Top Performers in week 7

Moderators: granger, freeagent, mjda76384

Top Performers in week 7

Postby granger » Thu Oct 19, 2017 9:12 pm

Week 7 Top Performances
Rushing:
Yards:

446 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Lingleville (43 carries, 5 TDs)
313 – Rowdy Bradley, Aspermont, v Throckmorton (25 carries, 9 TDs)
280 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Oakwood (15 carries, 4 TDs)
253 – Zack Winder, Aquilla, v Abbott (16 carries, 4 TDs)
251 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Nazareth (13 carries, 6 TDs)
242 – Gerardo Gonzalez, Medina, v ACHS (13 carries, 3 TDs)
221 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Plano CHANT (11 carries, 3 TDs)
212 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Abbott (21 carries, 4 TDs)
202 – Kale James, O’Donnell, v Klondike (23 carries, 2 TDs)
193 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Morgan (13 carries, 4 TDs)
184 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Rochelle (7 carries, 4 TDs)
184 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Ira (15 carries, 1 TD)
167 – Kody Gonzales, Whitharral, v Kress (7 carries, 3 TDs)
159 – Hutton Lusty, Richland Springs, v Ft Worth THESA (11 carries, 3 TDs)
156 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Aquilla (14 carries, 2 TDs)
153 – Josh Stamper, Trinidad, v EXEL (7 carries, 1 TD)
153 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Jonesboro (18 carries, 2 TDs)
149 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Cedar Summit (8 carries, 2 TDs)
146 – Walker Tippie, Richland Springs, v Ft Worth THESA (7 carries, 4 TDs)
144 – Israel Guerra, Southland, v Hart (18 carries, 1 TD)
142 – Caleb McHaney, Medina, v ACHS (17 carries, 2 TDs)
140 – Cade Kimbrell, Tioga, v Fruitvale (7 carries, 3 TDs)
140 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Veribest (11 carries, 3 TDs)
133 – Gabe Nelson, Union Hill, v Leverett’s Chapel (7 carries, 5 TDs)
125 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Newcastle (12 carries, 2 TDs)
122 – Damon Johnson, Cherokee, v Cedar Summit (7 carries, 3 TDs)
111 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sanderson (13 carries)
109 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v Happy (10 carries, 2 TDs)
104 – Jeremiah Thomas, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy Trinity (15 carries, 3 TDs)
103 – Kason Vigil, White Deer, v Whiteface (4 carries, 3 TDs)
103 – Andy Sarmiento, Jonesboro, v Oakwood (7 carries, 3 TDs)
101 – Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy Trinity (9 carries, 2 TDs)

TDs:
9 – Rowdy Bradley, Aspermont, v Throckmorton
6 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Nazareth
5 – Gabe Nelson, Union Hill, v Leverett’s Chapel
5 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Lingleville
4 – Walker Tippie, Richland Springs, v Ft Worth THESA
4 – Zack Winder, Aquilla, v Abbott
4 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Abbott
4 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Rochelle
4 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Morgan
4 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Oakwood
4 – Ben Palmer, Dallas Lakehill, v Marshall Christian
3 – Andy Sarmiento, Jonesboro, v Oakwood
3 – Matthew Morris, Panther Creek, v Rochelle
3 – Hutton Lusty, Richland Springs, v Ft Worth THESA
3 – Kody Gonzales, Whitharral, v Kress
3 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Veribest
3 – Gerardo Gonzalez, Medina, v ACHS
3 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Gold-Burg
3 – Coylin Grimes Jr, Calvert, v Harvest Christian
3 – Damon Johnson, Cherokee, v Cedar Summit
3 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Plano CHANT
3 – Jeremiah Thomas, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy trinity
3 – Kason Vigil, White Deer, v Whiteface
3 – Marcos Mendoza, Balmorhea, v Sierra Blanca
3 – Cade Kimbrell, Tioga, v Fruitvale

Carries:
43 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Lingleville
25 – Rowdy Bradley, Aspermont, v Throckmorton
23 – Jordan Golden, Campbell, v Rockwall Heritage
23 – Kale James, O’Donnell, v Klondike
21 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Abbott
20 – Giovanni Benivamondez, Loraine, v Westbrook
18 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Jonesboro
18 – Cristian Jimenez, Grady, v Sands
18 – Israel Guerra, Southland, v Hart
17 – Caleb McHaney, Medina, v ACHS
16 – Zack Winder, Aquilla, v Abbott
16 – Erik Matteson, Southland, v Hart
15 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Ira
15 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Oakwood
15 – Jeremiah Thomas, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy Trinity
14 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Aquilla
14 – Ben Palmer, Dallas Lakehill, v Marshall Christian
13 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Moragn
13 – Kadyn Johnson, Abbott, v Aquilla
13 – Gerardo Gonzalez, Medina, v ACHS
13 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Nazareth
13 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sanderson
13 – Cadon Walthall, Loraine, v Westbrook
12 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Newcastle
11 – Hutton Lusty, Richland Springs, v Ft Worth THESA
11 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Veribest
11 – Michael Crawford, Morgan, v Gorman
11 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Plano CHANT

Passing:
Yards:

342 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sanderson (26-45-1, 5 TDs)
290 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Kress (14-16-0, 7 TDs)
258 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Crowell (14-16-1, 4 TDs)
255 – Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy Trinity (18-36-0, 4 TDs)
215 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Jonesboro (13-23, 4 TDs)
193 – Gerard Franklin, Dallas Lakehill, v Marshall Christian (12-18-1, 4 TDs)
164 – Kaiston Terry, Ropes, v Spur (6-11-1, 5 TDs)
139 – Wyatt Mote, May, v Knox City (4-5, 4 TDs)
139 – Cruz Chavez, Walnut Springs, v Lingleville (12-22-2, 2 TDs)
121 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Cedar Summit (4-5-0, 3 TDs)
104 – Walker Tippie, Richland Springs, v FT Worth THESA (5-7-0, 2 TDs)
104 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Morgan (5-9-0, 2 TDs)
101 – Matthew Steamer, Calvert, v Harvest Christian (4-5-0, 2 TDs)

TDs:
7 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Kress
5 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sanderson
5 – Kaiston Terry, Ropes, v Spur
4 – Wyatt Mote, May, v Knox City
4 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Crowell
4 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Gold-Burg
4 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Jonesboro
4 – Gerard Franklin, Dallas Lakehill, v Marshall Christian
4 – Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy Trinity
3 – Trent McMillan, Garden City, v Marfa
3 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Cedar Summit

Comp:
26 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sanderson
18 - Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy Trinity
14 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Kress
14 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Crowell
13 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Jonesboro
12 – Gerard Franklin, Dallas Lakehill, v Marshall Christian
12 – Cruz Chavez, Walnut Springs, v Lingleville

Att:
45 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sanderson
36 - Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy Trinity
23 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Jonesboro
22 – Cruz Chavez, v Lingleville
18 – Gerard Franklin, Dallas Lakehill v Marshall Christian
17 – Matthew Morris, Campbell, v Rockwall Heritage
17 – Preston Thompson, Fruitvale, v Tioga
16 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Kress
16 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Crowell
15 – Traytan McLain, Nazareth, v Happy
14 – Charles Cassell, Grady, v Sands
11 – Kaiston Terry, Ropes, v Spur

Receiving:
Yards:

168 – Jerimiah Sargent, Oakwood, v Jonesboro (8 catches, 3 TDs)
163 – Kody Gonzales, Whitharral, v Kress (7 catches, 2 TDs)
151 – Adam Salas III, Ropes, v Spur (5 catches, 5 TDs)
144 – Kagan Hernandez, Cherokee, v Cedar Summit (4 catches, 3 TDs)
132 – Braeden Arp, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy Trinity (9 catches, 2 TDs)
126 – Oscar Huertas, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sanderson (9 catches)
115 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v Kress (5 catches, 3 TDs)
113 – De’Shaun Rogers, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sanderson (5 catches, 2 TDs)
113 – Jeremiah Thomas, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy Trinity (8 catches, 2 TDs)
98 – Seth Schilling, Walnut Springs, v Lingleville (6 catches)
91 – Harley Chapman, Crowell, v Milford (5 catches)
85 – Jerry Lee Cadena, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sanderson (7 catches, 1 TD)
80 – Hunter McMillan, Garden City, v Marfa (3 catches, 2 TDs)
71 – Blake Hancock, Hermleigh, v Ira (2 catches, 2 TDs)
69 – Davion Huffman, Calvert, v Harvest Christian (3 catches, 2 TDs)

TDs:
5 – Adam Salas III, Ropes, v Spur
3 – Kagan Hernandez, Cherokee, v Cedar Summit
3 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v Kress
3 – Jerimiah Sargent, Oakwood, v Jonesboro
2 – Kody Gonzales, Whitharrall, v Kress
2 – Jasean Brooks, Milford, v Crowell
2 – James McIntyre, Milford, v Crowell
2 – Dalton Gray, Happy, v Nazareth
2 – Hunter McMillan, Garden City, v Marfa
2 – Ethan Robinson, Bryson, v Gold-Burg
2 – Bryce Petree, Gorman, v Morgan
2 – Blake Hancock, Hermleigh, v Ira
2 – Drake Damron, White Deer, v Whiteface
2 – De’Shaun Rogers, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sanderson
2 - Davion Huffman, Calvert, v Harvest Christian
2 – Bear Osteen, Forestburg, v Newcastle
2 – Matthew Carrasco, Balmorhea, v Sierra Blanca
2 – Ben Palmer, Dallas Lakehill, v Marshall Christian
2 – Jeremiah Thomas, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy Trinity
2 – Braeden Arp, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy Trinity

Receptions:
9 – Oscar Huertas, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sanderson
9 – Braeden Arp, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy Trinity
8 – Jerimiah Sargent, Oakwood, v Jonesboro
8 – Jeremiah Thomas, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy Trinity
7 – Jerry Lee Cadena, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sanderson
7 – Kody Gonzales, Whitharral, v Kress
6 – Seth Schilling, Walnut Springs, v Lingleville
5 – Adam Salas III, Ropes, v Spur
5 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v Kress
5 – De’Shaun Rogers, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sanderson
5 – Kameron McCormack, Campbell, v Rockwall Heritage
5 – Harley Chapman, Crowell, v Milford
4 – Kagan Hernandez, Cherokee, v Cedar Summit
4 – Paul Garner, Fruitvale, v Tioga

Total Offense:
454 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Lingleville (446 rushing, 8 receiving, 0 passing)
453 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Sanderson (342 passing, 111 rushing, 0 receiving)
368 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Jonesboro (215 passing, 153 rushing, 0 receiving)
358 – Rowdy Bradley, Aspermont, v Throckmorton (313 rushing, 45 passing, 0 receiving)
356 – Ian Guerrero, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy Trinity (255 passing, 101 rushing, 0 receiving)
326 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Crowell (258 passing, 64 rushing, 4 receiving)
326 – Gerardo Gonzalez, Medina, v ACHS (242 rushing, 54 passing, 30 receiving)
312 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Plano CHANT (221 rushing, 58 passing, 43 receiving)
306 – Jerimiah Sargent, Oakwood, v Jonesboro (168 receiving, 69 passing, 69 rushing)

Total TDs Scored:
9 – Rowdy Bradley, Aspermont, v Throckmorton (9 rushing)

Total Points Scored:
54 – Rowdy Bradley, Aspermont, v Throckmorton ( 9 TDs)
50 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Nazareth (6 TDs, 10 2-pt PATs)
40 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Rochelle (5 TDs, 5 2-pt PATs)

Special Teams:
Kick Off Return TDs:

1 – Dalton Self, May, v Knox City (75 yards)
1 – Adam Salas III, Ropes, v Spur (60 yards)
1 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Rochelle (48 yards)
1 – James McIntyre, Milford, v Crowell (47 yards)
1 – Lance Carrasco, Balmorhea, v Sierra Blanca (45 yards)
1 – Isaac Salas, Ropes, v Spur (45 yards)
1 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Oakwood
1 – Jordan Burkhart, Richland Springs, v Ft Worth THESA
1 – Ely, Cherokee, v Cedar Summit
1 – Kolhton Harding, Cherokee, v Cedar Summit

Punt Return TDs:
1 – Josiah Garcia, Balmorhea, v Sierra Blanca (60 yards)

PATs:
10/10 – K-Lani Nava, Strawn, v Gordon
10/10 – Marcos Mendoza, Balmorhea, v Sierra Blanca
10/10 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Nazareth
9/10 – Jared Martin, Richland Springs, v Ft Worth THESA
8/8 – Lowisley Ojeda, Milford, v Crowell
8/10 – Braxton Garrett, Ropes, v Spur
7/7 – Omar Aguillon, Union Hill, v Leverett’s Chapel
7/8 – Dakotah Wilkinson, May, v Knox City
6/7 – Scott Miller, Garden City, v Marfa
6/7 – Gage Freeman, White Deer, v Whiteface


Defense:
Tackles:

24 – Alex Sosa, Aquilla, v Abbott
19 – Walker Tippie, Richland Springs, v Ft Worth THESA
18 – Key’Undre Davis, Oakwood, v Jonesboro
18 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Rochelle
17 – Jerimiah Sargent, Oakwood, v Jonesboro
15 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Cedar Summit
15 – Rowdy Bradley, Aspermont, v Throckmorton
15 – Matthew Morris, Panther Creek, v Rochelle
15 – Warren Lester, Dallas Lakehill, v Marshall Christian
14 – Bastion Pickens, Oakwood, v Jonesboro
14 – Zack Winder, Aquilla, v Abbott
14 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Oakwood
13 – Nick Norrell, Oglesby, v Cranfills Gap
13 – Tucker Barton, Hermleigh, v Ira
13 – Brady Clark, Medina, v ACHS
13 – Jose Ortiz, Medina, v ACHS
13 – Gary Bee, Aquilla, v Abbott
12 – Cordale Benham, Southland, v Hart
12 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Newcastle
12 – Avery Meiteen, Dallas Lakehill, v Marshall Christian
11 – Corbin Schrotke, Milford, v Crowell
11 – Austen Jankoski, Medina, v ACHS
11 – JJ Sternadel, Panther Creek, v Rochelle
11 – Luis Gonzalez, Hermleigh, v Ira
11 – Bryce Petree, Gorman, v Morgan
11 – Ian St. Pierre, Southland, v Hart
11 – Jeremiah Thomas, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy Trinity

INTs:
2 – Kaelab Eastman, Trinidad, v EXCEL (1 TD)
2 – Hunter Robinson, Trinidad, v EXCEL (1 TD)
2 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Gold-Burg
2 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Kress
1 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Plano CHANT (TD 80 yards)
1 – Jackson Hisel, Ropes, v Spur (50 yard TD)
1 – Kohlton Harding, Cherokee, v Cedar Summit (50 yards TD)
1 – Jesse Sterling, Cherokee, v Cedar Summit (20 yards TD)
1 – Danny Vasquez, Balmorhea, v Sierra Blanca (6 yard TD)
1 – Kaiston Terry, Ropes, v Spur
1 – Wyatt Mote, May, v Knox City
1 – Trent McMillan, Garden City, v Marfa
1 – Austen Jankoski, Medina, v ACHS
1 – Matthew Morris, Panther Creek, v Rochelle
1 – Tucker Barton, Hermleigh, v Ira
1 – Luis Gonzalez, Hermleigh, v Ira
1 – Carson Rowlett, Forestburg, v Newcastle
1 – Hadley Freeman, White Deer, v Whiteface
1 – Gage Freeman, White Deer, v Whiteface
1 – Ryan Henry, Dallas Lakehill, v Marshall Christian
1 – Jonathan Kelley, Dallas Lakehill, v Marshall Christian
1 – Braeden Arp, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy Trinity
1 – Hayden Skains, Waco Parkview, v Temple Holy Trinity

Fumble Recoveries:
2 – Miguel Padron, Avalon, v Covington
2 – Matt Gonzales, Hermleigh, v Ira
1 – Kurtis Smith, Forestburg, v Newcastle (41 yard TD)
1 – Zach Bradley, Forestburg, v Newcastle (25 yard TD)
1 – Cristian Jimenez, Grady, v Sands (25 yards TD)
User avatar
granger
Guru
 
Posts: 6553
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2001 3:01 am
Location: Austin, TX
Blog: View Blog (3)

Return to Player of the Week

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest