header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2013 WEEK FINAL RANKINGS BY DIVISION

2013 UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Crowell14-1385.333.91
2Water Valley11-1374.194.77
3Ira12-1372.881.58
4Garden City10-2369.701.11
5Throckmorton8-2367.212.18
6May14-1345.025.72
7Valley10-4343.720.58
8Knox City7-3321.372.29
9Rankin9-2317.251.00
10Blum11-1316.643.20
11Abbott8-6313.864.67
12Happy10-3313.070.25
13Highland5-5312.813.83
14Hermleigh6-5312.302.19
15Borden County6-6311.271.40
16Whiteface9-2310.830.70
17Anton9-2309.880.57
18Grady7-5309.850.23
19Zephyr7-3307.851.39
20Paducah6-5302.780.83
21Aquilla7-6302.543.16
22Lometa7-4300.402.04
23Ropes4-6293.470.76
24Gordon7-5290.692.46
25Sterling City4-7288.612.47
26Savoy8-4286.122.56
27Klondike4-6284.381.14
28Santa Anna5-5282.671.54
29Petersburg4-6282.501.35
30Rochelle6-4281.191.68
31Walnut Springs7-4276.734.15
32Meadow4-6276.441.97
33Rotan3-7274.242.50
34Spur4-6272.311.73
35Buckholts7-4271.712.25
36Coolidge5-5268.702.56
37Oakwood7-5266.213.59
38O'Donnell3-7261.741.10
39Fannindel11-1257.943.55
40Miami5-5257.682.11
41McLean5-5257.592.40
42Nazareth2-8249.251.88
43Lingleville8-3247.361.57
44Eden4-5243.510.96
45Kopperl5-5236.843.67
46Apple Springs8-3236.503.53
47Evant6-4236.033.09
48Hart5-5231.632.91
49Veribest2-8231.211.92
50Paint Rock2-8229.661.86
51Mt. Calm6-4228.143.68
52Saint Jo5-6227.533.16
53Campbell4-6226.584.16
54Fruitvale5-5225.093.37
55Leverett's Chapel8-3224.513.84
56Bryson2-8220.221.02
57Marfa2-8215.541.02
58Lubbock Harmony0-10213.818.99
59High Island1-9208.543.37
60Fort Davis0-10204.270.63
61Bynum3-7201.750.84
62Avalon4-6197.661.01
63Kress1-9193.442.03
64Paint Creek0-9186.074.85
65Chester2-7176.983.25
66Irving Universal Academy3-6167.683.20
67Bloomburg2-6166.195.01
68Penelope1-9148.920.11
69Covington1-9129.442.09
70Gustine0-10125.93-0.33

2013 UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Grandfalls-Royalty14-1383.628.76
2Follett12-2375.584.06
3Milford12-3336.002.10
4Loraine11-2332.944.30
5Newcastle11-3328.491.67
6Strawn10-3327.262.16
7Jonesboro10-1323.923.92
8Calvert10-2317.901.63
9Blackwell8-2308.722.28
10Dawson11-1307.720.90
11Richland Springs8-2305.251.45
12Motley County8-5303.13-0.86
13Sands7-3298.461.76
14Loop7-4298.121.26
15Guthrie8-3297.171.82
16Groom9-2293.411.58
17Blanket8-4292.332.03
18Mullin6-4287.531.60
19Robert Lee4-6281.663.69
20Jayton9-3281.590.12
21Lueders-Avoca7-4273.232.31
22Balmorhea8-3266.691.05
23New Home8-4266.542.88
24Northside7-2263.870.14
25Sanderson7-3260.210.62
26Lefors6-5256.942.16
27Buena Vista5-5252.391.59
28Oglesby4-6250.392.40
29Trinidad5-5249.801.90
30Chillicothe5-6249.390.11
31Rising Star6-5247.801.26
32Hedley4-6245.152.44
33Amherst5-7244.981.28
34Southland6-5243.461.28
35Cranfills Gap5-5242.183.20
36Iredell6-4240.072.98
37Aspermont4-6237.971.91
38Whitharral4-7234.251.86
39Trent4-6231.852.01
40Sierra Blanca5-5231.723.10
41Fort Elliott3-6229.632.54
42Higgins1-7227.522.97
43Wellman-Union1-9227.301.09
44Westbrook4-6219.352.62
45Silverton3-7216.013.24
46Harrold2-8214.882.78
47Sidney1-5209.804.75
48Panther Creek0-4209.460.59
49Dell City1-9208.902.75
50Gold-Burg3-8207.301.77
51Cherokee3-7206.551.26
52Woodson1-8202.122.64
53Lazbuddie2-8200.603.70
54Moran2-8198.415.81
55Cotton Center1-8196.014.19
56Forestburg4-5193.922.57
57Lorenzo2-8193.692.74
58Rule1-6192.322.03
59Morgan2-6188.446.21
60Brookesmith1-9183.414.94
61Lohn0-8165.791.70
62Wilson1-8155.413.02
63Karnack1-9149.145.68
64Patton Springs0-10129.561.08
65Prairie Lea1-978.901.07

2013 TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Dallas The Covenant13-1368.553.58
2Abilene Christian10-3330.842.46
3Boerne Geneva13-1321.433.36
4Sugar Land Logos Prep10-3284.235.62
5Huntsville Alpha Omega9-3276.165.87
6Bulverde Bracken Christian8-3269.916.92
7Austin Veritas8-4267.074.02
8Round Rock Christian7-4255.245.17
9Austin Hill Country9-3254.746.15
10Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills4-7248.806.03
11Midland Trinity5-5245.642.82
12Rockwall Heritage6-6244.203.86
13Greenville Christian5-6240.944.35
14New Braunfels Christian5-5238.075.51
15Dallas Tyler Street5-6237.364.25
16Denton Calvary3-6232.353.96
17Baytown Christian6-5229.755.91
18Watauga Harvest2-8221.444.61
19Dallas Lakehill7-3219.273.65
20Pasadena First Baptist5-5207.345.90
21Christian Academy of SA3-6205.356.33
22Kingwood Northeast Christian1-9189.528.36
23Carrollton Christian3-7181.823.81
24Waco Vanguard College Prep3-7176.924.91
25Richardson Canyon Creek Christian5-5176.863.40
26SA The Winston3-7175.267.40
27Huntsville Alpha Omega JV1-1173.854.03
28Conroe Covenant Christian4-5165.877.99
29Cedar Park Summit1-9158.594.33

2013 TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1SA Castle Hills14-0277.869.54
2WF Notre Dame10-1270.172.84
3Fredericksburg Heritage9-5264.600.67
4Seguin Lifegate7-6262.695.47
5Lubbock Kingdom Prep8-5246.602.55
6Heath Fulton9-3245.9110.22
7Granbury North Central Texas Academy7-5241.972.70
8Alvin Living Stones10-2233.615.63
9Orange Community Christian7-4212.083.51
10Wichita Falls Christian4-7207.433.02
11Brownwood Victory Life5-7205.423.23
12Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian8-2203.394.20
13Lubbock Christ the King5-5201.505.03
14Selma River City Believers6-5195.255.39
15Magnolia Legacy Prep4-6192.684.75
16Plainview Christian2-7186.564.92
17EP Jesus Chapel1-7185.755.14
18Longview Trinity4-7176.184.39
19Bellville Faith1-7173.404.13
20Fort Worth Covenant Classical4-5165.572.76
21Houston Texas Christian0-7112.133.90
22SA New Life2-6111.783.09
23San Marcos Hill Country Christian1-9107.203.31

2013 TCAF RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Azle Christian11-2279.731.51
2Lucas Christian10-2279.353.59
3Willow Park Trinity8-4257.112.47
4Wylie Preparatory8-2254.233.05
5Granbury Cornerstone8-2246.762.89
6Fort Worth Nazarene5-6242.433.31
7Arlington High Point Prep4-5239.603.58
8Westlake Academy7-2236.063.36
9Odessa Latter Rain1-7227.553.40
10Irving Faustina5-6227.263.67
11Mineral Wells Community Christian5-5218.382.94
12EP Immanuel Christian3-7211.443.42
13Dallas Academy5-4205.944.72
14Lewisville Lakeland2-7146.482.76
15Fort Worth Hill0-8141.713.38
16Garland Central Park1-10123.822.93

2013 TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Waco Live Oak11-2303.312.02
2SA FEAST Homeschool10-3293.841.86
3Waco Methodist Childrens Home10-1292.682.10
4Bryan Allen Academy8-3275.242.16
5EP Home School5-4234.262.38
6Fort Worth THESA7-4232.403.20
7Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)3-6227.692.64
8EP Faith2-7214.162.84
9Greenville Phoenix6-5205.993.71
10San Marcos Homeschool0-8186.693.98
11Williamson County Home School4-5186.273.58
12Houston Sanchez Charter2-5163.284.56
13Clear Lake Christian1-7156.824.81

2013 TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Stephenville Faith10-3256.883.27
2Tyler HEAT10-3237.913.15
3Corpus Christi Annapolis10-2233.286.81
4Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend10-3232.705.81
5Weatherford Home School5-6230.352.24
6Bastrop Tribe Consolidated6-5212.954.24
7Crosby Victory and Praise8-2211.074.89
8Johnson County Sports Association3-6210.932.80
9Tyler King's Academy6-6183.004.41
10Bryan Harmony4-4181.935.03
11West Columbia Charter2-4168.934.36
12Decatur Wise County Home School1-8155.562.84
13Marshall Christian Academy2-6151.175.32
14Arlington Newman2-7134.352.12
15Corpus Christi WINGS4-7107.142.74
16SA Sunnybrook5-5104.443.25
17SA River City3-6103.943.03
18Lockhart Lighthouse Christian1-8101.403.11
19Pasadena Faith Christian0-596.214.43
20SA The Atonement0-788.513.02
21Corpus Christi Arlington Heights0-757.522.59

2013 TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Capital City Christian Home School9-2227.694.63
2Temple Centex Homeschool7-4212.114.60
3Austin NYOS5-7191.673.49
4Bryan Aggieland Home School (BCAL)3-6187.393.51
5Plano CHANT4-7172.193.65
6Victoria Home School5-6149.853.69
7Paris Romeo Prep1-7148.793.96
8Waco Parkview3-4136.825.59

2013 INDEPENDENT RANKINGS

RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1White Deer4-5285.831.28
2Katy Faith West10-0243.782.93
3Houston Emery-Weiner4-6233.303.57
4Fort Hancock5-3230.322.55
5Houston Pro Vision Academy3-3211.256.05
6Red Oak Ovilla Christian4-3188.392.87
7Stephenville Huston Academy1-5187.835.80
8Tioga4-5186.613.38
9Weatherford Christian4-2181.016.04
10Tomball Christian Homeschool4-5176.524.43
11Fort Worth Christian Life2-2174.784.70
12Giddings State School1-3163.204.75
13Houston Mount Carmel1-6159.874.24
14Athens Christian Prep1-8155.285.06
15Lubbock Home School1-0153.580.07
16Fred Good Samaritan Fellowship1-3153.222.60
17Killeen Memorial3-7152.995.54
18Dallas Fairhill3-7151.403.32
19Gholson2-4144.92-0.27
20Arlington St. Paul Prep1-2111.071.89
21McKinney Cornerstone1-4110.163.24
22Corsicana Legacy Bible0-3104.673.39
23Dallas The Winston1-588.411.47