Top Performers in week 9

Moderators: granger, freeagent, mjda76384

Top Performers in week 9

Postby granger » Thu Nov 02, 2017 2:45 pm

Rushing:
Yards:

342 – Aaron Luna, Marfa, v Buena Vista (40 carries, 5 TDs)
322 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Penelope (25 carries, 8 TDs)
276 – Mason Rogers, Zephyr, v Evant (15 carries, 4 TDs)
228 – Kyle Garcia, Balmorhea, v Sanderson (7 carries, 5 TDs)
222 – Josue Gutierrez, Garden City, v Westbrook (18 carries, 3 TDs)
220 – Samuel Osborn, Lockhart Lighthouse Chr (28 carries, 3 TDs)
219 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Coolidge (17 carries, 2 TDs)
207 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Cranfills Gap (10 carries, 2 TDs)
199 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Blanket (13 carries, 6 TDs)
193 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Iredell (17 carries, 2 TDs)
191 – Nicholas Moody, Zephyr, v Evant (12 carries, 4 TDs)
180 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Brookesmith (5 carries, 5 TDs)
175 – Adam Salas III, Ropes, v Meadow (12 carries, 2 TDs)
168 – Payton River, Hermleigh, v O’Donnell (12 carries, 2 TDs)
166 – Davin Brightman, Fruitvale, v Campbell (13 carries, 4 TDs)
165 – Rowdy Bradley, Aspermont, v Morton (21 carries, 3 TDs)
153 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Rockwall Heritage (9 carries, 5 TDs)
153 – Andrew Alonzo, Morgan, v Cranfills Gap (13 carries, 4 TDs)
152 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Loraine (15 carries, 1 TD)
151 – Coylin Grimes Jr, Calvert, v Oglesby (4 carries, 4 TDs)
150 – Gabe Nelson, Union Hill, v Apple Hill (4 carries, 3 TDs)
145 – Christopher Mendez, Aspermont, v Morton (10 carries)
140 – Richie Clement, Hermleigh, v O’Donnell (12 carries, 3 TDs)
127 – Jayton Walden, Happy, v White Deer (10 carries, 3 TDs)
120 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Trinidad (6 carries, 1 TD)
115 – Kody Gonzales, Whitharral, v Amherst (23 carries)
112 – Kason Vigil, White Deer, v Happy (18 carries, 2 TDs)
112 – Jemal Lane, Crowell, v Chillicothe (3 carries, 3 TDs)
111 – Rhett Newton, Avalon, v Kopperl (8 carries, 2 TDs)
111 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Blanket (4 carries, 3 TDs)
111 – Dayton Dunbar, Fannindel, v Savoy (8 carries, 1 TD)
110 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Savoy (11 carries, 2 TDs)
109 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v White Deer (20 carries, 3 TDs)
108 – Josh Stamper, Trinidad, v Milford (11 carries)
105 – Jordan Brown, Coolidge, v Aquilla (12 carries, 3 TDs)
105 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Chillicothe (3 carries, 2 TDs)
102 – Dakota Smith, Loraine, v Blackwell (21 carries, 1 TD)
101 – Miguel Padron, Avalon, v Kopperl (4 carries, 2 TDs)
100 – Zack Winder, Aquilla, v Coolidge (14 carries)

TDs:
8 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Penelope
6 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Blanket
5 – Kyle Garcia, Balmorhea, v Sanderson
5 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Brookesmith
5 – Isiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, Rockwall Heritage
5 – Aaron Luna, Marfa, v Buena Vista
4 – Coylin Grimes Jr, Calvert, v Oglesby
4 – Andrew Alonzo, Morgan, v Cranfills Gap
4 – Ethan Robinson, Bryson, v Saint Jo
4 – Davin Brightman, Fruitvale, v Campbell
4 – Mason Rogers, Zephyr, v Evant
4 – Nicholas Moody, Zephyr, v Evant
4 – Isaaac Oviedo, Veribest, v Santa Anna
3 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Blanket
3 – Josue Gutierrez, Garden City, v Westbrook
3 – Matthew Morris, Campbell, v Fruitvale
3 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Rotan
3 – Jayton Walden, Happy, v White Deer
3 – Samuel Osborn, Lockhart Lighthouse Chr
3 – Gabe Nelson, Union Hill, v Apple Springs
3 – Jordan Brown, Coolidge, v Aquilla
3 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v White Deer
3 – Jemal Lane, Crowell, v Chillicothe
3 – Rowdy Bradley, Aspermont, v Morton

Carries:
40 – Aaron Luna, Marfa, v Buena Vista
28 – Samuel Osborn, Lockhart Lighthouse Chr
25 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Penelope
23 – Kody Gonzales, Whitharral, v Amherst
21 – Dakota Smith, Loraine, v Blackwell
21 – Rowdy Bradley, Aspermont, v Morton
20 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v White Deer
18 – Josue Gutierrez, Garden City, v Westbrook
18 – Erik Matteson, Southland, v Wilson
18 – Kason Vigil, White Deer, v Happy
17 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Iredell
16 – Matthew Morris, Campbell, v Fruitvale
16 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Aquilla
15 – Kale James, O’Donnell, v Hermleigh
15 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Amherst
15 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Loraine
15 – Mason Rogers, Zephyr, v Evant


Passing:
Yards:

220 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Loraine (12-19-0, 7 TDs)
195 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Saint Jo (10-16-0, 3 TDs)
191 – Wyatt Mote, May, v Gorman (9-11, 5 TDs)
181 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v White Deer (7-9-1, 2 TDs)
179 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v Hart (9-15, 5 TDs)
158 – Matthew Morris, Campbell, v Fruitvale (11-29-0, 1 TD)
130 - Reilly Czubinski, Dell City, v Sierra Blanca (8-20-2, 2 TDs)
128 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Rotan (7-13-2, 3 TDs)

TDs:
7 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Loraine
5 – Wyatt Mote, May, v Gorman
5 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v Hart
3 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Trinidad
3 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Saint Jo
3 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Rotan
3 – Hayden Barnes, Veribest, v Santa Anna
3 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Savoy
3 – Kaiston Terry, Ropes, v Meadow

Comp:
12 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Loraine
11 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Aquilla
11 – Matthew Morris, Campbell, v Fruitvale
10 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Saint Jo

Att:
29 – Matthew Morris, Campbell, v Fruitvale
20 – Reilly Czubinski, Dell City, v Sierra Blanca
19 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Loraine
19 – Kaiston Terry, Ropes, v Meadow
16 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Saint Jo
15 – Preston Thompson, Fruitvale, v Campbell
15 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v Hart


Receiving:
Yards:

116 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v Hart, (5 catches, 3 TDs)
111 – Paul Garner, Fruitvale, v Campbell (4 catches, 1 TD)
100 – Marcos Kinser, Avalon, v Kopperl (2 catches, 2 TDs)
97 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Savoy (3 catches, 2 TDs)
97 – Devin Williams, Zephyr, v Evant (4 catches, 2 TDs)
95 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Saint Jo (5 catches, 2 TDs)
87 – Danny Harrison, Campbell, v Fruitvale (3 catches, 1 TD)
80 – Andrew Ayala, Medina, v Lometa (2 catches, 1 TD)
79 – Elijah Wade, Waco Vanguard, v Round Rock Chr (2 catches, 2 TDs)
75 – Dalton Gray, Happy, v White Deer (3 catches, 2 TDs)
75 – Gage Keckler, May, v Gorman (3 catches, 2 TDs)

TDs:
3 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v Hart
2 – Devin Williams, Zephyr, v Evant
2 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Saint Jo
2 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Rotan
2 – Elijah Wade, Waco Vanguard, v Round Rock Chr
2 – Marcos Kinser, Avalon, v Kopperl
2 – Mark Loyd, Panther Creek, v Brookesmith
2 – Dalton Gray, Happy, v White Deer
2 – Gage Keckler, May, v Gorman
2 – Jayton warren, Veribest, v Santa Anna
2 – Nathaneal Van Dijik, Nazareth, v Hart
2 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Savoy

Receptions:
5 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v Hart
5 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Saint Jo
5 – Roman Benjamin, Coolidge, v Aquilla
4 – Kameron McCormack, Campbell, v Fruitvale
4 – Paul Garner, Fruitvale, v Campbell
4 – Roger Recio, Lockhart Lighthouse Chr
4 – John Perriman, White Deer, v Happy
4 – Devin Williams, Zephyr, v Evant
4 – Nathaneal Van Dijk, Nazareth, v Hart

Total Offense:
372 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Loraine (220 passing, 152 rushing, 0 receiving)
342 – Aaron Luna, Marfa, v Buena Vista (342 rushing)
331 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Penelope (322 rushing, 9 receiving, 0 passing)
290 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v White Deer (181 passing, 109 rushing, 0 receiving)


Special Teams:
Kick Off Return TDs:

2 – Jordan Brown, Coolidge, v Aquilla (93 total return yards)
1 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Brookesmith (75 yards)
1 – JJ Sternadel, Panther Creek, v Brookesmith (74 yards)
1 – Jordan Burkhart, Richland Springs, v Rochelle
1 – Jackson Hisel, Ropes, v Meadow

Punt Return TDs:
1 – Landon Burkhart, Richland Springs, v Rochelle

PATs:
8/9 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v White Deer
6/6 – Lowisley Ojeda, Milford, v Trinidad
6/7 - Leonardo Palacios, Avalon, v Kopperl

Defense:
Tackles:

19 – Kaiston Terry, Ropes, v Meadow
17 – Paxton Miller, Abbott, v Penelope
17 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Penelope
16 – Corbin Schrotke, Milford, v Trinidad
16 – Austen Jankoski, Medina, v Lometa
15 – Payton Thompson, Fruitvale, v Campbell
15 – Tristan Henning, Aquilla, v Coolidge
14 – Zack Winder, Aquilla, v Coolidge
14 – Clayton Sewell, Morgan, v Cranfills Gap
14 – Andy Sarmiento, Jonesboro, v Blanket
14 – Nathaneal Van Dijk, Nazareth, v Hart
13 – Adam Salas III, Ropes, v Meadow
13 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Cranfills Gap
13 – Cade Odom, Abbott, v Penelope
13 – Juan Acevedo, Coolidge, v Aquilla
13 – Mark Loyd, Panther Creek, v Brookesmith
13 – Daniel Salinas, May, v Gorman
13 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v hart
12 – Colton Carter, Coolidge, v Aquilla
12 – Blaze Garces, O’Donnell, v Hermleigh
12 – Bryce Petree, Gorman, v May
12 – Justice Fischer, Gorman, v May
12 – Hunter Robinson, Fruitvale, v Campbell
12 – Jacob Moroney, Nazareth, v Hart

INTs:
2 – Servando Sandoval, Jonesboro, v Blanket
1 – Colt Mallory, Union Hill, v Apple Springs (30 yard TD)
1 – James McIntyre, Milford, v Trinidad (25 yard TD)
1 – Nathaneal Van Dijk, Nazareth, v Hart (TD)
1 – Coylin Grimes, Calvert, v Oglesby (TD)
1 – Michael Crawford, Morgan, v Cranfills Gap (TD)
1 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Rotan
1 – Danny Harrison, Campbell, v Fruitvale
1 – Noah Doddridge, Campbell, v Fruitvale
1 – Paxton Miller, Abbott, v Penelope
1 – Kody Gonzales, Whitharral, v Amherst
1 – Logan Borg, Waco Vanguard, v Round Rock Chr
1 – Dalton Weatherford, Morgan, v Cranfills Gap
1 – Andrew Alonzo, Morgan, v Cranfills Gap
1 – Cody Lynch, Gorman, v May
1 – Miguel Padron, Avalon, v Kopperl
1 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Blanket
1 – Gage Freeman, White Deer, v Happy
1 – Kealin Dunn, Union Hill, v Apple Springs
1 – Brantley Murray, Union Hill, v Apple Springs
1 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Aquilla
1 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Brookesmith
1 – Hayes Harper, Panther Creek, v Brookesmith
1 – Josiah Garcia, Balmorhea, v Sanderson
1 – Caleb McHaney, Medina, v Lometa
1 – Luis Gonzalez, Hermleigh, v O’Donnell

Fumble Recoveries:
2 – Aaron Mendoza, Balmorhea, v Sanderson (both returned for TDs)
2 – Isiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Rockwall Heritage (1 22 yard TD)
2 – Edward Corral, Ropes, v Meadow
2 – Zack Randall, Ropes, v Meadow
2 – Elijah Wade, Waco Vanguard, v Round Rock Chr
2 – Leonardo Palacios, Avalon, v Kopperl
1 – Drake Damron, White Deer, v Happy (63 yard TD)
1 – Clayton Sewell, Morgan, v Cranfills Gap (43 yard TD)
1 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v White Deer (25 yard TD)
1 – Isaac Oviedo, Veribest, v Santa Anna (20 yard TD)
1 – Bryson High, Nazareth, v Hart (TD)
User avatar
granger
Guru
 
Posts: 6658
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2001 3:01 am
Location: Austin, TX
Blog: View Blog (3)

Return to Player of the Week

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron