Top Performances Week 5

Moderators: freeagent, mjda76384, granger

Top Performances Week 5

Postby Leman Saunders » Thu Oct 04, 2018 2:42 pm

Week 5 Top Performances:
Rushing:
Yards:
408 – Kyler Degan, Motley Co, v Paducah (30 carries)
365 - Patrik McCauley, Savoy, v Fannindel (38 carries)
300 – Michael Crawford, Morgan, v Bluff Dale ( 8 carries)
246 – Isaac Ovideo, Veribest, v Panther Creek (13 carries)
237 – Myles McCord, Seguin Lifegate Chr, v Austin Royals (22 carries)
232 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Temple Holy Trinity (18 carries)
227 – Bennie Wright, Cranfills Gap, v Bynum (20 carries)
219 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Bryson (14 carries)
204 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Denton Calvary (8 carries)
202 – Jordan Rodriquez, Grady, v Westbrook (12 carries)
185 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Robert Lee (13 carries)
173 – Anthony Coy, Ira, v Abilene Christian (21 carries)
142 – Daniel Salinas, May, v Zephyr (16 carries)
140 – Seth Schilling, Walnut Springs, v Covington (15 carries)
136 – Key Davis, Oakwood, v Calvert (15 carries)
130 – Reilly Czubinski, Dell City, v Odessa WT Homeschool (6 carries)
124 – Michael Reeves, Crowell, v Claude (14 carries)
123 – Jacob Cole, Spur, v Ropes (7 carries)
123 – Caden Hayes, Grady, v Westbrook (10 carries)
122 - Jason Cox, Rochelle, v Rising Star (19 carries)
122 – Kaleb Bannister, Trinidad, v UME Prep (16 carries)
115 – Kason Vigil, White Deer, v Borden County (13 carries)
114 – Ethan Parsons, Spur, v Ropes (15 carries)
107 – Rory Bustamante, May, v Zephyr (17 carries)
102 – Keelon Caffey, Union Hill, v Westlake Academy (11 carries)
101 – Richard Fomby, Highland, v Robert Lee (5 carries)
101 – Bradley Hannon, McLean, v Lefors (2 carries)
97 – Chism Henderson, McLean, v Lefors (2 carries)
90 – Ben Crockett, McLean, v Lefors (2 carries)

TDs:
10 – Kyler Degan, Motley Co, v Paducah
7 - Patrik McCauley, Savoy, v Fannindel
6 - Jason Cox, Rochelle, v Rising Star
6 – Myles McCord, Seguin Lifegate Chr, v Austin Royals
5 – Michael Crawford, Morgan, v Bluff Dale
5 – Isaac Ovideo, Veribest, v Panther Creek
5 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Bryson
5 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Denton Calvary
4 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Robert Lee
4 – Bennie Wright, Cranfills Gap, v Bynum
4 – Jacob Cole, Spur, v Ropes
4 – Jordan Rodriquez, Grady, v Westbrook
4 – Reilly Czubinski, Dell City, v Odessa WT Homeschool
3 – Seth Schilling, Walnut Springs, v Covington
3 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Temple Holy Trinity
3 – Ethan Parsons, Spur, v Ropes

Carries:
38 - Patrik McCauley, Savoy, v Fannindel
30 – Kyler Degan, Motley Co, v Paducah
24 – Paxton Miller, Abbott, v Waco Live Oak
22 – Myles McCord, Seguin Lifegate Chr, v Austin Royals
21 – Anthony Coy, Ira, v Abilene Christian
20 – Bennie Wright, Cranfills Gap, v Bynum
19 – Julian Fraga, Strawn, v Milford
19 - Jason Cox, Rochelle, v Rising Star
18 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Temple Holy Trinity
17 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Hermleigh
17 – Rory Bustamante, May, v Zephyr
16 – Daniel Salinas, May, v Zephyr
16 – Kaleb Bannister, Trinidad, v UME Prep
15 – Ethan Parsons, Spur, v Ropes
15 – Seth Schilling, Walnut Springs, v Covington
15 – Key Davis, Oakwood, v Calvert
14 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Bryson
14 – Michael Reeves, Crowell, v Claude
13 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Robert Lee
13 – Isaac Ovideo, Veribest, v Panther Creek
13 – Kason Vigil, White Deer, v Borden County

Passing:
Yards:
389 – RJ Washington, Baytown Christian, v Austin Veritas (21-24-0)
336 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Strawn (24-37-0)
252 – Ethan Parsons, Spur, v Ropes (10-13)
240 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Bryson (15-23-0)
206 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Hermleigh (8-16)
173 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Temple Holy Trinity (7-13-0)
158 – Reilly Czubinski, Dell City, v Odessa WT Homeschool (8-14)
153 – Julian Fraga, Strawn, v Milford (5-8)
150 - Alex Crowder, Santa Anna, v Mullin (6-9)
141 – Graysen Freeman, White Deer, v Borden County (6-11-0)
122 – Keelon Caffey, Union Hill, v Westlake Academy (6-8-0)
121 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Denton Calvary (5-6-0)
117 – Rory Bustamante, May, v Zephyr (6-9)
109 – Michael Reeves, Crowell, v Claude (6-8-0)
108 – Aaron Pinyan, Blum, v Penelope (3-3-0)
107 – Kaeleb Eastman, Trinidad, v UME Prep (6-11-1)
93 – Seth Schilling, Walnut Springs, v Covington (4-4-0)
91 – Michael Lowry, Blackwell, v Hermleigh (4-7)
91 – Nathan Goodwin, Ira, v Abilene Christian (4-8-0)
68 – Myles McCord, Seguin Lifegate Chr, v Austin Royals (?-13)
67 – Vance Trotter, Walnut Springs, v Covington (7-13-0)
67 – Jax Miller, Abbott, v Waco Live Oak (2-6-0)
58 – Trae Jost, Garden City, v Rankin (5-5-0)

TDs:
6 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Strawn
6 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Bryson
5 - Alex Crowder, Santa Anna, v Mullin
5 – RJ Washington, Baytown Christian, v Austin Veritas
4 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Hermleigh
4 – Rory Bustamante, May, v Zephyr
4 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Temple Holy Trinity
3 – Trae Jost, Garden City, v Rankin
3 – Isaiah Sampson, Dallas Lutheran, v Denton Calvary
3 – Keelon Caffey, Union Hill, v Westlake Academy

Comps:
24 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Strawn
21 – RJ Washington, Baytown Christian, v Austin Veritas
15 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Bryson
10 – Ethan Parsons, Spur, v Ropes
8 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Hermleigh
8 – Reilly Czubinski, Dell City, v Odessa WT Homeschool

Att:
37 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Strawn
24 – RJ Washington, Baytown Christian, v Austin Veritas
23 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Bryson
16 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Hermleigh
14 – Reilly Czubinski, Dell City, v Odessa WT Homeschool
13 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Temple Holy Trinity
13 – Ethan parsons, Spur, v Ropes

Receiving:
Yards:
237 – Jordan Luke, Baytown Christian, v Austin Veritas (10 catches)
172 – Andrew Casillas, Knox City, v Bryson (7 catches)
125 – Carter Klepper, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Methodist Home (8 catches)
116 – Isiah Sanchez, Spur, v Ropes (3 catches)
116 – Michael Lowry, Blackwell, v Hermleigh (4 catches)
110 – Servando Sandoval, Jonesboro, v Temple Holy Trinity (5 catches)
105 – Carlos Villanueva, Strawn, v Milford (3 catches)
94 – Tyvon Gates, Milford, v Strawn (3 catches)
91 – Cameron Coldiron, Blackwell, v Hermleigh (4 catches)
82 – Jayton Perry, Santa Anna, v Mullin (4 catches)
80 – Damyan Woodwad, Milford, v Strawm (2 catches)
78 – Chris Flenniken, May, v Zephyr (3 catches)
74 – Koby Clinkscales, Blum, v Penelope ( 2 catches)
74 – Julian Zamora, Walnut Springs, v Covington (4 catches)
73 – Corbin Schrotke, Milford, v Strawn (7 catches)
62 – Kaleb Sanders, Jonesboro, v Temple Holy Trinity (2 catches)
59 – Isaac Terraza, Abbott, v Waco Live Oak (1 catch)
58 – Tyler Wheeler, May, v Zephyr (2 catches)
58 – Noah Stacy, Morgan, v Bluff Dale ( 1 catch)
57 – Josh Stamper, Trinidad, v UME Prep (1 catch)
56 – Harley Chapman, Crowell, v Claude (2 catches)
55 – Ben Fonville, Ira, v Abilene Christian (1 catch)
54 – Jake Weiser, Spur, v Ropes (2 catches)
51 – Daniel Salinas, May, v Zephyr (5 catches)
51 – Tysten Hunter, White Deer, v Borden County (1 catch)

TDs:
5 – Andrew Casillas, Knox City, v Bryson
4 – Carter Klepper, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Methodist Home
3 – Jasean Brooks, Milford, v Strawn
3 – Jordan Luke, Baytown Christian, v Austin Veritas
2 – Hunter McMillan, Garden City, v Rankin
2 – Tyvon Gates, Milford, v Strawn
2 – Julian Zamora, Walnut Springs, v Covington
2 – Michael Lowry, Blackwell, v Hermleigh
2 – Cameron Coldiron, Blackwell, v Hermleigh
2 – Chris Flenniken, May, v Zephyr
2 – Servando Sandoval, Jonesboro, v Temple Holy Trinity
2 – Kaleb Sanders, Jonesboro, v Temple Holy Trinity
2 – Jayton Perry, Santa Anna, v Mullin

Receptions:
10 – Jordan Luke, Baytown Christian, v Austin Veritas
8 – Carter Klepper, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Methodist Home
7 – Andrew Casillas, Knox City, v Bryson
7 – Corbin Schrotke, Milford, v Strawn
5 – Daniel Salinas, May, v Zephyr
5 – Servando Sandoval, Jonesboro, v Temple Holy Trinity
4 – Ricky Pendleton, Milford, v Strawn
4 – Jasean Brooks, Milford, v Strawn
4 – Julian Zamora, Walnut Springs, v Covington
4 – Michael Lowry, Blackwell, v Hermleigh
4 – Cameron Coldiron, Blackwell, v Hermleigh
4 – Colby Carroll, Crowell, v Claude
4 – Russkin Turula, Crowell, v Claude
4 – Jayton Perry, Santa Anna, v Mullin

Total Offense:
Total Yards:
459 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Bryson (240 passing, 219 rushing)
427 – RJ Washington, Baytown Christian, v Austin Veritas (389 passing, 38 rushing, 0 receiving)
408 – Kyler Degan, Motley Co, v Paducah (408 rushing)
405 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Strawn (336 passing, 69 rushing, 0 receiving)
405 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Temple Holy Trinity (232 rushing, 173 passing, 0 receiving)
366 – Ethan Parsons, Spur, v Ropes (252 passing, 114 rushing, 0 receiving)
358 – Michael Crawford, Morgan, v Bluff Dale (300 rushing, 58 passing, 0 receiving)

Total TDs:
10 – Kyler Degan, Motley Co, v Paducah (10 rushing)
7 – Myles McCord, Seguin Lifegate Chr, v Austin Royals (6 rushing, 1 INT)

Total Points Scored:
60 – Kyler Degan, Motley Co, v Paducah

Defense:
Tackles:
19 – Cruz Flores, Cranfills Gap, v Bynum
19 – Myles McCord, Seguin Lifegate Chr, v Austin Royals
16 – Zach Bolin, Veribest, v Panther Creek
15 – Corbin Schrotke, Milford, v Strawn
15 – Michael Reeves, Crowell, v Claude
15 – Karson Valentine, Ira, v Abilene Christian
15 – Francisco Hernandez, Spur, v Ropes
14 – Cameron Townley, Walnut Springs, v Covington
14 – Cameron Coldiron, Blackwell, v Hermleigh
14 – Morgan Whitfield, Iredell, v NCTA
14 – Shawn Hacker, Knox City, v Bryson
13 – Eli Arnold, Trinidad, v UME Prep
13 – Paxton Miller, Abbott, v Waco Live Oak
13 – Ivan Alvarez, Morgan, v Bluff Dale
12 – Tristan Whitt, Walnut Springs, v Covington
12 – Bastion Pickens, Oakwood, v Calvert
12 – Daniel Salinas, May, v Zephyr
12 – Isidro Salinas, May, v Zephyr
12 – Harley Chapman, Crowell, v Claude
11 - Dakota Tinney, Rochelle, v Rising Star
11 – Ricky Pendleton, Milford, v Strawn
11 – Cesar Chavez, Garden City, v Rankin
11 – Bennie Wright, Cranfills Gap, v Bynum
11 – Vance Trotter, Walnut Springs, v Covington
11 – Romal Womack, Trinidad, v UME Prep
11 – Key Davis, Oakwood, v Calvert
11 – Sam Tilley, Morgan, v Bluff Dale
11 – Reilly Czubinski, Dell City, v Odessa WT Homeschool
11 – Cesar Padila, Santa Anna, v Mullin
10 – Matthew Pate, Baytown Christian, v Austin Veritas
10 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Strawn
10 – Seth Schilling, Walnut Springs, v Covington
10 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Hermleigh
10 – Michael Lowry, Blackwell, v Hermleigh
10 – Jerimiah Sargent, Oakwood, v Calvert
10 – Koby Clinkscales, Blum, v Penelope
10 – Garrett Hafer, Ira, v Abilene Christian
10 – Matthew Brazil, Ira, v Abilene Christian
10 – Nicholas Cole, Spur, v Ropes
10 - John Bennett, Rochelle, v Rising Star

INTs:
2 – Jakob Wheatfall, Baytown Christian, v Austin Veritas (1 TD, 50 yards)
2 – Brandon McIntyre, Morgan, v Bluff Dale (1 TD)
2 – Myles McCord, Seguin Lifegate Chr, v Austin Royals (1 TD)
2 – Hunter Robinson, Trinidad, v UME Prep
2 – Carter Klepper, Waco Vanguard, v Waco Methodist
1 – Cesar Padila Santa Anna, v Mullin (80 yard TD)
1 – Jacob Hamilton, Highland, v Robert Lee (50 yard TD)
1 – Jacob Guereca, Iredell, v NCTA (23 yard TD)
1 – Justin Dean, Avalon, v Mount Calm (11 yard TD)

Fumble Recoveries:
1 – Junior Guia, Blackwell, v Hermleigh (72 yards TD)
1 – Reilly Czubinski, Dell City, v Odessa WT Homeschool (50 yard TD)
1 – Morgan Whitfield, Iredell, v NCTA (22 yard TD)
1 – Devin Clower, Blackwell, v Hermleigh (TD)

Special Teams:
PATs:
7/8 - Chase Hall, Rochelle, v Rising Star
6/7 – Rodrigo Andrade, Garden City, v Rankin
6/7 – Harley Martindale, Blum, v Penelope
6/9 – Rigo Mendez, Spur, v Ropes
6/10 – Sergio Munoz, Iredell, v NCTA
*note - many of the stat calculating/game reports mess up PATs so it is hard to determine the accuracy of many of them

FGs (yards):
33 – Cam Edwards, Borden County, v White Deer (1/1)
32 – Gage Freeman, White Deer, v Borden County (1/1)

Kickoff Return TDs:
2 – Alex Armanderez, Blum, v Penelope (45 yards, 75 yards)
1 – Seth Schilling, Walnut Springs, v Covington (75 yards)
1 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Robert Lee (73 yards)
1 – Matthew Brazil, Ira, v Abilene Christian (69 yards)
1 – Bradley Hannon, McLean, v Lefors (60 yards)
1 – Morgan Whitfield, Iredell, v NCTA (50 yards)
1 – Reilly Czubinski, Dell City, v Odessa WT Homeschool (50 yards)
1 – Brayden Beavers, Abbott, v Waco Live Oak (46 yards)
1 – Ivan Alvarez, Morgan, v Bluff Dale (42 yards)
1 – Cruz Flores, Cranfills Gap, v Bynum

Punt Return TDs:
User avatar
Leman Saunders
6-Man Fan
 
Posts: 2781
Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 3:04 am

Return to Leman's Laments

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest