SIXMANFOOTBALL.COM RANKINGS

SIXMANFOOTBALL.COM

BY DIVISION RANKINGS

2012 PRESEASON RANKINGS

2012 OVERALL RANKINGS
RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Richland Springs0-0329.130.00
2Throckmorton0-0323.990.00
3Borden County0-0321.650.00
4Ira0-0321.460.00
5Abbott0-0320.750.00
6Meadow0-0317.860.00
7Valley0-0315.160.00
8Water Valley0-0313.540.00
9Rankin0-0312.030.00
10Zephyr0-0310.550.00
11Oakwood0-0308.260.00
12Motley County0-0306.300.00
13Petersburg0-0302.980.00
14Sterling City0-0301.920.00
15Gordon0-0298.460.00
16Robert Lee0-0296.280.00
17Rotan0-0293.320.00
18Follett0-0292.530.00
19Fort Davis0-0291.530.00
20Miami0-0290.230.00
21Newcastle0-0287.710.00
22Nazareth0-0285.150.00
23Jonesboro0-0282.360.00
24Milford0-0280.270.00
25Strawn0-0279.070.00
26Amherst0-0278.460.00
27Grandfalls-Royalty0-0277.630.00
28Bulverde Bracken Christian0-0275.260.00
29Abilene Christian0-0274.710.00
30Crowell0-0272.750.00
31Panther Creek0-0271.260.00
32Calvert0-0268.030.00
33Aspermont0-0265.420.00
34Loop0-0264.640.00
35Knox City0-0263.370.00
36Cherokee0-0262.400.00
37Lefors0-0262.330.00
38Guthrie0-0261.640.00
39Groom0-0260.220.00
40Garden City0-0259.750.00
41Ropes0-0259.010.00
42New Home0-0258.900.00
43Sands0-0257.650.00
44Dallas The Covenant0-0256.720.00
45Woodson0-0256.510.00
46Austin Hill Country0-0255.620.00
47Blanket0-0254.110.00
48Balmorhea0-0252.090.00
49Lometa0-0250.520.00
50Grady0-0250.190.00
51Penelope0-0248.950.00
52Loraine0-0247.160.00
53Paducah0-0245.720.00
54Aquilla0-0244.230.00
55May0-0242.720.00
56Fredericksburg Heritage0-0241.940.00
57Azle Christian0-0241.570.00
58Bryson0-0239.880.00
59Walnut Springs0-0239.290.00
60Klondike0-0239.040.00
61Waco Live Oak0-0238.460.00
62O'Donnell0-0237.520.00
63Rochelle0-0235.730.00
64Whitharral0-0234.060.00
65Trent0-0231.980.00
66Blum0-0230.270.00
67Hermleigh0-0228.960.00
68Lucas Christian0-0228.620.00
69Midland Trinity0-0227.430.00
70Dawson0-0227.050.00
71Spur0-0225.120.00
72Avalon0-0223.840.00
73Highland0-0223.760.00
74Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills0-0222.480.00
75Bynum0-0220.660.00
76Paint Rock0-0219.760.00
77Houston Emery-Weiner0-0217.840.00
78Wellman-Union0-0216.350.00
79Rockwall Heritage0-0214.710.00
80Gustine0-0211.720.00
81Fort Hancock0-0210.670.00
82Lueders-Avoca0-0209.120.00
83Watauga Harvest0-0207.350.00
84EP Jesus Chapel0-0205.550.00
85Arlington High Point Prep0-0204.210.00
86Bryan Allen Academy0-0203.330.00
87Granbury North Central Texas Academy0-0203.110.00
88Kress0-0202.330.00
89Leverett's Chapel0-0201.310.00
90Veribest0-0199.890.00
91Stephenville Faith0-0198.190.00
92Marshall Christian Academy0-0197.730.00
93Tomball Christian Homeschool0-0196.570.00
94Brownwood Victory Life0-0194.800.00
95Baytown Christian0-0194.180.00
96Rising Star0-0192.940.00
97WF Notre Dame0-0192.690.00
98Mullin0-0191.330.00
99Anton0-0189.310.00
100Santa Anna0-0188.830.00
101Trinidad0-0186.800.00
102Wilson0-0185.560.00
103Sanderson0-0184.310.00
104Buckholts0-0182.170.00
105Buena Vista0-0181.230.00
106Hedley0-0180.280.00
107Boerne Geneva0-0179.040.00
108SA FEAST Homeschool0-0178.030.00
109Coolidge0-0177.180.00
110Fannindel0-0175.840.00
111Evant0-0174.290.00
112Dell City0-0173.380.00
113Lorenzo0-0172.310.00
114Chillicothe0-0171.070.00
115Lazbuddie0-0169.810.00
116San Marcos Homeschool0-0168.600.00
117Sierra Blanca0-0166.700.00
118Alvin Living Stones0-0165.500.00
119Westbrook0-0164.330.00
120Eden0-0164.120.00
121Sugar Land Logos Prep0-0162.270.00
122Cleburne Christian Academy0-0161.350.00
123Iredell0-0160.670.00
124Whiteface0-0159.090.00
125Heath Fulton0-0156.710.00
126Blackwell0-0154.750.00
127Southland0-0153.830.00
128Athens Christian Prep0-0153.650.00
129SA Town East0-0152.200.00
130Forestburg0-0149.910.00
131Sidney0-0149.050.00
132Fort Worth THESA0-0147.490.00
133Hart0-0145.460.00
134EP Faith0-0143.440.00
135Apple Springs0-0142.240.00
136Happy0-0141.350.00
137Fruitvale0-0141.090.00
138Lohn0-0139.540.00
139Cranfills Gap0-0138.650.00
140Dallas Academy0-0137.810.00
141Silverton0-0136.150.00
142Lingleville0-0135.120.00
143Irving Universal Academy0-0134.520.00
144Kopperl0-0132.660.00
145EP Immanuel Christian0-0131.430.00
146Waco Methodist Childrens Home0-0128.800.00
147Tyler King's Academy0-0127.090.00
148Brookesmith0-0126.420.00
149SA The Winston0-0125.210.00
150Jayton0-0123.370.00
151Round Rock Christian0-0121.770.00
152High Island0-0121.170.00
153Bastrop Tribe Consolidated0-0120.030.00
154Seguin Lifegate0-0119.680.00
155Harrold0-0119.540.00
156Christian Academy of SA0-0118.220.00
157Bryan Christian Homeschool0-0117.490.00
158New Braunfels Christian0-0116.560.00
159Wylie Preparatory0-0115.360.00
160Chester0-0113.820.00
161Temple Centex Homeschool0-0113.370.00
162McLean0-0112.450.00
163Greenville Christian0-0112.310.00
164Humble Christian Life0-0111.210.00
165Williamson County Home School0-0110.410.00
166Orange Community Christian0-0109.590.00
167Brenham Christian0-0109.300.00
168Decatur Wise County Home School0-0108.580.00
169Paint Creek0-0108.140.00
170SA Castle Hills0-0107.400.00
171Houston Mount Carmel0-0106.810.00
172Mt. Calm0-0105.500.00
173Denton Calvary0-0104.580.00
174Austin NYOS0-0103.190.00
175Prairie Lea0-0102.830.00
176Dallas Tyler Street0-0101.730.00
177Darrouzett0-0100.710.00
178Huntsville Alpha Omega0-099.230.00
179Morgan0-097.840.00
180Amarillo Holy Cross0-097.080.00
181Fort Worth Nazarene0-096.430.00
182Granbury Cornerstone0-095.930.00
183Lubbock Kingdom Prep0-094.950.00
184Gold-Burg0-092.890.00
185Saint Jo0-091.470.00
186McKinney Cornerstone0-090.330.00
187Willow Park Trinity0-089.920.00
188Mineral Wells Community Christian0-088.930.00
189Northside0-087.320.00
190Austin Veritas0-086.330.00
191Oglesby0-085.380.00
192Cedar Park Summit0-084.830.00
193Karnack0-083.480.00
194Capital City Christian Home School0-083.450.00
195Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian0-082.840.00
196Irving Faustina0-081.540.00
197Corpus Christi Annapolis0-080.980.00
198Savoy0-080.370.00
199Covington0-080.040.00
200Houston Texas Christian0-078.940.00
201Bellville Faith0-077.870.00
202Grand Prairie Advantage Academy0-076.870.00
203Pasadena First Baptist0-076.190.00
204Longview Trinity0-074.640.00
205Marfa0-073.410.00
206Lubbock Harmony0-072.720.00
207Waxahachie Advantage Academy0-071.430.00
208Katy Faith West0-070.520.00
209Lubbock Christ the King0-069.350.00
210Houston Sanchez Charter0-068.410.00
211San Marcos Hill Country Christian0-067.280.00
212Weatherford Home School0-066.910.00
213SA The Atonement0-066.290.00
214Clear Lake Christian0-065.090.00
215Moran0-064.350.00
216Rule0-063.310.00
217Comanche Paradigm Charter0-062.690.00
218Killeen Memorial0-061.590.00
219EP Home School0-060.560.00
220Waco Vanguard College Prep0-059.980.00
221Higgins0-059.230.00
222Wichita Falls Christian0-058.340.00
223Cotton Center0-056.960.00
224Selma River City Believers0-056.360.00
225Patton Springs0-055.580.00
226West Columbia Charter0-055.280.00
227Dublin Premiere0-054.890.00
228SA Lutheran0-054.280.00
229Plainview Christian0-053.400.00
230SA Sunnybrook0-052.400.00
231Fort Worth Hill0-051.270.00
232Westlake Academy0-049.730.00
233Victoria Home School0-048.600.00
234SA New Life0-046.830.00
235Tyler HEAT0-046.370.00
236Greenville Phoenix0-045.440.00
237Richardson Canyon Creek Christian0-044.800.00
238SA River City0-043.550.00
239Central Texas ECHO0-042.820.00
240Dallas Williams Prep0-042.640.00
241Conroe Covenant Christian0-040.210.00
242Bryan Harmony0-039.320.00
243Balch Springs Christian0-037.900.00
244Bloomburg0-036.710.00
245Campbell0-035.340.00
246Kingwood Northeast Christian0-034.670.00
247Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend0-033.710.00
248Benjamin0-033.150.00
249Arlington Newman0-032.110.00
250Melissa CHANT0-031.580.00
251Odessa New Way Christian Home School0-030.800.00
252Gholson0-030.550.00
253Magnolia Legacy Prep0-030.030.00
254Weatherford Christian0-028.720.00
255Lockhart Lighthouse Christian0-027.500.00
256Crowley Texas Christian Home Educators0-026.830.00
257Carrollton Christian0-026.450.00
258Humble Legacy Christian0-025.680.00
259Crosby Victory and Praise0-024.120.00
260Dallas The Winston0-023.690.00