Week 6 Schedule

For private and home school teams, this is the place.

Moderators: freeagent, mjda76384, granger

Week 6 Schedule

Postby freeagent » Sun Oct 06, 2013 3:51 pm

I expect there will be the usual changes, corrections and such. Feel free to post them here, but also let Granger know of any changes at sixmanguru -at- gmail -dot- com.

Also, I'm going to be somewhat out-of-pocket this weekend and will not be able to chase down as many scores. PLEASE BE SURE to text your score to Granger (406-480-6626 text only) or to the email address above. While sources like newspaper websites, Maxpreps.com, or TAPPSter (which is a limited access site for TAPPS scores and data) provide many scores, it takes time to check those sources several times daily to catch updates. Just add Granger to your usual list of score reports!


10-Oct Tioga at Garland Central Park Christian 5:00 PM
10-Oct Plainview Christian at Borden County JV 6:00 PM

11-Oct Dallas Winston at Arlington St Paul Prep 5:00 PM
11-Oct Baytown Christian at Pasadena First Baptist Christian 7:00 PM
11-Oct Corpus Christi Arlington Hts Christian at San Antonio River City Christian 7:00 PM
11-Oct El Paso Immanuel Christian at El Paso Faith Christian 7:00 PM
11-Oct Fort Worth Christian Life at Weatherford Christian 7:00 PM
11-Oct Greenville Phoenix Charter at Tyler Kings Academy Christian 7:00 PM
11-Oct Huntsville Alpha Omega at Sugar Land Logos 7:00 PM
11-Oct Katy Faith West at High Island 7:00 PM
11-Oct Lockhart Lighthouse Christian at San Antonio Sunnybrook Christian 7:00 PM
11-Oct Magnolia Legacy Prep at Alvin Living Stones Christian 7:00 PM
11-Oct Red Oak Ovilla Christian at Arlington High Point Prep 7:00 PM
11-Oct Westlake Academy Charter at Irving Faustina 7:00 PM
11-Oct Abilene Christian at Strawn 7:30 PM
11-Oct Austin Capital City Home School at San Marcos Home School 7:30 PM
11-Oct Austin Hill Country Christian at Cedar Park Summit Christian 7:30 PM
11-Oct Austin Veritas at Waco Vanguard 7:30 PM
11-Oct Boerne Geneva at Bulverde Bracken Christian 7:30 PM
11-Oct Bryan Aggieland Home School (BCAL) at Williamson Co Home School 7:30 PM
11-Oct Bryan Allen at Bryan Christian Home School (BVCHEA) 7:30 PM
11-Oct Christian Academy of San Antonio at San Antonio Winston 7:30 PM
11-Oct Crowley Fort Worth Nazarene Christian at Willow Park Trinity Christian 7:30 PM
11-Oct Decatur Wise Co HomeSchool at Johnson Co Home School 7:30 PM
11-Oct Forestburg at Wichita Falls Wichita Christian 7:30 PM
11-Oct Fort Worth Covenant Classical at Dallas Fairhill 7:30 PM
11-Oct Fort Worth Hill at Mineral Wells Community Christian 7:30 PM
11-Oct Fredericksburg Heritage at San Antonio New Life Christian 7:30 PM
11-Oct Irving Universal Charter at Dallas Academy 7:30 PM
11-Oct Loop at Lubbock Kingdom Prep 7:30 PM
11-Oct Lucas Christian at Azle Christian 7:30 PM
11-Oct Midland Trinity at Dallas Lakehill 7:30 PM
11-Oct Oakwood at Heath Fulton 7:30 PM
11-Oct Richardson Canyon Creek Christian at Carrollton Christian 7:30 PM
11-Oct Round Rock Christian at New Braunfels Christian 7:30 PM
11-Oct San Antonio Castle Hills First Baptist at San Marcos Hill Country Christian 7:30 PM
11-Oct San Antonio FEAST Home School at Bastrop Tribe 7:30 PM
11-Oct Selma River City Believers at Seguin Lifegate Christian 7:30 PM
11-Oct Stephenville FAITH Home School at Gustine 7:30 PM
11-Oct Stephenville Huston Charte at Gordon 7:30 PM
11-Oct Waco Parkview Christian at Granbury Cornerstone Christian 7:30 PM (Poss. cancelled)
11-Oct Watauga Harvest Christian at Rockwall Heritage Christian 7:30 PM
11-Oct Weatherford Home School at Arlington Newman Charter 7:30 PM
11-Oct Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic at Granbury N Central Texas 7:30 PM
11-Oct Athens Christian Prep at Fort Worth THESA Home School 8:00 PM
11-Oct Houston Clear Lake Christian at Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian TBA
11-Oct Houston Sanchez Charter at Houston Texas Christian TBA

