Week 10 Schedule

For private and home school teams, this is the place.

Moderators: freeagent, mjda76384, granger

Week 10 Schedule

Postby freeagent » Thu Oct 24, 2013 8:48 am

Revised Schedule as of Friday morning 11/8 - 930 AM

7-Nov Austin Capital City Home School 49 Temple Centex Home School JV (IronMan First Round at Hutto) 0
7-Nov Austin NYOS Charter 49 Victoria Home School (IronMan First Round at Hutto) 24
7-Nov Bryan Aggieland Home School (BCAL) 32 Plano CHANT Home School (IronMan First Round at Hutto) 12
7-Nov Temple Centex Home School 38 Austin Capital City Home School JV (IronMan First Round at Hutto) 12

8-Nov El Paso Jesus Chapel at Plainview Christian 4:30 PM
8-Nov Lubbock Kingdom Prep at Lubbock Christ the King Catholic 4:30 PM
8-Nov Conroe Covenant Christian at Pasadena First Baptist Christian 6:00 PM
8-Nov Temple Centex Home School JV at Austin Captial City Home School JV (IronMan Consolation Second Round at Hutto) 6:00 PM
8-Nov Bellville Faith at Alvin Living Stones Christian 7:00 PM
8-Nov Sugar Land Logos at Baytown Christian 7:00 PM
8-Nov Arlington High Point at Dallas Academy 7:30 PM
8-Nov Austin Hill Country Christian at New Braunfels Christian 7:30 PM
8-Nov Austin Veritas at Round Rock Christian 7:30 PM
8-Nov Brownwood Victory Life at Granbury N Central Texas 7:30 PM
8-Nov Cedar Park Summit Christian at Waco Vanguard 7:30 PM
8-Nov Crowley Fort Worth Nazarene Christian at Azle Christian (TCAF First Round) 7:30 PM
8-Nov Dallas Lakehill at Richardson Canyon Creek Christian 7:30 PM
8-Nov Fredericksburg Heritage at Selma River City Believers 7:30 PM
8-Nov Greenville Christian at Watauga Harvest Christian 7:30 PM
8-Nov Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills Catholic at Boerne Geneva 7:30 PM
8-Nov Midland Trinity at Abilene Christian 7:30 PM
8-Nov Paris Romeo at Dallas Fairhill 7:30 PM
8-Nov San Antonio Winston at Bulverde Bracken Christian 7:30 PM
8-Nov Seguin Lifegate Christian at San Antonio Castle Hills First Baptist 7:30 PM
8-Nov Weatherford Home School at Johnson Co Home School (TCAL D2 First Round) (at Lake Worth) 7:30 PM
8-Nov Willow Park Trinity Christian at Granbury Cornerstone Christian (TCAF First Round) 7:30 PM
8-Nov Wylie Prep at Arlington High Point (TCAF First Round) 7:30 PM
8-Nov Victoria Home School at Plano CHANT Home School (IronMan Consolation Second Round at Hutto) 8:30 PM

9-Nov Tyler HEAT Home School at West Columbia Charter (TCAL D2 First Round) (at Tyler All Saints) 10:00 AM
9-Nov Rockwall Heritage Christian at Dallas Covenant 11:00 AM
9-Nov Bryan Harmony Charter at Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend Home School (TCAL D2 First Round) 12:00 PM
9-Nov Irving Faustina at Lucas Christian (TCAF First Round) 1:00 PM
9-Nov Corpus Christi WINGS Home School at San Antonio River City Christian (TCAL D2 First Round) 2:00 PM
9-Nov Heath Fulton at Longview Trinity 2:00 PM
9-Nov San Antonio Sunnybrook Christian at Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian (TCAL D2 First Round) 2:00 PM
9-Nov Tyler Kings Academy Christian at Killeen Memorial Christian (TCAL D2 First Round) (at Tyler All Saints) 2:00 PM
9-Nov Crosby Victory & Praise at Bastrop Tribe 4:00 PM
9-Nov Houston ProVision Charter at Tomball Christian Home School-6 man varsity(Independent Bowl 3rd Place at Houston Emery Weiner) 4:00 PM
9-Nov Austin Capital City Home School at Temple Centex Home School (IronMan Championship Second Round at Hutto) 5:00 PM
9-Nov Houston Emery Weiner at Katy Faith West (Independent Bowl Championship at Houston Emery Weiner) 7:00 PM
9-Nov Stepehnville Faith Home School at El Paso Home School (TCAL D2 First Round) (at Bluff Dale) 7:00 PM
9-Nov Austin NYOS Charter at Bryan Aggieland Home School (IronMan Championship Second Round at Hutto) 8:00 PM
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 8079
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World

Re: Week 10 Schedule

Postby freeagent » Tue Nov 05, 2013 8:09 pm

Updated Tuesday 11/5 @ 7 pm
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 8079
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World

Re: Week 10 Schedule

Postby VanguardVikings » Wed Nov 06, 2013 3:47 pm

Summit Christian @ Vanguard has been moved to Saturday at 2PM. Game will still be played at Parkview.
User avatar
VanguardVikings
6-Man Fan
 
Posts: 168
Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 9:39 pm
Location: Waco, TX

Re: Week 10 Schedule

Postby VanguardVikings » Thu Nov 07, 2013 1:29 pm

Sorry for another change, but Summit Christian @ Vanguard is back on for Friday Night at 7:30PM. The game will now be played at Paul Tyson Field in Waco.
User avatar
VanguardVikings
6-Man Fan
 
Posts: 168
Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 9:39 pm
Location: Waco, TX

Re: Week 10 Schedule

Postby coach_mc » Thu Nov 07, 2013 3:18 pm

Rockwall Heritage @ Dallas Covenant 11:00am
coach_mc
6-Man Fan
 
Posts: 105
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2009 11:37 am

Re: Week 10 Schedule

Postby freeagent » Fri Nov 08, 2013 10:33 am

Changes are all made as of Friday morning 930 AM.
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 8079
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World

Re: Week 10 Schedule

Postby freeagent » Sun Nov 10, 2013 9:10 am

It's a wrap for the regular season:

7-Nov Austin Capital City Home School 49 Temple Centex Home School JV (IronMan First Round at Hutto) 0
7-Nov Austin NYOS Charter 49 Victoria Home School (IronMan First Round at Hutto) 24
7-Nov Bryan Aggieland Home School (BCAL) 32 Plano CHANT Home School (IronMan First Round at Hutto) 12
7-Nov Temple Centex Home School 38 Austin Capital City Home School JV (IronMan First Round at Hutto) 12

8-Nov Abilene Christian 62 Midland Trinity 8
8-Nov Alvin Living Stones Christian 87 Bellville Faith 38
8-Nov Austin Hill Country Christian 56 New Braunfels Christian 33
8-Nov Azle Christian 68 Crowley Fort Worth Nazarene Christian (TCAF First Round) 20
8-Nov Boerne Geneva 60 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills Catholic 14
8-Nov Bulverde Bracken Christian 46 San Antonio Winston 0
8-Nov Dallas Fairhill 1 Paris Romeo (Forfeit) 0
8-Nov Dallas Lakehill 103 Richardson Canyon Creek Christian 58
8-Nov El Paso Jesus Chapel 56 Plainview Christian 47
8-Nov Fredericksburg Heritage 52 Selma River City Believers 8
8-Nov Granbury N Central Texas 56 Brownwood Victory Life 6
8-Nov Greenville Christian 74 Watauga Harvest Christian 27
8-Nov Lubbock Kingdom Prep 57 Lubbock Christ the King Catholic 12
8-Nov Orange Community Christian 91 Magnolia Legacy Prep 58
8-Nov Pasadena First Baptist Christian 58 Conroe Covenant Christian 13
8-Nov Plano CHANT Home School 52 Temple Centex Home School JV (IronMan Consolation Second Round at Hutto) 0
8-Nov Round Rock Christian 35 Austin Veritas 30
8-Nov San Antonio Castle Hills First Baptist 65 Seguin Lifegate Christian 56
8-Nov Sugar Land Logos 56 Baytown Christian 18
8-Nov Victoria Home School 44 Austin Captial City Home School JV (IronMan Consolation Second Round at Hutto) 12
8-Nov Waco Vanguard 49 Cedar Park Summit Christian 42
8-Nov Weatherford Home School 79 Johnson Co Home School (TCAL D2 First Round) (at Lake Worth) 64
8-Nov Willow Park Trinity Christian 73 Granbury Cornerstone Christian (TCAF First Round) 66
8-Nov Wylie Prep 54 Arlington High Point (TCAF First Round) 48

9-Nov Austin Capital City Home School 52 Bryan Aggieland Home School (IronMan Championship Second Round at Hutto) 25
9-Nov Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian 56 San Antonio Sunnybrook Christian (TCAL D2 First Round) 7
9-Nov Corpus Christi WINGS Home School 34 San Antonio River City Christian (TCAL D2 First Round) 31
9-Nov Crosby Victory & Praise 46 Bastrop Tribe (TCAL D2 First Round) 44
9-Nov Dallas Covenant 54 Rockwall Heritage Christian 0
9-Nov Denton Calvary 57 Dallas Tyler Street Christian 52
9-Nov Heath Fulton 70 Longview Trinity 28
9-Nov Houston ProVision Charter 55 Tomball Christian Home School-6 man varsity(Independent Bowl 3rd Place at Houston Emery Weiner) 27
9-Nov Katy Faith West 36 Houston Emery Weiner (Independent Bowl Championship at Houston Emery Weiner) 14
9-Nov Lucas Christian 54 Irving Faustina (TCAF First Round) 30
9-Nov Stephenville Faith Home School 90 El Paso Home School (TCAL D2 First Round) (at Bluff Dale) 74
9-Nov Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend Home School 81 Bryan Harmony Charter (TCAL D2 First Round) 57
9-Nov Temple Centex Home School 50 Austin NYOS Charter (IronMan Championship Second Round at Hutto) 33
9-Nov Tyler HEAT Home School 56 West Columbia Charter (TCAL D2 First Round) (at Tyler All Saints) 6
9-Nov Tyler Kings Academy Christian 54 Killeen Memorial Christian (TCAL D2 First Round) (at Tyler All Saints) 8
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 8079
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World


Return to Private School Topics

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests