.00
168Greenville Christian0-0147.450.00
169SA The Winston0-0146.050.00
170Trent0-0144.810.00
171EP Immanuel Christian0-0144.170.00
172Round Rock Christian0-0143.250.00
173Houston Pro Vision Academy0-0143.160.00
174Penelope0-0142.330.00
175Paint Creek0-0140.590.00
176Clear Lake Christian0-0139.010.00
177Hart0-0137.630.00
178Austin Veritas0-0137.200.00
179Williamson County Home School0-0135.960.00
180Dell City0-0135.060.00
181Brownwood Victory Life0-0134.140.00
182Weatherford Home School0-0133.920.00
183Lewisville Lakeland0-0132.600.00
184SA Castle Hills0-0131.140.00
185Decatur Wise County Home School0-0130.190.00
186Bryan Christian Athletic League0-0128.960.00
187Tyler HEAT0-0127.930.00
188Wilson0-0126.690.00
189Wichita Falls Christian0-0125.250.00
190Gold-Burg0-0124.160.00
191Rule0-0123.210.00
192Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)0-0122.040.00
193Longview Trinity0-0120.750.00
194Karnack0-0120.230.00
195Lubbock Christ the King0-0118.940.00
196Fort Worth Hill0-0118.100.00
197Mineral Wells Community Christian0-0117.170.00
198Gholson0-0114.520.00
199Houston Sanchez Charter0-0113.550.00
200Irving Universal Academy0-0112.580.00
201Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend0-0112.110.00
202Baytown Christian0-0111.500.00
203Lohn0-0108.540.00
204Garland Central Park0-0107.700.00
205Waco Parkview0-0106.100.00
206Stephenville Huston Academy0-0105.110.00
207Fort Worth Covenant Classical0-0104.640.00
208Richardson Canyon Creek Christian0-0103.870.00
209Tyler King's Academy0-0102.840.00
210Crosby Victory and Praise0-0101.390.00
211Corpus Christi Annapolis0-0100.970.00
212Pasadena First Baptist0-0100.270.00
213Dallas The Winston0-099.870.00
214Lubbock Harmony0-097.980.00
215Chester0-096.040.00
216Greenville Phoenix0-095.270.00
217Bellville Faith0-093.700.00
218Odessa Latter Rain0-093.160.00
219Christian Academy of SA0-091.240.00
220Morgan0-090.990.00
221San Marcos Hill Country Christian0-090.350.00
222McKinney Cornerstone0-089.720.00
223Waco Vanguard College Prep0-088.420.00
224Westbrook0-087.580.00
225Cedar Park Summit0-086.330.00
226Plano CHANT0-084.120.00
227Weatherford Christian0-082.650.00
228Kopperl0-081.020.00
229Paris Romeo Prep0-079.410.00
230Leander Sterling Classical0-077.810.00
231Giddings State School0-077.580.00
232Marshall Christian Academy0-077.220.00
233Killeen Memorial0-076.150.00
234Austin NYOS0-074.980.00
235Moran0-074.550.00
236Arlington Newman0-073.010.00
237Houston Texas Christian0-072.240.00
238Selma River City Believers0-071.320.00
239Higgins0-070.560.00
240Johnson County Sports Association0-070.010.00
241Victoria Home School0-069.480.00
242Dallas Fairhill0-068.360.00
243Red Oak Ovilla Christian0-067.220.00
244Brookesmith0-065.970.00
245Corpus Christi Arlington Heights0-065.390.00
246Magnolia Legacy Prep0-064.550.00
247SA New Life0-064.210.00
248West Columbia Charter0-062.500.00
249Kingwood Northeast Christian0-060.740.00
250Fort Worth Christian Life0-059.440.00
251Tioga0-058.670.00
252Fruitvale0-058.580.00
253SA Sunnybrook0-057.600.00
254Bloomburg0-056.610.00
255SA River City0-055.830.00
256Corpus Christi WINGS0-054.060.00
257Fred Good Samaritan Fellowship0-052.730.00
258Fort Elliott0-052.280.00
259Conroe Covenant Christian0-051.120.00
260SA The Atonement0-050.110.00
261Bryan Harmony0-049.030.00
262Lockhart Lighthouse Christian0-047.500.00
263Forestburg0-046.410.00
264Prairie Lea0-045.410.00
265Arlington St. Paul Prep0-045.110.00
266Pasadena Faith Christian0-042.740.00