Top Performers in week 5

Moderators: granger, freeagent, mjda76384

Top Performers in week 5

Postby granger » Thu Oct 05, 2017 8:30 am

Top Performances of Week 5
Rushing:
Yards:

438 – Kolby DuPont, Bryan Allen Academy, Orange Comm. Christian (32 carries)
417 – Colt Mallory, Union Hill, v Marshall Christian (29 carries)
296 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Covington (17 carries)
260 – Nate Jackson, High Island, Houston Emery/Weiner (15 carries
235 – Preston Thompson, Fruitvale, v Longview Christian Heritage
232 – Jose Mata, Oglesby, v McDade (9 carries)
221 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Veribest (13 carries)
209 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Coolidge (21 carries)
207 – Angel Marquez, Veribest, v Panther Creek (8 carries)
207 – Josh Stamper, Trinidad, v Forestburg (17 carries)
205 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Trinidad (11 carries)
199 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Robert Lee (23 carries)
194 – Gio Benevamondez, Loraine, v Paint Creek (24 carries)
193 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Aquilla (11 carries)
191 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Jonesboro (20 carries)
187 – Kale James, O’Donnell, v New Home (26 carries)
185 – Adam Salas III, Ropes, v Ira (13 carries)
157 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Crowell (9 carries)
155 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Milford (17 carries)
152 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Santa Anna (11 carries)
151 – Kadyn Johnson, Abbott, v Cranfills Gap (5 carries)
150 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Savoy (12 carries)
146 – Devin Hilderbrand, Hermleigh, v Sterling City (27 carries)
144 – Oscar Huertas, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Whiteface (19 carries)
140 – Marshall Cox, Grady, v Westbrook (25 carries)
138 – Damon Cambell, Cherokee, v Santa Anna (9 carries)
135 – Rhett Newton, Avalon, v Mount Calm (6 carries)
135 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Jayton (20 carries)
134 – Josue Gutierrez, Garden City, v Rankin (12 carries)
122 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v Savoy (20 carries)
112 – Amando Alegria, Garden City, v Rankin (5 carries)
105 – Walker Tippie, Richland Springs, Round Rock Concordia (2 carries)
103 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Coolidge (11 carries)
101 – Ben Palmer, Dallas Lakehill, v Arlington St. Paul (12 carries)


TDs:
7 – Colt Mallory, Union Hill, v Marshall Christian
6 – Jose Mata, Oglesby, v McDade
5 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Crowell
5 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Trinidad
5 – Nate Jackson, High Island, v Houston Emery-Weiner
5 – Kolby DuPont, Bryan Allen Academy, v Orange Comm Christian
5 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Covington
4 – Angel Marquez, Veribest, v Panther Creek
4 – Kadyn Johnson, Abbott, v Cranfills Gap
4 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Robert Lee
3 - Gio Benevamondez, Loraine, v Paint Creek
3 – Josue Gutierrez, Garden City, v Rankin
3 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Coolidge
3 – Bear Osteen, Forestburg, v Trinidad
3 – Josh Stamper, Trinidad, v Forestburg
3 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Santa Anna
3 – Damon Cambell, Cherokee, v Santa Anna

Carries:
32 – Kolby DuPont, Bryan Allen Academy, v Orange Comm Christian
29 – Colt Mallory, Union Hill, v Marshall Christian
27 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Sterling City
26 – Kale James, O’Donnell, v New Home
25 – Marshall Cox, Grady, v Westbrook
24 – Gio Benevamondez, Loraine, v Paint Creek
24 – Preston Thompson, Fruitvale, v Longview Christian Heritage
23 – Eli Sauer, Highland, v Robert Lee
21 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Coolidge
20 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v Savoy
20 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Jonesboro
20 – Zack Winder, Aquilla, v Milford
20 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Jayton
19 – Oscar Huertas, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Whiteface
17 – Jacob Felan, Aquilla, v Milford
17 – Josh Stamper, Trinidad, v Forestburg
17 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Covington
15 – Michael Crawford, Morgan, v Evant
15 – Nate Jackson, High Island, v Houston Emery-Weiner
14 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Iredell
13 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Veribest
13 – Adam Salas III, Ropes, v Ira
13 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Moran
12 – Ben Palmer, Dallas Lakehill, v Arlington St. Paul
12 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Savoy
12 – Josue Gutierrez, Garden City, v Rankin
11 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Aquilla
11 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Coolidge
11 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Trinidad
11 – Kellen Everett, Cherokee, v Santa Anna

Passing:
Yards:

322 – Hayden Upchurch, Longview Christian Heritage, v Fruitvale (21-39-1, 6 TDs)
309 – Preston Thompson, Fruitvale, v Longview Christian Heritage (22-42-0, 7 TDs)
265 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Aquilla (13-17-1, 7 TDs)
216 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Woodson (9-13-0, 5 TDs)
201 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Savoy (9-15, 5 TDs)
183 – Jose Mata, Oglesby, v McDade (7-9-0, 4 TDs)
164 – Colt Mallory, Union Hill, v Marshall Christian (8-12, 4 TDs)
151 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Whiteface (12-18-2, 3 TDs)
142 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Guthrie JV (7-17-0, 2 TDs)
134 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Veribest (10-14-0, 2 TDs)
125 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Jayton (10-13-0, 3 TDs)
123 – Parker Carson, Valley, v Paducah (7-9-0, 2 TDs)
118 – Kaiston Terry, Ropes, v Ira (9-15-0, 3 TDs)
113 – Kobe Thomas, Waco Vaguard, v May (5-13-1, 1 TD)
112 – Wyatt Mote, May, v Waco Vanguard (3-6-0, 3 TDs)
111 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Happy (11-16-0, 1 TD)
110 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Crowell (4-6-0)
109 – Christian Sanchez, Southland, v Anton (5-10-0, 1 TD)
97 – Devin Hildebrand, Hermleigh, v Sterling City (6-12, 2 TDs)
96 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Trinidad (5-6, 1 TD)
86 – Torrey Hoover, Coolidge, v Jonesboro (6-10-1, 2 TDs)
82 – James Green, Calvert, v Waco Live Oak (9-12-0, 1 TD)
80 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Moran (6-14-2, 3 TDs)
75 – Payton Freeman, White Deer, v Kress (3-3-0, 1 TD)
73 – Colby Snider, Trinidad, v Forestburg (7-15-0, 1 TD)

TDs:

7 – Preston Thompson, Fruitvale, v Longview Christian Heritage
7 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Aquilla
6 - Hayden Upchurch, Longview Christian Heritage, v Fruitvale
5 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Woodson
5 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Savoy
4 – Jose Mata, Oglesby, v McDade
4 – Colt Mallory, Union Hill, v Marshall Christian
3 – Kaiston Terry, Ropes, v Ira
3 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Moran
3 – Wyatt Mote, May, v Waco Vanguard
3 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Jayton

Comp:
22 – Preston Thompson, Fruitvale, v Longview Christian Heritage
21 - Hayden Upchurch, Longview Christian Heritage, v Fruitvale
13 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Aquilla
12 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Whiteface
11 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Happy
10 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Veribest
10 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Jayton
9 – Kaiston Terry, Ropes, v Ira
9 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Savoy
9 – James Green, Calvert, v Waco Live Oak
9 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Woodson

Att:
42 – Preston Thompson, Fruitvale, v Longview Christian Heritage
39 - Hayden Upchurch, Longview Christian Heritage, v Fruitvale
18 – Jalen Helms, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Whiteface
17 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Aquilla
17 – Abraham Nevarez, Knox City, v Guthrie JV
16 – Skyler Hayes, Crowell, v Happy
15 – Kaiston Terry, Ropes, v Ira
15 – Preston Lyons, Saint Jo, v Savoy
15 – Colby Snider, Trinidad, v Forestburg
14 – JC McDonald, Panther Creek, v Veribest
14 – Brandon Brinkman, Blackwell, v Moran
13 – Brayden Houser, Bryson, v Woodson
13 – Chris Albus, Whitharral, v Jayton
13 – Kobe Thomas, Waco Vanguard, v May
12 – Colt Mallory, Union Hill, v Marshall Christian
12 – Gerard Franklin, Dallas Lakehill, v Arlington St. Paul
12 – James Green, Calvert, v Waco Live Oak

Receiving:
Yards:

229 – Paul Garner, Fruitvale, v Longview Christian Heritage (14 catches)
155 – Evan de los Santos, Crowell, v Happy (4 catches)
130 – Jayton Warren, Veribest, v Panther Creek (4 catches)
122 – Jerry Lee Cadena, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Whiteface (7 catches)
86 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Woodson (4 catches)
85 – Wesson Ham, Knox City, v Guthrie JV (3 catches)
85 – Bear Osteen, Forestburg, v Trinidad (4 catches)
83 – Dalton Gray, Happy, v Crowell (3 catches)
83 – Tristan Schlueter, Valley, v Paducah (4 catches)
81 – Ricky Pendleton, Milford, v Aquilla (5 catches)
77 – Zachary Schniers, Southland, v Anton (4 catches)
76 – Davion Huffman, Calvert, v Waco Live Oak (3 catches)
73 – Bryce Petree, Gorman, v Iredell (3 catches)
72 – Mario Lopez, Saint Jo, v Savoy (2 catches)
71 – Ethan Robinson, Bryson, v Woodson (2 catches)
69 – Keelon Caffey, Union Hill, v Marshall Christian (3 catches)
69 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Guthrie JV (5 catches)
67 – Caleb McHaney, Medina, v Fred. Her. Chr. (4 catches)
67 – Adam Salas III, Ropes, v Ira (2 catches)
62 – Hutton Lusty, Richland Springs, v Round Rock Concordia (1 catch)
62 – Jayton Smith, Valley, v Paducah (3 catches)
60 – Trevor Boshears, Rochelle, v Paint Rock (2 catches)
60 – Matthew Morris, Panther Creek, v Veribest (4 catches)
59 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v Savoy (4 catches)
55 – Tucker Barton, Hermleigh, v Sterling City (3 catches)
55 – James McIntyre, Milford, v Aquilla (2 catches)
54 – Jacob Brown, May, v Waco Vanguard (1 catch)
54 – Blake Anderson, Saint Jo, v Savoy (2 catches)
54 – Brantley Murray, Union Hill, v Marshall Christian (3 catches)
50 – Corbin Schrotke, Milford, v Aquilla (4 catches)
50 – Caleb Lowe, O’Donnell, v New Home (2 catches)
50 – Hadley Freeman, White Deer, v Kress (2 catches)
49 – Mason Hester, Aquilla, v Milford (2 catches)

TDs:
5 – Paul Garner, Fruitvale, v Longview Christian Heritage
4 – Jayton Warren, Veribest, v Panther Creek
3 – Jerry Lee Cadena, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Whiteface
3 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v Savoy
3 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Woodson
2 – Evan de los Santos, Crowell, v Happy
2 – Tristan Schleter, Valley, v Paducah
2 – Caleb Lowe, O’Donnell, v New Home
2 – JaSean Brooks, Milford, v Aquilla
2 – Mike Wilson, Milford, v Aquilla
2 – Matthew Morris, Panther Creek, v Veribest
2 – Trevor Boshears, Rochelle, v Paint Rock
2 – Adam Salas III, Ropes, v Ira
2 –Blake Anderson, Saint Jo, v Savoy
2 – Wesson Ham, Knox City, v Guthrie JV
2 – Brantley Murray, Union Hill, v Marshall Christian
2 – Mason Hester, Aquilla, v Milford
2 – Jackson Davis, Happy, v Crowell
2 – Bryan Faber, Avalon, v Mount Calm

Receptions:
14 – Paul Garner, Fruitvale, v Longview Christian Heritage
7 – Jerry Lee Cadena, Grandfalls-Royalty, v Whiteface
6 – Michael Reeves, Crowell, v Happy
5 – Ricky Pendleton, Milford, v Aquilla
5 – Brady Hawkins, Knox City, v Guthrie JV
4 – Evan de los Santos, Crowell, v Happy
4 – Caleb McHaney, Medina, v Fred. Her. Chr.
4 – Jayton Warren, Veribest, v Panther Creek
4 – Corbin Schrotke, Milford, v Aquilla
4 – Tristan Schlueter, Valley, v Paducah
4 – Zachary Schniers, Southland, v Anton
4 – Matthew Morris, Panther Creek, v Veribest
4 – Paul Davidson, Bryson, v Woodson
4 – Bear Osteen, Forestburg, v Trinidad
4 – Weston Sasser, Whitharral, v Jayton

Total Offense:
581 – Colt Mallory, Union Hill, v Marshall Christian (417 rushing, 164 passing, 0 receiving)
544 – Payton Thompson, Fruitvale, v Longview Christian Heritage (309 passing, 235 rushing, 0 receiving)
511 – Kolby DuPont, Bryan Allen Academy, v Orange Comm. Chr. (438 rushing, 73 passing, 0 receiving)
458 – Taron Smith, Milford, v Aquilla (265 passing, 193 rushing, 0 receiving)
415 – Jose Mata, Oglesby, v McDade (232 rushing, 183 passing, 0 receiving)

Total TDs Scored:
7 – Colt Mallory, Union Hill, v Marshall Christian (7 rushing)
6 – JD Moore, Forestburg, Trinidad (5 rushing, 1 KO Return)
6 – Jose Mata, Oglesby, v McDade (6 rushing)

Total Points Scored:
48 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Crowell (5 TDs, 9 2pt PATs)
42 – Colt Mallory, Union Hill, v Marshall Christian (7 TDs)

Special Teams:

Kick Off Return TDs:
2 – Keelon Caffey, Union Hill, v Marshall Christian
1 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Iredell (75 yards)
1 – Jayton Smith, Valley, v Paducah (65 yards)
1 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Trinidad (51 yards)
1 – Ben Palmer, Dallas Lakehill, v Arlington St. Paul

Punt Return TDs:
1 – Gerard Franklin, Dallas Lakehill, v Arlington St. Paul (62 yards)

PATs:
12/14 – Omar Aguillon, Union Hill, v Marshall Christian
9/9 – Colton McCarley, Happy, v Crowell
6/7 – Juan Villarreal, Valley, v Paducah
6/8 – Jacob Smith, Bryson, v Woodson
6/9 – Zach Bradley, Forestburg, v Trinidad
5/7 – Scott Miller, Garden City, v Rankin

Defense:
Tackles:

21 – Nick Norrell, Oglesby, v McDade
19 – Junior Guia, Blackwell, v Moran
19 – Corbin Schrotke, Milford, v Aquilla
18 – Julian Zamora, Walnut Springs, v Covington
17 – Colt Mallory, Union Hill, v Marshall Christian
16 – JD Moore, Forestburg, v Trinidad
15 – Zach Bradley, Forestburg, v Trinidad
15 – JC Hall, Rochelle, v Paint Rock
15 – Rickey Pendleton, Milford, v Aquilla
14 – Colton Carter, Coolidge, v Jonesboro
14 – Austen Jankoski, Medina, v Fred. Her. Chr.
14 – Michael Crawford, Morgan, v Evant
14 – Ben Muniz, Walnut Springs, v Covington
13 – Hunter McMillan, Garden City, v Rankin
13 – Hammand, Bryson, v Woodson
13 – Payton Rivera, Hermleigh, v Sterling City
13 – Grant Stiteler, Saint Jo, v Savoy
12 – Trent Padron, Gorman, v Iredell
12 – Harper Roberts, Saint Jo, v Savoy
12 – Brady Clark, Medina, v Fred. Her. Chr.
12 – Brock Martin, Whitharral, v Jayton
12 – Nolan Montgomery, Highland, v Robert Lee
11 – Nathaniel Shipman, Blackwell, v Moran
11 – Wyatt Park, Forestburg, v Trinidad
11 – Rhett Newton, Avalon, v Mount Calm
11 – Alex Villarreal, Walnut Springs, v Covington

INTs:
2 – Lane Shannon, Richland Springs, v Round Rock Concordia
2 – Coulin Grimes Jr, Calvert, v Waco Live Oak
1 – Wyatt Mote, May, v Waco Vanguard (55 yard TD)
1 – Shawn Hacker, Knox City, v Guthrie JV (TD)
1 – Walker Tippie, Richland Springs, v Round Rock Concordia (TD)
1 – Cesar Chavez, Garden City, v Rankin
1 – Davion Huffman, Calvert, v Waco Live Oak
1 – Dakota Bowen, Highland, v Robert Lee
1 – Kason Vigil, White Deer, v Kress
1 – Drake Damron, White Deer, v Kress
1 – Jacob Brown, May, v Waco Vanguard
1 – Wyatt Young, Jonesboro, v Coolidge
1 – Ethan Lilljedahl, Jonesboro, v Coolidge
1 – Dalton Gray, Happy, v Crowell
1 – Eric Smith, Avalon, v Mount Calm
1 – Paul Garner, Fruitvale, v Longview Christian Heritage
1 – Isaiah Alvarado, Morgan, v Evant
1 – Damon Cambell, Cherokee, v Santa Anna

Fumble Recoveries:
2 – Jayton Warren, Veribest, v Panther Creek
2 – Gage Keckler, May, v Waco Vanguard
1 – Bear Osteen, Forestburg, v Trinidad (61 yard TD)
User avatar
granger
Guru
 
Posts: 6269
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2001 3:01 am
Location: Austin, TX
Blog: View Blog (3)

Re: Top Performers in week 5

Postby Blue Bird » Fri Oct 06, 2017 6:48 am

I have another dumb question. It seems that Colt Mallory is the featured back for Union Hill, at least for week 5. So, what has happened to Gabe Nelson?
Blue Bird
6-Man Fan
 
Posts: 1066
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 2:01 am
Location: Central Texas


Return to six-man football talk

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: texmac68 and 7 guests