header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2015 WEEK FINAL RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Abbott

13-2376.0933.03

2

Crowell

10-4375.163.36

3

Borden County

13-1374.7710.89

4

Happy

12-1372.019.24

5

Milford

10-3361.4626.57

6

Garden City

11-2354.336.11

7

Knox City

7-3340.7315.14

8

Valley

10-2336.263.30

9

Aspermont

8-3334.6614.06

10

Chester

10-1334.3819.06

11

Sterling City

10-2332.007.04

12

Rochelle

11-2331.924.47

13

Hermleigh

10-2328.979.81

14

Zephyr

11-3328.780.33

15

Newcastle

9-3323.669.50

16

Coolidge

8-2323.269.78

17

Ira

9-2321.397.31

18

Blum

8-3318.914.97

19

Gordon

11-1316.394.91

20

Spur

6-5312.111.51

21

Nazareth

9-2308.485.37

22

Tioga

8-2306.128.44

23

Meadow

7-5306.03-2.71

24

Petersburg

6-4305.73-1.64

25

Anton

6-5305.25-0.75

26

Bryson

6-5304.078.38

27

Klondike

8-3304.000.45

28

Robert Lee

6-5300.870.67

29

May

6-5298.970.37

30

Water Valley

4-6298.860.43

31

Evant

7-3296.5115.13

32

Savoy

8-4292.752.47

33

Miami

5-4292.430.09

34

Santa Anna

7-4291.9811.76

35

White Deer

2-8287.183.46

36

Eden

6-4285.046.36

37

O'Donnell

5-5284.89-1.32

38

Paint Rock

5-6282.975.13

39

New Home

3-7280.71-0.01

40

Westbrook

5-5280.112.71

41

Ropes

2-8278.541.50

42

Rankin

4-7276.890.23

43

Hart

5-5276.443.65

44

Grady

2-7276.300.28

45

Marfa

6-3275.532.45

46

Strawn

4-6271.970.00

47

Lometa

1-9271.375.58

48

Gholson

7-4268.360.52

49

Avalon

5-5267.870.31

50

Lingleville

3-7264.590.01

51

Campbell

3-5263.563.05

52

Highland

1-9260.940.34

53

Union Hill

7-3260.353.20

54

Rotan

2-8260.22-0.04

55

Fort Davis

5-5255.030.00

56

Medina

3-7254.6910.50

57

Aquilla

3-7251.760.13

58

Lorenzo

4-5249.410.00

59

Whiteface

1-9245.350.79

60

Kopperl

1-9233.280.10

61

Covington

4-6233.110.25

62

Veribest

1-9224.940.16

63

Apple Springs

4-6216.79-0.10

64

Leverett's Chapel

1-8216.500.38

65

Gustine

1-9212.500.05

66

Saint Jo

3-7210.200.00

67

Bynum

1-9207.870.20

68

Happy JV

1-0198.960.00

69

Penelope

0-10193.060.09

70

Irving Universal Academy

0-8147.130.07

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

15-0394.1026.17

2

Jonesboro

12-1367.9811.63

3

Calvert

11-1367.9521.03

4

Follett

13-2357.3821.87

5

Buena Vista

13-1357.2223.57

6

Balmorhea

11-2356.3923.14

7

Mt. Calm

10-1330.6716.54

8

Oakwood

5-6325.196.09

9

Guthrie

11-3322.797.72

10

Motley County

10-3312.452.46

11

Paducah

4-6311.881.70

12

Southland

11-2309.025.60

13

Rising Star

7-5293.179.32

14

Groom

6-5292.240.57

15

Lefors

6-6292.150.89

16

McLean

6-5291.221.49

17

Walnut Springs

8-3290.360.18

18

Sands

7-4287.720.00

19

Loraine

8-3284.25-0.58

20

Higgins

4-6283.393.91

21

Kress

5-6283.363.98

22

Blanket

4-8282.17-0.04

23

Amherst

5-6281.682.21

24

Whitharral

7-5280.591.66

25

Dawson

3-7279.432.19

26

Chillicothe

5-7279.247.54

27

Forestburg

8-4278.578.00

28

Wellman-Union

4-5278.341.69

29

Grandfalls-Royalty

4-6278.262.31

30

Mullin

4-6275.9715.86

31

Cotton Center

5-3275.312.79

32

Silverton

3-7274.185.45

33

Oglesby

6-4272.683.97

34

Hedley

5-5269.644.33

35

Cherokee

5-6268.2910.81

36

High Island

5-6264.910.21

37

Sidney

7-3258.505.22

38

Trinidad

3-7256.743.99

39

Cranfills Gap

1-8254.864.82

40

Lueders-Avoca

4-7254.74-0.02

41

Fannindel

4-6254.032.62

42

Iredell

6-4253.880.93

43

Blackwell

4-7253.110.95

44

Rule

7-4253.010.00

45

Jayton

2-8251.910.00

46

Morgan

2-7250.864.44

47

Throckmorton

3-8248.400.26

48

Woodson

5-5233.780.17

49

Sierra Blanca

4-4232.490.38

50

Fort Elliott

0-8228.720.04

51

Wilson

5-5227.950.11

52

Benjamin

4-7221.970.11

53

Moran

3-7217.970.15

54

Paint Creek

3-7217.690.40

55

Brookesmith

1-9212.460.09

56

Panther Creek

2-8212.140.35

57

Loop

0-9210.310.00

58

Northside

2-8207.120.00

59

Lohn

1-8202.620.03

60

Patton Springs

0-7202.470.00

61

Trent

1-9202.080.37

62

Lazbuddie

1-8198.190.04

63

Gold-Burg

0-9187.310.37

64

Harrold

0-10186.950.06

65

Dell City

3-7186.240.28

66

Buckholts

1-9183.720.05

67

Sanderson

1-9182.781.93

68

Prairie Lea

2-8131.96-0.06

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Emery-Weiner

12-2341.419.05

2

Baytown Christian

8-3337.0016.00

3

Pasadena First Baptist

11-2334.3914.46

4

Midland Trinity

11-3330.1717.85

5

Rockwall Heritage

8-3323.046.21

6

Watauga Harvest

9-3318.136.44

7

Katy Faith West

6-5283.45-0.20

8

Austin Hill Country

9-2275.941.85

9

Giddings State School

5-3266.735.65

10

Sugar Land Logos Prep

5-6264.710.37

11

Dallas Lutheran

3-7263.802.90

12

Abilene Christian

4-7262.994.42

13

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

5-6262.163.35

14

Huntsville Alpha Omega

5-5254.940.05

15

Waco Vanguard College Prep

6-5242.853.89

16

SA The Winston

5-5194.481.60

17

Round Rock Christian

0-10151.741.65

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Austin Veritas

13-0310.5518.27

2

Cedar Park Summit

10-3301.0716.23

3

Waco Live Oak

10-3290.8812.86

4

Denton Calvary

6-5250.636.26

5

Dallas Lakehill

6-5250.077.51

6

Dallas Tyler Street

7-4246.824.98

7

SA Castle Hills

6-6241.884.76

8

Plainview Christian

4-8226.453.38

9

Conroe Covenant Christian

8-3221.720.52

10

Bulverde Bracken Christian

6-5219.700.98

11

Orange Community Christian

4-6210.560.61

12

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

3-7198.045.26

13

Pflugerville Concordia

4-7197.885.78

14

New Braunfels Christian

1-7195.388.04

15

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

2-8189.300.00

16

Carrollton Christian

2-6181.330.15

17

Spring Providence Classical

4-4164.290.08

18

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

1-9154.94-0.12

19

Dallas Fairhill

2-5144.320.13

TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

12-1304.248.46

2

WF Notre Dame

9-3290.409.16

3

WF Wichita Christian

7-5288.584.26

4

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

9-2288.446.73

5

Seguin Lifegate

9-4283.1711.24

6

Longview Trinity

9-3255.472.44

7

Fredericksburg Heritage

5-6243.347.65

8

Athens Christian Prep

6-5235.320.51

9

Richardson Canyon Creek Christian

5-6234.601.12

10

Brownwood Victory Life

3-7198.750.28

11

Bellville Faith

6-4189.020.26

12

EP Jesus Chapel

2-6186.290.23

13

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

3-8184.782.38

14

Alvin Living Stones

2-6151.581.77

15

Selma River City Believers

0-9127.870.05

16

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-9114.960.39

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Dallas Inspired Vision

11-2292.099.37

2

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

9-4290.3610.08

3

Fort Worth Nazarene

8-3274.584.70

4

Willow Park Trinity

9-2270.000.32

5

Wylie Preparatory

4-6269.711.60

6

Dallas Academy

7-3268.101.94

7

Westlake Academy

5-5268.091.97

8

Lucas Christian

5-6268.031.99

9

Weatherford Christian

9-3265.458.05

10

Arlington St. Paul Prep

6-6257.797.07

11

Lewisville Lakeland

3-6244.616.94

12

Decatur Victory Christian

7-1244.596.93

13

Irving Faustina

7-4244.506.91

14

McKinney Cornerstone

3-6236.608.69

15

Haslet Heritage Christian

2-7233.708.36

16

Azle Christian

5-5232.917.54

17

Arlington Newman

4-6226.549.19

18

EP Immanuel Christian

6-4220.756.03

19

Granbury Cornerstone

3-8196.031.94

20

Odessa Latter Rain

2-6185.081.15

21

Fort Worth Hill

0-896.740.00

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

10-1272.219.94

2

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

7-4251.227.24

3

EP Faith

7-2231.481.57

4

Houston Texas Christian

7-2215.692.09

5

Bryan Allen Academy

1-9210.930.20

6

SA The Atonement

2-6202.887.93

7

Tyler King's Academy

0-7202.321.27

8

Houston Mount Carmel

5-4190.405.89

9

Clear Lake Christian

0-8158.88-0.13

10

Arlington Flint Academy

1-480.380.00

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Corpus Christi Annapolis

6-4241.0410.79

2

Marshall Christian Academy

7-4236.718.85

3

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

4-4233.1510.03

4

Corpus Christi WINGS

7-3226.208.83

5

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

4-7218.128.88

6

SA Sunnybrook

3-7210.298.61

7

Killeen Memorial

0-7128.270.04

8

SA River City

0-9116.19-1.27

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA FEAST Homeschool

10-1317.936.93

2

Fort Worth THESA

7-4307.537.77

3

Stephenville Faith

9-2279.561.98

4

Capital City Christian Home School

6-6278.887.79

5

Williamson County Home School

5-4275.375.61

6

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

10-2272.163.84

7

Temple Centex Homeschool

6-4271.694.98

8

Austin NYOS

8-3268.846.45

9

Plano CHANT

7-5262.986.50

10

Lubbock Home School

6-4245.910.33

11

Tyler HEAT

5-5216.77-0.02

12

Canton EXEL

3-7216.720.11

13

Lewisville Founders Classical

2-7215.750.93

14

Johnson County Sports Association

2-10215.711.26

15

Crosby Victory and Praise

3-7202.580.71

16

Victoria Home School

3-6194.908.44

17

EP Home School

2-8187.190.65

18

Waco Parkview

3-7183.330.40

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Gorman

9-0331.4615.48

2

Austin Brentwood Christian

3-5210.82-0.31

3

SA Lutheran

3-4193.866.86

4

Fort Hancock

1-9186.820.91

5

Greenville Christian

0-1164.980.02

6

Amarillo Holy Cross

2-5155.220.00

7

Midessa Homeschool

1-5146.560.19

8

Fayette County Sports Association

1-7140.580.31

9

Fruitvale

2-7139.57-0.27

10

East Texas Home School

0-4136.05-0.11

11

West Columbia Charter

0-5116.530.00

12

SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

1-2115.87-0.95

13

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-499.460.00