Top Performers in week 10

Moderators: granger, freeagent, mjda76384

Top Performers in week 10

Postby granger » Fri Nov 10, 2017 7:20 am

Rushing:
Yards:

350 – Jarrett Wigington, Throckmorton, v Paint Creek (10 carries, 7 TDs)
338 – Kaden Herbert, Waco Vanguard, v HCCSA (14 carries, 5 TDs)
308 – Josh Stamper, Trinidad, v Mount Calm (18 carries, 3 TDs)
303 – Keyvondra Richardson, Paducah, v Rotan (17 carries, 5 TDs)
278 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Cranfills Gap (26 carries, 7 TDs)
273 – Isaac Oviedo, Veribest, v Paint Rock (14 carries, 7 TDs)
248 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Rankin (25 carries, 3 TDs)
240 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Bryson (36 carries, 4 TDs)
229 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Gordon (10 carries, 4 TDs)
206 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Gustine (7 carries, 5 TDs)
179 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Fruitvale (9 carries, 2 TDs)
174 – Ethan Robinson, Bryson, v Forestburg (8 carries, 3 TDs)
168 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Abbott (17 carries, 4 TDs)
168 – Jordan Brown, Coolidge, v Abbott (9 carries, 3 TDs)
163 – Ben Crockett, McLean, v White Deer (25 carries, 3 TDs)
161 – Dayton Dunbar, Fannindel, v Fruitvale (21 carries, 5 TDs)
157 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Milford (21 carries, 4 TDs)
153 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Ovilla Christian (9 carries, 5 TDs)
142 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Coolidge (24 carries, 2 TDs)
141 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Loraine (9 carries, 4 TDs)
130 – Jayton Warren, Veribest, v Paint Rock (4 carries, 3 TDs)
129 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Oakwood (6 carries, 4 TDs)
121 – Amando Alegria, Garden City, v Sterling City (7 carries, 2 TDs)
117 – Zack Winder, Aquilla, v Gholson (6 carries, 2 TDs)
114 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Forestburg (4 carries)
111 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Zephyr (9 carries, 2 TDs)
105 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Gholson (4 carries, 3 TDs)
104 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Rochelle (5 carries, 2 TDs)

TDs:
7 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Cranfills Gap
7 – Jarrett Wigington, Throckmorton, v Paint Creek
7 – Isaac Oviedo, Veribest, v Paint Rock
5 – Dayton Dunbar, Fannindel, v Fruitvale
5 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Gustine
5 – Keyvondra Richardson, Paducah, v Rotan
5 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Ovilla Christian
5 – Kaden Herbert, Waco Vanguard, v HCCSA
4 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Oakwood
4 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Milford
4 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Abbott
4 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Gordon
4 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Loraine
4 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Bryson
3 – Jordan Brown, Coolidge, v Abbott
3 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Gholson
3 – Jayton Warren, Veribest, v Paint Rock
3 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Rankin
3 – Ethan Robinson, Bryson, v Forestburg
3 – Ben Crockett, McLean, v White Deer
3 – Josh Stamper, Trinidad v Mount Calm
3 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Dawson

Carries:
36 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Bryson
26 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Cranfills Gap
25 – Ben Crockett, McLean, v White Deer
25 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Rankin
24 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Coolidge
21 – Dayton Dunbar, Fannindel, v Fruitvale
21 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwodd, v Milford
18 – Josh Stamper, Trinidad, v Mount Calm
17 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Abbott
17 – Keyvondra Richardson, Paducah, v Rotan
14 – Isaac Oviedo, Veribest, v Paint Rock
14 – Kaden Herbert, Waco Vanguard, v HCCSA

Passing:
Yards:

476 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sierra Blanca (26-35-0, 9 TDs)
473 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Milford (23-41-1, 5 TDs)
310 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Oakwood (15-20-2, 6 TDs)
307 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Spur (12-19-1, 4 TDs)
300 – Preston Thompson, Fruitvale, v Fannindel (15-30-2, 4 TDs)
185 – Payton Freeman, White Deer, v McLean (6-8-0, 3 TDs)
174 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Forestburg (8-14-1, 5 TDs)
139 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Bryson (9-18, 2 TDs)
139 – Cruz Chavez, Walnut Springs, v Cranfills Gap (8-11-0, 2 TDs)
133 – Cayden Mann, McLean, v White Deer (8-12-1, 1 TD)
122 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Gustine (2-2-0, 2 TDs)
117 – Parker Carson, Valley, v Groom (4-4-0, 3 TDs)
115 – Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Waco Methodist CH (10-17-4, 2 TDs)
114 – Kobe Thomas, Waco Vanguard, v HCCSA (6-11-1, 4 TDs)
112 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Gold-Burg (5-7, 4 TDs)
111 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Fruitvale (5-14-0, 1 TD)
105 – Braeden Arp, Waco Parkview, v Waco Methodist CH (11-23-1, 2 TDs)

TDs:
9 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sierra Blanca
6 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Oakwood
5 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Forestburg
5 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Milford
4 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Spur
4 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Gold-Burg
4 – Preston Thompson, Fruitvale, v Fannindel
4 – Kobe Thomas, Waco Vanguard, v HCCSA
3 – Payton Freeman, White Deer, v McLean
3 – Matthew Morris, Campbell, v Canton Excel
3 – Parker Carson, Valley, v Groom

Comp:
26 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sierra Blanca
23 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Milford
15 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Oakwood
15 – Preston Thompson, Fruitvale, v Fannindel
12 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Spur
11 – Braeden Arp, Waco Parkview, v Waco Methodist CH
10 – Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Waco Methodist CH
9 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Bryson
8 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Forestburg
8 – Cayden Mann, McLean, v White Deer
8 – Cruz Chavez, Walnut Springs, v Cranfills Gap

Att:
41 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Milford
35 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sierra Blanca
30 – Preston Thompson, fruitvale, v Fannindel
23 – Braeden Arp, Waco Parkview, v Waco Methodist CH
20 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Oakwood
19 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Spur
18 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Bryson
14 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Forestburg
14 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Fruitvale
12 – Cayden Mann, McLean, v White Deer
10 – Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Waco Methodist CH

Receiving:
Yards:

281 – Ja’Koyious Jones, Oakwood, v Milford (11 catches, 4 TDs)
213 – Hadley Freeman, White Deer, v McLean (5 catches, 2 TDs)
226 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Spur (8 catches, 3 TDs)
144 – Jerry Lee Cadena, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sierra Blanca (7 catches, 6 TDs)
140 – Oscar Huertas, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sierra Blanca (7 catches, 1 TD)
139 – Rickey Pendleton, Milford, v Oakwood (5 catches, 2 TDs)
122 – Paul garner, Fruitvale, v Fannindel (5 catches, 1 TD)
117 – De’Shaun Rogers, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sierra Blanca (6 catches)
109 – Nick Norrell, Oglesby, v Prairie Lea
108 – Hunter Hart, Fruitvale, v Fannindel (5 catches)
104 – Caleb McHaney, Medina, v Eden (3 catches, 2 TDs)
97 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Oakwood (2 catches, 2 TDs)
95 – Jasean Brooks, Milford, v Oakwood (5 catches, 1 TD)
93 – Blake Anderson, saint Jo, v Gold-Burg (3 catches, 3 TDs)
92 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Forestburg (3 catches, 2 TDs)
87 – James McIntyre, Milford, v Oakwood (3 catches, 3 TDs)
81 – Wesson Ham, Knox City, v Spur (4 catches, 1 TD)

TDs:
6 – Jerry Lee Caden, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sierra Blanca
4 – Ja’Koyious Jones, Oakwood, v Milford
3 – James McIntyre, Milford, v Oakwood
3 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Spur
3 - Scott Miller, Garden City, v Sterling City
3 – Blake Anderson, Saint Jo, v Gold-Burg
2 – Rickey Pendleton, Milford, v Oakwood
2 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Forestburg
2 – Hadley Freeman, White Deer, v McLean
2 – Drake Damron, White Deer, v McLean
2 – Aidan Moore, Nazareth, v Whiteface
2 – Caleb McHaney, Medina, v Eden
2 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Oakwood
2 – Davion Huffman, Calvert, v Buckholts
2 – Jayton Smith, Valley, v Groom
2 – Elijah Wade, Waco vanguard, v HCCSA
2 – C. Lanehart, Waco Parkview, v Waco Methodist CH
2 – Rudt Arizola, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sierra Blanca

Receptions:
11 – Ja’Koyious Jones, Oakwood, v Milford
9 – Jerimiah Sargent, Oakwood, v Milford
8 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Spur
7 – Jerry Lee Cadena, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sierra Blanca
7 – Oscar Huertas, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sierra Blanca
6 – De’Shaun Rogers, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sierra Blanca
5 – Tucker Barton, Hermleigh, v Borden County
5 – Rickey Pendleton, Milford, v Oakwood
5 – Jasean Brooks, Milford, v Oakwood
5 – Hadley Freeman, White Deer, v McLean
5 – Paul Garner, Fruitvale, v Fannindel
5 – Hunter Hart, Fruitvale, v Fannindel
5 – Braeden Arp, Waco Parkview, v Waco Methodist CH
5 – Jeremiah Thomas, Waco Parkview, v Waco Methodist CH
4 – Wesson Ham, Knox City, v Spur
4 – Bear Osteen, Forestburg, v Bryson
4 – Julian Zamora, Walnut Springs, v Cranfills Gap

Total Offense:
630 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Milford (473 passing, 157 rushing, 0 receiving)
536 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Oakwood (310 passing, 129 rushing, 97 receiving)
509 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sierra Blanca (476 passing, 33 rushing, 0 receiving)
379 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Bryson (240 rushing, 139 passing, 0 receiving)

Total TDs Scored:
8 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Oakwood (4 rushing, 2 receiving, 1 KO return, 1 Fumble Return)
8 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Dawson (3 rushing, 1 receiving, 1 fumble return, 1 INT return, 1 KO return)

Total Points Scored:
48 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Oakwood (8 TDs)

Special Teams:
Kick Off Return TDs:

1 – Jordan Brown, Coolidge, v Abbott (69 yards)
1 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Dawson (50 yards)
1 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Oakwood
1 – Alex Villarreal, Walnut Springs, v Cranfills Gap


Punt Return for TD:
1 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Dawson (55 yards)

PATs:
11/14 – Lowisley Ojeda, Milford, v Oakwood
9/9 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Miami
7/7 – Leonardo Palacios, Avalon, v Bynum
6/8 – Doc Faglie, Medina, v Eden


Defense:
Tackles:

24 – Harley Hammand, Bryson, v Forestburg
20 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Forestburg
20 – Matthew Morris, Panther Creek, v Gustine
18 – Rickey Pendleton, Milford, v Oakwood
18 – Corbin Schrotke, Milford, v Oakwood
17 – Kaiston Terry, Ropes, v Lorenzo
16 – Chism Henderson, McLean, v White Deer
16 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Spur
15 – Bryce Petree, Gorman, v Gordon
15 – Ethan Robinson, Bryson, v Forestburg
15 – Davin Brightman, Fruitvale, v Fannindel
15 – Julian Zamora, Walnut Springs, v Cranfills Gap
14 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Zephyr
14 – Bagwell, Bryson, v Forestburg
14 – Cruz Chavez, Walnut Springs, v Cranfills Gap
13 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Cranfills Gap
13 – Colton Carter, Coolidge, v Abbott
13 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Gordon
12 – Justice Fischer, Gorman, v Gordon
12 – Zack Randall, Ropes, v Lorenzo
12 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Gustine
12 – Austen Jankoski, Medina, v Eden
12 – Eli Arnold, Trinidad, v Mount Calm
12 – Payton Thompson, Fruitvale, v Fannindel
12 – Nick Norrell, Oglesby, v Prairie Lea

INTs:
3 – Carter Klepper, Waco Vanguard, v HCCSA
2 – Hunter Robinson, Trinidad, v Mount Calm (1 TD)
2 – Matthew Morris, Panther Creek, v Gustine (1 TD)
2 – Eli Jones, Saint Jo, v Gold-Burg (1 TD)
2 – Cruz Chavez, Walnut Springs, v Cranfills Gap
2 – James Green, Calvert, v Buckholts
1 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Zephyr (69 yard TD)
1 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Dawson (45 yard TD)
1 – Josiah Garcia, Balmorhea, v Dell city (40 yard TD)
1 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Gholson (36 yard TD)
1 – Wesson Ham, Knox City, v Spur (TD)
1 – Nathaneal Van Dijk, Nazareth, v Whiteface (TD)
1 – Nolan Montgomery, Highland, v Loraine (TD)
1 – Codie Rogers, Avalon, v Bynum (TD)
1 – Cesar Montelongo, Gorman, v Gordon (TD)
1 – Zack Winder, Aquilla, v Gholson
1 – Whitaker, Bryson, v Forestburg
1 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Forestburg
1 – James McIntyre, Milford, v Oakwood
1 – Chism Henderson, McLean, v White Deer
1 – Dalton Abshire, McLean, v White Deer
1 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Fruitavle
1 – Daytorian Johnson, Fannindel, v Fruitvale
1 – Gage Freeman, White Deer, v McLean
1 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Zephyr

Fumble Recoveries:
2 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Ovilla Christian (1 TD 22 yards)
2 – Jayton Walden, Happy, v Miami (1 TD 20 yards)
2 – Paul Garner, Fruitvale, v Fannindel
2 – Leonardo Palacios, Avalon, v Bynum
1 – Isiah Hood, Wellman-Union, v Dawson (49 yard TD)
1 – Nick Norrell, Oglesby, v Prairie Lea (35 yard TD)
1 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Oakwood (28 yard TD)
1 – Marcos Mendoza, Balmoreha, v Dell City (7 yard TD)
1 – Jaden Abshire, McLean, v White Deer (TD)
1 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Spur (TD)
1 – Rhett Newton, Avalon, v Bynum (TD)
User avatar
granger
Guru
 
Posts: 6553
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2001 3:01 am
Location: Austin, TX
Blog: View Blog (3)

Re: Top Performers in week 10

Postby Coachor man » Fri Nov 10, 2017 12:04 pm

Nick Norrell also scored 4 touchdowns, 3 on offense, 1 on defense. 109 yards receiving.
Coachor man
11-Man Fan
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Aug 31, 2017 12:37 pm

Re: Top Performers in week 10

Postby coachbronk » Fri Nov 10, 2017 12:34 pm

Sorry I didn't get these in on time, but would like to post them:

Passing:
Yards:
310 - Derek DeMoss, High Island, v Leverett's Chapel (12-19-0, 6 TD)

TD's:
6 - Derek DeMoss, High Island, v Leverett's Chapel

Comp:
12 - Derek DeMoss, High Island, v Leverett's Chapel

Att:
19 - Derek DeMoss, High Island, v Leverett's Chapel

Receiving:
Yards:
167 - Kade Meyers, High Island, v Leverett's Chapel (6 receptions, 2 TDs)
86 - Kole Rodriguez, High Island v Leverett's Chapel (3 receptions, 2 TDs)

TDs:
2 - Kade Meyers, High Island, v Leverett's Chapel
2 - Kole Rodriguez, High Island, v Leverett's Chapel
2 - Milo Malinchalk, High Island, v Leverett's Chapel

Receptions:
6 - Kade Meyers, High Island, v Leverett's Chapel
coachbronk
6-Man Fan
 
Posts: 831
Joined: Thu Jul 06, 2006 2:01 am
Location: High Island, Texas

Re: Top Performers in week 10

Postby Leman Saunders » Fri Nov 10, 2017 3:15 pm

Coachor man wrote:Nick Norrell also scored 4 touchdowns, 3 on offense, 1 on defense. 109 yards receiving.

Yes the receiving yards are in there as is the defensive TD, the other TDs were not designated so I did not know where to put them
User avatar
Leman Saunders
6-Man Fan
 
Posts: 2179
Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 3:04 am

Re: Top Performers in week 10

Postby Coachor man » Fri Nov 10, 2017 5:24 pm

Nick Norrell 3 other touchdowns. 41 yard pass from Mata
10 yard pass from Mata, 8 yard pass from mata
Coachor man
11-Man Fan
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Aug 31, 2017 12:37 pm

Re: Top Performers in week 10

Postby Coachor man » Fri Nov 10, 2017 5:33 pm

Jose Mata's stats were not in there either that I saw.
He 7-10 271 yards 5 touchdown, 3 Norrell, 1 Bowers, 1 Carson Shaw. He also had 6 carries for 100 yards 3 rushing touchdowns.
Coachor man
11-Man Fan
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Aug 31, 2017 12:37 pm

Re: Top Performers in week 10

Postby Ballcoach78 » Sat Nov 11, 2017 2:13 pm

Jeremy Jackson- Water Valley: 27 rushes, 375 yds. 5 TD's; 1 KO return 70 yds. 1 TD. 6 total TD's
Ballcoach78
11-Man Fan
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2017 9:29 pm

Re: Top Performers in week 10

Postby Leman Saunders » Sat Nov 11, 2017 3:42 pm

Coachor man wrote:Jose Mata's stats were not in there either that I saw.
He 7-10 271 yards 5 touchdown, 3 Norrell, 1 Bowers, 1 Carson Shaw. He also had 6 carries for 100 yards 3 rushing touchdowns.


If they dont get sent in they wont be in there lol
User avatar
Leman Saunders
6-Man Fan
 
Posts: 2179
Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 3:04 am


Return to Player of the Week

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest