Week 5 Schedule

For private and home school teams, this is the place.

Moderators: freeagent, mjda76384, granger

Week 5 Schedule

Postby freeagent » Sun Sep 29, 2013 4:21 pm

Here we go again ... I expect that there will be additions and changes to this schedule; you can list them here but also contact Granger at sixmanguru -at- gmail -dot- com.

3-Oct Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian at Bellville Faith 7:00 PM

4-Oct San Antonio River City Christian at San Antonio Atonement 4:00 PM
4-Oct Christian Academy of San Antonio at Pasadena Faith Christian 4:30 PM
4-Oct Pasadena First Baptist Christian at Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend Home School 5:00 PM
4-Oct Weatherford Christian at Crowley Fort Worth Nazarene Christian JV 5:00 PM
4-Oct Red Oak Ovilla Christian at Dallas Winston 6:00 PM
4-Oct El Paso Home School at Sanderson 7:00 PM
4-Oct El Paso Immanuel Christian at Fort Hancock 7:00 PM
4-Oct High Island at Orange Community Christian 7:00 PM
4-Oct Houston Mt Carmel Charter at Katy Faith West 7:00 PM
4-Oct Huntsville Alpha Omega at Kingwood NE Christian 7:00 PM
4-Oct Lockhart Lighthouse Christian at Waco Parkview Christian 7:00 PM
4-Oct Tomball Christian Home School (6 man varsity) at Bryan Allen 7:00 PM
4-Oct Arlington High Point at Westlake Academy Charter 7:30 PM
4-Oct Athens Christian Prep at Carrollton Christian 7:30 PM
4-Oct Austin Veritas JV at Prairie Lea 7:30 PM
4-Oct Azle Christian at Crowley Fort Worth Nazarene Christian 7:30 PM
4-Oct Bryan Aggieland Home School (BCAL) at Temple Centex Home School 7:30 PM
4-Oct Bryan Christian Home School (BVCHEA) at Austin NYOS Charter 7:30 PM
4-Oct Corpus Christi Arlington Hts Christian at San Antonio Sunnybrook Christian 7:30 PM
4-Oct Dallas Covenant JV at Heath Fulton 7:30 PM
4-Oct Dallas Fairhill at Dallas Lakehill 7:30 PM
4-Oct Decatur Wise Co Home School at Tioga 7:30 PM
4-Oct El Paso Faith Christian at Marfa 7:30 PM
4-Oct Fort Davis at Midland Trinity 7:30 PM
4-Oct Fredericksburg Heritage at New Braunfels Christian 7:30 PM
4-Oct Garland Central Park Christian at Lewisville Lakeland Christian 7:30 PM
4-Oct Gordon at Waco Live Oak 7:30 PM
4-Oct Granbury Cornerstone Christian at Johnson Co Home School 7:30 PM
4-Oct Granbury N Central Texas at Harrold 7:30 PM
4-Oct Irving Faustina at Wylie Prep 7:30 PM
4-Oct Killeen Memorial Christian at Cedar Park Summit Christian 7:30 PM
4-Oct Lubbock Christ the King at Wichita Falls Wichita Christian 7:30 PM
4-Oct Lubbock Kingdom Prep at Anton 7:30 PM
4-Oct McKinney Cornerstone Christian at Arlington Newman Charter 7:30 PM
4-Oct Mineral Wells Community Christian at Fort Worth Christian Life 7:30 PM
4-Oct Paris Romeo at Richardson Canyon Creek Christian 7:30 PM
4-Oct Rockwall Heritage Christian at Cambell 7:30 PM
4-Oct San Antonio FEAST Home School at Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills Catholic 7:30 PM
4-Oct Seguin Lifegate Christian at Buckholts 7:30 PM
4-Oct Selma River City Believers at San Marcos Hill Country Christian 7:30 PM
4-Oct Stephenville Huston Charter at Brownwood Victory Life 7:30 PM
4-Oct Sugar Land Logos at Austin Hill Country Christian 7:30 PM
4-Oct Tyler Kings Academy Christian at Leveretts Chapel 7:30 PM
4-Oct Waco Methodist Home Charter at Coolidge 7:30 PM
4-Oct Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic at Northside 7:30 PM
4-Oct Willow Park Trinity Christian at Fort Worth Hill 7:30 PM
4-Oct Weatherford Home School at Fort Worth THESA Home School 8:00 PM

5-Oct Alvin Living Stones Christian at Houston Texas Christian 11:00 AM
5-Oct Greenville Phoenix Charter at Tyler HEAT Home School 12:00 PM
5-Oct Crosby Victory & Praise at Bryan Harmony Charter 1:00 PM
5-Oct Dallas Tyler Street Christian at Dallas Covenant 1:00 PM
5-Oct Plano CHANT Home School at Irving Universal Charter 1:00 PM
5-Oct Dallas Academy at Lucas Christian 2:00 PM
5-Oct Boerne Geneva at Houston Emery-Weiner 3:30 PM
5-Oct Austin Capital City Home School at Corpus Christi WINGS Home School 4:00 PM
5-Oct Stephenville Faith Home School at Iredell 7:30 PM
5-Oct Victoria Home School at Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 7:30 PM
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 8079
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World

Re: Week 5 Schedule

Postby freeagent » Fri Oct 04, 2013 8:06 am

Thursday scores

3-Oct Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 102 Bellville Faith 59
3-Oct Sierra Blanca 42 Odessa Latter Rain Christian 39
3-Oct Waco Parkview Christian 68 Lockhart Lighthouse Christian 67
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 8079
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World

Re: Week 5 Schedule

Postby freeagent » Sat Oct 05, 2013 8:10 am

TAPPSter shows that Kingwood NE Christian has forfeited the remainder of the season (all district games)

TAPPSter also shows that Giddings State School has forfeited the remainder of their season as well.
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 8079
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World

Re: Week 5 Schedule

Postby freeagent » Sun Oct 06, 2013 3:21 pm

This should be a wrap on week 5 .. dropping the Bracken forfeit over Giddings since Bracken replaced that game in week 5.

3-Oct Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 102 Bellville Faith 59
3-Oct Sierra Blanca 42 Odessa Latter Rain Christian 39
3-Oct Waco Parkview Christian 68 Lockhart Lighthouse Christian 67

4-Oct Anton 51 Lubbock Kingdom Prep 6
4-Oct Arlington Newman Charter 53 McKinney Cornerstone Christian 8
4-Oct Azle Christian 73 Crowley Fort Worth Nazarene Christian 28
4-Oct Bryan Allen 52 Houston Sanchez Charter 0
4-Oct Bryan Christian Home School (BVCHEA) 52 Austin NYOS Charter 12
4-Oct Buckholts 58 Seguin Lifegate Christian 56
4-Oct Campbell 29 Rockwall Heritage Christian 28
4-Oct Carrollton Christian 60 Athens Christian Prep 24
4-Oct Cedar Park Summit Christian 55 Killeen Memorial Christian 6
4-Oct Christian Academy of San Antonio 49 Pasadena Faith Christian 0
4-Oct Crosby Victory & Praise 50 Bryan Harmony Charter 48
4-Oct Dallas Lakehill 76 Dallas Fairhill 26
4-Oct El Paso Immanuel Christian 24 Fort Hancock 20
4-Oct Fort Worth THESA Home School 54 Weatherford Home School 51
4-Oct Fredericksburg Heritage 52 New Braunfels Christian 20
4-Oct Granbury Cornerstone Christian 79 Johnson Co Home School 64
4-Oct Granbury N Central Texas 54 Harrold 8
4-Oct Heath Fulton 64 Dallas Covenant JV 21
4-Oct Huntsville Alpha Omega 1 Kingwood NE Christian (Forfeit) 0
4-Oct Katy Faith West 62 Houston Mt Carmel Charter 12
4-Oct Leveretts Chapel 33 Tyler Kings Academy Christian 8
4-Oct Lewisville Lakeland Christian 52 Garland Central Park Christian 12
4-Oct Lubbock Home School 42 Patton Springs 18
4-Oct Marfa 45 El Paso Faith Christian 38
4-Oct Midland Trinity 54 Fort Davis 6
4-Oct Mineral Wells Community Christian 68 Fort Worth Christian Life 19
4-Oct Orange Community Christian 73 High Island 70
4-Oct Prairie Lea 39 Austin Veritas JV 19
4-Oct Red Oak Ovilla Christian 61 Dallas Winston 12
4-Oct Richardson Canyon Creek Christian 80 Paris Romeo 30
4-Oct San Antonio FEAST Home School 62 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills Catholic 16
4-Oct San Antonio River City Christian 36 San Antonio Atonement 14
4-Oct San Antonio Sunnybrook Christian 78 Corpus Christi Arlington Hts Christian 25
4-Oct Sanderson 54 El Paso Home School 6
4-Oct Selma River City Believers 56 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 6
4-Oct Stephenville Huston Charter 66 Brownwood Victory Life 32
4-Oct Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend Home School 48 Pasadena First Baptist Christian 32
4-Oct Sugar Land Logos 38 Austin Hill Country Christian 10
4-Oct Temple Centex Home School 36 Bryan Aggieland Home School (BCAL) 32
4-Oct Tioga 42 Decatur Wise Co Home School 20
4-Oct Waco Live Oak 56 Gordon 42
4-Oct Waco Methodist Home Charter 74 Coolidge 33
4-Oct Weatherford Christian 38 Corsicana Legacy Bible 13
4-Oct Westlake Academy Charter 64 Arlington High Point 53
4-Oct Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic 89 Northside 48
4-Oct Wichita Falls Wichita Christian 57 Lubbock Christ the King 34
4-Oct Willow Park Trinity Christian 51 Fort Worth Hill 6
4-Oct Wylie Prep 80 Irving Faustina 58

5-Oct Alvin Living Stones Christian 71 Houston Texas Christian 25
5-Oct Austin Capital City Home School 58 Corpus Christi WINGS Home School 13
5-Oct Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 56 Victoria Home School 12
5-Oct Boerne Geneva 52 Houston Emery-Weiner 6
5-Oct Dallas Covenant 64 Dallas Tyler Street Christian 14
5-Oct Irving Universal Charter 27 Plano CHANT Home School 12
5-Oct Lucas Christian 46 Dallas Academy 0
5-Oct Stephenville Faith Home School 68 Iredell 40
5-Oct Tyler HEAT Home School 92 Greenville Phoenix Charter 42
5-Oct Karnack 58, Marshall Christian 39

According to TAPPSter, Kingwood NE Christian has forfeited the remainder of their season (all district games), as has Giddings State School (independent, not in a district).
User avatar
freeagent
6Man Authority
 
Posts: 8079
Joined: Sun Apr 21, 2002 2:01 am
Location: Seguin, Texas, The World


Return to Private School Topics

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests