header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

2015 PRESEASON SIXMANFOOTBALL.COM RANKINGS

2015 UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


RankSchool'14 Record
1Borden County11-1
2Gordon11-2
3Robert Lee7-2
4Abbott11-2
5Crowell14-0
6Valley11-3
7Blum11-2
8Strawn8-2
9Knox City7-4
10Happy12-1
11Water Valley7-5
12Hermleigh6-4
13Zephyr6-6
14Highland4-6
15Rochelle6-5
16May12-3
17Ira12-1
18Grady6-5
19Anton5-6
20Marfa7-4
21Rankin7-3
22Rotan5-5
23Ropes7-4
24Miami4-6
25Sterling City7-4
26Aquilla7-4
27Garden City8-4
28Meadow6-4
29Newcastle7-4
30Santa Anna8-3
31New Home4-6
32Milford7-4
33Whiteface5-5
34Covington6-4
35Westbrook5-5
36Coolidge6-4
37Klondike6-4
38Aspermont3-7
39Spur4-7
40Nazareth7-4
41O'Donnell4-6
42Petersburg2-8
43Eden5-5
44Hart3-7
45Evant7-3
46Savoy6-6
47Tioga4-7
48Paint Rock4-6
49Leverett's Chapel9-2
50Campbell7-5
51Lometa3-7
52Chester3-7
53Gustine4-6
54Avalon3-7
55White Deer2-8
56Bynum4-6
57Saint Jo5-5
58Lingleville2-8
59Medina3-7
60Fort Davis4-6
61Veribest0-10
62Kopperl2-8
63Gholson2-8
64Bryson2-8
65Lorenzo3-6
66Apple Springs5-4
67Union Hill2-7
68Penelope0-10
69Irving Universal Academy1-9

2015 UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


RankSchool'14 Record
1Richland Springs12-1
2Jonesboro12-1
3Calvert10-3
4Follett11-2
5Throckmorton14-0
6Guthrie12-1
7Loraine8-7
8Mt. Calm10-2
9Sands6-7
10Balmorhea6-4
11Groom13-2
12Motley County7-4
13Jayton4-7
14Walnut Springs7-3
15Mullin7-4
16Southland9-3
17Buena Vista11-1
18Blanket6-5
19Iredell8-2
20Paducah4-6
21Chillicothe7-5
22Grandfalls-Royalty4-5
23Rising Star3-8
24Oglesby8-3
25Blackwell7-4
26McLean6-5
27Lefors6-5
28Dawson4-6
29Lueders-Avoca5-6
30Whitharral8-4
31Sierra Blanca6-3
32Trinidad7-4
33Forestburg6-4
34High Island6-5
35Kress7-4
36Oakwood3-7
37Wellman-Union2-8
38Harrold4-6
39Cranfills Gap1-9
40Rule4-6
41Higgins2-8
42Panther Creek5-4
43Amherst2-8
44Silverton4-6
45Patton Springs2-8
46Trent5-5
47Lazbuddie6-4
48Loop2-8
49Wilson1-9
50Woodson4-6
51Sanderson1-9
52Sidney5-4
53Fannindel3-7
54Fort Elliott3-7
55Morgan1-8
56Northside2-8
57Cherokee3-5
58Paint Creek2-7
59Cotton Center3-7
60Benjamin2-7
61Buckholts2-8
62Hedley1-9
63Gold-Burg2-7
64Lohn1-9
65Moran1-8
66Prairie Lea0-10
67Brookesmith0-10
68Dell City0-0

2015 TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


RankSchool'14 Record
1Midland Trinity9-2
2Pasadena First Baptist9-4
3Baytown Christian10-1
4Watauga Harvest11-2
5Katy Faith West8-5
6Sugar Land Logos Prep7-5
7Austin Hill Country5-7
8Houston Emery-Weiner4-7
9Rockwall Heritage8-3
10Huntsville Alpha Omega4-6
11Dallas Lutheran0-0
12Round Rock Christian5-6
13Abilene Christian2-9
14Red Oak Ovilla Christian2-8
15Waco Vanguard College Prep7-4
16Giddings State School0-2
17SA The Winston2-7

2015 TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


RankSchool'14 Record
1Waco Live Oak10-3
2Austin Veritas9-3
3SA Castle Hills12-2
4Orange Community Christian7-4
5Denton Calvary6-5
6Dallas Tyler Street9-2
7Cedar Park Summit7-5
8Bulverde Bracken Christian7-5
9Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills7-4
10Dallas Lakehill7-4
11Plainview Christian4-6
12Conroe Covenant Christian5-5
13Carrollton Christian1-9
14Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian2-7
15Temple Holy Trinity Catholic1-9
16Spring Providence Classical0-0
17Dallas Fairhill1-8
18Pflugerville Concordia1-9
19New Braunfels Christian0-10

2015 TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


RankSchool'14 Record
1Fredericksburg Heritage10-3
2Longview Trinity12-1
3WF Notre Dame8-2
4WF Wichita Christian6-5
5Seguin Lifegate7-5
6Granbury North Central Texas Academy7-6
7Lubbock Kingdom Prep3-4
8San Marcos Hill Country Christian6-5
9Richardson Canyon Creek Christian7-4
10Brownwood Victory Life4-6
11Alvin Living Stones5-5
12Athens Christian Prep1-7
13Bellville Faith0-5
14Selma River City Believers3-8
15Conroe Lifestyle Christian0-0
16EP Jesus Chapel0-0
17Spring Branch Living Rock Academy0-0

2015 TCAF RANKINGS


RankSchool'14 Record
1Azle Christian12-0
2Wylie Preparatory12-1
3Fort Worth Nazarene10-3
4Granbury Cornerstone6-7
5Waco Methodist Childrens Home6-6
6Dallas Inspired Vision8-4
7Weatherford Christian7-4
8Willow Park Trinity7-3
9Lucas Christian5-6
10Arlington St. Paul Prep4-3
11Irving Faustina5-6
12Lewisville Lakeland4-6
13Arlington Newman4-6
14Westlake Academy4-6
15Odessa Latter Rain0-8
16EP Immanuel Christian3-6
17McKinney Cornerstone3-8
18Dallas Academy4-6
19Decatur Victory Christian0-0
20Haslet Heritage Christian0-0
21Fort Worth Hill0-8

2015 TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


RankSchool'14 Record
1Bryan Allen Academy13-0
2Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend10-3
3EP Faith5-5
4Clear Lake Christian6-4
5SA The Atonement7-3
6Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)4-7
7Houston Texas Christian4-4
8Tyler King's Academy3-6
9Houston Mount Carmel4-6
10Arlington Flint Academy0-0

2015 TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


RankSchool'14 Record
1Corpus Christi Annapolis7-4
2Killeen Memorial5-6
3SA Sunnybrook7-4
4Marshall Christian Academy0-0
5Corpus Christi WINGS2-8
6Corpus Christi Abundant Life3-7
7Lockhart Lighthouse Christian3-8
8Pasadena Faith Christian0-0
9SA River City0-8

2015 TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


RankSchool'14 Record
1Tyler HEAT12-0
2SA FEAST Homeschool8-3
3Fort Worth THESA8-4
4Stephenville Faith9-2
5Crosby Victory and Praise9-2
6Lubbock Home School3-2
7Bryan Aggieland Home School (BCAL)6-4
8Capital City Christian Home School9-1
9Bastrop Tribe Consolidated6-5
10Austin NYOS7-5
11Temple Centex Homeschool6-4
12Waco Parkview3-9
13Plano CHANT6-4
14Williamson County Home School2-6
15Victoria Home School2-7
16EP Home School0-9
17Lewisville Founders Classical3-7
18Canton EXEL0-0
19Johnson County Sports Association2-8

2015 INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


RankSchool'14 Record
1Gorman0-0
2Greenville Phoenix8-5
3Greenville Christian0-5
4SA Lutheran0-0
5Fort Hancock3-5
6Bryan Harmony3-6
7Fayette County Sports Association0-0
8West Columbia Charter0-6
9Austin Brentwood Christian0-0
10Fruitvale0-0
11Amarillo Holy Cross0-0
12East Texas Home School0-1
13Houston Sanchez Charter0-5
14Garland Central Park0-4
15SA Great Hearts Monte Vista0-0