Page 1 of 1

2017 -- PLAYOFF SITES Dec 7-9

PostPosted: Fri Dec 01, 2017 7:59 am
by granger
Post confirmed sites here...

Re: 2017 -- PLAYOFF SITES Dec 7-9

PostPosted: Fri Dec 01, 2017 10:43 am
by freeagent
TAPPS Finals are scheduled for Thursday, December 7th at

Waco Midway Panther Stadium
800 Hewitt Dr -- Hewitt, Texas 76643
(http://www.texasbob.com/stadium/stadium.php?id=142)
information at http://www.tapps.biz

11 am - Division I Finals
Dallas Lutheran (12-1) vs Austin Veritas (10-3)

3 pm - Division III Finals
Granbury NCTA (7-5) vs Seguin Lifegate Christian (8-3)
Radio broadcast on KWED 1580 AM starts at 2:30 pm (online at www.seguintoday.com)

7 pm - Division II Finals
Waco Live Oak (7-6) vs Bulverde Bracken Christian (10-2)

Re: 2017 -- PLAYOFF SITES Dec 7-9

PostPosted: Fri Dec 01, 2017 12:40 pm
by SWRaider
Live Oak with a home game!!!

Re: 2017 -- PLAYOFF SITES Dec 7-9

PostPosted: Fri Dec 01, 2017 11:18 pm
by 51eleven
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 9TH in... Pretty Pullese Coaches???

Re: 2017 -- PLAYOFF SITES Dec 7-9

PostPosted: Sat Dec 02, 2017 10:35 am
by granger
Balmorhea v Valley
7:30 PM Fri., December 8
Sterling City

Re: 2017 -- PLAYOFF SITES Dec 7-9

PostPosted: Sat Dec 02, 2017 12:44 pm
by granger
Strawn v Milford
7:30 PM Fri., December 8
Springtown

Re: 2017 -- PLAYOFF SITES Dec 7-9

PostPosted: Sat Dec 02, 2017 3:39 pm
by Leman Saunders
1A DI East Semi-Final Game:
Jonesboro (h)
v
Tioga (v)
Saturday Dec 9th 5pm
@ Springtown

Re: 2017 -- PLAYOFF SITES Dec 7-9

PostPosted: Sat Dec 02, 2017 8:58 pm
by Leman Saunders
Class 1A - D1 State Semifinal Details
Saturday December 9th
Happy vs Borden County
4 p.m.
Levelland, Texas

Re: 2017 -- PLAYOFF SITES Dec 7-9

PostPosted: Mon Dec 04, 2017 12:25 pm
by burnet44
CLASS 1A DIVISION I
Regional Final Matchups

Region I

Happy 86, McLean 40

Region II

Borden County 74, Garden City 24

State semifinal: Happy vs. Borden County, 4 p.m. Saturday at Levelland

Region III

Jonesboro 57, May 50

Region IV

Tioga 44, Union Hill 40

State semifinal: Jonesboro vs. Tioga, 5 p.m. Saturday at Springtown

CLASS 1A DIVISION II
Regional Semifinal Matchups

Region I

Valley 94, Follett 48

Region II

Balmorhea 46, Sands o

State semifinal: Balmorhea vs. Valley, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Sterling City

Region III

Strawn 54, Aspermont 6

Region IV

Milford 74, Iredell 38

State semifinal: Strawn vs. Milford, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Springtown