Top Performers in week 6

Moderators: granger, freeagent, mjda76384

Top Performers in week 6

Postby granger » Fri Oct 13, 2017 6:25 am

Week 6 Top Performances:
Rushing:
Yards:

322 – Ethan Pierce, Cranfills Gap, v Gholson (27 carries)
260 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Jonesboro (21 carries)
253 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Trinidad (12 carries)
243 – Cameron Coldiron, Blackwell, v Veribest (19 carries)
242 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Savoy (12 carries)
238 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Meadow (20 carries)
236 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Abbott (14 carries)
228 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Moran (17 carries)
199 – Ben Palmer, Dallas Lakehill, v Longview Chr Heritage (10 carries)
195 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Kopperl (6 carries)
191 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Dallas Lutheran (11 carries)
167 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Oakwood (23 carries)
165 – Kaden Herbert, Waco Vanguard, v Harvest Christian (18 carries)
163 – Josh Stamper, Trinidad, v Fannindel (17 carries)
156 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v Throckmorton (23 carries)
154 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Ft Hancock (7 carries)
149 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Valley (19 carries)
143 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Bryson (26 carries)
141 – Hutton Lusty, Richland Springs, v Sterling City (3 carries)
137 – Christian Sanchez, Southland, v Cotton Center (5 carries)
135 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Newcastle (8 carries)
133 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Avalon (14 carries)
133 – Josue Gutierrez, Garden City, v Buena Vista (15 carries)
122 – Colt Mallory, Union Hill, v Denton Calvary (6 carries)
119 – Gabe Nelson, Union Hill, v Denton Calvary (5 carries)
118 – Karson Valentine, Ira, v Sands (15 carries)
113 – Jayton Warren, Veribest, v Blackwell (15 carries)
108 – Hunter Clark, Blackwell, v Veribest (4 carries)
108 – Kale James, O’Donnell, v Spur (18 carries)
107 – Oscar Huertas, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Ft Davis (15 carries)
102 – Dax Allen, Valley, v Crowell (9 carries)
101 – Miguel Padron, Avalon, v Walnut Springs (11 carries)
101 – Cesar Chavez, Garden City, v Buena Vista (7 carries)
100 – Walker Tippie, Richland Springs, v Sterling City (7 carries)
100 – Preston Johnson, May, v Water Valley
99 – Isaac Terrazas, Abbott, v Oakwood (12 carries)
94 – Jake Gerber, Nazareth, v Kress (4 carries)

TDs:
5 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Savoy
4 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Abbott
4 – Ethan Pierce, Cranfills Gap, v Gholson
4 – Gabe Nelson, Union Hill, v Denton Calvary
4 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Trinidad
3 – Ben Palmer, Dallas Lakehill, v Longview Chr Heritage
3 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Moran
3 – Walker Tippie, Richland Springs, v Sterling City
3 – Chriatian Sanchez, Southland, v Cotton Center
3 – Karson Valentine, Ira, v Sands
3 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Kopperl

Carries:
27 – Ethan Pierce, Cranfills Gap, v Gholson
26 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Bryson
25 – Kadyn Johnson, Abbott, v Oakwood
23 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Oakwood
23 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v Throckmorton
21 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Jonesboro
20 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Meadow
19 – Cameron Coldiron, Blackwell, v Veribest
19 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Valley
18 – Kale James, O’Donnell, v Spur
18 – Kaden Herbert, Waco Vanguard, v Harvest Christian
17 – Josh Stamper, Trinidad, v Fannindel
17 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Moran
15 – Oscar Huertas, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Ft Davis
15 – Kody Gonzales, Whitharral, v Anton
15 – Josue Gutierrez, Garden City, v Buena Vista
15 – Karson Valentine, Ira, v Sands
14 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Abbott
14 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Avalon
14 – Bryce Petree, Gorman, v Bryson
12 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Trinidad
12 – Richard Fomby, Highland, v Moran
12 – Isaac Terrazas, Abbott, v Oakwood
12 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Throckmorton
12 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Savoy
12 – Ethan Robinson, Bryson, v Gorman
11 – Johnny Ayala, Trinidad, v Fannindel
11 – Miguel Padron, Avalon, v Walnut Springs
11 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Dallas Lutheran
11 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Veribest
11 – Blaze Garces, O’Donnell, v Spur

Passing:
Yards:

277 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Gorman (16-23-1, 3 TDs)
231 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Trinidad (11-22-0, 4 TDs)
222 – Colby Snider, Trinidad, v Fannindel (13-22-0, 4 TDs)
199 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Anton (22-30-0, 3 TDs)
185 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Ft Davis (14-20-0, 3 TDs)
180 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Meadow (12-24-2, 3 TDs)
166 – Wyatt Mote, May, v Water Valley (5-8-0, 3 TDs)
165 – Karson Valentine, Ira, v Sands (7-9-0, 3 TDs)
165 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Veribest (10-16-1, 2 TDs)
157 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Newcastle (9-14-0, 3 TDs)
149 – Michael Reeves, Crowell, v Valley (11-19-0, 2 TDs)
133 – Luke Wilson, Waco Vanguard, v Harvest Chr. (7-21-0, 2 TDs)
129 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Trinidad (7-13-1, 3 TDs)
125 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Abbott (13-19-1, 1 TD)
123 – Parker Carson, Valley, v Crowell (8-10-0, 4 TDs)
115 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Throckmorton (9-16, 3 TDs)
113 – Eric Smith, Avalon, v Walnut Springs (10-13-0, 3 TDs)
113 – Kaiston Terry, Ropes, v Wellman-Union (5-7-0, 2 TDs)
110 – Hayden Barnes, Veribest, v Blackwell (6-21-1, 1 TD)
103 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Valley (11-20-0, 2 TDs)
99 – Derik Davenport, Morgan, v Bluff Dale (4-5-0, 2 TDs)
99 – Rhett Newton, Avalon, v Walnut Springs (6-10-1, 2 TDs)
95 – Paxton Miller, Abbott, v Oakwood (3-8-2, 1 TD)
78 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Savoy (4-9, 1 TD)
76 – Jaidan Dempsey, O’Donnell, v Spur (3-6-0)
73 – Cruz Chavez, Walnut Springs, v Avalon (9-18-1)
71 – Anthony Lopez, Jonesboro, v Dallas Lutheran (3-4-1, 2 TDs)
61 – Justin Bressler, Happy, v Hart (2-2-0, 2 TDs)

TDs:
4 – Parker Carson, Valley, v Crowell
4 – Colby Snider, Trinidad, v Fannindel
4 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Trinidad
3 – Wyatt Mote, May, v Water Valley
3 – Eric Smith, Avalon, v Walnut Springs
3 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Ft Davis
3 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Trinidad
3 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Newcastle
3 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Anton
3 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Throckmorton
3 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Gorman
3 – Karson Valentine, Ira, v Sands
3 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Meadow

Comp:
22 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Anton
16 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Gorman
14 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Ft Davis
13 – Colby Snider, Trinidad, v Fannindel
13 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Abbott
12 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Meadow
11 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Trinidad
11 – Michael Reeves, Crowell, v Valley
11 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Valley
10 – Eric Smith, Avalon, v Walnut Springs
10 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Veribest
9 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Newcastle
9 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Throckmorton

Att:
30 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Anton
24 – Colby Snider, Trinidad, v Fannindel
24 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Meadow
23 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Gorman
22 – Layne Miller, Fannindel, v Trinidad
21 – Hayden Barnes, Veribest, v Blackwell
20 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Ft Davis
20 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Valley
19 – Michael Reeves, Crowell, v Valley
19 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Abbott
18 – Cruz Chavez, Walnut Springs, v Avalon
16 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Veribest
16 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Throckmorton
15 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v Throckmorton
14 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Newcastle
13 – Eric Smith, Avalon, v Walnut Springs
13 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Trinidad

Receiving:
Yards:

134 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Gorman (5 catches)
121 – Matt Gonzales, Crowell, v Meadow (7 catches)
119 – Jayton Smith, Valley, v Crowell (7 catches)
118 – Nick Gonzales, Crowell, v Valley (7 catches)
107 – Matthew Brazil, Ira, v Sands (3 catches)
107 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Trinidad (4 catches)
102 – Ethan Robinson, Bryson, v Gorman (6 catches)
101 – Daytorian Johnson, Fannindel, v Trinidad (3 catches)
100 – Rhett Newton, Avalon, v Walnut Springs (4 catches)
85 – Oscar Huertas, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Ft Davis (4 catches)
80 – Gabe Nelson, Union Hill, v Denton Calvary (2 catches)
79 – Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, v Oakwood (2 catches)
79 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Newcastle (4 catches)
79 – Blake Anderson, Saint Jo, v Throckmorton (3 catches)
75 – Carter Klepper, Waco Vanguard, v Harvest Christian (4 catches)
74 – Dalton Self, May, v Water Valley (2 catches)
74 – Hunter Robinson, Trinidad, v Fannindel (4 catches)
73 – Deandrae Tinnell, Fannindel, v Trinidad (4 catches)
72 – Jackson Davis, Happy, v Hart (2 catches)
71 – Hunter Clark, Blackwell, v Veribest (4 catches)
66 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v Anton (8 catches)
66 – Kody Gonzales, Whitharral, v Anton (8 catches)
65 – Jackson Hisel, Ropes, v Wellman-Union (3 catches)
64 – Jerry Lee Cadena, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Ft Davis (4 catches)
62 – Marcos Kinser, Avalon, v Walnut Springs (6 catches)
60 – Tyler Swanger, Whitharral, v Anton (2 catches)
60 – Bryan Faber, Avalon, v Walnut Springs (3 catches)
59 – Wesson Ham, Knox City, v Newcastle (3 catches)
59 – Trevor Sellers, Jonesboro, v Dallas Lutheran (2 catches)
55 – Caleb Lowe, O’Donnell, v Spur (2 catches)
53 – Trevor Vann, Forestburg, v Savoy (1 catch)
52 – Harley Chapman, Crowell, v Valley (6 catches)
50 – Jacob Brown, May, v Water Valley (1 catch)
48 – Jacob Acosta, Marfa, v Ft Hancock (3 catches)

TDs:
4 – Jayton Smith, Valley, v Crowell
4 – Matt Gonzales, Hermleigh, v Meadow
3 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Trinidad
3 – Blake Anderson, Saint Jo, v Throckmorton
2 – Jackson Davis, Happy, v Hart
2 – Tristian Fletcher, Trinidad, v Fannindel
2 – Wesson Ham, Knox City, v Newcastle
2 – Deandrae Tinnell, Fannindel, v Trinidad
2 – Trevor Sellers, Jonesboro, v Walnut Springs
2 – Jacob Acosta, Marfa, v Ft Hancock
2 – Gabe Nelson, Union Hill, v Denton Calvary
2 – Hunter Clark, Blackwell, v Veribest
2 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Gorman
2 – Harley Chapman, Crowell, v Valley

Receptions:
8 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v Anton
8 – Kody Gonzales, Whitharral, v Anton
7 – Jayton Smith, Valley, v Crowell
7 – Nick Gonzales, Crowell, v Valley
7 – Matt Gonzales, Hermleigh, v Meadow
6 – Harley Chapman, Crowell, v Valley
6 – Marcos Kinser, Avalon, v Walnut Springs
6 – Ethan Robinson, Bryson, v Gorman
5 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Gorman
5 – Jerimiah Sargent, Oakwood, v Abbott
4 – Hunter Robinson, Trinidad, v Fannindel
4 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Trinidad
4 – Deandrae Tinnell, Fannindel, v Trinidad
4 – Rhett Newton, Avalon, v Walnut Springs
4 – Jerry Lee Cadena, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Ft Davis
4 – Oscar Hueartas, Grandfalls-Royalty, Ft Davis
4 – Hunter Clark, Blackwell, v Veribest
4 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Newcastle
4 – Ethan Wagner, Saint Jo, v Throckmorton
4 – Luis Gonzales, Hermleigh, v Meadow
4 – Carter Klepper, Waco Vanguard, v Harvest Christian

Total Offense:
489 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel (253 rushing, 129 passing, 107 receiving)
418 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Meadow (238 rushing, 180 passing, 0 receiving)
362 – Ethan Pierce, Cranfills Gap, v Gholson (322 rushing, 40 passing, 0 receiving)
357 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Abbott (236 rushing, 125, passing, -4 receiving)

Total TDs Scored:
7 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Trinidad (4 rushing, 3 receiving)

Total Points Scored:
44 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Trinidad (7 TDs, 2 1-pt PATs)

Special Teams:
Kick Off Return TDs:

1 – Gerard Franklin, Dallas Lakehill, v Longview Chr Heritage (80 yards)
1 – Ben Palmer, Dallas Lakehill, v Longview Chr Heritage (79 yards)
1 – Jayton Warren, Veribest, v Blackwell (70 yards)
1 – Arron Luna, Marfa, v Ft Hancock (65 yards)
1 – Jackson Hisel, Ropes, v Wellman-Union (50 yards)
1 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Abbott (47 yards)
1 – Baily Garrett, Highland, v Moran (46 yards)
1 – Israel Guerra, Southland, v Cotton Center (45 yards)
1 – Austin McAbee, May, v Water Valley, (45 yards)
1 – Colby Snider, Trinidad, v Fannindel
1 – Josh Stamper, Trinidad, v Fannindel
1 – Andy Sarmiento, Jonesboro, v Dallas Lutheran

Punt Return TDs:
1 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Hart (40 yards)
1 – Austen Jankoski, Medina, v FCSA (35 yards)

PATs:
8/10 – Andy Sarmiento, Jonesboro, v Dallas Lutheran
7/7 – Jared Martin, Richland Springs, v Sterling City
6/6 – Karson Valentine, Ira, v Sands
6/7 – Omar Aguillon, Union Hill, v Denton Calvary
6/9 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Hart

Field Goals:
50 - Rodrigo Nolasquez, Houston Mt Carmel, v Houston Sanchez
37 – Adrian Aguirre, Fort Davis, v Grandfalls-Royalty

Defense:
Tackles:

18 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Dallas Lutheran
18 – Bastion Pickens, Oakwood, v Abbott
18 – Key’Undre Davis, Oakwood, v Abbott
17 – Jerimiah Sargent, Oakwood, v Abbott
17 – Ethan Pierce, Cranfills Gap, v Gholson
16 – Eli Arnold, Trinidad, v Fannindel
16 – Ethan Edgemon, Oakwood, v Abbott
15 – Tucker Barton, Hermleigh, v Meadow
15 – Warren Lester, Dallas Lakehill, v Longview Chr Heritage
14 – Talon Sims, Trinidad, v Fannindel
14 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Bryson
14 – Avery Meiteen, Dallas Lakehill, v Longview Chr Heritage
14 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v Throckmorton
14 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Gorman
14 – Harley Hammand, Bryson, v Gorman
14 – Tanner Buchanan, Bryson, v Gorman
13 – Israel Guerra, Southland, v Cotton Center
13 – Daniel Salinas, May, v Water Valley
13 – Payton Rivera, Hermleigh, v Meadow
12 – Tristan Schlueter, Valley, v Crowell
12 – Eric Smith, Avalon, v Walnut Springs
12 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Savoy
11 – Rhett Newton, Avalon, v Walnut Springs
11 – Seth Schilling, Walnut Springs, v Avalon
11 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Dallas Lutheran
11 – Bryce Petree, Gorman, v Bryson
11 – Cameron Coldiron, Blackwell, v Veribest
11 – Andy Cox, Waco Vanguard, v Harvest Christian

INTs:
2 – Trent McMillan, Garden City, v Buena Vista (1 TD)
2 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Kopperl (1 TD)
1 – Adam Salas III, Ropes, v Wellman-Union (77-yard TD)
1 – Jackson Hisel, Ropes, v Wellman-Union (65-yard TD)
1 – Ivan Alvarez, Morgan, v Bluff Dale (43-yard TD)
1 – Bryce Petree, Gorman, v Bryson (42-yard TD)
1 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Hart (42-yard TD)
1 – Ryan Terry, Ropes, v Wellman-Union (35-yard TD)
1 – Tucker Barton, Hermleigh, v Meadow (25-yard TD)
1 – Jordan Burkhart, Richland Springs, v Sterling City (TD)
1 – Paden Rothwell, Valley, v Crowell (TD)
1 – Blake Anderson, Saint Jo, v Throckmorton
1 – Jayson Miller, Coolidge, v Kopperl
1 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Gorman
1 – Wesson Ham, Knox City, v Newcastle
1 – Josh Stamper, Trinidad, v Fannindel
1 – Cruz Chavez, Walnut Springs, v Avalon
1 – Nathaneal Van Dijk, Nazareth, v Kress
1 – Kaden Cleavinger, Nazareth, v Kress
1 – Cameron Coldiron, Blackwell, v Veribest
1 – Blaine Graves, Southland, v Cotton Center
1 – Zachary Schniers, Southland, v Cotton Center
1 – Key’Undre Davis, Oakwood, v Abbott
1 – Tuddy Jones, Oakwood, v Abbott

Fumble Recoveries:
3 – Matt Gonzales, Hermleigh, v Meadow (1 45-yard TD)
3 – Tyreke Cuba, Fannindel, v Trinidad
2 – Christian Baker, Jonesboro, v Dallas Lutheran (1 for TD)
2 – Rhett Newton, Avalon, v Walnut Springs
2 – Bear Osteen, Forestburg, v Savoy
1 – Preston Lynn, Knox City, v Newcastle (TD)
User avatar
granger
Guru
 
Posts: 6553
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2001 3:01 am
Location: Austin, TX
Blog: View Blog (3)

Re: Top Performers in week 6

Postby Coachor man » Fri Oct 13, 2017 10:04 am

Nick Norrell from oglesby wasn't included I posted a reply. Nick had 5 catches 116 yards including 68 yard touchdown catch. In defense he had 18 tackles and fumble recovery, for week 6 vs Jonesboro JV
Coachor man
11-Man Fan
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Aug 31, 2017 12:37 pm

Re: Top Performers in week 6

Postby Leman Saunders » Fri Oct 13, 2017 10:24 am

I also left out this one off this list my mistake...but he is included in the Player of the week talk
I mean he only was the weekly leader in every single passing category! Again sorry

Vance Miller - Plano CHANT
28 of 37 passing, 352 yards, 8 TDs
32 rushing yards
384 total yards
6 tackles
2 Forced fumbles with one recovered for TD
3 sacks for -38 yards (2 sacks with 1st and goal which led to 4th and goal from 34)
1 blocked punt
User avatar
Leman Saunders
6-Man Fan
 
Posts: 2179
Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 3:04 am

Re: Top Performers in week 6

Postby Coachor man » Fri Oct 13, 2017 11:03 am

This was a varsity game, we were scheduledo to play Gustine but they cancelled earlier in year Jonesboro JV was only team we could find to fill slot.
Coachor man
11-Man Fan
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Aug 31, 2017 12:37 pm

Re: Top Performers in week 6

Postby Leman Saunders » Fri Oct 13, 2017 11:25 am

Coachor man wrote:This was a varsity game, we were scheduledo to play Gustine but they cancelled earlier in year Jonesboro JV was only team we could find to fill slot.


There is a huge debate in that.
User avatar
Leman Saunders
6-Man Fan
 
Posts: 2179
Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 3:04 am

Re: Top Performers in week 6

Postby Coachor man » Wed Oct 18, 2017 1:48 pm

Nick Norrell Oglesby, 3 catches, 1 touchdown 63 yards, Def 13 tackles vs Cransfill Gap.
Coachor man
11-Man Fan
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Aug 31, 2017 12:37 pm


Return to Player of the Week

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest