Week 11 Playoff Schedule

For private and home school teams, this is the place.

Moderators: freeagent, mjda76384, granger

Week 11 Playoff Schedule

Postby freeagent » Sun Nov 10, 2013 1:47 pm

Updated private school playoff games
As of Tue 11/12 4:45 PM
Games shown in order of the brackets.

TCAL Division 1 (First Round)
15-Nov Greenville Phoenix Charter vs Waco Methodist Home Charter at Waco Methodist Home 7:00 PM
16-Nov San Antonio FEAST Home School vs Fort Worth THESA Home School at Richland Springs 2:00 PM -- Corrected 11/12
16-Nov El Paso Faith Christian vs Waco Live Oak at Garden City 1:00 PM
15-Nov Bryan Christian Home School vs Bryan Allen at Bryan Allen 7:00 PM


TCAL Division II (Second Round)
15-Nov Stephenville Faith Home School vs Weatherford Home School at Bluff Dale 7:00 PM
15-Nov Tyler HEAT Home School vs Tyler Kings Academy Christian at Tyler All Saints 7:30 PM
16-Nov Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend Home School vs Crosby Victory & Praise at Rosenberg 11:00 AM
16-Nov Corpus Christi WINGS Home School vs Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian at Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian 2:00


TCAF Semi-Finals
16-Nov Lucas Christian vs Wylie Prep at Princeton HS 2:00 PM
15-Nov Azle Christian vs Willow Park Trinity Christian at Bryson HS 7:30 PM


Iron Man Tournament - Championship
16-Nov Austin Capital City Home School vs Temple Centex Home School at Hutto 3:00 PM

TAPPS Division I (First Round)
16-Nov Greenville Christian vs Abilene Christian at Abilene Christian 2:00 PM
16-Nov Dallas Lakehill vs Rockwall Heritage at Rockwall Wisdom Field 12:00 PM
16-Nov Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills Catholic vs Dallas Covenant at Dallas Covenant 12:00 Noon
16-Nov Austin Veritas vs Midland Trinity at Zephyr 1:00 PM
16-Nov Round Rock Christian vs Huntsville Alpha Omega at Huntsville Alpha Omega 2:00PM
15-Nov Baytown Christian vs Boerne Geneva at Boerne Geneva 7:30 PM
15-Nov Dallas Tyler Street Christian vs Austin Hill Country Christian at Cedar Park HS 7:30 PM
16-Nov Bulverde Bracken Christian vs Sugar Land Logos at Giddings HS 6:00 PM


TAPPS Division II (First Round)
15-Nov Longview Trinity vs Granbury N Central Texas at Kyle Field, Rockwall 7:30 PM
15-Nov Wichita Falls Wichita Christian vs Lubbock Kingdom Prep at Lubbock Kingdom Prep 6:00 PM
16-Nov Brownwood Victory Life vs Lubbock Christ the King Catholic at 5802 22nd St., Lubbock 2:00 PM
16-Nov Fredericksburg Heritage vs Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic at Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic 2:00 PM
16-Nov Seguin Lifegate Christian vs Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian at Bellville Faith 6:00 PM
16-Nov Magnolia Legacy Prep vs Heath Fulton at Kyle Field, Rockwall 2:00 PM -- Corrected 11/12
16-Nov Orange Community Christian vs San Antonio Castle Hills First Baptist at San Antonio River City Christian 2:00 PM
16-Nov Selma River City Believers vs Alvin Living Stones Christian at Alvin Living Stones Christian 2:00 PM
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 8079
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World

Re: Week 11 Playoff Schedule

Postby Lou » Mon Nov 11, 2013 11:10 am

15-Nov Dallas Tyler Street Christian vs Austin Hill Country Christian at Cedar Park H.S. Friday 7:30pm TAPPS D1 First Round

-Philip Hudgens
Austin Hill Country
Lou
6-Man Fan
 
Posts: 125
Joined: Fri Oct 14, 2005 2:01 am
Location: Austin Tx

Re: Week 11 Playoff Schedule

Postby FultonFootball » Tue Nov 12, 2013 3:14 pm

Heath Fulton vs. Magnolia Legacy November 16th Kyle Turf Field Rockwall, Texas 2pm Saturday
Longview Trinity vs. NCTA November 15th Kyle Turf Field Rockwall, Texas 7:30pm Friday
FultonFootball
11-Man Fan
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Sun Oct 20, 2013 12:29 pm

Re: Week 11 Playoff Schedule

Postby freeagent » Tue Nov 12, 2013 5:54 pm

Updated at 4:45 Tuesday ... think this is "final"
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 8079
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World

Re: Week 11 Playoff Schedule

Postby freeagent » Fri Nov 15, 2013 11:34 pm

Friday results & Saturday schedule:

15-Nov Waco Methodist Home Charter 52 Greenville Phoenix Charter 12 at Waco Methodist Home 7:00 PM T-CAL D1 First Round
16-Nov San Antonio FEAST Home School vs Fort Worth THESA Home School at Richland Springs 2:00 PM T-CAL D1 First Round
16-Nov El Paso Faith Christian vs Waco Live Oak at Garden City 1:00 PM T-CAL D1 First Round
15-Nov Bryan Allen 68 Bryan Christian Home School 20 at Bryan Allen 7:00 PM T-CAL D1 First Round

15-Nov Stephenville Faith Home School 68 Weatherford Home School 42 at Bluff Dale 7:00 PM T-CAL D2 Second Round
15-Nov Tyler HEAT Home School 56 Tyler Kings Academy Christian 6 at Tyler All Saints 7:30 PM T-CAL D2 Second Round
16-Nov Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend Home School vs Crosby Victory & Praise at Rosenberg 11:00 AM T-CAL D2 Second Round
16-Nov Corpus Christi WINGS Home School vs Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian at Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian 2:00 PM T-CAL D2 Second Round

16-Nov Lucas Christian vs Wylie Prep at Princeton 2:00 PM TCAF Semi-Finals
15-Nov Azle Christian 54 Willow Park Trinity Christian 52 at Bryson 7:30 PM TCAF Semi-Finals

16-Nov Austin Capital City Home School vs Temple Centex Home School at Hutto 3:00 PM Iron Man Championship

16-Nov Greenville Christian vs Abilene Christian at Abilene Christian 2:00 PM TAPPS D1 First Round
16-Nov Dallas Lakehill vs Rockwall Heritage at Wisdom Field, Rockwall 12:00 PM TAPPS D1 First Round
16-Nov Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills Catholic vs Dallas Covenant at Dallas Covenant 12:00 PM TAPPS D1 First Round
16-Nov Austin Veritas vs Midland Trinity at Zephyr 1:00 PM TAPPS D1 First Round
16-Nov Round Rock Christian vs Huntsville Alpha Omega at Huntsville Alpha Omega 2:00 PM TAPPS D1 First Round
15-Nov Boerne Geneva 48 Baytown Christian 0 at Boerne Geneva 7:30 PM TAPPS D1 First Round
15-Nov Austin Hill Country Christian 64 Dallas Tyler Street Christian 46 at Cedar Park HS 7:30 PM TAPPS D1 First Round
16-Nov Bulverde Bracken Christian vs Sugar Land Logos at Giddings HS 6:00 PM TAPPS D1 First Round

15-Nov Granbury N Central Texas 54 Longview Trinity 8 at Kyle Field, Rockwall 7:30 PM TAPPS D2 First Round
16-Nov Lubbock Kingdom Prep 50 Wichita Falls Wichita Christian 20 at Lubbock Kingdom Prep 6:00 PM TAPPS D2 First Round
16-Nov Brownwood Victory Life vs Lubbock Christ the King Catholic at Lubbock - 5802 22nd St 2:00 PM TAPPS D2 First Round
16-Nov Fredericksburg Heritage vs Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic at Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic 2:00 PM TAPPS D2 First Round
16-Nov Seguin Lifegate Christian vs Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian at Bellville Faith 6:00 PM TAPPS D2 First Round
16-Nov Magnolia Legacy Prep vs Heath Fulton at Heath Fulton 2:00 PM TAPPS D2 First Round
16-Nov Orange Community Christian vs San Antonio Castle Hills First Baptist at San Antonio River City Christian 2:00 PM TAPPS D2 First Round
16-Nov Selma River City Believers vs Alvin Living Stones Christian at Alvin Living Stones Christian 2:00 PM TAPPS D2 First Round
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 8079
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World

Re: Week 11 Playoff Schedule

Postby freeagent » Sun Nov 17, 2013 1:09 am

Week 11 Results

15-Nov Waco Methodist Home Charter 52 Greenville Phoenix Charter 12 at Waco Methodist Home 7:00 PM T-CAL D1 First Round
16-Nov San Antonio FEAST Home School 56 Fort Worth THESA Home School 6 at Richland Springs 2:00 PM T-CAL D1 First Round
16-Nov Waco Live Oak 46 El Paso Faith Christian 0 at Garden City 1:00 PM T-CAL D1 First Round
15-Nov Bryan Allen 68 Bryan Christian Home School 20 at Bryan Allen 7:00 PM T-CAL D1 First Round

15-Nov Stephenville Faith Home School 68 Weatherford Home School 42 at Bluff Dale 7:00 PM T-CAL D2 Second Round
15-Nov Tyler HEAT Home School 52 Tyler Kings Academy Christian 6 at Tyler All Saints 7:30 PM T-CAL D2 Second Round
16-Nov Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend Home School 36 Crosby Victory & Praise 30 at Rosenberg 11:00 AM T-CAL D2 Second Round
16-Nov Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian 54 Corpus Christi WINGS Home School 6 at Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian 2:00 PM T-CAL D2 Second Round

16-Nov Lucas Christian 70 Wylie Prep 54 at Princeton 2:00 PM TCAF Semi-Finals
15-Nov Azle Christian 54 Willow Park Trinity Christian 52 at Bryson 7:30 PM TCAF Semi-Finals

16-Nov Austin Capital City Home School 52 Temple Centex Home School 32 at Hutto 3:00 PM Iron Man Championship

16-Nov Abilene Christian 60 Greenville Christian 14 at Abilene Christian 2:00 PM TAPPS D1 First Round
16-Nov Rockwall Heritage 122 Dallas Lakehill 92 at Wisdom Field, Rockwall 12:00 PM TAPPS D1 First Round
16-Nov Dallas Covenant 60 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills Catholic 8 at Dallas Covenant 12:00 PM TAPPS D1 First Round
16-Nov Austin Veritas 76 Midland Trinity 48 at Zephyr 1:00 PM TAPPS D1 First Round
16-Nov Huntsville Alpha Omega 59 Round Rock Christian 28 at Huntsville Alpha Omega 2:00 PM TAPPS D1 First Round
15-Nov Boerne Geneva 48 Baytown Christian 0 at Boerne Geneva 7:30 PM TAPPS D1 First Round
15-Nov Austin Hill Country Christian 64 Dallas Tyler Street Christian 46 at Cedar Park HS 7:30 PM TAPPS D1 First Round
16-Nov Sugar Land Logos 30 Bulverde Bracken Christian 21 at Giddings HS 6:00 PM TAPPS D1 First Round

15-Nov Granbury N Central Texas 54 Longview Trinity 8 at Kyle Field, Rockwall 7:30 PM TAPPS D2 First Round
16-Nov Lubbock Kingdom Prep 50 Wichita Falls Wichita Christian 20 at Lubbock Kingdom Prep 6:00 PM TAPPS D2 First Round
16-Nov Brownwood Victory Life 42 Lubbock Christ the King Catholic 19 at Lubbock - 5802 22nd St 2:00 PM TAPPS D2 First Round
16-Nov Fredericksburg Heritage 60 Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic 58 at Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic 2:00 PM TAPPS D2 First Round
16-Nov Seguin Lifegate Christian 82 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 37 at Bellville Faith 6:00 PM TAPPS D2 First Round
16-Nov Heath Fulton 77 Magnolia Legacy Prep 33 at Heath Fulton 2:00 PM TAPPS D2 First Round
16-Nov San Antonio Castle Hills First Baptist 77 Orange Community Christian 28 at San Antonio River City Christian 2:00 PM TAPPS D2 First Round
16-Nov Alvin Living Stones Christian 77 Selma River City Believers 32 at Alvin Living Stones Christian 2:00 PM TAPPS D2 First Round
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 8079
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World


Return to Private School Topics

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests