header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

2014 PRESEASON SIXMANFOOTBALL.COM RANKINGS

2014 UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


RankSchool'13 Record
1Crowell14-1
2Ira12-1
3Abbott8-6
4Water Valley11-1
5Valley10-4
6Garden City10-2
7Blum11-1
8Strawn10-3
9Borden County6-6
10Aquilla7-6
11Grady7-5
12Knox City7-3
13Newcastle11-3
14Rankin9-2
15Hermleigh6-5
16Happy10-3
17Highland5-5
18Whiteface9-2
19May14-1
20Milford12-3
21Zephyr7-3
22Gordon7-5
23Sterling City4-7
24Savoy8-4
25Lometa7-4
26Miami5-5
27Klondike4-6
28Rotan3-7
29Ropes4-6
30Santa Anna5-5
31Spur4-6
32Robert Lee4-6
33Rochelle6-4
34Anton9-2
35Meadow4-6
36Evant6-4
37Petersburg4-6
38Coolidge5-5
39White Deer4-5
40New Home8-4
41O'Donnell3-7
42Nazareth2-8
43Aspermont4-6
44Lingleville8-3
45Eden4-5
46Apple Springs8-3
47Medina0-9
48Hart5-5
49Veribest2-8
50Paint Rock2-8
51Saint Jo5-6
52Campbell4-6
53Leverett's Chapel8-3
54Bryson2-8
55Westbrook4-6
56Kopperl5-5
57Marfa2-8
58Fort Davis0-10
59Bynum3-7
60Avalon4-6
61Lorenzo2-8
62Tioga4-5
63Union Hill0-7
64Chester2-7
65Irving Universal Academy3-6
66Gustine0-10
67Penelope1-9
68Covington1-9
69Gholson2-4

2014 UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


RankSchool'13 Record
1Richland Springs8-2
2Calvert10-2
3Grandfalls-Royalty14-1
4Throckmorton8-2
5Motley County8-5
6Paducah6-5
7Dawson11-1
8Follett12-2
9Loraine11-2
10Jayton9-3
11Balmorhea8-3
12Guthrie8-3
13Sands7-3
14Walnut Springs7-4
15Jonesboro10-1
16Groom9-2
17Blanket8-4
18Blackwell8-2
19Mullin6-4
20Loop7-4
21Fannindel11-1
22Lueders-Avoca7-4
23Buckholts7-4
24Oakwood7-5
25Northside7-2
26Sanderson7-3
27McLean5-5
28Lefors6-5
29Trinidad5-5
30Buena Vista5-5
31Oglesby4-6
32Chillicothe5-6
33Mt. Calm6-4
34Rising Star6-5
35Amherst5-7
36Whitharral4-7
37Cranfills Gap5-5
38Iredell6-4
39Silverton3-7
40Southland6-5
41Trent4-6
42Sierra Blanca5-5
43Fort Elliott3-6
44Higgins1-7
45Wellman-Union1-9
46Panther Creek0-4
47Hedley4-6
48Harrold2-8
49Sidney1-5
50High Island1-9
51Gold-Burg3-8
52Cherokee3-7
53Forestburg4-5
54Woodson1-8
55Lazbuddie2-8
56Moran2-8
57Kress1-9
58Rule1-6
59Cotton Center1-8
60Morgan2-6
61Paint Creek0-9
62Brookesmith1-9
63Lohn0-8
64Wilson1-8
65Karnack1-9
66Prairie Lea1-9
67Patton Springs0-10
68Benjamin0-0

2014 TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


RankSchool'13 Record
1Dallas The Covenant13-1
2Abilene Christian10-3
3Boerne Geneva13-1
4Sugar Land Logos Prep10-3
5Huntsville Alpha Omega9-3
6Round Rock Christian7-4
7Austin Hill Country9-3
8Midland Trinity5-5
9Rockwall Heritage6-6
10Katy Faith West10-0
11Houston Emery-Weiner4-6
12Baytown Christian6-5
13Watauga Harvest2-8
14Pasadena First Baptist5-5
15Christian Academy of SA3-6
16Red Oak Ovilla Christian4-3
17Waco Vanguard College Prep3-7
18SA The Winston3-7

2014 TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


RankSchool'13 Record
1Waco Live Oak11-2
2SA Castle Hills14-0
3Bulverde Bracken Christian8-3
4Austin Veritas8-4
5Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills4-7
6Greenville Christian5-6
7New Braunfels Christian5-5
8Dallas Tyler Street5-6
9Denton Calvary3-6
10Dallas Lakehill7-3
11Orange Community Christian7-4
12Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian8-2
13Lubbock Christ the King5-5
14Kingwood Northeast Christian1-9
15Plainview Christian2-7
16Carrollton Christian3-7
17Conroe Covenant Christian4-5
18Cedar Park Summit1-9
19Pflugerville Concordia0-0
20Temple Holy Trinity Catholic0-0
21SA Lutheran0-0
22Galveston O'Connell0-0

2014 TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


RankSchool'13 Record
1WF Notre Dame10-1
2Fredericksburg Heritage9-5
3Seguin Lifegate7-6
4Lubbock Kingdom Prep8-5
5Heath Fulton9-3
6Granbury North Central Texas Academy7-5
7Alvin Living Stones10-2
8WF Wichita Christian4-7
9Brownwood Victory Life5-7
10Selma River City Believers6-5
11EP Jesus Chapel1-7
12Richardson Canyon Creek Christian5-5
13Longview Trinity4-7
14Bellville Faith1-7
15Fort Worth Covenant Classical4-5
16Dallas Westwood0-0
17Houston Texas Christian0-7
18SA New Life2-6
19San Marcos Hill Country Christian1-9
20Brenham Christian0-0
21Amarillo Holy Cross0-0

2014 TCAF RANKINGS


RankSchool'13 Record
1Waco Methodist Childrens Home10-1
2Azle Christian11-2
3Lucas Christian10-2
4Willow Park Trinity8-4
5Wylie Preparatory8-2
6Granbury Cornerstone8-2
7Fort Worth Nazarene5-6
8Arlington High Point Prep4-5
9Westlake Academy7-2
10Odessa Latter Rain1-7
11Irving Faustina5-6
12EP Immanuel Christian3-7
13Dallas Academy5-4
14Stephenville Huston Academy1-5
15Weatherford Christian4-2
16Fort Worth Christian Life2-2
17Lewisville Lakeland2-7
18Fort Worth Hill0-8
19Dallas Inspired Vision0-0
20Arlington Newman2-7
21Garland Central Park1-10
22Arlington St. Paul Prep1-2
23McKinney Cornerstone1-4

2014 TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


RankSchool'13 Record
1Bryan Allen Academy8-3
2Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)3-6
3EP Faith2-7
4Houston Pro Vision Academy3-3
5Greenville Phoenix6-5
6Tyler King's Academy6-6
7Houston Sanchez Charter2-5
8Houston Mount Carmel1-6
9Clear Lake Christian1-7
10SA The Atonement0-7

2014 TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


RankSchool'13 Record
1Stephenville Faith10-3
2EP Home School5-4
3Corpus Christi Annapolis10-2
4Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend10-3
5Bryan Harmony4-4
6West Columbia Charter2-4
7Athens Christian Prep1-8
8Killeen Memorial3-7
9Marshall Christian Academy2-6
10Paris Romeo Prep1-7
11Corpus Christi WINGS4-7
12Corsicana Legacy Bible0-3
13SA Sunnybrook5-5
14SA River City3-6
15Lockhart Lighthouse Christian1-8
16Pasadena Faith Christian0-5
17Corpus Christi Abundant Life0-7

2014 TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


RankSchool'13 Record
1SA FEAST Homeschool10-3
2Tyler HEAT10-3
3Fort Worth THESA7-4
4Weatherford Home School5-6
5Capital City Christian Home School9-2
6Bastrop Tribe Consolidated6-5
7Temple Centex Homeschool7-4
8Crosby Victory and Praise8-2
9Johnson County Sports Association3-6
10Austin NYOS5-7
11Bryan Aggieland Home School (BCAL)3-6
12San Marcos Homeschool0-8
13Williamson County Home School4-5
14Plano CHANT4-7
15Decatur Wise County Home School1-8
16Victoria Home School5-6
17Waco Parkview3-4
18Lewisville Founders Classical0-0
19Dallas The Winston1-5

2014 INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


RankSchool'13 Record
1Fort Hancock5-3
2Lubbock Harmony0-10
3Lubbock Home School1-0
4Fred Good Samaritan Fellowship1-3
5Dallas Fairhill3-7
6Wylie Home School0-0