District 16 All-District Team

Moderators: freeagent, mjda76384, granger

District 16 All-District Team

Postby coachbronk » Mon Nov 23, 2015 9:52 pm

District 16 Coach of the Year – John Bronkhorst, Head Coach – High Island

New Comer of the Year – Matthew Steamer, FR. - Calvert

Offensive MVP – JaQuan Thompson, SR. – Calvert

Defensive MVP – JaDarrian Flentroy, SR. – Calvert

1st Team All-District – Offense

Tight Ends
1) Carnell Thompson, SR. – Calvert
2) JaDarrian Flentroy, SR. – Calvert
Wide Receivers
1) Tyler Kvetensky, SR. – High Island
2) Brandon Marvin, JR. – High Island
Tight Center
1) James Lloyd, SR. – Calvert
Spread Center
1) Ethan McAlpin, SR. – High Island
Quarterback
1) Zach Bronkhorst, JR. - High Island
Running Backs
1) Oliver Knipe, SR. - High Island
2) Zacchaeus Williams, SR. – Calvert
Full Back
1) Kole Rodriguez, SO. – High Island
Spreadback
1) Raul Salomon, SR. – Buckholts
Utility Back
1) Christopher Luster, SR. – Calvert
Kicker
1) Xavier Laury, SR. – Calvert
Special Teams Player
1) Oliver Knipe, SR. – High Island

1st Team All-District – Defense

Noseguard
1) Austin Guilmette, SR. – High Island
Defensive Lineman
1) Carnell Thompson, SR. – Calvert
2) Kade Meyers, SO. – High Island
3) DeMarcus Benson, SO. – Calvert
Linebackers
1) Xavier Laury, SR. – Calvert
2) Kole Rodriguez, SO. – High Island
Cornerbacks
1) Christopher Luster, SR. – Calvert
2) Brandon Marvin, JR. – High Island
Safeties
1) JaQuan Thompson, SR. – Calvert
2) Chase Goebel, SR. – High Island
Utility Player
1) Jonah Lofton, SO. – High Island
Punter
1) Oliver Knipe, SR. – High Island

2nd Team All-District – Offense

Tight Ends
1) Abel Owens, SO. – Buckholts
2) Isreal Sigala, SO. – Prairie Lea
Wide Receivers
1) Eric Salomon, FR. – Buckholts
2) Christian Kessler, FR. – Buckholts
Tight Center
1) Marino Cazares, SR. – Buckholts
Spread Center
1) Austin Guilmette, SR. – High Island
Quarterback
1) Luke Trevino, SO. – Buckholts
Running Backs
1) Matthew Steamer, FR. – Calvert
2) Taylor Cox, SR. – Buckholts
Full Back
1) Marcos Rivas, JR. – Prairie Lea
Utility Back
1) Nick Loftin, SR. – High Island
Kicker
1) Oliver Knipe, SR. – High Island
Special Teams Player
1) Christian Luster, SR. – Calvert

2nd Team All-District – Defense

Noseguard
1) Matthew Summers, JR. – High Island
Defensive Linemen
1) Nick Loftin, SO. – High Island
2) Brandon Guidry, JR. – High Island
3) Abel Owens, SO. – Buckholts
Linebackers
1) Taylor Cox, SR. – Buckholts
2) Marcos Rivas, JR. – Prairie Lea
Cornerbacks
1) Eric Salomon, FR. – Buckholts
2) Trevon Shells, JR. – Calvert
Safeties
1) Jacob Hernandez, SO. – Buckholts
2) John Sigala, FR. – Prairie Lea
Utility Player
1) Raul Salomon, SR. – Buckholts
Punter
1) Isreal Sigala, SO. – Prairie Lea
coachbronk
6-Man Fan
 
Posts: 869
Joined: Thu Jul 06, 2006 2:01 am
Location: High Island, Texas

Return to Div 2 - District 16

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests