Top Performers in week 11

Moderators: granger, freeagent, mjda76384

Top Performers in week 11

Postby granger » Wed Nov 15, 2017 4:16 pm

Week 11 Top Performances
Rushing:
Yards:

433 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Fort Davis (25 carries, 7 TDs)
426 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Grady (11 carries, 6 TDs)
352 – Rowdy Bradley, Aspermont, v Lueders-Avoca (24 carries, 5 TDs)
326 – Tye Scogin, Jayton, v Guthrie (19 carries, 5 TDs)
313 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Morgan (31 carries, 9 TDs)
302 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Lingleville (13 carries, 7 TDs)
296 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Newcastle (23 carries, 3 TDs)
270 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Mullin (12 carries, 4 TDs)
235 – Ethan Parson, Spur, v Rotan (20 carries, 7 TDs)
230 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Gholson (12 carries, 4 TDs)
216 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Evant (5 carries, 3 TDs)
208 – Cade Kimbrell, Tioga, v Savoy (10 carries, 2 TDs)
203 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Dallas Lakehill (11 carries, 4 TDs)
194 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Trinidad (9 carries, 5 TDs)
193 – Jarrett Wigington, Throckmorton, v Weatherford Christian (27 carries, 2 TDs)
192 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Paducah (11 carries, 1 TD)
191 – Jayton Walden, Happy, v McLean (12 carries, 3 TDs)
189 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v Anton (26 carries, 2 TDs)
182 – Llano Bateman, Spur, v Rotan (18 carries, 1 TD)
166 – Samuel Osborn, Lockhart Gospel LH Chr, v Calvary Baptist (12 carries, 2 TDs)
164 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Walnut Springs (10 carries, 4 TDs)
163 – Isaac Salas, Ropes, v New Home (8 carries, 3 TDs)
162 – Cristian Jimenez, Grady, v Wellman-Union (24 carries, 1 TD)
158 – Kaden Herbert, Waco Vanguard, v Concordia (8 carries, 4 TDs)
150 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Gold-Burg (6 carries, 4 TDs)
141 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Richland Springs (21 carries, 1 TD)
135 – Kahri Nash, Dallas Lutheran, v Dallas Lakehill (8 carries, 3 TDs)
131 – Justin Bressler, Happy, v McLean (3 carries, 2 TDs)
120 – Ben Crockett, McLean, v Happy (19 carries, 1 TD)
119 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Highland (12 carries, 1 TD)
117 – Christopher Mendez, Aspermont, v Lueders-Avoca (10 carries, 3 TDs)
110 – Richard Fomby, Highland, v Blackwell (19 carries, 2 TDs)
108 – Caleb McHaney, Medina, v Nueces Canyon (8 carries, 2 TDs)
103 – Gerardo Gonzalez, Medina, v Nueces Canyon (7 carries, 4 TDs)


TDs:
9 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Morgan
7 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Lingleville
7 – Ethan Parson, Spur, v Rotan
7 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Fort Davis
6 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Grady
5 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Trinidad
5 – Tye Scogin, Jayton, v Guthrie
5 – Rowdy Bradley, Aspermont, v Lueders-Avoca
4 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Walnut Springs
4 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Mullin
4 – Gerardo Gonzalez, Medina, v Nueces Canyon
4 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Gholson
4 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Gold-Burg
4 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Dallas Lakehill
4 – Kaden Herbert, Waco Vanguard, v Concordia
3 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Evant
3 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Evant
3 – Christopher Mendez, Aspermont, v Lueders-Avoca
3 – Isaac Salas, Ropes, v New Home
3 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Newcastle
3 – Kahri Nash, Dallas Lutheran, v Dallas Lakehill
3 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Klondike
3 – Wesson Ham, Knox City, v Paducah

Carries:
31 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Morgan
27 – Jarrett Wigington, Throckmorton, v Weatherford Christian
26 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v Anton
25 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Fort Davis
24 – Cristian Jimenez, Grady, v Wellman-Union
24 – Rowdy Bradley, Aspermont, v Lueders-Avoca
23 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Newcastle
21 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Richland Springs
20 – Ethan Parson, Spur, v Rotan
19 – Richard Fomby, Highland, v Blackwell
19 – Tye Scogin, Jayton, v Guthrie
19 – Ben Crockett, McLean, v Happy
18 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Klondike
18 – Llano Bateman, Spur, v Rotan
15 – Blaze Garces, O’Donnell, v Borden County


Passing:
Yards:

297 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Paducah (18-26-1, 4 TDs)
279 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v Anton (19-28, 5 TDs)
267 – Hunter Truesdell, Sanderson, v Dell City (10-12-1, 4 TDs)
243 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Penelope (11-13, 5 TDs)
178 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Walnut Springs (7-7-0, 4 TDs)
176 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Mullin (7-10-0, 5 TDs)
171 – Cruz Chavez, Walnut Springs, v Morgan (11-21-0, 1 TD)
156 – Kobe Thomas, Waco Vanguard, v Concordia (5-6-0, 3 TDs)
150 – Preston Thompson, Fruitvale, v Irving Universal (4-5-0, 4 TDs)
147 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Newcastle (7-12, 3 TDs)
132 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Calvert (6-6, 2 TDs)
127 – Samuel Osborn, Lockhart Gospel LH Chr, v Calvary Baptist (5-5-0, 1 TD)
126 – Cayden Mann, McLean, v Happy (8-13-0, 1 TD)
120 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v McLean (7-9-0, 3 TDs)
119 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Balmorhea (9-20-1, 1 TD)
118 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Richland Springs (6-14-3, 1 TD)
118 – Daniel Martinez, Lockhart Gospel LH Chr, v Calvary Baptist (11-15-0, 2 TDs)
115 – Michael Crawford, Morgan, v Walnut Springs (4-5-0, 4 TDs)
110 – Chad Bradley, Wellman-Union, v Grady (3-4-0, 2 TDs)
110 – Jordan Burkhart, Richland Springs, v Cherokee (4-5-1, 2 TDs)
105 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Grady (5-5-0, 2 TDs)


TDs:
5 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, Anton
5 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Mullin
5 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Penelope
4 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Walnut Springs
4 – Michael Crawford, Morgan, v Walnut Springs
4 – Hunter Truesdell, Sanderson, v Dell City
4 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Paducah
4 – Preston Thompson, Fruitvale, v Irving Universal
3 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v McLean
3 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Newcastle
3 – Kobe Thomas, Waco Vanguard, v Concordia

Comp:
19 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v Anton
18 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox city, v Paducah
11 – Cruz Chavez, Walnut Springs, v Morgan
11 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Penelope
11 – Daniel Martinez, Lockhart Gospel LH Chr, v Calvary Baptist
10 – Hunter Truesdell, Sanderson, v Dell City
9 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Balmorhea

Att:
28 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v Anton
26 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Paducah
21 – Cruz Chavez, Walnut Springs, v Morgan
20 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Balmorhea
15 – Gerard Franklin, Dallas Lakehill, v Dallas Lutheran
15 – Daniel Martinez, Lockhart Gospel LH Chr, v Calvary Baptist
14 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Highland
14 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Richland Springs
13 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Penelope
13 – Cayden Mann, McLean, v Happy
12 – Hunter Truesdell, Sanderson, v Dell City
12 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Newcastle

Receiving:
Yards:

206 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Paducah (13 catches, 3 TDs)
191 – Chuy Lopez, Sanderson, v Dell City (4 catches, 3 TD)
144 – Roman Benjamin, Coolidge, v Penelope (7 catches, 4 TDs)
111 – Hayes Harper, Panther Creek, v Mullin (3 catches, 3 TDs)
111 – Wyatt Mills, Sanderson, v Dell City (6 catches, 2 TDs)
96 – Clayton Sewell, Morgan, v Walnut Springs (2 catches, 2 TDs)
91 – Linden Brown, Richland Springs, v Cherokee (3 catches, 1 TD)
91 – Samuel Osborn, Lockhart Gospel LH Chr, v Calvary Baptist (5 catches, 2 TDs)
85 – Nathaneal Van Dijk, Nazareth, v Anton (7 catches, 1 TD)
85 – Caleb McHaney, Medina, v Nueces Canyon (3 catches, 1 TD)
80 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Grady (2 catches, 2 TDs)
79 – Seth Schilling, Walnut Springs, v Morgan (4 catches)
79 – Ben Crockett, McLean, v Happy (5 catches, 1 TD)
79 – Austin Collier, Lockhart Gospel LH Chr, v Calvary Baptist (5 catches)
77 – Hunter Clark, Blackwell, v Highland (2 catches, 1 TD)

TDs:
4 – Roman Benjamin, Coolidge, v Penelope
3 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Paducah
3 – Hayes Harper, Panther Creek, v Mullin
3 – Derik Davenport, Morgan, v Walnut Springs
3 – Garrison Kleman, Nazareth, v Anton
3 – Chuy Lopez, Sanderson, v Dell City
2 – Wyatt Mills, Sanderson, v Dell City
2 – Clayton Sewell, Morgan, v Walnut Springs
2 – Sam Tilley, Morgan, v Walnut Springs
2 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Grady
2 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v Newcastle
2 – Conner Faught, Wellman-Union, v Grady
2 – Chris Newsome, Oakwood, v Trinidad
2 – Samuel Osborn, Lockhart Gospel LH Chr, v Calvary Baptist

Receptions:
13 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Paducah
7 – Roman Benjamin, Coolidge, v Penelope
7 – Nathaneal Van Dijk, Nazareth, v Anton
6 – Alex Villarreal, Walnut Springs, v Morgan
6 – Wyatt Mills, Sanderson, v Dell City
5 – Bryan Faber, Avalon, v Blum
5 – Ben Crockett, McLean, v Happy
5 – Samuel Osborn, Lockhart Gospel LH Chr, v Calvary Baptist
5 – Austin Collier, Lockhart Gospel LH Chr, v Calvary Baptist
4 – Garrison Kleman, Nazareth, v Anton
4 – Seth Schilling, Walnut Springs, v Morgan
4 – Derik Davenport, Morgan, v Walnut Springs
4 – Kelton Carroll, Hermleigh, v Klondike
4 – Chuy Lopez, Sanderson, v Dell City
4 – Dalton Gray, Happy, v McLean
4 – Cameron Galipp, Lockhart Gospel LH Chr, v Calvary Baptist

Total Offense:
611 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Grady (426 rushing, 105 passing, 80 receiving)
489 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Paducah (297 passing, 192 rushing, 0 receiving)
468 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v Anton (279 yards passing, 189 yards rushing, 0 receiving)
446 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Mullin (270 rushing, 176 passing, 0 receiving)
443 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Newcastle (296 rushing, 147 passing, 0 receiving)
439 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Fort Davis (433 rushing, 6 passing, 0 receiving)
384 – Samuel Osborn, Lockhart Gospel LH Chr, v Calvary Baptist (166 rushing, 127 passing, 91 receiving)
343 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Morgan (313 rushing, 30 receiving, 0 passing)
342 – Dalton Davenport, Morgan, v Walnut Springs (178 passing, 164 rushing, 0 receiving)
326 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Trinidad (194 rushing, 132 passing, 0 receiving)

Total TDs Scored:
10 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Morgan (9 rushing, 1 receiving)
8 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Grady (6 rushing, 2 receiving)
8 – Ethan Parson, Spur, v Rotan (7 rushing, 1 KO return)

Total Points Scored:
60 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Morgan (10 TDs)
58 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Lingleville (7 TDs, 8 2-point PATs)
53 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Grady (8 TDs, 5 1-point PATs)
48 – Ethan Parson, Spur, v Rotan (8 TDs)

Special Teams:
Kick Off Return TDs:

1 – Ivan Alavarez, Morgan, v Walnut Springs (50 yards)
1 – Wyatt Mills, Sanderson, v Dell City (47 yards)
1 – Chuy Lopez, Sanderson, v Dell City (46 yards)
1 – Jordan Brown, Coolidge, v Penelope (46 yards)
1 – Rhett Newton, Avalon, v Blum
1 – Cristian Jimenez, Grady, v Wellman-Union
1 – Matthew Morris, Panther Creek, v Mullin
1 – Ethan Parson, Spur, v Rotan
1 – Isaiah Sanchez, Spur, v Rotan
1 – Roger Recio, Lockhart Gospel LH Chr, v Calvary Baptist

Punt Return TDs:
2 – Davin Brightman, Fruitvale, v Irving Universal (70, 32)

PATs:
9/10 – Armando Torres, Knox City, v Paducah
8/9 – Nick Galuppo, Abbott, v Gholson
8/9 – Rigo Mendez, Spur, v Rotan
8/10 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v McLean
8/11 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Lingleville
6/7 – Andy Sarmiento, Jonesboro, v Evant

Defense:
Tackles:

20 – Ivan Alavarez, Morgan, v Walnut Springs
19 – Joe Sanchez, Blackwell, v Highland
18 – Hutton Lusty, Richland Springs, v Cherokee
18 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Mullin
18 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Paducah
17 – Cade McKee, Blackwell, v Highland
16 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Walnut Springs
16 – Jerimiah Sargent, Oakwood, v Trinidad
16 – Wyatt Mills, Sanderson, v Dell City
15 – Matthew Morris, Panther Creek, v Mullin
15 – Dalton Gray, Happy, v McLean
14 – Ian Perez, Sanderson, v Dell City
14 – Roger Recio, Lockhart Gospel LH Chr, v Calvary Baptist
13 – Daniel Martinez, Lockhart Gospel LH Chr, v Calvary Baptist
13 – Chuy Lopez, Sanderson, v Dell City
13 – Key’Undre Davis, Oakwood, v Trinidad
13 – Bear Osteen, Forestburg, v Gold-Burg
12 – Andrew Alonzo, Morgan, v Walnut Springs
12 – Rumualdo Vera Rico, Morgan, v Walnut Springs
12 – Hunter Clark, Blackwell, v Highland
12 – Ethan Parson, Spur, v Rotan
12 – Anthony Hernandez, Knox City, v Paducah
12 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Dallas Lakehill

INTs:
2 – Walker Tippie, Richland Springs, v Cherokee (1 TD)
2 – Jose Ortiz, Medina, v Nueces Canyon
1 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Mullin (TD)
1 – Zack Randall, Ropes, v New Home (TD)
1 – Jemal Lane, Crowell, v Northside (10 yard TD)
1 – Jordan Burkhart, Richland Springs, v Cherokee
1 – Conner Faught, Wellman-Union, v Grady
1 – Seth Schilling, Walnut Springs, v Morgan
1 – Justice Fischer, Gorman, v Lingleville
1 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Trinidad
1 – Wesson Ham, Knox City, v Paducah
1 – Francisco Hernandez, Spur, v Rotan
1 – Llano Bateman, Spur, v Rotan
1 – Paxton Miller, Abbott, v Gholson
1 – Kyle Garcia, Balmorhea, v Grandfalls-Royalty
1 – Blaize Lopez, Cherokee, v Richland Springs
1 – Blake Riley, Aspermont, v Lueders-Avoca
1 – Rowdy Bradley, Aspermont, v Lueders-Acoca
1 – Carter Klepper, Waco Vanguard, v Concordia

Fumble Recoveries:
3 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Walnut Springs
2 – Travis Wolpe, Gorman, v Lingleville
2 – Cesar Montelongo, Gorman, v Lingleville
1 – Nick Galuppo, Abbott, v Gholson (34 yard TD)
1 – Chris Newsome, Oakwood, v Trinidad (TD)
1 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Evant (TD)
1 – Andy Sarmiento, Jonesboro, v Evant (TD)
1 – Jemal Lane, Crowell, v Northside (TD)
User avatar
granger
Guru
 
Posts: 6658
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2001 3:01 am
Location: Austin, TX
Blog: View Blog (3)

Return to Player of the Week

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests