header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

2016 PRESEASON SIXMANFOOTBALL.COM RANKINGS

2016 UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


RankSchool'15 Record
1Borden County13-1
2Jonesboro12-1
3Happy12-1
4Buena Vista13-1
5Zephyr11-3
6Abbott13-2
7Knox City7-3
8Sterling City10-2
9Garden City11-2
10Ira9-2
11Gorman9-0
12Newcastle9-3
13Gordon11-1
14Coolidge8-2
15Spur6-5
16Blum8-3
17Paducah4-6
18New Home3-7
19Nazareth9-2
20Hermleigh10-2
21May6-5
22Chester10-1
23Meadow7-5
24Bryson6-5
25Miami5-4
26Anton6-5
27McLean6-5
28Water Valley4-6
29Aquilla3-7
30White Deer2-8
31Santa Anna7-4
32Klondike8-3
33Rankin4-7
34Avalon5-5
35Marfa6-3
36Evant7-3
37Eden6-4
38Westbrook5-5
39Ropes2-8
40Forestburg8-4
41Lingleville3-7
42Robert Lee6-5
43Lorenzo4-5
44Rotan2-8
45Blanket4-8
46Hart5-5
47Lometa1-9
48O'Donnell5-5
49Paint Rock5-6
50Gholson7-4
51Union Hill7-3
52Nueces Canyon0-0
53Medina3-7
54Tioga8-2
55Fannindel4-6
56High Island5-6
57Savoy8-4
58Saint Jo3-7
59Whiteface1-9
60Veribest1-9
61Fort Davis5-5
62Covington4-6
63Penelope0-10
64Leverett's Chapel1-8
65Apple Springs4-6
66Kopperl1-9
67Gold-Burg0-9
68Fruitvale2-7
69Bynum1-9
70Irving Universal Academy0-8

2016 UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


RankSchool'15 Record
1Richland Springs15-0
2Crowell10-4
3Milford10-3
4Balmorhea11-2
5Follett13-2
6Calvert11-1
7Valley10-2
8Mt. Calm10-1
9Aspermont8-3
10Guthrie11-3
11Oakwood5-6
12Southland11-2
13Motley County10-3
14Groom6-5
15Lefors6-6
16Petersburg6-4
17Amherst5-6
18Rochelle11-2
19Grandfalls-Royalty4-6
20Dawson3-7
21Higgins4-6
22Loraine8-3
23Kress5-6
24Cotton Center5-3
25Grady2-7
26Chillicothe5-7
27Strawn4-6
28Silverton3-7
29Mullin4-6
30Wellman-Union4-5
31Iredell6-4
32Oglesby6-4
33Whitharral7-5
34Lueders-Avoca4-7
35Cherokee5-6
36Sands7-4
37Highland1-9
38Walnut Springs8-3
39Jayton2-8
40Rising Star7-5
41Sidney7-3
42Rule7-4
43Trinidad3-7
44Fort Elliott0-8
45Throckmorton3-8
46Benjamin4-7
47Blackwell4-7
48Morgan2-7
49Wilson5-5
50Hedley5-5
51Cranfills Gap1-8
52Panther Creek2-8
53Sanderson1-9
54Lazbuddie1-8
55Trent1-9
56Sierra Blanca4-4
57Loop0-9
58Woodson5-5
59Dell City3-7
60Patton Springs0-7
61Moran3-7
62Harrold0-10
63Paint Creek3-7
64Brookesmith1-9
65Gustine1-9
66Northside2-8
67Prairie Lea2-8
68Buckholts1-9
69Lohn1-8

2016 TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


RankSchool'15 Record
1Houston Emery-Weiner12-2
2Midland Trinity11-3
3Rockwall Heritage8-3
4Watauga Harvest9-3
5Austin Veritas13-0
6Katy Faith West6-5
7Austin Hill Country9-2
8Giddings State School5-3
9Dallas Lutheran3-7
10Red Oak Ovilla Christian5-6
11Abilene Christian4-7
12Denton Calvary6-5
13Dallas Lakehill6-5
14Waco Vanguard College Prep6-5
15SA Castle Hills6-6
16Round Rock Concordia4-7
17SA Lutheran3-4
18Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills3-7
19Round Rock Christian0-10

2016 TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


RankSchool'15 Record
1Baytown Christian8-3
2San Marcos Hill Country Christian12-1
3WF Wichita Christian7-5
4Cedar Park Summit10-3
5WF Notre Dame9-3
6Waco Live Oak10-3
7Granbury North Central Texas Academy9-2
8Seguin Lifegate9-4
9Weatherford Christian9-3
10Longview Trinity9-3
11Huntsville Alpha Omega5-5
12Fredericksburg Heritage5-6
13Dallas Tyler Street7-4
14Bulverde Bracken Christian6-5
15Orange Community Christian4-6
16Plainview Christian4-8
17Bryan Allen Academy1-9
18Conroe Covenant Christian8-3
19Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian2-8
20Brownwood Victory Life3-7
21New Braunfels Christian1-7
22EP Jesus Chapel2-6
23Bellville Faith6-4
24Spring Branch Living Rock Academy3-8
25Greenville Christian0-1
26Amarillo Holy Cross2-5
27Alvin Living Stones2-6
28Dallas Fairhill2-5
29Temple Holy Trinity Catholic1-9
30Longview Christian Heritage0-0
31Victoria Faith Academy0-0
32Conroe Lifestyle Christian0-9

2016 TCAF RANKINGS


RankSchool'15 Record
1Dallas Inspired Vision11-2
2Waco Methodist Childrens Home9-4
3Dallas Academy7-3
4Fort Worth Nazarene8-3
5Westlake Academy5-5
6Wylie Preparatory4-6
7Arlington St. Paul Prep6-6
8Lucas Christian5-6
9Irving Faustina7-4
10Lewisville Lakeland3-6
11Haslet Heritage Christian2-7
12Decatur Victory Christian7-1
13McKinney Cornerstone3-6
14Azle Christian5-5
15EP Immanuel Christian6-4
16Arlington Newman4-6
17Lewisville Founders Classical2-7
18Odessa Latter Rain2-6
19Killeen Memorial0-7
20Fort Worth Covenant Classical0-0
21Arlington Flint Academy1-4
22Fort Worth Hill0-8

2016 TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


RankSchool'15 Record
1EP Faith7-2
2Houston Texas Christian7-2
3SA The Atonement2-6
4Houston Mount Carmel5-4
5Clear Lake Christian0-8

2016 TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


RankSchool'15 Record
1Corpus Christi Annapolis6-4
2Corpus Christi Abundant Life4-4
3Lockhart Lighthouse Christian4-7
4Tyler King's Academy0-7
5SA Sunnybrook3-7
6Waco Parkview3-7
7SA The Winston5-5
8SA River City0-9

2016 TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


RankSchool'15 Record
1SA FEAST Homeschool10-1
2Fort Worth THESA7-4
3Stephenville Faith9-2
4Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)10-1
5Capital City Christian Home School6-6
6Williamson County Home School5-4
7Bastrop Tribe Consolidated10-2
8Austin NYOS8-3
9Plano CHANT7-5
10Lubbock Home School6-4
11Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend7-4
12Corpus Christi WINGS7-3
13Johnson County Sports Association2-10
14Tyler HEAT5-5
15Canton EXEL3-7
16EP Home School2-8
17Crosby Victory and Praise3-7
18Victoria Home School3-6
19Canyon Lake Hidden Valley0-0
20Midessa Homeschool1-5
21Austin Achieve0-0

2016 INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


RankSchool'15 Record
1Temple Centex Homeschool6-4
2McDade0-0
3Campbell3-5
4Granbury Cornerstone3-8
5Joshua Christian0-0
6Fort Hancock1-9
7Dallas UME Prep0-0
8Spring Providence Classical4-4
9Fayette County Sports Association1-7
10East Texas Home School0-4
11Henderson Full Armor Christian0-0
12Carthage East Texas Home School0-0
13New Braunfels Calvary Baptist0-0
14SA Great Hearts Monte Vista1-2
15Houston Sanchez Charter0-4
16West Columbia Charter0-5