header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

OVERALL/COMBINED/UBER RANKINGS

2013 PRESEASON RANKINGS BY DIVISION

2013 UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Throckmorton0-0331.130.00
2Valley0-0325.760.00
3Abbott0-0324.980.00
4Water Valley0-0321.190.00
5Gordon0-0317.090.00
6Rankin0-0314.780.00
7Ira0-0313.550.00
8Crowell0-0309.680.00
9Borden County0-0308.660.00
10Oakwood0-0304.600.00
11Petersburg0-0303.850.00
12Grady0-0302.510.00
13Zephyr0-0301.620.00
14Ropes0-0300.640.00
15Santa Anna0-0300.190.00
16Meadow0-0298.820.00
17Paducah0-0295.680.00
18May0-0294.190.00
19Rochelle0-0293.270.00
20Happy0-0292.150.00
21Garden City0-0289.180.00
22Knox City0-0288.150.00
23Spur0-0286.510.00
24Klondike0-0285.840.00
25Buckholts0-0280.370.00
26Anton0-0278.340.00
27Miami0-0276.910.00
28Savoy0-0270.720.00
29Highland0-0269.990.00
30Eden0-0266.190.00
31Aquilla0-0258.200.00
32Bryson0-0257.260.00
33Nazareth0-0250.940.00
34Whiteface0-0249.070.00
35Walnut Springs0-0245.110.00
36Kress0-0243.790.00
37Marfa0-0243.150.00
38Avalon0-0242.660.00
39Fort Davis0-0242.040.00
40Sterling City0-0240.580.00
41Rotan0-0239.400.00
42Coolidge0-0237.090.00
43Hermleigh0-0235.560.00
44Lometa0-0226.240.00
45Veribest0-0213.490.00
46Blum0-0210.080.00
47McLean0-0199.970.00
48Evant0-0199.260.00
49Fannindel0-0192.630.00
50Apple Springs0-0189.150.00
51Lingleville0-0185.430.00
52Saint Jo0-0182.490.00
53Bynum0-0181.400.00
54Gustine0-0180.910.00
55Paint Rock0-0178.790.00
56Mt. Calm0-0178.080.00
57High Island0-0174.530.00
58O'Donnell0-0160.220.00
59Covington0-0155.450.00
60Leverett's Chapel0-0153.960.00
61Campbell0-0152.080.00
62Penelope0-0142.330.00
63Paint Creek0-0140.590.00
64Hart0-0137.630.00
65Irving Universal Academy0-0112.580.00
66Lubbock Harmony0-097.980.00
67Chester0-096.040.00
68Kopperl0-081.020.00
69Fruitvale0-058.580.00
70Bloomburg0-056.610.00

2013 UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Follett0-0318.550.00
2Strawn0-0315.440.00
3Milford0-0312.330.00
4Grandfalls-Royalty0-0310.820.00
5Jonesboro0-0307.040.00
6Richland Springs0-0305.720.00
7Robert Lee0-0299.250.00
8Newcastle0-0294.680.00
9Trinidad0-0291.150.00
10Motley County0-0287.560.00
11Dawson0-0284.630.00
12Aspermont0-0283.640.00
13Groom0-0281.660.00
14Balmorhea0-0279.360.00
15Cherokee0-0276.110.00
16Woodson0-0275.090.00
17New Home0-0273.750.00
18Blackwell0-0273.000.00
19Loraine0-0268.470.00
20Jayton0-0267.100.00
21Calvert0-0262.300.00
22Whitharral0-0261.240.00
23Mullin0-0259.580.00
24Loop0-0255.980.00
25Northside0-0247.270.00
26Harrold0-0245.750.00
27Lueders-Avoca0-0238.210.00
28Sanderson0-0234.670.00
29Panther Creek0-0233.520.00
30Sierra Blanca0-0230.860.00
31Sidney0-0230.050.00
32Blanket0-0228.110.00
33Lefors0-0222.320.00
34Guthrie0-0220.700.00
35Sands0-0217.910.00
36Rising Star0-0216.560.00
37Lazbuddie0-0215.400.00
38Lorenzo0-0207.420.00
39Wellman-Union0-0204.700.00
40Chillicothe0-0200.120.00
41Silverton0-0191.670.00
42Southland0-0190.570.00
43Hedley0-0183.370.00
44Cranfills Gap0-0177.270.00
45Iredell0-0171.800.00
46Patton Springs0-0168.130.00
47Buena Vista0-0165.360.00
48Amherst0-0164.770.00
49Cotton Center0-0164.050.00
50Oglesby0-0161.710.00
51Trent0-0144.810.00
52Dell City0-0135.060.00
53Wilson0-0126.690.00
54Gold-Burg0-0124.160.00
55Rule0-0123.210.00
56Karnack0-0120.230.00
57Lohn0-0108.540.00
58Morgan0-090.990.00
59Westbrook0-087.580.00
60Moran0-074.550.00
61Higgins0-070.560.00
62Brookesmith0-065.970.00
63Fort Elliott0-052.280.00
64Forestburg0-046.410.00
65Prairie Lea0-045.410.00

2013 TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Dallas The Covenant0-0307.310.00
2Abilene Christian0-0297.570.00
3Boerne Geneva0-0296.700.00
4Rockwall Heritage0-0290.020.00
5Midland Trinity0-0253.350.00
6Bulverde Bracken Christian0-0252.180.00
7Watauga Harvest0-0219.590.00
8New Braunfels Christian0-0214.630.00
9Carrollton Christian0-0203.310.00
10Sugar Land Logos Prep0-0189.270.00
11Denton Calvary0-0186.950.00
12Huntsville Alpha Omega0-0183.100.00
13Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills0-0175.710.00
14Dallas Lakehill0-0173.580.00
15Austin Hill Country0-0163.000.00
16Dallas Tyler Street0-0156.590.00
17Greenville Christian0-0147.450.00
18SA The Winston0-0146.050.00
19Round Rock Christian0-0143.250.00
20Austin Veritas0-0137.200.00
21Baytown Christian0-0111.500.00
22Richardson Canyon Creek Christian0-0103.870.00
23Pasadena First Baptist0-0100.270.00
24Christian Academy of SA0-091.240.00
25Waco Vanguard College Prep0-088.420.00
26Cedar Park Summit0-086.330.00
27Kingwood Northeast Christian0-060.740.00
28Conroe Covenant Christian0-051.120.00

2013 TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Seguin Lifegate0-0271.640.00
2WF Notre Dame0-0254.680.00
3Fredericksburg Heritage0-0241.390.00
4Granbury North Central Texas Academy0-0208.380.00
5Heath Fulton0-0197.920.00
6Lubbock Kingdom Prep0-0196.390.00
7Orange Community Christian0-0195.430.00
8EP Jesus Chapel0-0184.270.00
9Plainview Christian0-0166.730.00
10Alvin Living Stones0-0159.280.00
11Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian0-0151.240.00
12Brownwood Victory Life0-0134.140.00
13SA Castle Hills0-0131.140.00
14Wichita Falls Christian0-0125.250.00
15Longview Trinity0-0120.750.00
16Lubbock Christ the King0-0118.940.00
17Bellville Faith0-093.700.00
18San Marcos Hill Country Christian0-090.350.00
19Houston Texas Christian0-072.240.00
20Selma River City Believers0-071.320.00
21Magnolia Legacy Prep0-064.550.00
22SA New Life0-064.210.00

2013 TCAF RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Azle Christian0-0265.270.00
2Lucas Christian0-0225.820.00
3Arlington High Point Prep0-0224.640.00
4Dallas Academy0-0223.470.00
5Wylie Preparatory0-0201.860.00
6Fort Worth Nazarene0-0187.690.00
7Westlake Academy0-0179.850.00
8Granbury Cornerstone0-0169.350.00
9Willow Park Trinity0-0154.570.00
10Irving Faustina0-0150.250.00
11EP Immanuel Christian0-0144.170.00
12Lewisville Lakeland0-0132.600.00
13Fort Worth Hill0-0118.100.00
14Mineral Wells Community Christian0-0117.170.00
15Garland Central Park0-0107.700.00
16Odessa Latter Rain0-093.160.00

2013 TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Bryan Allen Academy0-0260.010.00
2Waco Live Oak0-0250.100.00
3SA FEAST Homeschool0-0248.040.00
4Waco Methodist Childrens Home0-0223.700.00
5Fort Worth THESA0-0217.440.00
6EP Faith0-0213.060.00
7San Marcos Homeschool0-0211.590.00
8Clear Lake Christian0-0139.010.00
9Williamson County Home School0-0135.960.00
10Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)0-0122.040.00
11Houston Sanchez Charter0-0113.550.00
12Greenville Phoenix0-095.270.00

2013 TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Stephenville Faith0-0296.050.00
2Bastrop Tribe Consolidated0-0264.170.00
3Athens Christian Prep0-0185.110.00
4EP Home School0-0172.810.00
5Weatherford Home School0-0133.920.00
6Decatur Wise County Home School0-0130.190.00
7Tyler HEAT0-0127.930.00
8Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend0-0112.110.00
9Tyler King's Academy0-0102.840.00
10Crosby Victory and Praise0-0101.390.00
11Corpus Christi Annapolis0-0100.970.00
12Marshall Christian Academy0-077.220.00
13Killeen Memorial0-076.150.00
14Arlington Newman0-073.010.00
15Johnson County Sports Association0-070.010.00
16Corpus Christi Arlington Heights0-065.390.00
17West Columbia Charter0-062.500.00
18SA Sunnybrook0-057.600.00
19SA River City0-055.830.00
20Corpus Christi WINGS0-054.060.00
21SA The Atonement0-050.110.00
22Bryan Harmony0-049.030.00
23Lockhart Lighthouse Christian0-047.500.00
24Pasadena Faith Christian0-042.740.00

2013 TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Capital City Christian Home School0-0176.430.00
2Temple Centex Homeschool0-0149.130.00
3Bryan Christian Athletic League0-0128.960.00
4Waco Parkview0-0106.100.00
5Plano CHANT0-084.120.00
6Paris Romeo Prep0-079.410.00
7Austin NYOS0-074.980.00
8Victoria Home School0-069.480.00

2013 INDEPENDENT RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Tomball Christian Homeschool0-0282.380.00
2White Deer0-0272.330.00
3Fort Hancock0-0232.290.00
4Houston Emery-Weiner0-0205.680.00
5Katy Faith West0-0170.780.00
6Houston Mount Carmel0-0154.500.00
7Houston Pro Vision Academy0-0143.160.00
8Gholson0-0114.520.00
9Stephenville Huston Academy0-0105.110.00
10Fort Worth Covenant Classical0-0104.640.00
11Dallas The Winston0-099.870.00
12McKinney Cornerstone0-089.720.00
13Weatherford Christian0-082.650.00
14Leander Sterling Classical0-077.810.00
15Giddings State School0-077.580.00
16Dallas Fairhill0-068.360.00
17Red Oak Ovilla Christian0-067.220.00
18Fort Worth Christian Life0-059.440.00
19Tioga0-058.670.00
20Fred Good Samaritan Fellowship0-052.730.00
21Arlington St. Paul Prep0-045.110.00