SIXMANFOOTBALL.COM RANKINGS

SIXMANFOOTBALL.COM

2009 WEEK FINAL RANKINGS

2009 TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS
RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Greenville Christian12-1251.275.42
2Dallas The Covenant12-2213.942.00
3Cedar Park Summit9-3197.892.81
4Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills9-3193.462.85
5Bulverde Bracken Christian10-3192.800.16
6Austin Hill Country8-4158.50-4.59
7Rockwall Heritage4-6153.841.16
8Christian Academy of SA6-4152.583.00
9Bryan Allen Academy8-4145.33-1.69
10Tomball Rosehill8-3145.12-1.24
11Abilene Christian4-6129.380.14
12Marble Falls Faith4-7118.92-2.00
13Temple Central Texas3-7118.90-2.64
14Dallas Lakehill6-4116.66-0.97
15Amarillo Holy Cross3-898.31-0.24
16Granbury Happy Hill3-685.360.14
17Dickinson Pine Drive0-1012.00-2.02
18Temple Holy Trinity Catholic3-7-10.33-9.00

2009 TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS
RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Brenham Christian13-1209.752.21
2Seguin Lifegate11-1199.863.64
3Duncanville Christway12-1195.223.15
4Dallas Tyler Street11-1186.491.00
5Houston Texas Christian5-7130.93-0.38
6Lubbock Christ the King7-4119.410.00
7Arlington Fellowship7-4118.850.91
8Fredericksburg Heritage3-786.88-0.62
9EP Jesus Chapel3-885.00-2.00
10WF Notre Dame5-584.97-1.00
11SA Town East7-482.87-3.00
12Waco Parkview4-758.04-1.00
13Alvin Living Stones2-655.06-2.00
14SA Believers3-744.13-2.50
15Balch Springs Christian4-742.07-1.00
16Brownwood Victory Life4-738.23-3.00
17Bellville Faith0-623.63-2.00
18Wichita Falls Christian0-10-4.71-3.00
19Heath Fulton0-10-24.35-4.00

2009 TCAF RANKINGS
RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Midland Trinity8-4199.962.00
2EP Immanuel Christian10-2192.351.00
3Willow Park Trinity8-3175.951.00
4Arlington St. Paul Prep9-2174.343.46
5Fort Worth Glenview10-2174.283.46
6Azle Christian10-2157.32-0.95
7Lucas Christian6-4138.35-1.00
8EP Bethel Temple6-5133.250.00
9Fort Worth Hill5-4128.350.00
10Mineral Wells Community Christian9-2123.974.76
11Dallas Academy5-6103.76-1.04
12EP Faith2-784.06-1.00
13Irving Faustina6-380.19-3.05
14Fort Worth Christian Life2-575.21-3.17
15Decatur Hope3-474.42-1.25
16Tyler King's Academy3-663.83-1.71
17Lewisville Temple Christian3-762.62-2.00
18Fort Worth Nazarene1-759.74-1.82
19Arlington High Point Prep3-652.100.00
20Weatherford Christian5-640.74-2.13
21Joshua Christian1-828.25-1.87
22SA Castle Hills0-19.96-2.06
23Fort Worth Harvest3-81.50-2.62
24Athens Christian Prep0-7-11.70-1.00
25Wylie Preparatory1-7-79.66-10.00

2009 TCAL RANKINGS
RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1SA FEAST Homeschool13-0214.555.99
2West Columbia Charter10-3185.473.08
3San Angelo TLC4-3124.22-2.00
4Corpus Christi Annapolis7-597.78-1.18
5Houston Mount Carmel4-387.92-1.00
6SA Radiance Charter3-486.471.49
7Bastrop Tribe Consolidated6-661.28-2.00
8Austin Christian Homeschool3-844.60-3.00
9San Marcos Homeschool5-641.23-2.00
10SA River City6-537.83-1.94
11Baytown Christian2-9-22.52-9.00
12SA Sunnybrook0-8-35.30-5.00
13Boerne Vanguard0-4-90.97-11.00

2009 HOME SCHOOL RANKINGS
RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Temple Centex Homeschool7-2115.950.95
2Bryan Christian Homeschool4-6101.15-0.48
3Tomball Christian Homeschool7-653.01-2.00
4Lubbock Home School2-335.25-3.36
5Parker-Tarrant Homeschool4-415.34-2.50
6Plainview High-Plains Homeschool1-69.89-1.49
7Texas Home Educators Sports Association0-8-28.70-2.50

2009 INDEPENDENT RANKINGS
RankSchoolRecordRatingChange
1Wichita Falls Christ Academy9-2145.503.00
2Houston Emery-Weiner7-3143.912.00
3Clear Lake Christian7-2134.452.31
4Fort Hancock4-2133.84-1.00
5Amarillo San Jacinto5-3129.13-2.00
6Austin NYOS6-4117.883.05
7Evant5-5113.280.52
8Comanche Paradigm Charter5-594.230.48
9Waco Live Oak6-390.70-2.16
10SA The Winston4-690.440.00
11Valentine0-177.930.00
12Grand Prairie Advantage Academy5-472.91-2.47
13Dallas The Winston4-472.18-0.97
14Anton2-368.00-4.00
15Denton Calvary7-365.86-2.00
16Longview Trinity2-859.830.00
17Boerne Geneva1-156.92-2.00
18Kingwood Northeast Christian2-252.250.00
19McKinney Cornerstone0-051.510.00
20Waxahachie Advantage Academy0-1049.10-3.53
21Round Rock Christian3-746.50-4.00
22Darrouzett0-544.220.00
23Pasadena First Baptist6-538.94-4.00
24Aledo Christian1-423.89-1.00
25SA New Life0-60.11-2.50
26Killeen Memorial1-8-1.82-3.98
27Austin Veritas0-1-2.12-1.00
28FW Our Lady of Grace0-8-4.72-2.09
29Conroe Calvary Baptist0-9-17.12-2.00
30Humble Christian Life1-8-53.30-7.00