Week Three (single game) Top Performers

Moderators: granger, freeagent, mjda76384

Week Three (single game) Top Performers

Postby granger » Wed Sep 20, 2017 4:57 pm

These are just the outstanding performances for week 3 (not compiled).

Week 3 Top Performers
Rushing:
Yards:

424 – Ethan Pierce, Cranfills Gap, v Mullin (24 carries)
304 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Lueders-Avoca (20 carries)
297 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Rising Star (12 carries)
244 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Valley (24 carries)
240 – Kaden Herbert, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Parkview (16 carries)
221 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Weatherford Chr. (12 carries)
200 – Blake Anderson, Saint Jo, v Chillicothe (7 carries)
195 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Lometa (8 carries)
189 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Mount Calm (5 carries)
187 – Marshall Cox, Grady, v Water Valley (27 carries)
185 – Israel Guerra, Southland, v Whiteface (20 carries)
183 – Gerardo Gonzalez, Medina, v Bracken Christian (21 carries)
177 – Payton Rivera, Hermleigh, v Lueders-Avoca (17 carries)
170 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Paint Creek (11 carries)
166 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Sidney (12 carries)
164 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Kopperl (18 carries)
152 – Nolan Kaska, Abbott, v Austin Hill Co (11 carries)
145 – Dakota Smith, Loraine, v Paint Rock (6 carries)
144 – Dayton Dunbar, Fannindel, v Campbell (13 carries)
143 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Avalon (10 carries)
140 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Campbell (9 carries)
134 – Trevor Balague, O’Donnell, v Ropes (16 carries)
134 – Carter Klepper, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Parkview (12 carries)
130 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Gholson (5 carries)
129 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Campbell (4 carries)
126 – Caleb McHaney, medina, v Bracken Christian (6 carries)
125 – Kadyn Johnson, Abbott, v Austin Hill Co. (10 carries)
125 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Austin Hill Co. (5 carries)
122 – Cameron Rambin, Medina, v Bracken Christian (7 carries)
120 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Knox City (6 carries)
117 – Christian Sanchez, Southland, v Whiteface (13 carries)
114 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Avalon (6 carries)
114 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v Chillicothe (12 carries)
111 – Kason Vigil, White Deer, v Motley County (12 carries)
108 – Miguel Padron, Avalon, v Jonesboro (16 carries)
107 – Jordan Burkhart, Richland Springs, v Wellman-Union (7 carries)
103 – Angel Marquez, Veribest, v Brookesmith (12 carries)
102 – Christian Espinoza, Northside, v Hedley (6 carries)
100 – Damon Cambell, Cherokee, v Prairie Lea (6 carries)

TDs:
10 – Ethan Pierce, Cranfills Gap, v Mullin
8 – Dayton Dunbar, Fannindel, v Campbell
7 – Payton Rivera, Hermleigh, v Lueders-Avoca
6 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Valley
5 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Rising Star
4 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Knox City
4 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Sidney
4 – Blake Anderson, Saint Jo, v Chillicothe
4 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Weatherford Chr.
4 - Israel Guerra, Southland, v Whiteface
4 – Dakota Smith, Loraine, v Paint Rock
4 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Prairie Lea
4 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Avalon
4 – Kaden Herbert, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Parkview
3 – Carter Klepper, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Parkview
3 – Damon Cambell, Cherokee, v Prairie Lea
3 – Kason Vigil, White Deer, v Motley Co.
3 – Gerardo Gonzalez, Medina, v Bracken Christian
3 – Cameron Rambin, Medina, v Bracken Christian
3 – Jordan Brown, Coolidge, v Trinidad
3 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Paint Creek
3 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Mount Calm
3 – Zack Winder, Aquilla, v Mount Calm
3 – Kadyn Johnson, Abbott, v Austin Hill Co.
3 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Austin Hill Co.
3 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Kopperl
3 – Christian Espinoza, Northside, v Hedley

Carries:
27 – Marshall Cox, Grady, v Water Valley
24 – Ethan Pierce, Cranfills Gap, v Mullin
24 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Valley
21 – Anthony Coy, Ira, v Anton
21 – Gerardo Gonzalez, Medina, v Bracken Christian
20 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Lueders-Avoca
20 – Israel Guerra, Southland, v Whiteface
19 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v All Saints
18 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Kopperl
17 – Payton Rivera, Hermleigh, v Lueders-Avoca
17 – Trevor Balague, O’Donnell, v Ropes
16 – Kale James, O’Donnell, v Ropes
16 – Miguel Padron, Avalon, v Jonesboro
16 – Kaden Herbert, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Parkview
14 – Dax Allen, Valley, v Happy
13 – Dayton Dunbar, Fannindel, v Campbell
13 – Christian Sanchez, Southland, v Whiteface
13 – Oscar Huertas, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Klondike
13 – Talon Sims, Trinidad, v Coolidge
12 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v Chillicothe
12 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Rising Star
12 – Angel Marquez, Veribest, v Brookesmith
12 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Weatherford Chr.
12 – Kason Vigil, White Deer, v Motley Co.
12 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Sidney
12 – Carter Klepper, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Parkview

Passing:
Yards:

356 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Campbell (11-21-1, 5 TDs)
337 – Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Waco Vanguard (19-28-0, 3 TDs)
289 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Valley (11-15-0, 4 TDs)
266 – Parker Carson, Valley, v Happy (11-29-1, 4 TDs)
225 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Knox City (12-15-1, 5 TDs)
220 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Moran (9-13-0, 7 TDs)
174 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Klondike (24-35-0, 3 TDs)
168 – Karson Valentine, Ira, v Anton (8-9, 2 TDs)
160 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Weatherford Chr. (7-8, 3 TDs)
157 – Tyler Swanger, Whitharral, v All Saints (17-22)
147 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v All Saints (9-11, 2 TDs)
144 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Crowell (18-35-1, 1 TD)
142 – Miguel Padron, Avalon, v Jonesboro (15-16-0, 2 TDs)
135 – Gerardo Gonzalez, Medina, v Bracken Christian (6-9-0, 1 TD)
133 – Hayden Barnes, Veribest, v Brookesmith (3-6-0, 3 TDs)
131 – Kody Gonzales, Whitharral, v All Saints (5-9, 3 TDs)
126 – Draven Vela, O’Donnell, v Ropes (5-7, 2 TDs)
113 – Luke Wilson, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Parkview (5-12-0, 1 TD)
110 – Cruz Chavez, Walnut Springs, v Kopperl (12-23-1, 3 TDs)
109 – Gage Freeman, White Deer, v Motley Co. (4-6-0, 2 TDs)
97 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Chillicothe (3-6, 2 TDs)
96 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Trinidad (2-2, 2 TDs)
93 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Lueders-Avoca (5-9, 1 TD)
81 – Ethan Pierce, Cranfills Gap, v Mullin (3-3, 1 TD)
75 – Isreal Guerra, Southland, v Whiteface (3-4-0, 1 TD)
74 – Nolan Montgomery, Highland, v Paint Creek (5-8-0, 3 TDs)
73 – Wyatt Mote, May, v Throckmorton (4-6-0, 3 TDs)

TDs:
7 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Moran
5 – Layne Miller, Fannindel,, v Campbell
5 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Knox City
4 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Valley
4 – Parker Carson, Valley, v Happy
3 – Wyatt Mote, May, v Throckmorton
3 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Klondike
3 – Nolan Montgomery, Highland, v Paint Creek
3 – Hayden Barnes, Veribest, v Brookesmith
3 – Kody Gonzales, Whitharral, v All Saints
3 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Weatherford Chr.
3 – Cruz Chavez, Walnut Springs, v Kopperl
3 – Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Waco Vanguard

Comp:
24 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Klondike
19 – Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Waco Vanguard
18 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Crowell
17 – Tyler Swanger, Whitharral, v All Saints
15 – Miguel Padron, Avalon, v Jonesboro
12 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Knox City
12 – Cruz Chavez, Walnut Springs, v Kopperl
11 – Parker Carson, Valley, v Happy
11 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Campbell
11 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Valley
9 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Moran
9 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v All Saints

Att:
35 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Klondike
35 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Crowell
29 – Parker Carson, Valley, v Happy
28 – Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Waco Vanguard
23 – Cruz Chavez, Walnut Springs, v Kopperl
22 – Tyler Swanger, Whitharral, v All Saints
21 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Campbell
16 – Miguel Padron, Avalon, v Jonesboro
15 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Valley
15 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Knox City
15 – Colby Snider, Trinidad, v Coolidge
13 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Moran
12 – Luke Wilson, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Parkview
11 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v All Saints

Receiving:
Yards:

218 – Braeden Arp, Waco Parkview, v Waco Vanguard (6 catches)
152 – Dayton Dunbar, Fannindel, v Campbell (4 catches)
136 – Jackson Davis, Happy, v Valley (4 catches)
133 – Jayton Warren, Veribest, v Brookesmith (3 catches)
131 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v All Saints (10 catches)
126 – Michael Reeves, Crowell, v Knox City (5 catches)
126 – Jayton Smith, Valley, v Happy (5 catches)
123 – Ethan Robinson, Bryson, v Moran (3 catches)
111 – Cade Sanders, Ira, v Anton (2 catches)
109 – Caleb McHaney, Medina, v Bracken Christian
105 – Blake Anderson, Saint Jo, v Chillicothe (3 catches)
102 – Trevor Balague, O’Donnell, v Ropes (2 catches)
98 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Crowell (12 catches)
98 – Carter Boehm, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Parkview (4 catches)
96 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Campbell (3 catches)
90 – Oscar Huertas, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Klondike (11 catches)
90 – Kody Gonzales, Whitharral, v All Saints (7 catches)
87 – Daniel Poage, Whitharral, v All Saints (4 catches)
84 – Weston Sasser, Whitharral, v All Saints (8 catches)
82 – Andrew Casillas, Knox City, v Crowell (4 catches)
80 – Bryan Faber, Avalon, v Jonesboro (6 catches)
79 – Bear Osteen, Forestburg, v Weatherford Chr. (3 catches)
79 – Jeremiah Thomas, Waco Parkview, v Waco Vanguard (8 catches)
78 – Colby Casarez, Coolidge, v Trinidad (2 catches)
73 – Eric Smith, Avalon, v Jonesboro (8 catches)
71 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Moran (4 catches)
67 – Zachary Schniers, Southland, v Whiteface (2 catches)
63 – John Perriman, White Deer, v Motley Co. (2 catches)
59 – Evan De Los Santos, Crowell, v Knox City (4 catches)
58 – Cody Lynch, Gorman, v Lometa (3 catches)
55 – Joe Carrera, Valley, v Happy (1 catch)
50 – Blake Hancock, Hermleigh, v Lueders-Avoca (4 catches)
49 – Rhett Newton, Avalon, v Jonesboro (6 catches)

TDs:
4 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Moran
3 – Braeden Arp, Waco Parkview, v Waco Vanguard
3 – Daniel Poage, Whitharral, v All Saints
3 – Michael Reeves, Crowell, v Knox City
3 – Blake Anderson, Saint Jo, v Chillicothe
3 – Jayton Warren, Veribest, v Brookesmith
2 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Crowell
2 – Jackson Davis, Happy, v Valley
2 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Campbell
2 – Dayton Dunbar, Fannindel, v Campbell
2 – Jerry Lee Cadena, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Klondike
2 – Trevor Balague, O’Donnell, v Ropes
2 – Jayton Smith, Valley, v Happy
2 – Cameron Parham, Richland Springs, v Wellman-Union
2 – Seth Schilling, Walnut Springs, v Kopperl

Receptions:
12 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Crowell
11 – Oscar Huertas, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Klondike
10 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v All Saints
8 – Weston Sasser, Whitharral, v All Saints
8 – Eric Smith, Avalon, v Jonesboro
8 – Jeremiah Thomas, Waco Parkview, v Waco Vanguard
7 – Kody Gonzales, Whitharral, v All Saints
6 – Braeden Arp, Waco Parkview, v Waco Vanguard
6 – Bryan Faber, Avalon, v Jonesboro
6 – Rhett Newton, Avalon, v Jonesboro
6 – Jerry Lee Cadena, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Klondike
6 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Kopperl
5 – De’Shaun Rogers, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Klondike
5 – Michael Reeves, Crowell, v Knox City
5 – Jayton Smith, Valley, v Happy
4 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Moran
4 – Evan de los Santos, Crowell, v Knox City
4 – Blake Hancock, Hermleigh, v Lueders-Avoca
4 – Jackson Davis, Happy, v Valley
4 – Dayton Dunbar, Fannindel, v Campbell
4 – Anthony Coy, Ira, v Rising Star
4 – Andrew Casillas, Knox City, v Crowell
4 – Caleb McHaney, Medina, v Bracken Christian
4 – Daniel Poage, Whitharral, v All Saints
4 – Seth Schilling, Walnut Springs, v Kopperl
4 – Carter Boehm, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Parkview

Total Offense:
Yards:

533 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Valley (289 passing, 244 rushing, 0 receiving)
517 – Ethan Pierce, Cranfills Gap, v Mullin (424 rushing, 81 passing, 12 receiving)
496 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Campbell (356 passing, 140 rushing, 0 receiving)
446 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Weatherford Chr. (221 rushing, 160 passing, 65 receiving*)
361 – Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Waco Vanguard (337 passing, 24 rushing, 0 receiving)

Total TDs Scored:
10 – Ethan Pierce, Cranfills Gap, v Mullin (10 rushing)
10 – Dayton Dunbar, Fannindel, v Campbell (8 rushing, 2 receiving)
7 – Blake Anderson, Saint Jo, v Chillicothe (4 rushing, 3 receiving)

Total Points Scored:
62 – Dayton Dunbar, Fannindel, v Campbell (10 TDs, 2 1pt PATs)
60 – Ethan Pierce, Cranfills Gap, v Mullin
42 – Blake Anderson, Saint Jo, v Chillicothe

Special Teams:
PATs:

7/7 – Juan Villarreal, Valley, v Happy
7/8 – Karson Valentine, Ira, v Anton
7/8 – Jared Martin, Richland Springs, v Wellman-Union
7/11 – Justin Wilson, Hermleigh, v Lueders-Avoca

Field Goals:
28 – Armando Torres, Knox City, v Crowell

Kick Off Return TDs:
1 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Knox City (44 yards)
1 – Dylan Phillips, Highland, v Paint Creek (55 yards)
1 – Isaac Terrazas, Abbott, v Austin Hill Co. (54 yards)

Punts Returned for TDs:
1 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Rising Star (50 yards)

Defense:
Tackles:

20 – Jared Pavelka, Abbott, v Austin Hill Co.
16 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Avalon
17 – Ethan Pierce, Cranfills Gap, v Mullin
16 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v Chillicothe
15 – Gary Bee, Aquilla, v Mount Calm
14 – Matthew Morris, Panther Creek, v Rising Star
14 – Karson Valentine, Ira, v Anton
14 – Alex Villarreal, Walnut Springs, v Kopperl
13 – Cameron Townley, Walnut Springs, v Kopperl
13 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Chillicothe
13 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Weatherford Chr.
12 – Payton Rivera, Hermleigh, v Lueders-Avoca
12 – Julian Zamora, Walnut Springs, v Kopperl
12 – Zachary Schniers, Southland, v Whiteface
12 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Trinidad
12 – Andy Cox, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Parkview

INTs:
3 – MarKavion Thompson, Milford, v Gholson
2 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Campbell
2 – Jayson Miller, Coolidge, v Trinidad
2 – Ethan Robinson, Bryson, v Moran
1 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Trinidad (TD 80 yards)
1 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Gholson (TD 35 yards)
1 – Stacey Guerrero, Aquilla, v Mount Calm (TD 30 yards)
1 – Matthew Morris, Panther Creek, v Rising Star (TD)
1 – Karson Valentine, Ira, v Anton (TD)
1 – Cadon Walthall, Loraine, v Paint Rock (TD)
1 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Austin Hill Co.
1 – Kadyn Johnson, Abbott, v Austin Hill Co.
1 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Sidney
1 – Gage Freeman, White Deer, v Motley Co.
1 – Zachary Schniers, Southland, v Whiteface
1 – Tucker Barton, Hermleigh, v Lueders-Avoca
1 – Dayton Dunbar, Fannindel, v Campbell
1 – JaShawn Johnson, Milford, v Gholson
1 – Jemal Lane, Crowell, Knox City
1 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Chillicothe
1 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v Chillicothe
1 – Mark Loyd, Panther Creek, v Rising Star
1 – Matthew Brazil, Ira, v Anton
1 – Wesson Ham, Knox City, v Crowell
1 – Caleb McHaney, Medina, v Bracken Christian
1 – A Ayala, Medina, v Bracken Christian
1 – A Jankoski, Medina, v Bracken Christian
1 – Isaac Oviedo, Veribest, v Brookesmith
1 – David Pator, Veribest, v Brookesmith
1 – Cameron Parham, Richland Springs, v Wellman-Union
1 – Trevor Vann, Forestburg, v Weatherford Chr.
1 – Servando Sandoval, Jonesboro, v Avalon
1 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Lometa
1 – JT Warren, Gorman, v Lometa
1 – Justice Fisher, Gorman, v Lometa

Fumble Recoveries:
3 – Triston Whitt, Walnut Springs, v Kopperl
2 – Zachary Schniers, Southland, v Whiteface
2 – Kolhton Harding, Cherokee, v Prairie Lea
2 – Bear Osteen, Forestburg, v Weatherford Chr.
1 – Jose Ortiz, Medina, v Bracken Christian (50 yard TD)
1 – Dakota Smith, Loraine, v Paint Rock (TD)
1 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Moran (TD)
1 – Jonathan Garcia, Fannindel, v Campbell
1 – Hunter Warminski, White Deer, v Motley Co.
1 – Damian Leyva, Saint Jo, v Chillicothe
1 – Payton Rivera, Hermleigh, v Lueders-Avoca
1 – Christian Miller, Cherokee, v Prairie Lea
1 – Trevor Sellers, Jonesboro, v Avalon
1 – Kurtis Smith, Forestburg, v Weatherford Chr.
1 – Jayton Warren, Veribest, v Brookesmith
1 – Marcello Shofner, Trinidad, v Coolidge
1 – Lowisley Ojeda, Milford, v Gholson
1 – Charles Cassell, Grady, v Water Valley
1 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Lometa
1 – Bryce Petree, Gorman, v Lometa
1 – Justice Fisher, Gorman, v Lometa
1 – Carter Klepper, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Parkview
1 – Elijah Wade, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Parkview
1 – Luke Wilson, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Parkview
User avatar
granger
Guru
 
Posts: 6269
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2001 3:01 am
Location: Austin, TX
Blog: View Blog (3)

Return to six-man football talk

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Jones26 and 7 guests