SIXMANFOOTBALL.COM RANKINGS

SIXMANFOOTBALL.COM

2009 WEEK FINAL RANKINGS

2009 DIVISION I RANKINGS
RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Garden City14-1304.2416.89
2Throckmorton11-1278.363.00
3Strawn13-2276.64-6.36
4Follett11-2273.003.96
5Calvert12-1261.003.12
6Petersburg11-1250.662.06
7Abbott10-3247.890.88
8Ira10-1244.950.00
9Meadow11-2243.14-0.27
10Fort Davis9-2239.22-1.00
11Penelope11-1239.203.00
12Richland Springs11-2231.931.47
13Valley8-3222.52-1.00
14Rankin7-3208.86-2.00
15Happy8-2207.68-1.00
16Crowell8-3201.40-1.16
17Milford9-2197.15-2.00
18Spur6-5196.290.00
19Rochelle9-2193.18-1.00
20Northside4-6193.16-1.59
21Paducah3-6190.17-0.84
22Newcastle5-5185.050.70
23Rising Star5-4185.000.00
24Ropes7-4183.76-4.23
25Blum5-4182.78-1.00
26Water Valley6-4182.76-1.00
27Grady6-4182.470.00
28Lometa8-3180.72-3.00
29Knox City6-4179.56-0.66
30Gustine8-3177.720.01
31Aspermont7-3171.930.00
32Blanket5-5165.090.00
33Wellman-Union4-6163.950.23
34Whitharral8-3163.270.14
35Trinidad7-4157.79-6.00
36Saint Jo7-4152.84-0.33
37Aquilla6-4147.32-1.85
38Sterling City3-6141.94-1.00
39Santa Anna5-5140.34-0.14
40Bynum5-5138.76-1.00
41Robert Lee2-8135.490.43
42Gordon1-9133.73-0.01
43O'Donnell3-7129.78-1.34
44Avalon5-5128.85-3.00
45Hart2-7122.91-4.00
46Oakwood6-4122.56-4.00
47Lorenzo3-7107.14-1.00
48Kopperl2-8103.25-1.82
49May1-9102.61-2.29
50Irving Universal Academy6-597.44-1.91
51Kress2-896.89-3.00
52Fort Elliott2-895.711.00
53Apple Springs4-592.40-2.00
54Loraine2-789.01-1.66
55New Home1-987.08-2.00
56Veribest1-982.28-3.29
57Covington0-1075.90-2.00
58McLean2-870.97-5.00
59Prairie Lea3-765.56-2.88
60Buckholts1-956.34-2.12
61Eden0-1037.96-5.71
62Greenville Phoenix0-929.40-2.00
63Coolidge1-927.64-4.00
64Whiteface2-826.10-8.00

2009 DIVISION II PRESEASON RANKINGS
RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Borden County15-0271.576.98
2Highland13-1257.95-0.73
3Sidney12-1243.123.00
4Walnut Springs12-1236.901.96
5Woodson10-3224.672.76
6Sands11-2219.470.62
7Balmorhea8-3215.653.00
8Panther Creek9-3210.520.50
9Dawson9-2202.870.38
10Miami11-2196.212.00
11Lefors9-2195.763.99
12Motley County10-4195.603.95
13Hermleigh8-3183.871.24
14Leverett's Chapel8-3179.39-1.00
15Paint Rock6-5173.89-1.00
16Blackwell7-3172.872.00
17Mullin9-2166.510.50
18Klondike6-4165.170.00
19Loop7-4162.691.00
20Fannindel7-3161.03-0.42
21Chillicothe6-5156.872.00
22Groom6-3152.05-0.94
23Zephyr4-6149.241.00
24Rule4-7149.150.00
25Sanderson5-5146.81-3.00
26Lueders-Avoca5-5145.510.00
27Silverton4-6144.890.25
28Amherst5-6133.19-2.25
29Guthrie6-4131.77-3.00
30Brookesmith5-5115.91-2.00
31Dell City2-7111.470.00
32Moran4-6109.30-2.00
33Buena Vista4-6108.54-3.00
34Southland4-6103.14-1.00
35Wilson2-8101.480.00
36Grandfalls-Royalty3-7100.03-1.49
37Iredell5-599.340.00
38Benjamin5-598.08-2.48
39Bryson4-697.46-2.52
40Trent1-894.47-1.00
41Samnorwood4-589.40-2.00
42Oglesby4-689.03-1.94
43Forestburg3-787.611.00
44Novice3-782.47-3.00
45Sierra Blanca1-1073.56-2.00
46Star2-867.47-2.00
47Jonesboro2-866.81-2.64
48Lazbuddie2-866.37-1.00
49Patton Springs4-661.64-4.00
50Jayton4-660.70-5.00
51Westbrook1-956.04-1.51
52Cranfills Gap2-853.93-0.69
53Morgan0-941.28-1.00
54Harrold3-637.04-5.00
55Cotton Center1-929.71-6.03
56Lohn0-1027.73-5.00
57Paint Creek0-925.96-3.00
58Cherokee3-725.18-6.00
59Gold-Burg2-821.71-5.00
60Hedley2-816.15-9.00
61Byers4-66.58-3.01