Top Performers in week 4

Moderators: granger, freeagent, mjda76384

Top Performers in week 4

Postby granger » Wed Sep 27, 2017 6:27 pm

Week 4 Top Performances
Rushing:
Yards:

357 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v New Home (15 carries)
291 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Lucas Christian (20 carries)
259 – Nate Dart, Campbell, v Fannindel (18 carries)
253 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Oakwood (24 carries)
241 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Paint Rock (7 carries)
235 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Gholson (21 carries)
229 – Coylin Grimes Jr, Calvert, v NBCAH (27 carries)
206 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Lueders-Avoca (19 carries)
204 – Kaden Herbert, Waco Vanguard, v Temple Holy Trinity (15 carries)
196 – Gerardo Gonzalez, Medina, v Bastrop Tribe (25 carries)
195 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Grandfalls-Royalty (10 carries)
192 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Avalon (14 carries)
180 – Richard Fomby, Highland, v Lueders-Avoca (14 carries)
173 – Nolan Kaska, Abbott, v Blum (29 carries)
172 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Throckmorton (15 carries)
159 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Ropes (11 carries)
158 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Gordon (19 carries)
131 – Dakota Smith, Loraine, v Southland (11 carries)
128 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Blum (20 carries)
126 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Cherokee (9 carries)
122 – Jordan Brown, Coolidge, v Oakwood (12 carries)
122 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Lometa (16 carries)
121 – James McIntyre, Milford, v Wylie Prep (6 carries)
120 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Jonesboro (14 carries)
114 – Kyle Garcia, Balmorhea, v Garden City (14 carries)
110 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Coolidge (18 carries)
108 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Campbell (6 carries)
108 – Walker Tippie, Richland Springs (3 carries)
107 – Hutton Lusty, Richland Springs (3 carries)
104 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Northside (6 carries)
103 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Campbell (6 carries)
102 – Karson Valentine, Ira, v Robert Lee (12 carries)

TDs:
8 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v New Home
7 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Lueders-Avoca
6 – Nate Dart, Campbell, v Fannindel
6 – Coylin Grimes Jr, Calvert, v NBCAH
5 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Paint Rock
4 – Kaden Herbert, Waco Vanguard, v Temple Holy Trinity
4 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Campbell
4 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Ropes
4 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Lucas Christian
4 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Avalon
4 – Gerardo Gonzalez, Medina, v Bastrop Tribe
4 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Grandfalls-Royalty
3 – Zack Winder, Aquilla, v Avalon
3 – Cade Kimbrell, Tioga, v Dallas Tyler Street
3 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Throckmorton
3 – Dakota Smith, Loraine, v Southland
3 – Nolan Kaska, Abbott, v Blum
3 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Northside
3 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Cherokee

Carries:
29 – Nolan Kaska, Abbott, v Blum
27 – Coylin Grimes Jr, Calvert, v NBCAH
25 – Gerardo Gonzalez, Medina, v Bastrop Tribe
24 – Toorey Hoover, Coolidge, v Oakwood
21 – Dean Hilderbrand, Hermleigh, v Anton
21 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Gholson
20 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Lucas Christian
20 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Blum
19 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Lueders-Avoca
19 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Gordon
18 – Nate Dart, Campbell, v Fannindel
18 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Coolidge
16 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v Klondike
16 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Lometa
15 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Throckmorton
15 – Kaden Herbert, Waco Vanguard, v Temple Holy Trinity
15 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v New Home
14 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Jonesboro
14 – Richard Fomby, Highland, v Lueders-Avoca
14 – Josue Gutierrez, Garden City, v Balmorhea
14 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Avalon
14 – Kyle Garcia, Balmorhea, v Garden City
13 – Gio Benevamondez, Loraine, v Southland
12 – Jordan Brown, Coolidge, v Oakwood
12 – Karson Valentine, Ira, v Robert Lee
11 – Anthony Coy, Ira, v Robert Lee
11 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Ropes
11 – Dakota Smith, Loraine, v Southland

Passing:
Yards:

357 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Campbell (11-18-0, 7 TDs)
349 – Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Arlington TX Leadership Charter (10-11-0, 6 TDs)
325 – Matthew Morris, Campbell, v Fannindel (14-25-0, 9 TDs)
289 – Colby Snider, Trinidad, v Fruitvale (19-26-2, 6 TDs)
195 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Throckmorton (16-27-0, 5 TDs)
179 – Jackson Hisel, Ropes, v Happy (19-29-2, 3 TDs)
165 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Gordon (7-9-0, 3 TDs)
157 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Jonesboro (11-17-3, 3 TDs)
154 – James Green, Calvert, v NBCAH (9-17-3, 3 TDs)
135 – Wyatt Mote, May, v Blanket (6-10-0, 3 TDs)
135 – Karson Valentine, Ira, v Robert Lee (6-9-0, 5 TDs)
135 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Coolidge (9-18, 2 TDs)
130 – Marco Martinez, Balmorhea, v Garden City (5-8-2, 3 TDs)
129 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Oakwood (7-8-0, 1 TD)
125 – Preston Thompson, Fruitvale, v Trinidad (7-20-1, 2 TDs)
122 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Lubbock All Saints (10-15-0, 5 TDs)
120 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Wylie Prep (4-5-0, 2 TDs)
119 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v New Home (10-14-0, 3 TDs)
116 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Borden County (9-19-2, 1 TD)
112 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Ropes (6-11-0, 1 TD)
106 – Jesse Garcia, Marfa, v Grandfalls-Royalty (3-6-0, 2 TDs)
103 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v Klondike (4-7-0, 1 TD)
103 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Marfa (9-20-2, 1 TD)
97 – Corbin Schrotke, Milford, v Wylie Prep (4-5-0, 2 TDs)
96 – Dakota Smith, Loraine, v Southland (3-8)
96 – H Truesdell, Sanderson, v Ft Davis (6-14-0, 3 TDs
92 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Cherokee (5-8-1, 1 TD)
86 – James McIntyre, Milford, v Wylie Prep (4-6-0, 2 TDs)
80 – Seth Bearden, Crowell, v Lubbock All Saints (5-6-0, 2 TDs)
78 – Eric Smith, Avalon, v Aquilla (8-18-0, 1 TD)
77 – Gerardo Gonzalez, Medina, v Bastrop Tribe (5-5-0, 1 TD)
75 – Trent McMillan, Garden City, v Balmorhea (9-17-3, 2 TDs)
74 – Kyle Garcia, Balmorhea, v Garden City (2-3-0, 2 TDs)
70 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Klondike (12-23-0, 2 TDs)

TDs:
9 – Matthew Morris, Campbell, v Fannindel
7 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Campbell
6 – Colby Snider, Trinidad, v Fruitvale
6 – Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Arlington TX Leadership Charter
5 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Throckmorton
5 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Lubbock All Saints
5 – Karson Valentine, Ira, v Robert Lee
3 – Wyatt Mote, May, v Blanket
3 – Jackson Hisel, Ropes, v Happy
3 – James Green, Calvert v NBCAH
3 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Gordon
3 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Jonesboro
3 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v New Home
3 – H Truesdell, Sanderson, v Ft Davis

Comp:
19 – Colby Snider, Trinidad, v Fruitvale
19 – Jackson Hisel, Ropes, v Happy
16 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Throckmorton
14 – Matthew Morris, Campbell, v Fannindel
12 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Klondike
11 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Campbell
11 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Jonesboro
10 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Lubbock All Saints
10 – Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Arlington TX Leadership Charter
10 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v New Home

Att:
29 – Jackson Hisel, Ropers, v Happy
27 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Throckmorton
26 – Colby Snider, Trinidad, v Fruitvale
25 – Matthew Morris, Campbell, v Fannindel
23 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Klondike
20 – Preston Thompson, Fruitvale, v Trinidad
20 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Marfa
19 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Borden County
18 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Campbell
18 – Eric Smith, Avalon, v Aquilla
18 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Coolidge
17 – Trent McMillan, Garden City, v Balmorhea
17 – James Green, Calvert, v NBCAH
17 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Jonesboro
15 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Lubbock All Saints
14 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v New Home
14 – H Truesdell, Sanderson, v Ft Davis
11 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Ropes
11 – Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Arlington TX Leadership Charter

Receiving:
Yards:

226 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Campbell (6 catches)
191 – Danny Harrison, Campbell, v Fannindel (5 catches)
172 – Talon Sims, Trinidad, v Fruitvale (7 catches)
138 – Bear Osteen, Forestburg, v Gordon (5 catches)
123 – Paul Garner, Fruitvale, v Trinidad (5 catches)
118 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Throckmorton (11 catches)
108 – Daytorian Johnson, Fannindel, v Campbell (3 catches)
93 – Marcos Mendoza, Balmorhea, v Garden City (3 catches)
89 – Braeden Arp, Waco Parkview, v Arlington TX Leadership Charter (3 catches)
87 – Jacob Acosta, Marfa, v Grandfalls-Royalty (2 catches)
82 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Wylie Prep (4 catches)
80 – Coylin Grimes, Calvert, v NBCAH (4 catches)
80 – Nathaneal Van Dijk, Nazareth, v New Home (6 catches)
78 – Preston Johnson, May, v Blanket (2 catches)
78 – Isaac Salas, Ropes, v Happy (5 catches)
77 – Andrew Casillas, Knox City, v Throckmorton (4 catches)
75 – Damon Johnson, Cherokee, v Jonesboro (2 catches)
72 – Davion Huffman, Calvert, v NBCAH (6 catches)
70 – Kagan Cambell, Cherokee, v Jonesboro (7 catches)
69 – Ricky Pendleton, Milford, v Wylie Prep (3 catches)
68 – Tyler Swanger, Whitharral, v Klondike (3 catches)
66 – Noah Doddridge, Campbell, v Fannindel (2 catches)
66 – Jacob Moroney, Nazareth, v New Home (2 catches)
61 – Colton Carter, Coolidge, v Oakwood (2 catches)
60 – Christian Baker, Jonesboro, v Cherokee (2 catches)
60 – Josh Stamper, Trinidad, v Fruitvale (6 catches)
58 – Matthew Carrasco, Balmorhea, v Garden City (2 catches)
57 – Caleb McHaney, Medina, v Bastrop Tribe ( 2 catches)
57 – Matthew Brazil, Ira, v Robert Lee (2 cacthes)
56 – C Cleveland, Sanderson, v Ft Davis (3 catches)
55 – Ethan Robinson, Bryson, v Borden County (1 catch)
54 – Jayson Miller, Coolidge, v Oakwood (1 catch)
54 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Cherokee (3 catches)
53 – Trae Jost, Garden City, v Balmorhea (4 catches)
52 – Tanner Buchanan, Bryson, v Borden County (5 catches)
51 – Weston Sasser, Whitharral, v Klondike (5 catches)
50 – Michael Reeves, Crowell, v Lubbock All Saints (3 catches)
50 – Corbin Schrotke, Milford, v Wylie Prep (1 catch)
49 – Dustin Lockamy, Whitharral, v Klondike (3 catches)
48 – Jacob Brown, May, v Blanket (2 catches)
47 – Javon Walthall, Loraine, v Southland (3 catches)
47 – James McIntyre, Milford, v Wylie Prep (2 catches)
46 – Jordan Burkhart, Richland Springs, v Austin Hill Co. (1 catch)

TDs:
5 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Campbell
4 – Danny Harrison, Campbell, v Fannindel
3 – Talon Sims, Trinidad, v Fruitvale
3 – Daytorian Johnson, Fannindel, v Campbell
3 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Throckmorton
3 – Adam Salas III, Ropes, v Happy
3 – Bear Osteen, Forestburg, v Gordon
2 – Nathaneal Van Dijk, Nazareth, v New Home
2 – Paul Garner, Fruitvale, v Trinidad
2 – Andrew Casillas, Knox City, v Throckmorton
2 – Noah Doddridge, Campbell, v Fannindel
2 – Evan de los Santos, Crowell, v Lubbock All Saints
2 – Dustin Lockamy, Whitharral, v Klondike
2 – Marcos Mendoza, Balmorhea, v Garden City
2 – Damon Johnson, Cherokee, v Jonesboro
2 – Kagan Cambell, Cherokee, v Jonesboro
2 – Christian Baker, Jonesboro, v Cherokee
2 – Braeden Arp, Waco Parkview, v Arlington TX Leadership Charter
2 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Wylie Prep
2 – Matthew Brazil, Ira v Robert Lee
2 – Anthony Coy, Ira, v Robert Lee

Receptions:
11 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Throckmorton
7 – Talon Sims, Trinidad, v Fruitvale
7 – Kagan Cambell, Cherokee, v Jonesboro
6 – Nathaneal Van Dijk, Nazareth, v New Home
6 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Campbell
6 – Josh Stamper, Trinidad, v Fruitvale
6 – Adam Salas III, Ropes, v Happy
6 – Davion Huffman, Calvert, NBCAH
5 – Isaac Salas, Ropes, v Happy
5 – Danny Harrison, Campbell, v Fannindel
5 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v Klondike
5 – Weston Sasser, Whitharral, v Klondike
5 – Tanner Buchanan, Bryson, v Borden County
5 – Bear Osteen, Forestburg, v Gordon
5 – Paul Garner, Fruitvale, v Trinidad
4 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Borden County
4 – Andrew Casillas, Knox City, v Throckmorton
4 – Nick Gonzalez, Crowell, v Lubbock All Saints
4 – Trae Jost, Garden City, v Balmorhea
4 – Coylin Grimes Jr, Calvert, v NBCAH
4 – Michael Hernandez, Avalon, v Aquilla
4 – Rudy Arizola, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Marfa
3 – Michael Reeves, Crowell, v Lubbock All Saints
3 – Daytorian Johnson, Fannindel, v Campbell
3 – Nate Dart, Campbell, v Fannindel
3 – Drake Bell, Campbell, v Fannindel
3 – Jesse Munoz, Knox City, v Throckmorton
3 – Javon Walthall, Loraine, v Southland
3 – Tyler Swanger, Whitharral, v Klondike
3 – Dustin Lockamy, Whitharral, v Klondike
3 – Marcos Mendoza, Balmorhea, v Garden City
3 – Braeden Arp, Waco Parkview, v Arlington TX Leadership Charter

Total Offense:
465 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Campbell (357 passing, 108 rushing, 0 receiving)
423 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v New Home (357 rushing, 66 passing, 0 receiving)
386 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Campbell (226 receiving, 103 rushing, 57 passing)
369 – Matthew Morris, Campbell, v Fannindel (325 passing, 44 rushing, 0 receiving)
367 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Throckmorton (195 passing, 172 rushing, 0 receiving)

Total TDs Scored:
12 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Campbell (5 receiving, 4 rushing, 3 KO returns)
9 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Lueders-Avoca (7 rushing, 2 KO returns)
8 – Nate Dart, Campbell, v Fannindel (6 rushing, 2 receiving)

Total Points Scored:
73 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Campbell (12 TDs, 1 1-pt PAT)
54 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Lueders-Avoca (9 TDs)
48 – Nate Dart, Campbell, v Fannindel (8 TDs)
44 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Ropes (6 TDs, 4 2-pt PATs)

Special Teams:
PATs:

7/9 – Karson Valentine, Ira, v Robert Lee
6/9 – Andy Sarmiento, Jonesboro, v Cherokee


Kickoff Returns for TDs:
3 - Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Campbell (48, 50, 47)
2 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Lueders-Avoca (75, 79)
1 – Michael Crawford, Morgan, v Lometa (79)
1 – Julian Zamora, Walnut Springs, v Gholson (75)
1 – Kaden Herbert, Waco Vanguard, v Temple Holy Trinity (70)
1 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Cherokee (70)
1 – Andrew Casillas, Knox City, v Throckmorton (60)
1 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Avalon (50)
1 – Matthew Morris, Panther Creek, v Paint Rock (47)
1 – Isaac Salas, Ropes, v Happy
1 – Bear Osteen, Forestburg, v Gordon
1 – Preston Thompson, Fruitvale, v Trinidad

Punt Returns for TDs:
1 – Eduardo Ocon, Marfa, v Grandfalls-Royalty

Defense:
Tackles:

19 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Paint Rock
15 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Avalon
15 – Juan Acevedo, Coolidge, v Oakwood
15 – Cesar Chavez, Garden City, v Balmorhea
14 – Bear Osteen, Forestburg, v Gordon
14 – Kyle Garcia, Balmorhea, v Garden City
14 – Julian Zamora, Walnut Springs, v Gholson
14 – Raul Almazan, Garden City, v Balmorhea
14 – Alex Sosa, Aquilla, v Avalon
14 – Luis Gonzales, Hermleigh, v Anton
13 – Matthew Carrasco, Balmorhea, v Garden City
13 – Jayson Miller, Coolidge, v Oakwood
12 – Colton Carter, Coolidge, v Oakwood
12 – Michael Garcia, Loraine, v Southland
12 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Lubbock All Saints
12 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v Klondike
12 – Zack Winder, Aquilla, v Avalon
12 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Gordon
12 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Cherokee
12 – Alex Villarreal, Walnut Springs, v Gholson


INTs:
2 – Michael Reeves, Crowell, v Lubbock All Saints (2 TDs: 46, 33)
2 – Marcos Mendoza, Balmorhea, v Garden City (1 25 yard TD)
2 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Cherokee (1 25 yard TD)
2 – Kason Vigil, White Deer, v Groom (1 TD)
2 – Matthew Steamer, Calvert, v NBCAH
2 – Servando Sandoval, Jonesboro, v Cherokee
1 – Payton Thompson, Fruitvale, v Trinidad (48 yard TD)
1 – Timmy Skains, Waco Parkview, v Arlington TX Leadership Charter (40 yard TD)
1 – Mark Loyd, Panther Creek, v Paint Creek (TD)
1 – Harper Hayes, Panther Creek, v Paint Creek (TD)
1 – Dakota Smith, Loraine, v Southland
1 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Lubbock All Saints
1 – Jemal Lane, Crowell, v Lubbock All Saints
1 – Danny Vasquez, Balmorhea, v Garden City
1 – Andy Sarmiento, Jonesboro, v Cherokee

Fumble Recoveries:
4 – Andy Sarmiento, Jonesboro, v Cherokee
2 – Kyle Garcia, Balmorhea, v Garden City
2 – I Perez, Sanderson, v Ft Davis
1 – Dalton Gray, Happy, v Ropes (28 yard TD)
1 – Payton Rivera, Hermleigh, v Anton (67 yard TD)
User avatar
granger
Guru
 
Posts: 6217
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2001 3:01 am
Location: Austin, TX
Blog: View Blog (3)

Return to six-man football talk

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 8 guests