Page 1 of 3

PLAYOFF SITES -- 2016 -- Nov 17-19

PostPosted: Fri Nov 11, 2016 8:45 am
by granger
Post confirmed sites here as you get them... public and private.

Here's a start

TCAL D2 semifinals
EP Faith v. Houston Clear Lake
at SA Wheatley Heights, Sat. Nov. 19 3:00 p.m.

Houston Mt. Carmel v. Houston Texas Christian
at SA Wheatley Heights, Sat. Nov. 19 5:30 p.m.

TCAL D1 semifinals
SA The Winston v. (Corpus Christi Annapolis or SA Sunnybrook)
at SA Wheatley Heights, Sat. Nov. 19. 10:00 a.m.

(Corpus Christi Abundant Life or Lockhart Lighthouse Christian) v. (Waco Parkview or New Braunfels Calvary Baptist)
at SA Wheatley Heights, Sat. Nov. 19. 12:30 p.m.

Re: PLAYOFF SITES -- 2016 -- Nov 17-19

PostPosted: Sat Nov 12, 2016 1:53 am
by CowboyP
Abbott vs Union Hill

Friday 11-18-16

@ 7:30

Scurry-Rosser

Re: PLAYOFF SITES -- 2016 -- Nov 17-19

PostPosted: Sat Nov 12, 2016 1:55 am
by CowboyP
7:00 PM, Friday, Nov 18th, 2016

Chillicothe Eagles (visitor)
Vs.
Panther Creek Panthers (home)

In Bryson.

Re: PLAYOFF SITES -- 2016 -- Nov 17-19

PostPosted: Sat Nov 12, 2016 9:43 am
by Jones26
Garden City vs Marfa
Friday, 7:30pm
in Rankin

Re: PLAYOFF SITES -- 2016 -- Nov 17-19

PostPosted: Sat Nov 12, 2016 12:54 pm
by granger
Balmorhea v Jayton
in Garden City Thursday, Nov. 17 7:00 p.m.

Re: PLAYOFF SITES -- 2016 -- Nov 17-19

PostPosted: Sat Nov 12, 2016 1:01 pm
by granger
Class 1A

Division I
Happy (11-0) vs. Meadow (8-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Ralls HS
Nazareth (8-3) vs. Knox City (7-4), 8 p.m. Friday, Ralls HS

Division II
Follett (9-2) vs. Amherst (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, White Deer HS
Valley (9-2) vs. Petersburg (9-2), 7;30 p.m. Friday, Lockney HS

Re: PLAYOFF SITES -- 2016 -- Nov 17-19

PostPosted: Sat Nov 12, 2016 2:20 pm
by CowboyP
Buena Vista vs Borden County
Friday November 18th
7:30 p.m.
Andrews, TX.
Borden Co. is the Home Team

May vs Zephyr
Friday November 18
7:30pm
In Gorman

Re: PLAYOFF SITES -- 2016 -- Nov 17-19

PostPosted: Sat Nov 12, 2016 2:26 pm
by granger
CLASS 1A
DIVISION I
Knox City (7-4) vs. Nazareth (8-3), 8 p.m., Friday, Ralls
Zephyr (9-2) vs. May (11-0), Friday 7:30 p.m. at Gorman

DIVISION II
Jayton (10-1) vs. Balmorhea (11-0), 7 p.m., Thursday, Garden City
Strawn (11-0) vs. Crowell (9-1), TBA
Panther Creek (11-0) vs. Chillicothe (6-5), 7 p.m., Friday, Bryson

Re: PLAYOFF SITES -- 2016 -- Nov 17-19

PostPosted: Sat Nov 12, 2016 2:52 pm
by Leman Saunders
Richland Springs (visitor)
Milford (home)
7:30 pm
Friday November 18
In Gatesville

Re: PLAYOFF SITES -- 2016 -- Nov 17-19

PostPosted: Sat Nov 12, 2016 4:23 pm
by Leman Saunders
Jonesboro vs Newcastle
@ Dublin Friday 7:30

Re: PLAYOFF SITES -- 2016 -- Nov 17-19

PostPosted: Sat Nov 12, 2016 4:48 pm
by Leman Saunders
Calvert vs Iredell
Thursday 11/17 7:00 PM
@Hico

Re: PLAYOFF SITES -- 2016 -- Nov 17-19

PostPosted: Sat Nov 12, 2016 9:52 pm
by granger
Borden County (10-1) vs. Imperial Buena Vista (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Andrews

Re: PLAYOFF SITES -- 2016 -- Nov 17-19

PostPosted: Sat Nov 12, 2016 10:01 pm
by granger
missing
D1
Avalon v Tioga

D2
Crowell v Strawn
Guthrie v Grandfalls-Royalty

Re: PLAYOFF SITES -- 2016 -- Nov 17-19

PostPosted: Sat Nov 12, 2016 10:30 pm
by Leman Saunders
Crowell (home) v Strawn
Friday 11/18 @7pm
@Merkel

Re: PLAYOFF SITES -- 2016 -- Nov 17-19

PostPosted: Sat Nov 12, 2016 11:40 pm
by SixmanSpectator
Guthrie vs Grandfalls-Royalty
Friday, November 18th @ 7:00 PM in Robert Lee