11-Oct Conroe Covenant Christian 1 Kingwood NE Christian (Forfeit) 0

12-Oct San Antonio Atonement at San Antonio FEAST Home School JV 11:00 AM
12-Oct Fort Hancock at El Paso Jesus Chapel 12:00 PM
12-Oct Lewisville Lakeland Christian at Wylie Prep 12:00 PM
12-Oct Austin NYOS Charter at Corsicana Legacy Bible (at Waco Parkview) 1:00 PM
12-Oct West Columbia Charter at Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend Home School 1:00 PM
12-Oct Denton Calvary at Greenville Christian 2:00 PM
12-Oct Killeen Memorial Christian at Longview Trinity 2:00 PM
12-Oct Marshall Christian at Tyler HEAT Home School 2:00 PM
12-Oct Pasadena Faith Christian at Crosby Victory & Praise 2:00 PM
12-Oct Waco Live Oak at Waco Methodist Home Charter 2:00 PM
12-Oct Chester at Orange Community Christian 3:00 PM
12-Oct Houston Pro-Vision Charter at Houston Mt. Carmel Charter 7:00 PM
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 8079
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World

Re: Week 6 Schedule

Postby MCH_Bulldog » Sun Oct 06, 2013 8:24 pm

Waco Live Oak at Waco Methodist Children's Home - Oct 12 at 2pm
MCH_Bulldog
6-Man Fan
 
Posts: 185
Joined: Sun May 13, 2012 9:05 pm

Re: Week 6 Schedule

Postby freeagent » Mon Oct 07, 2013 4:21 pm

MCH_Bulldog wrote:Waco Live Oak at Waco Methodist Children's Home - Oct 12 at 2pm


Change made ... also adding Oct. 11 Abilene Christian at Strawn, 7:30 PM
Also hearing that Oct. 11 Waco Parkview at Granbury Cornerstone is now iffy, Parkview has injuries and Cornerstone is looking for an opponent.
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 8079
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World

Re: Week 6 Schedule

Postby SummitEagle7 » Tue Oct 08, 2013 8:50 am

This is going to be a tough week for summit but we can win
SummitEagle7
11-Man Fan
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Sep 19, 2013 8:57 am

Re: Week 6 Schedule

Postby freeagent » Mon Oct 14, 2013 10:36 am

Here's the week 6 scores.

There are two games still missing as of 1030 Monday Morning; calls to all four schools have not been successful (my guess is all are closed for the Columbus Day Holiday), so any information would be most helpful!

10-Oct Borden County JV 75 Plainview Christian 0
10-Oct Tioga 64 Garland Central Park Christian 16

11-Oct Fort Worth Christian Life at Weatherford Christian 7:00 PM
11-Oct Houston Sanchez Charter at Houston Texas Christian TBA


11-Oct Abilene Christian 74 Strawn 64
11-Oct Alvin Living Stones Christian 64 Magnolia Legacy Prep 19
11-Oct Arlington High Point Prep 66 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 16
11-Oct Arlington St Paul Prep 66 Dallas Winston 19
11-Oct Austin Capital City Home School 70 San Marcos Home School 25
11-Oct Austin Hill Country Christian 51 Cedar Park Summit Christian 6
11-Oct Austin Veritas 52 Waco Vanguard 0
11-Oct Baytown Christian 54 Pasadena First Baptist Christian 6
11-Oct Boerne Geneva 50 Bulverde Bracken Christian 6
11-Oct Bryan Aggieland Home School (BCAL) 30 Williamson Co Home School 26
11-Oct Bryan Allen 57 Bryan Christian Home School (BVCHEA) 0
11-Oct Christian Academy of San Antonio 66 San Antonio Winston 18
11-Oct Conroe Covenant Christian 1 Kingwood NE Christian (Forfeit) 0
11-Oct Crowley Fort Worth Nazarene Christian 65 Willow Park Trinity Christian 60
11-Oct Dallas Academy 70 Irving Universal Charter 51
11-Oct El Paso Faith Christian 30 El Paso Immanuel Christian 20
11-Oct Fort Worth Covenant Classical 40 Dallas Fairhill 16
11-Oct Fort Worth THESA Home School 59 Athens Christian Prep 13
11-Oct Fredericksburg Heritage 68 San Antonio New Life Christian 19
11-Oct Gordon 80 Stephenville Huston Charter 7
11-Oct Granbury Cornerstone Christian 63 Dallas Inspired Vision Charter JV 18
11-Oct Greenville Phoenix Charter 44 Tyler Kings Academy Christian 14
11-Oct Huntsville Alpha Omega 37 Sugar Land Logos 36
11-Oct Johnson Co Home School 59 Decatur Wise Co HomeSchool 14
11-Oct Katy Faith West 44 High Island 36
11-Oct Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 62 Houston Clear Lake Christian 13
11-Oct Loop 98 Lubbock Kingdom Prep 60
11-Oct Lucas Christian 69 Azle Christian (tie game) 69
11-Oct Midland Trinity 90 Dallas Lakehill 42
11-Oct Mineral Wells Community Christian 65 Fort Worth Hill 25
11-Oct Oakwood 120 Heath Fulton 103
11-Oct Richardson Canyon Creek Christian 62 Carrollton Christian 54
11-Oct Rockwall Heritage Christian 70 Watauga Harvest Christian 45
11-Oct Round Rock Christian 20 New Braunfels Christian 12
11-Oct San Antonio Castle Hills First Baptist 68 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 20
11-Oct San Antonio FEAST Home School 68 Bastrop Tribe 26
11-Oct San Antonio River City Christian 52 Corpus Christi Arlington Hts Christian 6
11-Oct San Antonio Sunnybrook Christian 58 Lockhart Lighthouse Christian 52
11-Oct Seguin Lifegate Christian 46 Selma River City Believers 12
11-Oct Stephenville FAITH Home School 64 Gustine 18
11-Oct Weatherford Home School 48 Arlington Newman Charter 0
11-Oct Westlake Academy Charter 68 Irving Faustina 44
11-Oct Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic 76 Granbury N Central Texas 26
11-Oct Wichita Falls Wichita Christian 58 Forestburg 12

12-Oct Austin NYOS Charter 46 Corsicana Legacy Bible (at Waco Parkview) 0
12-Oct Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian 55 Victoria Home School 6
12-Oct Crosby Victory & Praise 70 Pasadena Faith Christian 0
12-Oct Fort Hancock 70 El Paso Jesus Chapel 18
12-Oct Greenville Christian 84 Denton Calvary 42
12-Oct Houston Pro-Vision Charter 57 Houston Mt. Carmel Charter 7
12-Oct Killeen Memorial Christian 55 Longview Trinity 50
12-Oct Orange Community Christian 81 Chester 44
12-Oct Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend Home School 51 West Columbia Charter 6
12-Oct Tyler HEAT Home School 53 Marshall Christian 8
12-Oct Waco Methodist Home Charter 54 Waco Live Oak 38
12-Oct Wylie Prep 52 Lewisville Lakeland Christian 0
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 8079
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World

Re: Week 6 Schedule

Postby freeagent » Tue Oct 15, 2013 8:48 am

11-Oct Fort Worth Christian Life 53, Weatherford Christian 6
11-Oct Houston Sanchez Charter 53, Houston Texas Christian 34
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 8079
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World


Return to Private School Topics

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests