SIXMANFOOTBALL.COM RANKINGS

SIXMANFOOTBALL.COM

BY DIVISION RANKINGS

2011 WEEK FINAL RANKINGS

2011 FINAL OVERALL RANKINGS
RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Richland Springs15-0340.0015.23
2Throckmorton14-0317.5211.93
3Borden County13-2316.78-4.60
4Ira12-1315.640.81
5Valley12-2314.861.15
6Rankin9-3314.580.76
7Water Valley11-1312.501.74
8Abilene Christian13-1307.696.35
9Motley County13-2303.333.42
10Sands8-3301.641.69
11Bulverde Bracken Christian11-1301.113.44
12Dallas The Covenant12-2294.031.34
13Newcastle12-2292.094.39
14Meadow9-4291.513.39
15Austin Hill Country9-3288.391.93
16Sterling City11-3286.25-3.06
17Fredericksburg Heritage13-1281.319.37
18Crowell9-3281.293.02
19Petersburg9-2278.142.79
20Abbott11-3278.011.98
21Waco Live Oak12-0277.652.98
22Ropes8-4276.121.79
23Jonesboro11-1276.001.87
24Knox City7-6273.772.87
25Azle Christian11-1273.093.39
26Garden City5-5272.322.15
27Follett7-4271.782.97
28Fort Davis7-3270.702.11
29Aspermont9-2267.651.51
30Zephyr10-1265.662.05
31Lucas Christian12-1265.142.11
32Amherst11-2263.75-0.03
33May7-4263.112.23
34Lometa8-4262.770.74
35Midland Trinity8-4261.791.80
36Milford7-5261.603.18
37O'Donnell5-5260.682.30
38Oakwood11-1260.311.66
39Penelope6-4259.611.05
40Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills10-3257.49-1.14
41Spur4-7257.252.38
42Grandfalls-Royalty12-2255.981.32
43Loraine8-4255.581.40
44Aquilla9-2254.241.50
45Calvert7-5253.410.43
46Grady3-7253.122.88
47Fort Hancock7-2252.920.53
48Miami10-3252.581.08
49Gordon8-2251.432.55
50Bryson7-6251.162.22
51Robert Lee6-5250.881.53
52Walnut Springs9-3250.282.02
53Houston Emery-Weiner11-2249.390.35
54Dawson7-5249.071.52
55Rockwall Heritage5-6248.611.35
56Dickinson Pine Drive12-2247.510.91
57EP Jesus Chapel6-5246.56-0.26
58Watauga Harvest7-5246.270.43
59Klondike4-6245.901.74
60Granbury Happy Hill11-3245.72-2.25
61Marble Falls Faith6-5245.692.26
62Rochelle6-5245.250.61
63Whitharral7-4245.202.33
64Bryan Allen Academy7-4245.192.21
65Arlington High Point Prep10-2243.882.11
66Trent8-2243.071.94
67Stephenville Faith9-3242.891.26
68Blum7-2241.412.08
69Highland3-7241.201.70
70Temple Holy Trinity Catholic9-2240.960.88
71Marshall Christian Academy9-1240.501.68
72Groom9-3240.381.01
73Baytown Christian8-3240.020.69
74Tomball Rosehill7-4239.921.04
75Brownwood Victory Life10-2238.282.67
76WF Notre Dame10-3238.192.33
77SA FEAST Homeschool9-4237.510.86
78Tomball Christian Homeschool9-2237.341.03
79Guthrie6-4237.131.82
80Bynum6-4235.701.82
81Avalon6-6234.921.28
82Kress5-4232.941.26
83Boerne Geneva8-3231.972.16
84Cherokee6-5231.531.03
85Lefors7-3231.311.66
86Strawn6-5231.151.25
87Paint Rock8-3230.770.87
88San Marcos Homeschool6-4230.010.53
89Loop4-7229.551.04
90Wellman-Union4-6229.191.64
91Blanket5-5228.150.94
92Kennedale Fellowship4-7227.591.26
93Gustine7-5226.470.92
94Athens Christian Prep9-4226.040.49
95Texas Home Educators Sports Association8-4226.032.19
96Sugar Land Logos Prep6-5225.871.33
97Lueders-Avoca6-6225.751.55
98Cleburne Christian Academy9-5225.700.70
99Alvin Living Stones11-2225.613.93
100Heath Fulton9-3224.190.76
101Hermleigh5-5223.841.70
102Paducah3-8223.420.79
103Leverett's Chapel8-3222.981.43
104Veribest3-6222.880.85
105Balmorhea5-6220.641.74
106EP Faith3-6220.591.34
107Dallas Academy8-4219.011.12
108Panther Creek6-5218.141.59
109SA Town East7-4217.761.96
110Rising Star5-6217.651.12
111Mullin6-4215.870.69
112Wilson7-3215.271.32
113Anton5-5215.090.49
114Santa Anna2-8214.051.46
115Trinidad4-6214.050.94
116EP Immanuel Christian4-7213.991.59
117Forestburg7-4213.722.18
118Tyler King's Academy7-3213.402.20
119Waco Methodist Childrens Home7-4213.141.57
120New Home5-5213.041.75
121Buena Vista4-6213.03-0.63
122Coolidge4-6211.951.03
123Sanderson7-5211.72-0.34
124Silverton1-8211.180.41
125Buckholts6-5210.470.69
126Fannindel6-5209.831.30
127Lingleville6-4209.430.26
128Southland3-7209.210.92
129New Braunfels Christian4-4209.110.85
130Bryan Christian Homeschool5-6209.090.80
131Dell City0-8208.811.34
132Lorenzo2-7208.691.86
133Chillicothe3-7208.670.54
134Bastrop Tribe Consolidated8-3208.550.83
135Lazbuddie2-7208.530.07
136SA The Winston5-5208.340.49
137Christian Academy of SA4-7208.260.33
138Round Rock Christian5-6207.930.41
139Sierra Blanca2-8207.791.97
140Temple Centex Homeschool10-3206.120.92
141Greenville Christian1-9205.292.25
142Westbrook4-6204.241.73
143Seguin Lifegate6-6203.980.83
144Eden2-7203.611.63
145Humble Christian Life6-5203.140.04
146Iredell5-5202.430.21
147Whiteface2-8202.322.19
148Williamson County Home School4-7201.800.25
149Lohn3-7201.741.58
150Wylie Preparatory6-4200.711.41
151Denton Calvary7-4199.991.24
152Dallas Tyler Street4-7199.391.09
153Brenham Christian4-7199.221.08
154Woodson2-8199.011.04
155Sidney2-8198.680.57
156Hart4-6197.381.70
157Orange Community Christian5-5197.310.90
158Decatur Wise County Home School3-8197.291.52
159Apple Springs5-5196.791.05
160Happy2-8196.720.90
161Fruitvale5-6196.621.53
162Houston Mount Carmel6-5196.401.12
163Cranfills Gap6-5196.160.78
164Hedley4-7195.061.06
165Amarillo Holy Cross5-4195.020.68
166SA Castle Hills6-6194.730.84
167Irving Universal Academy7-4194.581.08
168Kopperl3-7194.290.12
169Fort Worth Nazarene2-9194.200.93
170Huntsville Alpha Omega3-4193.321.55
171Austin NYOS6-10192.400.32
172Brookesmith4-6190.851.06
173Granbury Cornerstone7-4190.681.60
174Evant3-7190.520.01
175Jayton2-8188.931.59
176Willow Park Trinity4-6188.221.06
177Novice0-7187.250.55
178McKinney Cornerstone5-5186.640.93
179Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian6-5185.561.14
180Lubbock Kingdom Prep3-8185.011.13
181Harrold4-6184.571.18
182Austin Veritas4-4184.260.49
183Irving Faustina4-7183.391.33
184Mineral Wells Community Christian4-6183.191.44
185Bellville Faith0-7182.051.42
186Chester3-7181.401.56
187Waco Parkview4-5179.491.71
188Corpus Christi Annapolis2-9179.181.01
189Grand Prairie Advantage Academy2-4178.921.59
190McLean1-9178.860.07
191Austin Christian Homeschool3-12177.900.80
192Houston Texas Christian0-7175.560.24
193Paint Creek2-7175.351.36
194Longview Trinity5-3175.250.91
195Mt. Calm5-4173.551.02
196Blackwell1-9173.251.54
197Prairie Lea2-7172.93-0.43
198Darrouzett3-5172.22-0.27
199Clear Lake Christian3-7171.920.61
200SA The Atonement4-6171.670.62
201Houston Sanchez Charter1-6170.841.26
202Weatherford Home School2-9170.511.53
203Comanche Paradigm Charter2-8170.261.68
204Lubbock Christ the King2-8170.011.48
205Pasadena First Baptist3-7169.210.81
206Morgan0-9168.86-0.01
207Waco Vanguard College Prep1-8168.47-1.08
208Lewisville Temple Christian3-6167.681.58
209EP Home School0-5167.450.15
210Killeen Memorial1-8165.181.14
211Gold-Burg3-8164.980.29
212Saint Jo2-8164.790.35
213SA Lutheran3-7164.260.00
214Northside1-9162.630.12
215Wichita Falls Christian2-8161.571.55
216Oglesby1-9161.45-0.34
217Karnack2-8160.720.81
218West Columbia Charter1-7160.260.75
219Plainview Christian5-2159.151.79
220SA Believers1-7158.88-0.06
221SA Sunnybrook2-9157.800.88
222Covington2-8155.950.42
223Fort Worth Hill1-8155.68-0.13
224Dublin Premiere3-11155.100.44
225Westlake Academy0-8152.410.06
226Tyler HEAT5-5151.480.58
227Lubbock Harmony0-10149.80-0.55
228Waxahachie Advantage Academy0-9149.050.45
229Victoria Home School3-11148.090.80
230Wichita Falls Christ Academy1-9147.92-0.63
231SA New Life1-7145.760.88
232Moran0-10143.66-1.64
233Rule0-9143.54-0.11
234Higgins0-7141.940.85
235Dallas Williams Prep0-5141.421.05
236Cotton Center1-8140.64-0.08
237Central Texas ECHO1-7139.600.10
238SA River City1-6139.481.24
239Star0-9129.13-0.32
240Bryan Harmony1-6128.821.97
241Balch Springs Christian0-8127.501.11
242Corsicana Agape0-6125.17-0.41
243Kingwood Northeast Christian0-6123.821.25
244Arlington Newman1-6111.390.21
245Bloomburg0-9105.18-1.26
246Irving StoneGate Christian0-769.12-1.68
247Dallas The Winston0-460.86-0.11