SIXMANFOOTBALL.COM RANKINGS

SIXMANFOOTBALL.COM

BY DIVISION RANKINGS

2012 WEEK FINAL RANKINGS

2012 OVERALL RANKINGS
RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Throckmorton14-1352.197.36
2Richland Springs15-0351.4013.63
3Valley12-2342.952.68
4Dallas The Covenant13-1337.723.31
5Borden County9-3328.241.60
6Rankin11-2325.961.53
7Ira11-1319.140.69
8Follett9-5318.31-0.74
9Abbott12-3317.191.27
10Grandfalls-Royalty13-1315.44-0.91
11Milford12-1315.193.93
12Water Valley11-1314.761.85
13Jonesboro9-3313.914.48
14Crowell7-4310.191.07
15Gordon10-4308.961.96
16Petersburg11-2307.141.75
17Strawn12-2306.163.94
18Robert Lee10-2302.282.25
19Grady8-4297.790.98
20Boerne Geneva13-1296.077.02
21Stephenville Faith12-0295.258.83
22Abilene Christian11-2293.042.25
23Meadow8-3292.571.50
24Ropes7-4291.841.75
25Spur6-4291.531.14
26Newcastle8-5289.440.61
27Zephyr7-4288.781.32
28Santa Anna11-2287.141.81
29Aspermont11-1286.550.47
30Miami9-2285.610.52
31Motley County11-2283.36-2.05
32Sterling City6-5282.720.66
33Rochelle8-2281.650.63
34Happy6-5279.360.83
35Balmorhea10-3278.40-0.18
36Oakwood9-3278.371.85
37Rockwall Heritage9-3276.653.56
38Seguin Lifegate14-0276.4313.50
39May6-4276.10-0.40
40Klondike6-4275.820.74
41Garden City3-8275.121.03
42Paducah3-7274.451.15
43Groom8-3272.88-0.46
44Cherokee6-5267.521.93
45New Home9-3266.67-0.60
46Trinidad7-4266.571.71
47Tomball Christian Homeschool12-1266.153.36
48Azle Christian11-1264.774.58
49Anton6-4264.630.92
50Jayton10-2260.530.79
51Woodson7-4260.021.26
52Buckholts8-4259.092.28
53Dawson8-3258.93-0.01
54Loop7-4258.57-0.29
55Bryan Allen Academy10-2257.664.13
56Loraine7-5254.450.49
57WF Notre Dame9-1253.902.39
58Knox City4-6253.570.80
59SA FEAST Homeschool9-3253.242.70
60Nazareth3-7252.970.44
61Rotan2-9252.080.16
62Amherst6-6252.070.74
63Chillicothe5-6248.360.49
64Bryson4-6248.211.11
65Northside7-3247.841.97
66Bulverde Bracken Christian10-2247.840.33
67Fredericksburg Heritage11-3247.34-0.49
68Calvert6-4246.283.39
69Bastrop Tribe Consolidated9-3246.094.15
70Kress3-7245.900.66
71Midland Trinity4-6245.480.65
72Aquilla5-6245.341.18
73Blanket5-6245.090.39
74Veribest5-5244.380.06
75Whiteface2-7243.031.25
76Sierra Blanca6-4241.080.52
77Blum7-5240.670.90
78Lefors4-5240.48-0.21
79Trent8-3239.58-0.05
80Waco Live Oak10-2239.064.27
81Bynum5-5238.870.55
82Sidney9-2238.540.48
83Marfa4-6238.500.26
84Sanderson4-6238.310.35
85Fort Davis3-7236.400.45
86Fort Hancock7-1234.230.79
87Savoy10-1232.931.07
88New Braunfels Christian9-3231.882.46
89Watauga Harvest5-6231.701.74
90Blackwell5-6231.51-1.05
91Dallas Academy11-2231.271.65
92Lometa4-6231.141.12
93Coolidge6-4231.131.62
94Lucas Christian10-3230.811.72
95Guthrie2-8229.660.30
96Walnut Springs6-5228.590.94
97Sands5-5228.340.05
98Hermleigh3-7228.050.33
99Eden2-8227.740.01
100Arlington High Point Prep10-2227.722.46
101Mullin6-4227.450.20
102Panther Creek3-6227.410.40
103Highland5-5226.960.48
104Granbury North Central Texas Academy10-2224.442.84
105Rising Star2-8223.620.53
106Waco Methodist Childrens Home7-4222.162.86
107Whitharral5-6221.891.25
108Carrollton Christian5-4221.162.18
109EP Faith4-6220.801.83
110EP Jesus Chapel6-5220.181.49
111Lingleville7-4218.280.85
112Wylie Preparatory8-3217.403.49
113Harrold3-7217.191.04
114Lorenzo5-6217.110.83
115Hart4-6216.95-0.15
116San Marcos Homeschool6-5215.153.20
117Fort Worth THESA5-7214.872.66
118Evant7-3214.420.35
119Heath Fulton9-3214.312.29
120Cleburne Christian Academy9-3212.763.03
121Hedley3-7212.70-0.42
122Silverton6-4212.31-0.36
123Wellman-Union1-9212.25-0.49
124Houston Emery-Weiner7-5211.072.09
125Lubbock Kingdom Prep6-6210.562.07
126Gustine1-9208.230.38
127Fort Worth Nazarene7-5208.071.84
128Huntsville Alpha Omega9-4207.262.09
129Saint Jo6-5206.942.02
130Westlake Academy4-4205.942.20
131Leverett's Chapel9-3205.651.12
132Sugar Land Logos Prep7-4205.582.02
133Cranfills Gap3-7205.150.00
134Apple Springs9-2205.071.18
135Paint Rock3-7203.810.89
136Wilson5-5202.480.17
137Iredell5-5201.960.22
138Plainview Christian5-4201.740.43
139Penelope2-8201.080.68
140Avalon5-5200.860.45
141Denton Calvary5-6199.781.87
142Lueders-Avoca3-7199.24-0.29
143Oglesby3-7198.870.27
144High Island6-3198.662.83
145Kopperl5-5198.650.81
146Orange Community Christian10-3198.332.59
147Patton Springs0-10198.10-0.32
148Granbury Cornerstone6-6195.912.69
149Austin Hill Country6-6195.532.18
150Lazbuddie5-5195.230.42
151Capital City Christian Home School7-5195.022.58
152Katy Faith West5-4193.643.68
153Cotton Center5-5193.020.81
154Paint Creek0-10191.710.95
155Dallas Tyler Street4-5191.581.56
156EP Home School2-7191.000.75
157SA The Winston6-5190.721.72
158McLean2-8190.07-0.96
159Buena Vista4-6189.56-0.28
160Round Rock Christian4-6189.002.21
161Fannindel7-4188.951.31
162Austin Veritas7-4188.122.83
163Greenville Christian1-9186.331.32
164Fruitvale5-5186.271.87
165O'Donnell1-9186.100.28
166Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills6-5184.632.22
167Irving Faustina5-6183.572.28
168Amarillo Holy Cross0-9183.56-0.50
169Willow Park Trinity2-9183.452.49
170Temple Centex Homeschool7-5182.573.08
171Mt. Calm3-7182.551.12
172SA Town East7-4182.431.99
173Rule1-8182.221.55
174Houston Mount Carmel4-5181.873.27
175EP Immanuel Christian1-9180.261.43
176Williamson County Home School7-4179.922.68
177Alvin Living Stones5-6179.423.68
178Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian8-3178.643.62
179Brownwood Victory Life2-7177.161.31
180Weatherford Home School3-8176.832.79
181Clear Lake Christian2-6175.203.32
182Decatur Wise County Home School3-7174.302.92
183SA Castle Hills5-6173.432.85
184Gold-Burg2-8171.871.87
185Dell City0-8171.74-0.18
186Tyler HEAT8-3171.591.43
187Lubbock Christ the King2-8170.320.68
188Wichita Falls Christian3-7170.001.89
189Fort Worth Hill1-7169.612.53
190Bryan Christian Homeschool3-8169.471.92
191Southland1-9169.200.77
192Lohn1-9166.80-1.34
193Longview Trinity6-5165.903.37
194Mineral Wells Community Christian1-9165.412.49
195Karnack2-6164.472.00
196Gholson1-4161.210.81
197Lubbock Harmony0-10160.99-0.45
198Richardson Canyon Creek Christian0-6159.973.17
199Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend5-6158.702.56
200Christian Academy of SA2-8158.640.19
201Pasadena First Baptist6-5158.352.90
202Westbrook0-10158.27-1.45
203Waxahachie Advantage Academy0-8157.712.49
204Corpus Christi Annapolis5-4154.892.01
205Houston Sanchez Charter3-5154.723.40
206Tyler King's Academy3-6154.482.62
207Baytown Christian4-5152.743.11
208Grand Prairie Advantage Academy1-2152.463.26
209Higgins0-5152.360.82
210Humble Legacy Christian1-6151.992.79
211Irving Universal Academy3-7151.622.89
212Crosby Victory and Praise6-3151.453.57
213San Marcos Hill Country Christian4-6150.242.33
214Greenville Phoenix3-5148.832.71
215Morgan1-8147.470.18
216Chester2-8147.142.25
217Waco Vanguard College Prep3-7146.531.80
218Cedar Park Summit1-9146.251.84
219Comanche Paradigm Charter2-7139.141.98
220Moran1-9138.21-1.35
221Melissa CHANT3-5138.011.38
222McKinney Cornerstone4-6137.841.78
223Marshall Christian Academy1-4135.922.47
224Bellville Faith5-5135.501.85
225Brookesmith1-9134.04-1.91
226Killeen Memorial1-7130.822.22
227Dublin Premiere0-8130.271.42
228Selma River City Believers1-7130.181.86
229Arlington Newman1-7130.162.36
230SA Lutheran1-7128.800.36
231Central Texas ECHO6-5128.412.43
232Covington1-9124.77-0.19
233Austin NYOS0-12124.282.25
234Victoria Home School3-7121.102.32
235Houston Texas Christian2-7118.942.07
236SA New Life2-5118.012.63
237West Columbia Charter3-5117.392.89
238SA The Atonement1-5114.110.65
239Kingwood Northeast Christian3-7113.952.69
240Forestburg0-9112.61-1.84
241SA Sunnybrook3-7110.492.36
242Brenham Christian1-8110.462.54
243Bloomburg0-8108.532.15
244Magnolia Legacy Prep2-8107.262.61
245Campbell2-8106.871.30
246SA River City3-6105.542.66
247Fred Good Samaritan Fellowship0-1104.292.27
248Prairie Lea2-896.261.66
249Bryan Harmony1-794.592.63
250Conroe Covenant Christian1-794.112.85
251Balch Springs Christian0-989.15-0.18
252Fort Worth Christian Life0-151.87-0.04
253Lockhart Lighthouse Christian0-741.741.64
254Carrollton Harmony0-235.07-0.07
255Pasadena Faith Christian0-333.56-0.10
256Tioga2-125.410.06