T-CAL D2 playoff brackets

Moderators: freeagent, mjda76384, granger

T-CAL D2 playoff brackets

Postby freeagent » Wed Oct 30, 2013 10:03 am

Still need dates, times, locations on these for Week 10 (Nov. 7-9)

Game 1:
Stephenville Faith Home School vs El Paso Home School (Wildcard #1)

Game 2:
Weatherford Home School vs Johnson Co Home School

Game 3:
Tyler HEAT Home School vs West Columbia Charter (Wildcard #3)

Game 4:
Tyler Kings Academy Christian vs Athens Christian Prep (Wildcard)*

Game 5:
Sugar Land Fort Bend Home School vs Bryan Harmony Charter

Game 6:
Bastrop Tribe vs Crosby Victory & Praise

Game 7:
San Antonio River City Christian vs Corpus Christi WINGS Home School

Game 8:
Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian vs San Antonio Sunnybrook Christian

(Wildcards based on Maxpreps rankings following week 8)

* Replaces Victoria Home School (playing in IronMan Tournament)
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 7957
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World

Re: T-CAL D2 playoff brackets

Postby freeagent » Wed Oct 30, 2013 10:12 am

D1 playoffs start with week 11; brackets should be out at the end of next week or so.
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 7957
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World

Re: T-CAL D2 playoff brackets

Postby WEF » Wed Oct 30, 2013 8:02 pm

Weatherford Express Home School vs Johnson County Plays Friday Night 11/8 @ 7:30pm in Lake Worth TX 3501 Roberts Cut Off road
WEF
6-Man Fan
 
Posts: 78
Joined: Mon Dec 14, 2009 6:22 pm

Re: T-CAL D2 playoff brackets

Postby freeagent » Mon Nov 04, 2013 7:31 pm

Thanks to Jimmy Stafford for updated brackets and game info

TCAL D2 Playoffs Week 10

Stephenville Faith Home School vs El Paso Home School -- SAT 11/9 7:00 at Bluff Dale
Weatherford Home School vs Johnson Co Home School -- FRI 11/8 7:30 at Lake Worth
Tyler HEAT Home School vs West Columbia Charter -- SAT 11/9 10:00 at Tyler All Saints
Tyler Kings Academy Christian vs Killeen Memorial Christian -- SAT 11/9 2:00 at Tyler All Saints
Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend Home School vs Bryan Harmony Charter -- SAT 11/9 12:00 at Fort Bend
Crosby Victory & Praise vs Bastrop Tribe -- FRI 11/8 7:30 at Bastrop Tribe
Corpus Christi WINGS Home School vs San Antonio River City Christian -- SAT 11/9 2:00 at SA River City
San Antonio Sunnybrook Christian vs Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian -- SAT 11/9 2:00 at CC Annapolis
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 7957
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World

Re: T-CAL D2 playoff brackets

Postby coachbill » Mon Nov 04, 2013 10:18 pm

Saturday 11/9, 4:00 PM
Crosby V&P @ Bastrop Tribe
coachbill
6-Man Fan
 
Posts: 557
Joined: Wed Jan 17, 2007 8:49 pm
Location: Bastrop Tx.


Return to TCAL

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest