header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2014 WEEK FINAL RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Crowell

14-0430.557.08

2

Ira

12-1379.624.03

3

May

12-3365.114.32

4

Valley

11-3363.273.43

5

Blum

11-2348.951.31

6

Borden County

11-1347.903.06

7

Abbott

11-2341.514.00

8

Water Valley

7-5339.430.41

9

Happy

12-1337.162.75

10

Gordon

11-2327.024.07

11

Knox City

7-4321.703.69

12

Strawn

8-2320.834.01

13

Garden City

8-4317.88-0.48

14

Grady

6-5317.872.08

15

Highland

4-6308.397.34

16

Zephyr

6-6302.964.25

17

Anton

5-6301.832.23

18

Robert Lee

7-2301.453.12

19

Ropes

7-4300.942.33

20

Newcastle

7-4299.883.90

21

Klondike

6-4299.192.56

22

Sterling City

7-4299.102.44

23

Aquilla

7-4296.393.34

24

Meadow

6-4295.652.76

25

Marfa

7-4294.210.19

26

Rankin

7-3293.662.86

27

Rotan

5-5292.533.22

28

Nazareth

7-4291.122.99

29

Santa Anna

8-3283.642.67

30

New Home

4-6283.102.30

31

Hermleigh

6-4280.464.43

32

Whiteface

5-5277.213.74

33

Spur

4-7277.113.60

34

Westbrook

5-5276.273.90

35

Rochelle

6-5276.245.23

36

Coolidge

6-4275.683.19

37

O'Donnell

4-6274.373.55

38

Milford

7-4270.443.60

39

Aspermont

3-7269.953.28

40

Miami

4-6266.873.34

41

Petersburg

2-8248.114.20

42

Tioga

4-7245.693.06

43

Paint Rock

4-6243.614.72

44

Eden

5-5241.254.31

45

Campbell

7-5240.194.36

46

Savoy

6-6237.806.34

47

White Deer

2-8237.184.07

48

Leverett's Chapel

9-2236.885.94

49

Covington

6-4235.915.24

50

Lometa

3-7234.623.96

51

Evant

7-3234.225.10

52

Chester

3-7233.104.77

53

Bynum

4-6225.324.09

54

Saint Jo

5-5225.114.66

55

Hart

3-7224.234.96

56

Lingleville

2-8222.555.84

57

Avalon

3-7220.094.12

58

Medina

3-7218.254.42

59

Veribest

0-10212.534.47

60

Bryson

2-8206.415.82

61

Gholson

2-8204.029.83

62

Fort Davis

4-6203.172.87

63

Lorenzo

3-6201.857.04

64

Kopperl

2-8195.258.68

65

Union Hill

2-7195.003.81

66

Apple Springs

5-4193.784.81

67

Gustine

4-6193.238.03

68

Irving Universal Academy

1-9129.713.63

69

Penelope

0-10127.184.52

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Throckmorton

14-0379.744.62

2

Calvert

10-3362.315.24

3

Richland Springs

12-1336.803.19

4

Guthrie

12-1331.544.17

5

Jonesboro

12-1329.744.56

6

Groom

13-2324.263.57

7

Follett

11-2313.583.36

8

Motley County

7-4312.730.86

9

Paducah

4-6294.282.83

10

Oglesby

8-3294.243.51

11

Loraine

8-7293.505.57

12

Chillicothe

7-5291.762.72

13

Mt. Calm

10-2289.373.64

14

Lueders-Avoca

5-6281.272.96

15

Sands

6-7280.812.55

16

Buena Vista

11-1280.283.65

17

Mullin

7-4279.034.94

18

Southland

9-3278.352.63

19

Blanket

6-5276.375.56

20

Iredell

8-2273.574.30

21

Blackwell

7-4273.074.66

22

Grandfalls-Royalty

4-5272.281.21

23

Walnut Springs

7-3270.285.18

24

Balmorhea

6-4270.214.41

25

McLean

6-5264.294.52

26

Dawson

4-6262.382.23

27

Jayton

4-7261.053.75

28

Whitharral

8-4257.784.66

29

Sierra Blanca

6-3257.682.39

30

Trinidad

7-4257.144.75

31

Lefors

6-5252.234.13

32

High Island

6-5248.054.77

33

Forestburg

6-4243.664.76

34

Oakwood

3-7238.364.50

35

Harrold

4-6235.614.75

36

Cranfills Gap

1-9234.254.49

37

Rule

4-6233.444.53

38

Kress

7-4232.774.90

39

Higgins

2-8232.273.70

40

Panther Creek

5-4231.165.62

41

Silverton

4-6227.814.06

42

Patton Springs

2-8227.446.24

43

Rising Star

3-8226.474.26

44

Trent

5-5226.096.54

45

Lazbuddie

6-4223.485.37

46

Woodson

4-6217.026.04

47

Loop

2-8214.184.54

48

Sidney

5-4210.499.73

49

Fannindel

3-7208.566.44

50

Wellman-Union

2-8207.146.54

51

Fort Elliott

3-7206.644.43

52

Morgan

1-8202.897.99

53

Amherst

2-8201.464.99

54

Cherokee

3-5197.196.55

55

Cotton Center

3-7195.106.69

56

Wilson

1-9194.288.77

57

Benjamin

2-7190.707.90

58

Northside

2-8186.988.16

59

Buckholts

2-8186.384.84

60

Hedley

1-9183.524.69

61

Karnack

0-10183.089.89

62

Paint Creek

2-7172.059.78

63

Gold-Burg

2-7164.908.24

64

Lohn

1-9161.456.06

65

Moran

1-8155.247.12

66

Prairie Lea

0-10143.719.45

67

Sanderson

1-9136.042.58

68

Brookesmith

0-10135.256.23

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Boerne Geneva

12-1317.065.85

2

Watauga Harvest

11-2271.122.11

3

Pasadena First Baptist

9-4269.193.81

4

Sugar Land Logos Prep

7-5265.673.95

5

Midland Trinity

9-2265.614.41

6

Katy Faith West

8-5263.103.36

7

Baytown Christian

10-1262.504.31

8

Houston Emery-Weiner

4-7253.323.60

9

Huntsville Alpha Omega

4-6250.913.63

10

Rockwall Heritage

8-3249.894.24

11

Austin Hill Country

5-7237.804.28

12

Round Rock Christian

5-6237.270.70

13

Dallas The Covenant

1-9232.204.21

14

Abilene Christian

2-9228.734.29

15

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

2-8225.745.08

16

Waco Vanguard College Prep

7-4220.572.76

17

Christian Academy of SA

2-8168.865.94

18

SA The Winston

2-7164.733.24

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA Castle Hills

12-2301.339.45

2

Waco Live Oak

10-3275.932.43

3

Austin Veritas

9-3262.807.67

4

Orange Community Christian

7-4251.725.57

5

Denton Calvary

6-5243.985.22

6

Dallas Tyler Street

9-2228.113.96

7

Cedar Park Summit

7-5227.886.94

8

Greenville Christian

0-5225.825.43

9

Bulverde Bracken Christian

7-5218.726.23

10

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

7-4214.754.97

11

Dallas Lakehill

7-4209.655.31

12

Plainview Christian

4-6192.534.91

13

Conroe Covenant Christian

5-5189.555.82

14

Lubbock Christ the King

3-6189.326.79

15

Carrollton Christian

1-9155.856.27

16

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

2-7155.196.11

17

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

1-9128.985.54

18

Pflugerville Concordia

1-986.571.77

19

New Braunfels Christian

0-1084.522.44

2014 TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fredericksburg Heritage

10-3272.379.41

2

Longview Trinity

12-1257.79-0.97

3

Seguin Lifegate

7-5229.824.07

4

WF Notre Dame

8-2229.543.77

5

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

7-6228.394.00

6

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

10-3226.834.88

7

WF Wichita Christian

6-5225.274.91

8

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

6-5219.164.46

9

Richardson Canyon Creek Christian

7-4217.654.94

10

Heath Fulton

3-7212.875.31

11

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

3-4210.864.95

12

Brownwood Victory Life

4-6193.525.24

13

Houston Texas Christian

4-4191.674.90

14

Alvin Living Stones

5-5191.604.60

15

Bellville Faith

0-5171.435.33

16

SA New Life

1-8166.446.72

17

Selma River City Believers

3-8161.197.21

18

Brenham Christian

5-6159.936.11

2014 TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Azle Christian

12-0278.456.27

2

Wylie Preparatory

12-1272.974.79

3

Fort Worth Nazarene

10-3258.305.20

4

Granbury Cornerstone

6-7234.555.81

5

Weatherford Christian

7-4227.944.61

6

Willow Park Trinity

7-3221.766.15

7

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

6-6221.085.22

8

Dallas Inspired Vision

8-4218.864.65

9

Lucas Christian

5-6213.005.71

10

Arlington St. Paul Prep

4-3194.685.14

11

Irving Faustina

5-6194.424.85

12

Lewisville Lakeland

4-6187.705.81

13

Arlington Newman

4-6183.624.19

14

Westlake Academy

4-6176.965.55

15

Odessa Latter Rain

0-8165.724.27

16

Stephenville Huston Academy

0-5163.378.14

17

EP Immanuel Christian

3-6150.835.22

18

McKinney Cornerstone

3-8150.344.79

19

Dallas Academy

4-6138.064.04

20

Garland Central Park

0-4105.824.70

21

Fort Worth Hill

0-863.33-0.31

2014 TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bryan Allen Academy

13-0302.65-0.12

2

EP Faith

5-5213.747.72

3

Greenville Phoenix

8-5212.933.24

4

Clear Lake Christian

6-4200.055.46

5

SA The Atonement

7-3197.648.12

6

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

4-7196.434.94

7

Tyler King's Academy

3-6178.445.97

8

Houston Mount Carmel

4-6168.686.12

9

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-5134.526.18

2014 TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Stephenville Faith

9-2266.734.98

2

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

10-3255.124.81

3

Paris Romeo Prep

8-2251.045.25

4

Corpus Christi Annapolis

7-4209.246.75

5

Athens Christian Prep

1-7181.455.70

6

Bryan Harmony

3-6179.705.08

7

Killeen Memorial

5-6175.676.87

8

SA Sunnybrook

7-4161.257.52

9

West Columbia Charter

0-6160.585.29

10

Corpus Christi WINGS

2-8145.867.02

11

EP Home School

0-9143.535.19

12

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

3-7143.506.48

13

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

3-8138.417.01

14

SA River City

0-821.130.68

2014 TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Tyler HEAT

12-0282.186.02

2

SA FEAST Homeschool

8-3278.145.63

3

Fort Worth THESA

8-4266.775.46

4

Crosby Victory and Praise

9-2255.444.76

5

Bryan Aggieland Home School (BCAL)

6-4238.835.58

6

Capital City Christian Home School

9-1234.266.23

7

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

6-5233.055.07

8

Austin NYOS

7-5227.514.86

9

Temple Centex Homeschool

6-4227.224.42

10

Waco Parkview

3-9195.885.15

11

Plano CHANT

6-4192.244.12

12

San Marcos Homeschool

3-7191.424.92

13

Williamson County Home School

2-6181.125.46

14

Victoria Home School

2-7168.355.66

15

Lewisville Founders Classical

3-7135.354.77

16

Weatherford Home School

1-9134.703.60

17

Johnson County Sports Association

2-899.582.90

18

Dallas The Winston

0-745.481.83

2014 INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Lubbock Home School

3-2247.564.07

2

Fort Hancock

3-5208.904.03

3

Giddings State School

0-2203.955.00

4

Fruitvale

0-0148.980.00

5

East Texas Home School

0-1142.522.66

6

Dallas Fairhill

1-8112.734.81